Marple parkrun # 171 External Results
Marple
12 Sep 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
216:53   James Scott-Buccleuch  V35MStockport16:4316:15-1.4 
317:38   Mark Ollerenshaw SBSENMGlossopdale17:3817:251.0 
418:21   Mathew Townley  V40MStockport17:2617:263.5 
518:23   Paul Armstrong S30MUnattached    
618:41   William Griffiths S30MUnattached    
719:10   Andes Geiger  V35MUnattached18:4218:132.0 
819:15   Richard Eyre V40MUnattached    
919:28   Dave Osborne V45MUnattached    
1019:34   Paul Oakley  V45MUnattached19:1418:393.0 
1119:41   Kevan Garner  V45MBelle Vue/Stockport19:1818:186.7 
1219:57   Dave Crowther  V45MMarple Runners19:1619:077.3 
1319:59   Steve McCombe V45MUnattached    
1420:01   Anna Mackenzie  U20WManchester Uni18:5817:583.3 
1520:08   Martin Lundy  V50MUnattached19:4219:426.8 
1620:22   Tom Bedwell V55MManchester and District Orienteering Club    
1720:31   Anthony Rodgers  V55MGoyt Valley19:5719:578.9 
1820:45   Sarah Stretton U18WUnattached    
1920:57   Paul Rodgers S30MGoyt Valley Striders    
2021:02   James Kemp  V45MMarple Runners19:5219:528.7 
2121:12   Darren Peatfield  V40MMarple Runners19:5718:464.9 
2221:15   Alan Morris  V50MUnattached20:4819:405.6 
2321:19   Mike Nolan SBV60MManchester H/Northern Masters21:1920:3413.1 
2421:35   Jonathan Templar V40MUnattached    
2521:38   Thomas John Callaghan  V45MStockport21:2320:468.1 
2621:41   Stuart Rayes V35MUnattached    
2721:42   Tobin Rose U15MUnattached    
2821:47   Andy Melvin  V45MStockport20:5719:547.8Click your Clock logo
2921:55   James Woodcock S30MUnattached    
3021:57   Gerrard A Moss  V60MStockport21:0820:3311.5 
3122:01   Samantha Thomas  V40WStockport21:3520:378.3 
3222:02   Paul Whittaker V40MUnattached    
3322:06   Matthew Crompton  V35MStockport21:5020:208.3 
3422:09   Graham Sparrow V40MUnattached    
3522:17   Elaine Jackson V50WUnattached    
3622:18   Elanor Swan PBV40WGlossopdale22:1822:1813.0 
3722:20   Maurice Smith V65MUnattached    
3822:22   Louise Geldart SBSENWSalford H22:0220:3419.6 
3922:35   Charlotte Ellis  S30WUnattached21:5721:128.9 
4022:39   Alan Stevenson  V55MUnattached22:1322:1310.6 
4122:57   Pat Barry V45MPennine Fell Runners    
4223:01   Ian N Taylor  V60MUnattached21:5621:149.9 
4323:14   Dave Ayre  S30MUnattached/Canada19:4818:384.0 
4423:19   Tony Greenhalgh V55MUnattached    
4523:29   Luke Rowarth S20MUnattached    
4623:33   David Edward Cracknell S30MUnattached    
4723:35   Martin Hadfield S30MUnattached    
4823:36   Zara Blower  S25WLeamington18:4718:477.1 
4923:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5023:44   Dominic Coupes  V40MUnattached21:5021:4511.9 
5123:51   Stephen Carlisle V50MUnattached    
5223:51   Catherine Tombs  V45WMarple Runners23:0422:4015.2 
5323:51   Daniel Hollinworth U15MUnattached    
5423:52   Judith Apsley V50WUnattached    
5524:01   Stephen Brown V45MUnattached    
5624:07   Adrian Thomas  V50MStockport22:1721:3512.4 
5724:13   John Duffy V55MUnattached    
5824:15   Colette Rose V40WUnattached    
5924:16   Toby Smith  V40MMarple Runners23:0823:0817.6 
6024:17   Angela McCarthy SBV50WWilmslow23:4023:4014.5Click your Clock logo
6124:22   Liz Turton  V55WStockport23:4222:3717.0 
6224:25   Chris Urwin V45MUnattached    
6324:32   Philip Rose V65MUnattached    
6424:38   Mia Roberts U11WUnattached    
6524:38   Elise Evans  V40WStockport23:2822:5415.0 
6624:41   Chris Thomas  V40MUnattached23:3223:3216.5 
6724:52   Joe Ellis  V55MUnattached24:5022:3116.0 
6825:02   Diane Currie V35WUnattached    
6925:06   Sarah Stutchfield  V40WStockport PCT/Stockport Striders/Stockport23:5223:2113.4 
7025:07   Jonathan Clarke V45MUnattached    
7125:09   Shannon Booth PBU18WBuxton24:5122:0813.3 
7225:10   Dale Booth V45MUnattached    
7325:12   Brian Murby V55MUnattached    
7425:12   Darren Grover V35MUnattached    
7525:13   Richard Beale V40MUnattached    
7625:34   Carl Buckley SBV65MGlossopdale25:3224:0519.9 
7725:35   Caitlin Swan U11WUnattached    
7825:52   Graham Peak  V65MUnattached25:0923:1219.9 
7925:57   John Russell S25MUnattached    
8025:58   Sophie Phillips S30WUnattached    
8126:02   Helen Roscoe V35WUnattached    
8226:07   Emma Wilson V45WUnattached    
8326:11   David Shoesmith  V60MMacclesfield25:0623:3216.4 
8426:23   Ashley Rosengarten V45MUnattached    
8526:29   Kevin Barber V35MUnattached    
8626:30   Matthew Grant V35MUnattached    
8726:32   Stephen Adams V45MUnattached    
8826:35   Emma Gerrard S30WUnattached    
8926:36   Annie Smedley  V40WMarple Runners23:3923:3012.3 
9026:36   Alice Taylor  S20WMarple Runners26:3122:3913.9 
9126:37   Marie Cooke V40WUnattached    
9226:38   Rob Heywood  V50MMarple Runners24:4324:2521.2 
9326:42   Paul Evans V40MUnattached    
9426:50   Steve Baguley V35MUnattached    
9526:58   Andrea Lyons S25WUnattached    
9627:02   Sarah Joyce Wheeler  V35WUnattached25:5025:5020.2 
9727:08   Mattew Carr V35MUnattached    
9827:09   Matthew Furniss U15MUnattached    
9927:10   Richard Furniss  V50MMarple Runners22:5221:018.2 
10027:54   David Marshall V50MSweatshop Running Community    
10127:57   Eddie Barnby  U11MStockport26:1825:1322.2 
10228:03   Simon Dakin V50MUnattached    
10328:08   Jane Marshall  V45WUnattached25:4525:0918.3 
10428:10   Josie Swan U11WUnattached    
10528:15   Caitlin Deighton  U15WSale Harriers Manchester26:3823:5816.4 
10628:15   James Deighton  V40MMarple Runners22:3322:0213.2 
10728:17   Phil Swan  V40MGlossopdale21:1020:116.5 
10828:19   Roy Blagg V35MUnattached    
10928:20   Beverley Swindells V55WUnattached    
11028:21   Emma Mooney  V35WMarple Runners27:2025:3116.6 
11128:35   Hanna Chamberlin V35WUnattached    
11228:36   Sarah Weatherhead  SENWUnattached27:0726:0431.5 
11328:45   Claire Bradley  V40WMarple Runners27:3326:3521.5 
11428:51   Sue Crowther V45WUnattached    
11528:55   Claire Hardy V55WUnattached    
11629:00   Imogen Anne Taylor  SENWUnattached23:0623:0119.1 
11729:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11829:47   Rachel Bailey S30WUnattached    
11929:50   Nicola Jackson SBV35WMarple Runners29:5026:5128.8 
12029:56   Sarah Mears PBV40WMarple Runners29:1728:2121.8 
12130:07   David Summersgill V35MUnattached    
12230:10   Keith Wike V55MUnattached    
12330:24   Lorna Paterson V45WUnattached    
12430:43   Samantha Currie U11WUnattached    
12530:43   John Currie V40MUnattached    
12630:59   John Greenwood  V55MUnattached28:3528:0423.6 
12731:03   Janet Booker  V60WStockport28:4224:4620.8 
12831:11   Duncan Harrop V60MUnattached    
12931:13   Lindsay Bergonzi V50WUnattached    
13031:15   Ronnie Barnby V50MUnattached    
13131:57   Alex Rae U15MUnattached    
13232:03   Julie Faulkner V45WUnattached    
13332:07   Karen Andrew  V50WMarple Runners29:0227:0026.4 
13432:27   Annette Claire Finnie  V55WUnattached30:2825:5530.7 
13532:29   Andrew Stephen Lord  V45MUnattached24:4623:1414.8 
13632:35   Lisa Ludlaim V50WUnattached    
13732:38   Lynn McCombe V50WUnattached    
13832:55   Ruth Robinson V65WUnattached    
13932:58   Katie Atherton V45WUnattached    
14033:13   Cathie Mortimer Rae V40WUnattached    
14133:45   Emma Johnston S30WUnattached    
14233:51   Claire Vibert S30WUnattached    
14334:33   Joanne Morris  V45WUnattached31:1431:1433.5 
14434:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14534:45   Stephen Emery V45MUnattached    
14634:59   Jenna Byers S30WUnattached    
14735:33   Margaret Hayes V35WUnattached    
14835:36   Clare Smith  V50WBramhall Runners/Unattached34:1730:4828.5 
14936:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15036:02   Rachel Brown S30WUnattached    
15136:40   Helen Webb V45WUnattached    
15236:40   Karen Cosgrove  V40WUnattached28:3227:4834.5 
15336:49   Brian Platt  V75MUnattached34:1628:1331.3 
15437:53   Kevin Yates S30MUnattached    
15540:21   Teddy Smith U11MUnattached    
15640:22   Sarah Smith  V35WMarple Runners30:0628:3328.0 
15742:55   Eric Gebbett V80MUnattached    
15842:56   Gavin Eyquem  S30MStockport22:1221:2311.3