Marple parkrun # 121 External Results
Marple
27 Sep 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:32   Michael Cooke SBS20MStockport/Loughborough Students16:3116:23-0.1 
218:31   Mathew Stephenson  V45MRAF TC17:5817:015.6 
318:36   Phillip Warburton PBS30MUnattached18:0917:263.6 
419:12   Paul Armstrong S30MUnattached    
519:22   Paul Light  V55MStaffordshire Moorlands18:2018:208.0 
619:48   Dave Crowther  V40MMarple Runners19:2019:077.3 
720:00   Michael Smith S25MUnattached    
820:00   Peter Ogley PBV40MMarple Runners20:0020:007.1 
920:03   Elizabeth Apsley  U18WStockport/Cambridge Uni19:0418:413.6 
1020:06   Ian Andrew MacKintosh V40MUnattached    
1120:11   Alan Cole  V55MUnattached19:4018:585.7 
1220:14   Tom Bedwell V55MManchester and District Orienteering Club    
1320:16   Ashlee Dack V35MUnattached    
1420:19   Anthony Rodgers SBV55MGoyt Valley20:1919:578.9 
1520:36   David Chadderton  V65MStockport/Unattached20:2220:229.2 
1620:38   Andrew Thorpe S25MUnattached    
1720:38   Paul David Smith  V40MUnattached20:1720:0119.4 
1820:50   Paul Rodgers S30MGoyt Valley Striders    
1920:57   Paul Anderson  V40MOldham & Royton20:1119:357.8 
2020:57   Sam Gregory U20MUnattached    
2120:58   Steve McCombe V45MUnattached    
2221:00   Mark Tipping V50MUnattached    
2321:01   Andrew Fox  V55MGlossopdale20:3020:159.3 
2421:08   Paul Kelsall V35MUnattached    
2521:16   Michael Slater  V45MUnattached20:3320:2827.2 
2621:23   Frank Fielding  V60MPennine21:0520:558.4 
2721:23   Anthony Peacock V50MUnattached    
2821:27   Alexander Bedwell S25MManchester and District Orienteering Club    
2921:34   Paul.S Peters U20MUnattached    
3021:38   Kevin Day SBV45MGoyt Valley21:3820:409.6 
3121:43   Jeroen Peters  V50MGlossopdale21:2219:458.5 
3221:48   Thomas John Callaghan SBV40MStockport21:4820:468.1 
3321:50   Neil Howard Cooke SBV50MStockport21:5021:1715.4 
3421:57   Tim Newton V40MUnattached    
3522:00   Sarah Aylmer  V50WStockport21:4920:0226.4 
3622:02   Martin Gebbett  V50MHorsforth Fellandale20:5920:5911.5 
3722:05   Tony Park  V50MStockport21:3221:3210.4 
3822:17   Matthew Pink  V40MUnattached21:1420:579.6 
3922:21   Richard Bissell V50MUnattached    
4022:23   Dave Collins V55MUnattached    
4122:36   Gavin Eyquem PBS30MStockport22:3621:2311.3 
4222:37   Matthew Richard Given  V35MStockport21:3619:5212.4 
4322:39   Ann Bracegirdle  V35WUnattached22:0622:0612.6 
4422:43   Neville McGraw  V65MGlossopdale22:0621:5016.4 
4522:56   Dave Ayre SBS30MUnattached/Canada22:5618:384.0 
4623:04   Simon Gebbett PBV40MUnattached23:0419:418.3 
4723:07   Graham Sparrow V40MUnattached    
4823:14   Rob Stutchfield  V35MMarple Runners21:2320:448.5 
4923:18   Martin Hadfield S25MUnattached    
5023:20   Zara Blower  S25WLeamington19:5718:477.1 
5123:26   Dominic Coupes  V40MUnattached22:1221:4511.9 
5223:29   Adam Turgoose V35MUnattached    
5323:32   Chris Urwin V45MUnattached    
5423:36   Edward Melville Williams V55MUnattached    
5523:40   Andrew Moseley V40MUnattached    
5623:42   Darren James Grover V35MUnattached    
5723:45   Andy Jones  V45MUnattached23:0722:4316.2 
5823:46   Clive Smith  V45MGlossopdale21:4221:4221.7 
5923:47   Dominic MacDonald V45MUnattached    
6023:49   Jj Crowther U15MUnattached    
6123:51   Liz Turton  V55WStockport22:4922:3717.0 
6223:53   Elise Evans SBV40WStockport23:3522:5415.0 
6323:56   Christopher Robert Gill V40MUnattached    
6423:59   John Williams  S25MMarple Runners22:2521:009.3 
6524:10   Jonathan Whitehead U20MUnattached    
6624:17   Harry Dutson  V60MUnattached22:5722:5713.5 
6724:21   Matthew Pierce S30MUnattached    
6824:24   Daniel Coupes  SENMUnattached24:1322:5413.2 
6924:30   John Duffy V55MUnattached    
7024:30   Toby Smith PBV40MMarple Runners23:5123:0817.6 
7124:33   Vicky Barrett SBV45WStockport24:3320:5132.9 
7224:36   Mike Emery SBS30MMarple Runners24:3624:0328.5 
7324:36   Alan Stevenson  V55MUnattached22:3622:1310.6 
7424:38   Christopher Plumb  S30MStockport22:2522:2535.9 
7524:40   Pete Jenkinson V45MUnattached    
7624:42   Chris Thomas  V40MUnattached24:2123:3216.5 
7724:43   Simon Bielecki SBV40MUnattached24:4321:5711.6 
7824:44   David Marshall V50MSweatshop Running Community    
7924:48   Neil Ryan S30MUnattached    
8024:56   Emma Taylor V40WUnattached    
8124:56   Vanessa Jardine V40WUnattached    
8225:04   Ian Galloway  V40MMarple Runners23:4022:4115.7 
8325:12   James Leith U20MUnattached    
8425:12   Craig Leith V45MUnattached    
8525:20   Olivia Briggs SENWUnattached    
8625:25   Annie Smedley  V40WMarple Runners23:4023:3012.3 
8725:30   Carl Buckley  V65MGlossopdale24:3924:0519.9 
8825:32   Cathy Howkins V35WUnattached    
8925:38   Joe Moseley U15MUnattached    
9025:59   Susannah Williams  S30WUnattached25:0523:3517.5 
9126:05   Mark Greaves  V50MCumberland AC24:2723:2614.8 
9226:11   Steve Bettridge V60MUnattached    
9326:23   Paul Gandy  V60MSale Harriers Manchester23:5723:3319.4 
9426:31   Arran Millington S20MUnattached    
9526:35   Beryl Buckley  V65WGlossopdale25:5725:2621.4 
9626:40   Jane Marshall  V45WUnattached25:0925:0918.3 
9726:45   Stephen Adams V45MUnattached    
9826:59   Katrina Stephens PBS30WStockport26:4222:5314.0 
9927:00   Stephen Cross  V45MMarple Runners26:4923:0915.4 
10027:09   Emily Coupes  SENWUnattached26:4626:1720.1 
10127:24   Gill Bremner V60WUnattached    
10227:31   James Given U11MUnattached    
10327:34   Rebecca Cox U11WUnattached    
10427:41   Linda Henson V40WUnattached    
10527:53   Bethan Goddard S30WUnattached    
10627:56   Claire Hardy V55WUnattached    
10727:57   Shirley Spence V40WUnattached    
10827:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10928:03   Donald Wagstaff V60MUnattached    
11028:05   Lisa Stevens S25WUnattached    
11128:15   Nick Oldfield  V35MMarple Runners27:2424:4019.3 
11228:15   Samuel Stretton U15MUnattached    
11328:16   Sara Mayer V40WUnattached    
11428:17   Louise Reid V45WUnattached    
11528:21   Matthew Grant S30MUnattached    
11628:29   Mark Dunne V50MUnattached    
11728:29   Timothy Cannon V60MUnattached    
11828:36   Graham Murray  V50MMarple Runners24:5223:4914.5 
11928:37   Susan Slater  V60WMarple Runners27:4727:1421.1 
12028:39   Simon Dakin V50MUnattached    
12128:42   Jonathan Harrop S20MUnattached    
12228:47   Sarmid Al-kamil  V45MBramhall Runners26:0923:1716.5 
12328:47   Duncan Harrop V60MUnattached    
12428:50   Brenda Chadderton PBV65WMarple Runners28:5027:5022.7 
12528:52   Claire Bradley  V35WMarple Runners27:0526:3521.5 
12628:56   Amanda Dixon V40WUnattached    
12729:05   Brian Robinson V70MUnattached    
12829:07   Katherine Lane-Serff V50WUnattached    
12929:08   Eddie Barnby  U11MStockport28:4825:1322.2 
13029:20   Helen Pierce S30WUnattached    
13129:24   Francesca Singh-Bhaker S20WUnattached    
13229:29   Sarah Weatherhead  SENWUnattached27:5826:0431.5 
13329:43   Alice Taylor  S20WMarple Runners24:1022:3913.9 
13429:49   Helen Webb V45WUnattached    
13529:52   Bernadette Corcoran PBV35WMarple Runners29:3727:2127.3 
13629:55   Jane P Nicholls SBV45WUnattached29:5528:2524.1 
13730:03   Michelle Wilde V40WUnattached    
13830:31   Andy Watson V50MUnattached    
13930:38   Sarah Brewster S25WUnattached    
14030:39   Ronnie Barnby V50MUnattached    
14130:42   Lynn McCombe V50WUnattached    
14230:53   Susan Dickinson V45WBramhall Park Lawn Tennis Club    
14331:29   John Charles Norris  V50MBramhall Runners29:5324:0415.8 
14431:38   Billie-Jo Dixon V35WUnattached    
14531:53   Maebh Conway Templar U11WUnattached    
14631:54   Lucy Waterhouse U15WUnattached    
14732:01   Barney Gilligan  V60MStockport25:4724:5928.3 
14832:45   Brian Andrew Robinson  V60MUnattached27:3826:0332.9 
14933:02   Kate Brown V40WUnattached    
15033:13   Ruth Robinson V65WUnattached    
15133:30   Andrea Hardy V50WUnattached    
15233:33   Rachel Myers  S25WMarple Runners32:3329:0725.7 
15333:37   Mike Butcher  V60MUnattached33:1329:0125.8 
15434:09   Alan Crabtree  V65MUnattached28:4624:2928.6 
15534:15   Sarah Metcalfe V35WUnattached    
15634:16   Jon Francis V55MUnattached    
15734:29   David Jackson  V55MStockport31:1829:4334.1 
15834:39   Gary Wilde V50MUnattached    
15935:15   Sharon Schofield V45WUnattached    
16035:32   Sarah Maloney V35WUnattached    
16135:37   Jane Cannon V50WUnattached    
16238:19   Brian Platt  V70MUnattached33:3828:1331.3 
16339:37   Dylan Oldfield U11MUnattached    
16439:45   Emma Mooney  V35WMarple Runners30:5125:3116.6 
16541:01   Eric Gebbett V80MUnattached    
16641:02   John Bates  V50MMarple Runners32:0129:3224.5