BMC Grand Prix External Results
Solihull
16 Aug 14
800 1500 3000 5000 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Men 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:46.71Vincent Kibet PBSENMKenya1:46.711:46.71-1.4 
21:47.45Kyle Langford  U20MShaftesbury Barnet1:47.411:44.83-5.9 
31:48.99Paul Goodall  SENMCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:48.191:48.197.1 
41:49.14Niall Brooks  SENMSale Harriers Manchester1:47.871:47.028.4 
51:49.21Theo Blundell  U20MBirchfield H1:48.201:46.43-2.6 
61:49.36Richard Charles  U23MShaftesbury Barnet1:48.461:47.2813.5 
71:49.52Cameron Boyek PBU23MShildon/Central1:49.521:49.21.9 
81:51.32Matthew Centrowitz SBSENMUnited States1:51.321:45.8616.0 
Men 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.97Jack Hallas  SENMWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Birchfield H1:49.511:49.09-1.5 
21:50.13Timothy Sein PBSENMKenya1:50.131:50.1327.9 
31:50.95Hayden Carter PBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.951:50.2015.0 
41:51.36Craig Huffer SBSENMAustralia1:51.361:48.4430.0 
51:51.75Joe Warne  SENMDoheny/Ireland1:49.721:49.729.9 
61:51.80David Proctor  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:50.411:48.32-2.8 
71:52.06Zak Curran  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Students1:50.021:46.78-5.4 
81:53.15James Ledingham  SENMWest Waterford/Ireland1:50.331:50.3324.0 
91:53.46Ed Aston  SENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:50.211:47.0223.7 
101:54.27David Dempsey  SENMGateshead/Sheffield Uni1:49.891:47.962.6 
Men 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.33David Banwell-Clode  U23MSwansea/Warwick Uni1:50.931:50.8411.9 
21:52.47Daniel Rowden PBU17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:52.351:44.09-6.8 
31:52.81Luke Betts  U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Salford Uni1:51.111:51.11-3.1 
41:54.24Ben Rochford  U20MShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:51.751:49.66-2.0 
51:56.31Dominic Chambers  U20MDerby1:51.371:51.3721.1 
Men 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.98Tom Frith  U23MSouthend/Oxford Uni1:52.131:52.13-4.5 
21:53.03Massi Dendani PBU23MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:52.801:52.1912.1 
31:53.05Jake Littlehales  SENMStockport1:52.911:52.918.7 
41:53.12Daniel Bebbington PBU20MPreston1:53.121:50.33-4.9 
51:53.37Aaron Turmel  U20MJersey/St. Mary's Uni/Channel Islands1:53.291:53.2923.5 
61:53.81Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts1:53.511:53.51-0.3 
71:53.87Neville Harris  U23MSutton & District/Brunel Uni London/Kingston & Poly1:53.301:53.301.7 
81:54.01Daniel Gurton  U23MWoodford Green/Birmingham Uni1:52.661:52.6626.5 
Men 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.64Tom Syckelmoore  U23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:53.171:49.87-2.9 
21:55.26Ben Hawkins  U20MTaunton1:54.231:54.233.0 
31:55.28Fionn Büttner  U23MIreland1:53.691:53.6925.5 
41:55.53Alex Jones  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:53.991:53.7420.6 
51:55.77Steven Morrow  SENMLiverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim1:54.111:50.0018.6 
61:56.23James Ansell  SENMKent/Newquay & Par1:54.081:52.3-6.1 
Men 800m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.77James Miller  SENMCheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey1:54.321:53.1818.7 
21:55.90Andrew de-Camps  SENMGloucester/Swansea Uni1:54.471:50.2914.6 
31:56.15James Lynch  SENMBirchfield H1:54.721:52.1526.4 
41:56.22Matthew Seddon  U20MBracknell AC1:54.191:54.19-2.9 
51:56.45Richard de-Camps  SENMGloucester/Birmingham Uni1:54.041:54.04-1.6 
61:59.21Mark McDonald  SENMClonliffe/Ireland1:53.581:52.974.5 
Men 800m G
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.53Robert Umeokafor PBU20MBirchfield H1:54.531:50.055.4 
21:54.76Alex Coomber PBU23MCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:54.761:48.44-1.4 
31:54.83James Saxton PBU20MWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth1:54.831:51.51-0.8 
41:55.55James McCrae PBU20MNene Valley1:55.551:52.55-4.4 
51:55.62Owen Hind SBSENMKent1:54.751:53.15-5.1 
61:56.07Luke Conway PBU23MReading AC/St. Mary's Uni1:56.071:54.23-0.9 
71:56.14Archie Davis  U17MBrighton Phoenix1:55.011:48.51-5.7 
Men 800m H
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.52Mark Conway  SENMDundrum South Dublin/Ireland1:55.911:55.9133.9 
21:57.69Kevin Chesser  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles//Ireland1:56.491:55.537.8 
31:58.70Ryan Cox  SENMBirchfield H1:57.461:53.3229.9 
41:59.00Ted Ntibazonkiza  U20MShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:55.931:55.931.8 
51:59.14Jack Mitchell  U20MWakefield1:58.751:57.9918.6 
61:59.44Matthew Emery  SENMSouthampton/Bath Uni1:58.611:57.831.5 
72:00.03Lloyd Kempson  U23MNene Valley1:56.551:56.55-3.1 
82:01.85Rhys Furlong  U20MTelford AC1:57.591:57.5910.5 
92:02.47Edan Whitelaw  U20MHalifax1:57.731:57.7329.5 
Men 800m I
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.39Dominic Bill PBU20MHalesowen1:56.71:56.729.6 
21:57.82Sam Efiong PBU20MHalesowen1:57.821:56.5722.4 
31:59.33Johnny Foster PBSENMAnnadale1:59.331:58.041.2 
42:00.53Sam Benge  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:59.501:59.5023.0 
52:02.91Jamie Fenaroli SBSENMSwansea2:02.911:55.637.8 
62:04.45Sam Convery PBU20MLeeds City2:04.452:04.4531.8 
Women 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.48Jenny Meadows  SENWWigan & District1:59.341:57.9318.5 
22:03.46Katie Kirk  U23WLagan Valley/Queen's Uni Belfast2:02.632:02.63-1.1 
32:04.07Adelle Tracey  U23WGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:02.011:59.86-2.2 
42:04.34Alexandra Bell  U23WPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:03.161:59.82-2.2 
52:04.73Diane Cummins  V40WCanada2:01.381:58.3935.9 
62:05.60Rose-Anne Galligan  SENWGloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland2:02.072:00.583.7 
72:06.28Shelayna Oskan-Clarke  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:01.941:58.86-1.5 
82:06.76Katie Snowden  U23WHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:03.462:00.92-1.6 
92:06.81Ciara Everard  SENWUniversity College Dublin/Ireland2:03.692:01.21-0.2 
Women 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.73Seren Bundy-Davies PBU23WTrafford/Manchester Uni2:03.732:03.739.1 
22:06.24Katherine Camp (was Marshall)  U23WCardiff//New Zealand2:04.492:02.900.1 
32:06.30Yngvild Elvemo  SENWNorway2:04.982:02.8730.4 
42:06.53Jade Williams  U23WAmman Valley2:04.502:04.391.0 
52:07.10Carolyn Johnson  SENWLoughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley2:05.572:03.044.6 
62:09.35Charlotte Cayton-Smith  U20WCornwall AC/Enfield & Haringey2:05.732:05.230.7 
72:12.46Martine Borge  SENWNorway2:05.042:05.0432.8 
Women 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.93Sally Smith PBU23WWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:06.932:05.3223.6 
22:08.60Pamela Märzendorfer  SENWAustria2:07.692:03.5725.8 
32:08.62Mari Smith  U20WLeicester2:07.432:01.46-0.8 
42:08.85Bronagh Furlong PBSENWIreland2:08.852:08.8535.5 
52:09.20Gemma Dawkins PBSENWChannel Islands/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:09.202:07.8814.6 
62:09.50Amy Griffiths PBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District2:09.502:04.10-1.3 
72:12.26Hollie Parker  U20WCambridge & Coleridge2:08.472:07.402.8 
82:12.44Beatriz Valiente Vena  V35WSpain2:08.512:08.5136.0 
Women 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.59Alex Turner  SENWAmber Valley & Erewash2:09.632:08.7620.1 
22:12.06Lillie Bellamy PBU20WSwindon2:12.062:12.0631.0 
32:15.03Rachael Scott  U20WPreston2:11.532:10.143.3 
42:16.32Claire Earls  U23WSli Cualann/Ireland2:12.572:12.578.1 
Women 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.81Helen Waters  SENWWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni2:14.342:12.5715.5 
22:15.49Olivia Gwynn PBU20WSwansea/Millfield Sch2:15.492:15.493.5 
32:16.54Megan Steer  U20WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Students2:13.602:10.157.0 
42:16.94Niamh Boland SBSENWCrusaders/Ireland2:16.942:15.5230.1 
52:17.58Rachel Atherton  SENWLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:16.972:14.087.0 
62:17.85Gabrielle Coveney  SENWEaling Southall & Middx/Ilkeston/Dundrum South Dublin/Irelan2:17.082:08.136.1 
72:19.50Shelley Brace  SENWCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:12.72:12.77.9 
 
Men 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:42.13Jonathan Hay PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni3:42.133:42.01-2.2 
23:42.38Tom Lancashire SBSENMBolton3:42.383:33.96-4.8 
33:42.57Chris Warburton  SENMNotts/Loughborough Students3:42.423:39.5014.7 
43:44.07Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:42.153:41.93-3.6 
53:44.28Anthony Whiteman SBV40MShaftesbury Barnet3:44.283:32.344.7 
63:44.40Johan Wallden  SENMSweden3:41.793:41.7920.6 
73:46.85Guy Smith  SENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni3:44.323:42.55-3.5 
83:46.87Ian Williamson  V35MBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:43.383:43.3818.8 
93:47.27Jonathan Cook  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni3:42.273:38.6411.7 
103:47.55Robbie Fitzgibbon  U20MBrighton Phoenix3:46.273:36.97-2.6 
113:48.23James O'Hare  SENMAnnadale/Ireland3:43.163:43.1619.0 
123:48.29James McMurray  U20MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders3:46.303:39.02-5.6 
133:48.89Jack Crabtree  U20MSale Harriers Manchester3:44.523:44.521.4 
143:59.01Ben Coldray  SENMStroud/St. Mary's Uni3:43.973:43.9715.4 
Men 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:46.57Sam Mitchell  SENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:46.43:46.031.5 
23:46.95Mitchel Brown SBSENMAustralia3:46.953:44.5829.9 
33:48.22Scott Halsted PBU20MBracknell AC3:48.223:47.63-0.8 
43:48.80Nick Hooker  SENMLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni3:48.583:46.49-2.2 
53:49.55Michael Dyer SBSENMNorth Down3:48.933:47.3310.7 
63:49.87Josh Trigwell  U23MExeter3:49.573:45.34-4.3 
73:50.33James Thie  V35MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:47.123:37.06-1.6 
83:50.40George Duggan PBU20MTonbridge3:50.403:44.88-4.7 
93:51.60Thomas Huwiler  SENMSwitzerland3:50.523:50.5228.9 
103:55.13Gareth Hill  V35MBallymena & Antrim3:50.883:50.88-1.9 
113:58.97Laurence Cox  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students3:49.873:47.1525.4 
Men 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.85Andy Wiles SBSENMMorpeth3:49.653:43.47-2.4 
23:51.08Matthew White SBSENMDerby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhill3:51.083:48.429.0 
33:51.10Michael Salter SBSENMLeeds City3:51.103:44.860.6 
43:51.41Nick Samuels SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:51.413:44.2-2.6 
53:51.54Josh Carr PBU23MWorcester/Cambridge Uni3:51.543:40.70-4.3 
63:52.71Howell Harrod  U23MDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni3:51.153:51.15-2.3 
73:52.87Richard Owens  SENMSli Cualann/University College Dublin/Ireland3:51.463:48.8510.7 
83:53.01Nick Duggan  SENMCrawley3:52.283:52.2813.8 
93:54.06Mark Woodley SBSENMChelmsford3:54.063:48.465.2 
103:55.48Jamie Taylor-Caldwell  SENMEaling Southall & Middx3:51.953:49.15-1.0 
113:55.76Phillip Crout  U20MShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni3:52.913:46.93-4.3 
123:56.31Doug Musson  U23MNotts3:51.503:46.14-4.4 
133:58.41Matthew Edwards  U20MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.983:51.98-3.9 
144:02.42Brendan O'Connor  U20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:52.603:52.6017.6 
154:03.21Daniel Hallam  U23MOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:52.553:51.61-4.4 
164:08.70Tom Richardson  U23MBasildon3:49.463:49.461.7 
174:10.13Dave Ragan  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:51.893:47.82-3.5 
184:12.81Stephen Mears  SENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students/Harrow3:51.193:50.27-0.8 
Men 1500m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.21Michael Wilsmore SBSENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:52.213:40.42-4.6 
23:53.88Ricky Harvie PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:53.883:42.32-4.7 
33:54.95James Gormley  U17MCity of Sheffield3:54.913:42.39-5.5 
43:55.37Jac Hopkins  U20MSwansea3:54.53:52.67-4.5 
53:55.89Alex Pilcher  SENMDerby/Belper H3:52.643:52.64-0.4 
63:56.03Ilias Hernandez  U23MSwitzerland3:53.033:53.0329.2 
73:56.25Daniel Owen  U23MCheltenham/Cardiff3:51.683:51.68-0.9 
83:58.30Jonas Raess  U23MBrighton Phoenix/Switzerland3:54.223:54.2220.5 
93:58.38Paulos Surafel  U20MEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea3:55.243:48.25-2.1 
103:59.11Robert Warner  U23MBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:54.873:48.45-5.1 
114:02.20Tom Holden  SENMTipton3:56.383:48.01-1.7 
124:02.39Linton Taylor  U20MNewark AC/Leeds Uni3:56.883:48.85-5.6 
134:04.35Daniel Jarvis  U20MLiverpool H3:56.513:48.82-5.5 
144:12.22Corey De'Ath  U20MTonbridge3:56.373:51.66-4.8 
Men 1500m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.98Jake Alger PBU20MBrighton Phoenix3:54.983:54.9826.0 
23:55.38Daniel Wallis PBU20MGuildford & Godalming3:55.383:43.81-2.3 
33:56.42Mike Cummings SBSENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:56.423:53.81-3.3 
43:57.44Max Pickard SBU23MBrighton Phoenix3:57.443:45.74-0.1 
53:58.37Jack Gregory SBU23MReading AC/Southampton Uni3:58.373:58.21-2.7 
63:58.44Patrick Taylor PBU20MVale of Aylesbury3:58.443:47.84-3.9 
73:59.56Elliott Stones  U20MLincoln Wellington3:57.753:55.61-2.1 
83:59.88Ian Bailey SBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District3:59.883:58.863.0 
94:00.11Stephen Morris T20/F20 SBSENMCardiff/DSW Para Academy4:00.113:54.92-1.8 
104:01.27Tom Bowerman  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 3:55.553:50.64-1.1 
114:02.30Stephen Woodford  U23MChelmsford3:59.473:56.880.7 
124:02.72Christopher Youell  U23MChelmsford/Bath Uni3:57.733:55.949.8 
134:03.90Lascelles Hussey  U20MHerne Hill3:58.223:47.852.3 
144:08.55Howard Thompson  U23MCharnwood/Loughborough Students3:59.563:59.5613.7 
154:17.47Freddie Hessian SBU23MNotts/Loughborough Students4:17.473:49.69-4.2 
Men 1500m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.76Callum Charleston PBU20MChelmsford3:58.763:51.93-4.7 
24:01.60James Share PBSENMPoole Runners/Guildford & Godalming4:01.603:57.80-2.2 
34:02.00Joe Wilkinson PBU20MLincoln Wellington4:02.003:47.06-5.3 
44:02.51Ben Bradley  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:02.163:44.11-5.4 
54:02.92Robert Smith PBSENMNotts/Nottingham Uni4:02.923:59.301.1 
64:03.46Chris Prothero  SENMCardiff/Glamorgan Uni4:02.943:58.350.5 
74:03.70Oliver Park PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge4:03.704:00.01-1.3 
84:04.29Howard Wood SBSENMCity of Sheffield4:04.264:02.9729.9 
94:04.80Matt Blunden  SENMNotts/Royal Air Force4:01.443:59.1-0.4 
104:06.41Jonathan Goringe  SENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Kettering3:58.613:58.61-2.9 
114:10.63Paddy Clark  U20MNotts4:02.683:53.786.9 
124:14.26Harvey Speed  SENMCoventry4:07.43:53.01-0.1 
134:19.13Luke Jones  U20MTamworth4:03.913:52.472.1 
Women 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.18Jemma Simpson  SENWNewquay & Par4:07.374:06.3925.2 
24:14.27Racheal Bamford  SENWLeeds City/Otley4:13.924:12.5914.5 
34:14.60Julia Cooke PBSENWCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:14.604:12.492.1 
44:16.74Laura Whittle SBSENWRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:16.744:09.1610.4 
54:22.21Gemma Kersey  U23WBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:17.724:13.54-0.8 
64:23.17Gemma Hillier-Moses PBSENWCharnwood/Loughborough Students4:23.174:19.525.9 
74:23.61Kate Holt SBU23WCity of Stoke4:23.614:14.36-0.8 
84:24.00Sara Treacy  SENWBirchfield H/Moynalvey/Ireland4:16.294:16.294.8 
94:24.37Kara Macdermid  U17WNew Zealand4:17.724:17.7234.1 
104:24.79Rachael Franklin  SENWManx4:22.304:15.87-1.5 
114:25.48Jennifer Walsh  U23WWakefield/Durham Uni/Kirklees4:22.134:12.96-0.3 
124:26.40Carol Glover  SENWSwansea4:25.324:25.3226.5 
134:26.65Hannah Nuttall  U20WCharnwood4:23.154:16.490.2 
144:27.70Emma Mitchell PBU23WBanbridge/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland4:27.704:14.54-0.4 
154:29.17Ellie Stevens-Meany  SENWBirchfield H4:22.574:21.002.2 
164:31.52Natalie Weir  SENWDerby4:25.744:25.748.4 
174:36.71Amy Hinchly  U17WVale Royal4:28.184:25.7613.8 
Women 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.56Claire Tarplee  SENWSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughborough Stu4:14.614:10.651.9 
24:32.04Lucy Hayes  U23WCity of Stoke/Keele Uni4:30.524:29.583.9 
34:32.91Charlotte Taylor-Green PBSENWBristol & West4:32.914:16.880.3 
44:33.88Jodie Spencer  SENWVale Royal/Chester Uni4:33.744:33.4715.9 
54:34.66Natalie Griffiths PBSENWCambridge & Coleridge4:34.664:34.662.4 
64:34.81Georgia Rafferty  U17WCity of Stoke4:34.614:34.6124.1 
74:35.93Sarah Mackness PBSENWTelford AC/Altrincham4:35.934:32.063.8 
84:39.09Katja Blunden SBV35WNotts/Sleaford/Finland4:37.164:28.533.5 
94:42.67Laura Gent SBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni4:37.534:31.671.7 
104:44.17Amanda Jones SBSENWSwansea/Army4:44.174:21.5535.5 
114:54.35Catrina Thomas  U20WLincoln Wellington4:34.774:25.011.1 
 
Men 3000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:14.81William Gray PBU23MBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni8:14.818:11.816.0 
28:18.68Robbie Farnham-Rose PBU23MTonbridge8:18.687:57.023.3 
38:18.69Dan Cliffe PBSENMLiverpool H8:18.698:10.82-5.3 
48:24.94Elliot Bowker  U20MVale Royal8:23.828:23.8217.2 
58:25.50Chris Perry SBSENMVale Royal/Loughborough Students/Liverpool H8:25.508:23.96-4.2 
68:26.48Ross Skelton  U23MBrighton Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni8:25.688:25.68-5.1 
78:41.42Stephen Kerr  U23MArmagh8:36.688:33.2324.8 
88:42.42Philip Wilson  SENMTipton/Exeter Uni/Cornwall AC8:34.348:31.72.0 
98:43.51Steven Bayton PBSENMCalder Valley/Sheffield Uni8:42.888:30.080.8 
108:46.71Shane Robinson SBSENMLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe8:46.718:39.95-3.6 
118:47.61William Davies  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District8:42.958:42.956.1 
128:50.06Sean Byrne  SENMTipton/Army8:41.408:41.40-1.0 
139:20.44Sam Lloyd-Perks PBU20MHalesowen9:20.449:08.82-1.7 
Women 3000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:34.17Melissa Courtney-Bryant SBU23WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC9:34.178:38.22-3.0 
29:41.31Maryse Haynes  U23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni9:39.469:38.038.4 
39:47.01Olivia Lucas PBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District9:47.019:47.0120.0 
49:59.63Zia-jane Macdermid PBU17WNew Zealand9:59.639:59.6334.4 
59:59.98Kate Jacobs  V35WSwindon9:46.439:46.4317.9 
610:09.76Sophie Cowper SBSENWLincoln Wellington/South London10:09.769:29.712.5 
 
Men 5000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:03.79Alex Bruce-Littlewood PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Hercules Wimbledon14:03.7914:03.79-4.0 
214:06.15Jonathan Hay SBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni14:06.1513:57.16-2.2 
314:06.84Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend14:04.2513:41.66-6.8 
414:17.04Jonathan Taylor  SENMMorpeth/Teeside Uni14:08.4113:30.979.9 
514:17.54Michael Callegari  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni14:16.3213:55.271.6 
614:18.97Rory Chesser SBSENMEnnis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland14:18.9714:10.502.8 
714:19.34Fredrik Uhrbom  V35MSweden14:07.9914:03.2019.6 
814:24.20Charlie Hulson PBU23MSale Harriers Manchester14:24.2013:43.35-5.9 
914:27.06Jonathan Hopkins  U23MCardiff14:16.3813:57.26-5.3 
1014:37.01Zak Miller  U20MTrafford14:29.5414:29.5410.7 
1114:40.73Mohamud Aadan  SENMThames Valley/South Bank14:28.8413:56.37-6.0 
1214:45.02Neil Burton  SENMTipton/LC Basel14:11.9614:11.96-4.1 
1314:45.26James Douglas  SENMBorder/Loughborough Students14:26.9214:26.92-4.4 
1414:51.13Alex Tovey SBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni14:51.1314:26.78-3.8 
1514:55.52Joe Townsend  SENMLeeds City/Birmingham Uni14:32.3814:17.372.8 
Men 5000m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:37.23James Bailey PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students14:37.2314:37.237.7 
214:42.27Joshua Bull PBU23MDerby/Nottingham Uni14:36.5414:25.088.3 
314:43.14Marc Hobbs  SENMSwansea14:42.614:36.17-3.4 
Page: 1 2