Marple parkrun # 167 External Results
Marple
15 Aug 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:04   James Scott-Buccleuch  V35MStockport16:4316:15-1.4 
217:30   Mathew Stephenson  V45MRAF TC17:0117:015.6 
317:35   Declan Fahey PBV40MGoyt Valley17:3517:3511.9 
417:40   Mark Ollerenshaw SBSENMGlossopdale17:3817:251.0 
518:20   Phillip Warburton  S30MUnattached17:2617:263.6 
618:27   Paul Armstrong S30MUnattached    
718:58   Dave Osborne V45MUnattached    
818:58   Elizabeth Apsley PBU20WStockport/Cambridge Uni18:5818:413.6 
919:08   Richard Eyre V40MUnattached    
1019:16   James Allen U15MUnattached    
1119:18   Alasdair Menmuir  S30MSteel City18:3418:114.5 
1219:23   William Griffiths S30MUnattached    
1319:30   Andrew Given SBS30MWilmslow19:1318:376.0 
1419:46   Mark Sampson V45MUnattached    
1520:01   Martin Lundy  V50MUnattached19:4219:426.8 
1620:08   Zara Blower  S25WLeamington18:4718:477.1 
1720:10   Stuart Rayes V35MUnattached    
1820:16   James Silvester V35MUnattached    
1920:18   Faye Jasmine Waterhouse  S20WStockport/Manchester Uni19:2519:256.4 
2020:28   Alan Cole  V55MUnattached19:5518:585.7 
2120:30   David Farrington S30MUnattached    
2220:33   Anthony Rodgers  V55MGoyt Valley19:5719:578.9 
2320:45   Simon Knighton  V40MStockport20:1819:1321.8 
2420:49   Pete Woodhead SBV40MGoyt Valley20:4919:3512.2 
2521:14   Matthew Richard Given PBV35MStockport21:1419:5212.4 
2621:18   Alan Morris  V50MUnattached20:4819:405.6 
2721:23   Jeroen Peters SBV50MGlossopdale20:1419:458.5 
2821:24   Tom Lowe V35MUnattached    
2921:33   Frank Fielding SBV60MPennine21:1120:558.4 
3021:35   Samantha Thomas PBV40WStockport21:3520:378.3 
3121:42   John Williams  S30MMarple Runners21:3521:009.3 
3221:59   Thomas John Callaghan  V45MStockport21:2320:468.1 
3322:13   Steve Leggatt V40MUnattached    
3422:17   Glenn Kitchener S20MUnattached    
3522:20   Mike Reed S25MUnattached    
3622:25   Pat Barry V45MPennine Fell Runners    
3722:32   Duncan Smith V60MUnattached    
3822:34   Dave Collins V55MUnattached    
3922:42   Louise Geldart  SENWSalford H22:0220:3419.6 
4022:49   Chelsea Mears-Graham S30WUnattached    
4122:51   Paul Whittaker V40MUnattached    
4222:56   Gavin Eyquem  S30MStockport22:1221:2311.3 
4323:03   Jeremy Woodham  V40MStockport20:5120:5110.3Click your Clock logo
4423:05   Paul.S Peters U18MUnattached    
4523:06   Stuart Paterson V45MUnattached    
4623:09   Judith Apsley V50WUnattached    
4723:09   Hugh Coe V45MUnattached    
4823:10   Dominic Coupes  V40MUnattached21:5021:4511.9 
4923:12   Pavel Jelinek V40MUnattached    
5023:13   David Turton SBV60MStockport22:3521:5011.5 
5123:27   Neil Hurren V35MUnattached    
5223:32   Peter S Withers SBU20MUnattached23:3222:0632.1 
5323:34   Alan Stevenson  V55MUnattached22:1322:1310.6 
5423:37   Stephen Carlisle V50MUnattached    
5523:42   Andy Jones  V45MUnattached22:5322:4316.2 
5623:43   Matt Cross V35MUnattached    
5723:44   Gareth Bennett V35MUnattached    
5823:47   Gregg Raynor S20MUnattached    
5923:49   Colette Rose V40WUnattached    
6023:50   Cathal Smith U11MUnattached    
6124:02   Catherine Tombs  V45WMarple Runners23:0422:4015.2 
6224:05   Laura Claire Ward S25WUnattached    
6324:06   Daryn Cox V40MUnattached    
6424:08   Hayden Raynor U20MUnattached    
6524:13   Liz Turton  V55WStockport23:4222:3717.0 
6624:16   John Williams SBV60MSpringfield24:1622:5430.6 
6724:21   Mary Jeal PBV50WDenbigh/Glossopdale24:2122:5815.8 
6824:26   Niamh Barry U15WUnattached    
6924:27   Sarah Stutchfield  V40WStockport PCT/Stockport Striders/Stockport23:5223:2113.4 
7024:29   Simon Rushton  V50MMarple Runners23:2222:1512.3 
7124:33   Sharon Nuttall V35WUnattached    
7224:36   Ben Richmond  SENMUnattached24:2821:4420.2 
7324:40   Annie Smedley  V40WMarple Runners23:3923:3012.3 
7424:41   Jack Loughlin S30MUnattached    
7524:49   Stephen Cross  V45MMarple Runners23:4923:0915.4 
7624:50   Katrina Stephens  V35WStockport24:3222:5314.0 
7725:00   Adrian Roberts S30MUnattached    
7825:01   Elise Evans  V40WStockport23:2822:5415.0 
7925:03   Nick Oldfield PBV35MMarple Runners24:4024:4019.3 
8025:18   Emma Gerrard S30WUnattached    
8125:19   Brian Murby V55MUnattached    
8225:22   Timothy Barry U11MUnattached    
8325:27   James Given U11MUnattached    
8425:31   Sam Burrows U11MMarple Swimming Club    
8525:32   Nicola Chew V40WUnattached    
8625:33   Mark Warner V45MUnattached    
8725:34   David Shoesmith SBV60MMacclesfield25:0623:3216.4 
8825:37   Celia Birchby SBV60WSale Harriers Manchester24:1423:4725.6 
8925:38   Bruce Green  V60MSale Harriers Manchester23:2521:2416.1 
9025:48   Graham Peak  V65MUnattached25:0923:1219.9 
9126:00   Chris Thomas  V40MUnattached23:3223:3216.5 
9226:13   Andy Burrows V45MUnattached    
9326:13   Carl Buckley  V65MGlossopdale25:3224:0519.9 
9426:21   Laura Stevenson S30WUnattached    
9526:21   Brian Sayers V50MUnattached    
9626:22   Arthur Kennedy  U11MStockport25:1424:1613.5 
9726:36   Robin Atiyah V50MUnattached    
9826:38   Chloe Withers S20WUnattached    
9926:40   Robert Turnbull V60MUnattached    
10026:47   Andrew Stephen Lord  V45MUnattached24:4623:1414.8 
10126:51   Joanna Burrows V45WMarple Swimming Club    
10226:54   Alice Taylor SBS20WMarple Runners26:3122:3913.9 
10326:57   Peter Cowsill V55MUnattached    
10426:58   John Waiting  S25MMarple Runners24:5620:157.7 
10527:00   Rachel Susan Griffith  V45WUnattached26:4824:2721.7 
10627:03   Richard Beale V40MUnattached    
10727:20   Helen Barry V45WPennine Fell Runners    
10827:22   Andrea Alexander V35WUnattached    
10927:32   Denzil Ede V35MUnattached    
11027:36   Philip Rose V65MUnattached    
11127:37   Wesley Smith V40MUnattached    
11227:43   Gabi Davies S20WUnattached    
11327:46   Ryan Sproat  S25MHyde25:3623:5314.4 
11427:48   Maria Rushton  V50WMarple Runners27:0625:1719.8 
11528:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11628:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11728:18   Eddie Barnby SBU11MStockport26:1825:1322.2 
11828:22   William Cross U15MUnattached    
11928:22   Sophia Cross U11WUnattached    
12028:27   Benjamin Rose U11MUnattached    
12128:32   Sarah Brewster S25WUnattached    
12228:34   Neil Ryan S30MUnattached    
12328:37   Jessica Barnby  U15WStockport26:3124:5926.7 
12428:38   Michael Wallace V45MUnattached    
12528:45   Emma Mooney  V35WMarple Runners27:2025:3116.6 
12628:54   Jane Kennedy V45WUnattached    
12728:55   Emily Coupes  SENWUnattached27:0126:1720.1 
12829:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12929:14   Paul Richard Adshead  V50MUnattached27:3427:2322.4 
13029:17   Claire Hardy V55WUnattached    
13129:21   Jane Shenton S25WUnattached    
13229:25   Stephen Adams V45MUnattached    
13329:30   Caitlin Deighton  U15WSale Harriers Manchester26:3823:5816.4 
13429:31   James Deighton  V40MMarple Runners22:3322:0213.2 
13529:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13629:43   Victoria Lowe V35WUnattached    
13729:46   Alison Fletcher V45WUnattached    
13829:47   Susan Browne V50WUnattached    
13929:47   Claire Bradley  V35WMarple Runners27:3326:3521.5 
14030:03   Sarah Mears PBV40WMarple Runners29:1728:2121.8 
14130:10   David Summersgill V35MUnattached    
14230:27   Fiona Silvester S30WUnattached    
14330:28   Amy S. Butler V40WUnattached    
14430:32   Charlotte Barnby  U15WStockport27:0725:2027.9 
14530:38   Melissa Hollinworth S20WUnattached    
14630:48   Lucy Meakin S30WUnattached    
14730:53   Emily Cross U15WUnattached    
14830:55   Catherine Burgess S25WUnattached    
14930:56   Ronnie Barnby V50MUnattached    
15030:56   Deborah Cowsill V50WUnattached    
15131:13   Christine J Peters V50WUnattached    
15231:18   Ron Hill  V75MClayton le Moors28:0925:1135.9 
15331:31   Clare Machin SBV40WUnattached28:4728:0532.3 
15431:33   Keith Wike V55MUnattached    
15531:48   Ian Nicol V60MUnattached    
15632:03   Karen Andrew  V50WMarple Runners29:0227:0026.4 
15732:07   Morag Morgan  V60WBramhall Runners29:3229:3223.8 
15832:12   Mark Ansbro  SENMUnattached30:2424:3631.0 
15932:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16032:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16132:49   Angela Seymour V45WUnattached    
16232:51   Patricia Hayder V55WUnattached    
16332:55   Lisa Ludlaim V50WUnattached    
16432:58   Joanne Morris SBV45WUnattached31:1431:1433.5 
16532:59   Rachel Coe V50WUnattached    
16633:24   Ruth Robinson V65WUnattached    
16733:25   Brian Robinson V70MUnattached    
16833:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16934:54   Sue Street V55WUnattached    
17035:03   John Bates  V50MMarple Runners31:4829:3224.5 
17135:22   Annette Claire Finnie  V55WUnattached30:2825:5530.7 
17236:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17339:00   Brian Platt  V75MUnattached34:1628:1331.3 
17439:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17539:12   Teresa Raynor  V55WMarple Runners34:3631:5127.9 
17640:05   Gina Hitchen V50WUnattached