Stockport Trail Half Marathon External Results
Stockport
28 Feb 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
HMMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
174:53   Jake Littlehales PBSENMStockport74:5374:531.7 
276:43   Damian Nicholls SBSENMMacclesfield/Wilmslow76:4370:551.8 
377:41   Rob Downs  V50MWilmslow74:3071:290.1 
479:08   Nicholas Hicketts PBSENMStockport77:1177:112.7 
579:32   Paul Brooks  V40MStockport76:1875:291.9 
681:15   Stephen Welling  V45MUnattached79:0178:134.5 
782:53   Gareth Cooke SBU23MUnattached78:2174:10-1.0 
882:56   Matt Berry SENM     
983:40   Tony Potts  V40MStockport77:1877:182.2 
1084:02   Phil Burns SBV35MStockport84:0281:562.6 
1184:09   Mat Stephenson V45MMarple Runners    
1284:23   Carl Krystek SENM     
1384:34   Lee Kaufman  V45MSale Harriers Manchester79:5376:442.5 
1484:47   Charlie Batho  V45MStockport77:4577:452.4 
1584:49   Oliver Linton  SENMUnattached80:0880:089.5 
1684:58   Billy Hicks  SENMMacclesfield84:5182:151.1 
1785:03   David Isaac PBV35MWrekin85:0385:039.3 
1885:11   Dean Thompson SENM     
1985:16   Matt Lunt PBSENMNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club85:1685:1613.2 
2085:16   Matthew Dyke PBSENMNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club85:1685:1620.7 
2185:30   Wayne Hamilton V45M     
2285:52   Adam Thompson PBSENMStockport82:1078:431.6 
2387:03   Dan Oldham V40M     
2487:08   Tom McNally SBV50MStockport87:0878:4711.8 
2587:32   James Rees  V35MGoyt Valley81:1781:173.9 
2687:48   Paul Webb SENM     
2788:07   Mike Stubbs SENM     
2888:07   Maxime Rapenne SENM     
2989:08   Lloyd Barlow SBV45MManchester H89:0584:0612.1 
3089:10   Craig Bradbury  V40MSale Harriers Manchester82:0382:033.1 
3189:34   James Wilson SENM     
3289:48   Paul Oakley  V50MGoyt Valley85:4385:326.3 
3389:57   David Morgan-Bourne SENM     
3489:59   Adrian Tognarelli SENM     
3590:38   Stuart Towns  V40MWigan & District85:3885:385.8 
3690:46   Stephen Ellison PBV40MMounts Bay90:4690:469.8 
3790:57   Matthew Moran  V35MBramhall Runners86:2886:283.3 
3891:16   Caitlin Rice SBSENWGlossopdale91:1689:233.7 
3991:16   Jonny Throup SENM     
4091:19   Richard Garrett V45M     
4191:22   Jimmy Carter SENM     
4291:35   Nicola Green  V40WBarnsley AC83:0480:0115.3 
4391:37   David Mccartney SENM     
4492:06   Alan Dakin V45M     
4592:12   Katie Samuelson PBV35WCambridge & Coleridge92:1292:129.2 
4692:33   Roger Whitehead V50MStockport Tri Club    
4792:34   Jayne Lawton  V45WStockport90:5286:177.3 
4892:55   Lee Barratt SBV45MStockport92:5580:4212.2 
4993:02   Tony Holt V50MGm Fire Service    
5093:05   Mark Johnson SENM     
5193:12   Anthony Evans SENM     
5293:41   David Hatch SENM     
5393:45   Lisa Grantham  V40WPensby/Chester TC89:5785:488.9 
5493:51   Paul Biscomb SENMUknetrunners    
5594:26   Dave Ayre SBSENMUnattached/Canada92:3690:284.8 
5694:40   Jimmy Bottomley V50M     
5794:43   Andy Land SBV50MSwinton94:4391:047.9 
5894:45   Matt Crompton SENMGlossopdale Harriers    
5995:00   Mark Collier V40M     
6095:10   Ivan Whigham PBV50MClayton le Moors95:1095:1011.0 
6195:14   Alex Whitehouse SENM     
6295:49   David Chadderton  V65MStockport/Unattached91:1091:108.5 
6396:11   Matthew Rabone  SENMStockport87:1787:1712.0 
6496:16   Thomas Deakin SENM     
6596:19   Tony Park SBV50MStockport96:1994:3610.9 
6696:31   Mike Brickhill SENM     
6796:35   Chris Shearlock V40M     
6896:36   Susan Fourie SBV40WChester TC91:3690:588.7 
6996:36   Bree Sutcliffe SBV40WChester TC96:3690:4210.9 
7096:45   Russell Barnes SENM     
7197:31   Peter Nicholson SENMEast Cheshire Harriers    
7297:41   Mark Vallely SBV35MBoalloy97:4188:5920.0 
7397:52   Malcolm Johnson PBV40MStockport97:5297:527.2 
7498:11   Lesley Sinclair  V50WStockport95:2192:418.8 
7598:18   Mike Palmer SENMStockport Tri Club    
7698:24   Jennifer Hatch SENW     
7798:32   Ed Shaw SENM     
7898:47   Richard Critchley  SENMUnattached89:1787:105.2 
7999:05   Phil Lomas PBV35MWarrington RC93:5793:117.7 
8099:07   Francesco Bortoletti SENM     
8199:08   John Appleby PBV50MHolcombe99:0899:0814.8 
8299:14   Darren Gillman PBV45MCambridge & Coleridge99:1499:1410.1 
8399:24   Claire Howard  V45WTotley89:3187:187.6 
8499:33   Mark Gardham V40MDurham Triathlon Club    
8599:38   Graeme Black SENM     
8699:46   Tony Hart V45MOldham & Royton Harriers    
8799:50   James Pratt  SENMStockport96:1896:1811.2 
8899:56   James Woodcock SENM     
8999:59   John Archer  V60MWinston Runners94:5394:5311.7 
901:40:08   Bruce Penhale SBV55MTrafford94:0989:357.1 
911:40:13   Tony Dennis V40M     
921:40:16   Tony Hillier  V65MEast Cheshire99:1092:0711.8 
931:40:20   Matthew Richard Given  V35MStockport92:5592:5511.0 
941:40:25   Stephen Done V40M     
951:40:26   Joe Troop SENM     
961:40:47   Jacek Popiolek V40MMedano Bikes    
971:40:49   Chris Barber V40MManchester Triathlon Club    
981:40:59   Stephen Sharrocks PBV50MStockport1:40:591:40:5916.9 
991:41:25   David Leat  V60MStocksfield98:0893:1510.6 
1001:41:33   Daniel Sutton SENM     
1011:41:34   John Williams SENMMarple Runners    
1021:41:41   Keith Halligan PBV50MHyde1:41:411:41:4115.1 
1031:41:55   Mark Loates V45MBolton Tri    
1041:42:01   Rebecca Williams PBV35WSouth Cheshire1:42:011:42:0120.4 
1051:42:01   Lucy Gaskell SENW     
1061:42:02   Stephen Burn SENM     
1071:42:06   Patrick Hamilton SENM     
1081:42:41   Paul Whittaker V40M     
1091:43:03   Steve Hatch V55M     
1101:43:10   Steve Cox PBV40MStockport1:43:1093:246.7 
1111:43:11   Paul Baskeyfield PBV55MLudlow97:1397:139.2 
1121:43:14   Joseph Clark SENM     
1131:43:22   James Taylor SENM     
1141:43:22   Maria Wall PBSENWOldham & Royton1:42:041:42:0411.7 
1151:43:23   James Williams PBV40MMacclesfield1:43:231:43:2322.6 
1161:43:28   John Ridley Coats PBV50MNorthern Masters1:43:281:42:0010.1 
1171:43:40   Kelly Anne Towns SBV35WWigan & District1:43:401:41:3111.6 
1181:43:55   Charlie Williams SENM     
1191:43:59   Amy Rollings SENW     
1201:44:00   Tom Grant SENM     
1211:44:25   Tony Mather V50M     
1221:44:28   Colin Shore V40M     
1231:44:48   Andrea Booth V40WPsof    
1241:44:56   Chris Green SBSENMLongwood/Huddersfield Uni1:44:5693:029.4 
1251:44:57   Alan Melvin V40M     
1261:45:05   Joff Gascoyne V40M     
1271:45:38   Mike Hodson V40MBramhall Runners    
1281:46:03   Charles Colby V40M     
1291:46:06   Geoff Leech SBV45MHorwich99:4997:328.9 
1301:46:17   Alison Duckworth SBV40WStockport1:46:1794:0713.3 
1311:46:22   Nick Stainforth V40M     
1321:46:29   Nicola Lloyd SBV35WBramhall Runners1:46:2999:429.0 
1331:47:17   Darren Cooper V40M     
1341:47:37   Susannah Williams SENWMarple Runners    
1351:47:40   Shane Knott SBV35MPenny Lane1:47:4093:4013.2 
1361:47:51   Stephen Wright SENM     
1371:47:54   Paul Bayley  V55MUnattached1:42:481:42:4810.7 
1381:47:59   Mike Mason  V50MHyde94:4989:0310.2 
1391:48:04   Sophie Seingier SBV40WStockport1:48:041:42:0318.9 
1401:48:09   David Delahunty V55M     
1411:48:15   Pat Goodall  V60WTotley1:46:231:45:1013.4 
1421:48:17   Geoff Wells  V50MStockport1:44:2799:0911.2 
1431:48:39   Peter Hayler  V60MNorthern Masters1:45:1796:3515.7 
1441:48:57   Alistair Hunter V40MScarab Tri    
1451:49:01   John O'connor V45M     
1461:49:12   Stacey Holt SBV35WHyde1:47:061:42:2315.0 
1471:49:13   Martyn Jones SBSENMChester TC1:49:131:45:1915.1 
1481:49:14   Lee Grint V45MHyde Village Striders    
1491:49:15   Daniel McDermott  V40MHyde91:4691:468.6 
1501:49:15   Katherine Lunney SBSENWManchester RR1:49:151:40:2112.6 
1511:49:16   Phil Harold V45M     
1521:49:17   Michael Birch SENM     
1531:49:21   Gavin Eyquem SBSENMStockport1:49:211:44:0310.7 
1541:49:29   Chris Gill V40M     
1551:49:33   Amy Dring SENW     
1561:50:19   Joel Swann SENM     
1571:50:20   Claire Hebblethwaite SBV35WKnutsford Tri Club1:50:201:48:1814.3 
1581:50:20   Sharon Bartlett V45W     
1591:50:27   Steve Holliman V40M     
1601:50:32   Simon Turner V45M     
1611:50:37   Louise Mort V35W     
1621:50:52   Mark Bayes V60M     
1631:50:59   Mark Godden  V55MMacclesfield1:45:171:45:1715.0 
1641:51:17   Paul Heatley SENM     
1651:51:18   John Allen SENM     
1661:51:19   John Senkiw V45M     
1671:51:21   Ben Boddice SBV40MUnattached1:51:211:43:1227.1 
1681:51:25   Joseph Hunt SENM     
1691:51:30   Jonny Brown SENM     
1701:51:46   Claire Knapp SENW     
1711:52:16   Adam Potts V40M     
1721:52:23   Bill Stevenson  V50MMichelin1:46:531:40:5115.3 
1731:52:34   Deborah Smith PBV45WHyde1:52:341:47:0515.4 
1741:52:36   Dee Beckett  V35WBramhall Runners1:51:051:49:4117.0 
1751:52:40   Chris Walker V55M     
1761:52:55   Neil Dring V50MRipon Runners    
1771:52:55   Rebecca Glen SBV40WGoyt Valley1:52:551:47:3915.2 
1781:52:56   Wendy Woodhead  SENWManchester H1:46:001:42:5516.1 
1791:52:57   Mareile Pfannebecker SENW     
1801:52:58   John Sweeney SBV40MRoyton1:52:5899:4518.6 
1811:53:06   Ed Welton V50M     
1821:53:20   Carol Hatch V55W     
1831:53:29   Paul Chapman SENM     
1841:53:35   Chris Ashbrook V40M     
1851:53:45   Paul Flinton V55M     
1861:53:49   Scott Kitteridge SBSENMBramhall Runners1:53:491:48:2915.3 
1871:53:52   Joanne Redfern V40W     
1881:53:53   Christine Dewsbury V40WStockport Tri Club    
1891:54:01   Tom Lavin  V55MAltrincham1:46:2499:2318.2 
1901:54:25   Janine Sharkey SENW     
1911:54:33   Chris Gledhill V45M     
1921:54:35   Chris Dando SENM     
1931:54:37   Jacqueline Gristwood V45W     
1941:54:42   Adrian Thomas SBV50MStockport1:54:421:45:4012.3 
1951:54:45   Martin Williams  V55MStockport1:48:3198:5218.8 
1961:54:46   Sam Pickering V40M     
1971:54:51   Yvonne Twelvetree  V65WTotley1:46:231:43:1712.8 
1981:54:55   James Green SENM     
1991:54:57   Neal Foundly V50M     
2001:54:58   Denise Irving  V35WWinston Runners1:49:221:49:2216.2 
2011:54:58   Peter Walters  V55MWinston Runners/Unattached1:45:3995:2610.2 
2021:54:59   Rosalyn Webster  SENWChorlton98:4798:4714.9 
2031:55:14   Angie Hart V40WOldham & Royton Harriers    
2041:55:15   Julie Wacker PBV40WBramhall Runners1:55:151:55:1530.8 
2051:55:20   Catherine Mellor V35W     
2061:55:29   David Madders  V40MHelsby RC1:44:3895:4217.9 
2071:55:31   James Deighton  V40MMarple Runners1:50:481:47:5213.3 
2081:55:32   Sarah Stutchfield SBV40WStockport PCT/Stockport Striders/Stockport1:55:321:52:1812.7 
2091:55:37   Joe Howie SENM     
2101:55:39   Ashleigh Irvine SENWSrc Arndale    
2111:55:42   Simon Rushton V50MMarple Runners    
2121:55:50   Lee Mitchell SENM     
2131:55:51   Julie Virgin  V45WManchester FrontRunners1:54:281:47:3918.7 
2141:55:58   Shahzad Zia SBV40MManchester H1:52:211:46:4627.4 
2151:56:01   Dominic Coupes V45MMarple Runners    
2161:56:27   Simon Mark Howard SBV45MRoyton1:47:241:43:4914.0 
2171:56:35   Heather Clarkson  V35WManchester FrontRunners1:55:041:49:5917.9 
2181:56:49   Helen Young  V40WTotley1:50:321:50:3215.3 
2191:56:55   Jeremy Brayshaw  V65MTotley1:54:441:53:2518.3 
2201:56:58   Vijay Aggarwal V40M     
2211:57:02   Helen Todd  V60WStockport1:43:571:42:3716.2 
2221:57:10   Ruth Rigden V35W     
2231:57:15   Mike Hornsby V50M     
2241:57:27   Nina Green  V50WStockport1:55:151:49:1416.3 
2251:57:29   Shaun Miller SENM     
2261:57:29   Alastair Michie SENM     
2271:57:43   Michael Seitler  V45MUnattached1:55:081:50:3018.2 
2281:58:00   Dave Ambler SBV60MStockport1:53:061:42:1823.6 
2291:58:02   Wendy Nickerson  V45WStockport1:51:491:44:1320.0 
2301:58:21   Meurig Thomas SBV45MChester TC1:58:211:51:2229.7 
2311:58:24   Sue Gardham PBV40WElvet1:58:241:58:2417.6 
2321:58:26   Sarah Mills PBSENWSwinton1:52:101:52:1020.9 
2331:58:46   Viv Samuelson  V40WSwinton1:49:211:49:2124.5 
2341:59:06   Oliver Greenacre V40MBramhall Fattys    
2351:59:19   Amanda Brooks V45W     
2361:59:26   Nick Leese SENM     
2371:59:33   Chris Street V45MDavenport Runners    
2381:59:33   Leanne Hackney SENWDavenport Runners    
2391:59:36   Jacqueline Evans V35W     
2401:59:38   Darrin Percy SBV50MEllesmere Port1:59:381:57:0322.7 
2411:59:50   Keith Pleasant SENMOldham & Royton Harriers    
2421:59:51   Wesley Evans SENM     
2432:00:25   Colin Mcardle V50M     
2442:00:27   Lauren Iredale SENW     
2452:00:35   Hanna Steyne Chamberlin V35W     
2462:00:52   Rhodri Harris SENM     
2472:00:52   Zoe Hinchliffe PBV40WOldham & Royton1:58:031:58:0316.5 
2482:00:55   Emma Reeves V35W     
2492:01:27   Rachel Trpeski  V40WBoalloy1:52:391:49:2417.8 
2502:01:33   Jane Marshall V50W     
Page: 1 2