Pontefract parkrun # 240 External Results
Pontefract
1 Jan 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:55   George Phillips PBU18MDoncaster16:1315:52-2.1 
217:28   James Capon  S30MPontefract16:4416:325.4 
317:50   Fergus Meade PBS30MLeeds City/Ireland17:5017:5017.6 
417:58   Matthew Hallam  S25MValley Striders17:0216:48-1.2 
517:59   Beano Benben Rich Spooner  SENMBarnsley H17:2517:044.8 
618:00   Simon Newton  V35MAckworth/Police17:1716:34-0.5 
718:07   Scott Briggs  S25MBarnsley H17:5717:529.1 
818:09   Chris Poulton  V35MYork Acorn17:0116:19-0.4 
919:03   David Teggart  V40MBradford Airedale18:4417:353.3 
1019:08   Luke Siggs  V35MUnattached17:4717:413.5 
1119:15   Jason Westmoreland  V45MRothwell18:1517:584.7 
1219:16   David Leese  S25MKnavesmire17:3917:144.9 
1319:17   James Osborne  S25MDoncaster18:2717:280.4 
1419:19   Matthew Keir Burton  SENMUnattached18:4418:1014.7 
1519:30   Chris Green V45MUnattached    
1619:37   Martin Place  V50MSweatshop18:1318:122.2 
1719:46   Adrian Gunn  S25MUnattached18:2317:573.3 
1819:47   Stuart Leslie  S30MKnavesmire17:5917:483.5 
1919:51   Patrick M Good  SENMUnattached18:4718:204.6 
2019:56   Stephen Bailey  V45MRothwell19:3618:1519.9 
2120:05   Myra Jones  S30WValley Striders19:2218:434.6 
2220:07   Adrian Sell  V35MDatchet/Wootton RR18:4117:517.4 
2320:15   Adam Mills  S30MRodillian Runners18:5218:5212.8 
2420:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2520:26   Adrian Stipetic  SENMUnattached17:5917:392.4 
2620:27   Dominic Watts  V45MDark Peak19:2019:036.6 
2720:31   Shaun Bell  S25MGateshead20:0720:0722.9 
2820:33   Michael Richardson  V40MSteel City18:3918:235.6 
2920:35   Sean McHale S25MUnattached    
3020:36   David Brooke  V40MWakefield19:4819:167.6 
3120:36   Elizabeth Champion PBV35WKingstone20:3620:0911.2 
3220:37   Fiona Davies  V40WRotherham18:5418:163.5 
3320:38   Christopher Wells  V35MKingstone18:0317:393.1 
3420:43   Adam Willoughby  S25MBradford Airedale19:5119:0013.9 
3520:47   Daniel Stone PBS30MRothwell19:5219:227.0 
3621:05   Dylan Chapman U15MUnattached    
3721:19   David Craggs  V40MUKRunChat19:5119:056.8 
3821:35   Angela Hannon  V45WPontefract20:0119:287.8 
3921:40   Darren Hewlett S25MUnattached    
4021:44   Martin Phillips V40MUnattached    
4121:50   George Tinker U18MUnattached    
4221:56   Andrew Forsyth  V55MAskern18:1618:163.7 
4321:56   Lee Silburn V40MSweatshop Running Community    
4422:00   Sean Cook  S30MKirkstall20:4819:355.7 
4522:02   Connor Winham U20MUnattached    
4622:03   Claire Pickersgill  S30WLongwood21:5820:0417.3 
4722:04   Alisha Laidler  U18WRothwell21:0721:0712.0 
4822:10   Tim Ashby  V40MAckworth20:5020:0411.0 
4922:11   Jim Carter  V40MYork Postal20:0119:015.2 
5022:13   Amy Parnell PBU15WGoole Youth21:0821:0812.9 
5122:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5222:17   Adrian Gough  V40MBarnsley H20:4719:589.9 
5322:18   Bryan Roy Harrod  V35MUnattached19:0918:434.2 
5422:20   Hayley Newbound PBU18WWakefield21:5020:398.6 
5522:22   Jim Needham  V50MAckworth20:4919:284.7 
5622:22   Kevin Waite  V50MPontefract20:1519:397.9 
5722:23   Nicola Carter  V45WKnaresborough Striders20:5120:2910.1 
5822:25   Shaun Mollart  V45MWakefield20:3619:084.3 
5922:27   Edward Phillips  U15MDoncaster20:5919:197.8 
6022:31   Scott Daly  V45MPontefract18:1018:012.5 
6122:32   Andrew Masterman  V45MGoole Viking Striders18:4617:573.3 
6222:35   Kevin Walker V55MUnattached    
6322:36   Adrian Leach  V50MAckworth20:3820:388.3 
6422:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6522:38   Martin Elswood  V45MPontefract19:4019:356.7 
6622:41   Steve Head  V40MSt. Theresa's18:2518:133.1 
6722:45   David Pipe  V45MCambridge & Coleridge18:3018:174.2 
6822:50   Robert William Chambers  V45MUnattached19:3719:195.6 
6922:52   Stephen Gartside V35MUnattached    
7022:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7122:54   Warren O'Brien PBV35MDanum Harriers22:5422:5423.3 
7222:57   Hadrian Knight  V40MRothwell19:1718:426.2 
7323:03   Simon Moffat S30MWakefield Triathlon Club    
7423:04   Steve Denniss  S25MAckworth19:4418:057.0 
7523:07   Richard Bennett  V55MChorley ATC22:1922:0613.6 
7623:10   James Nichols  V40MRothwell/Wakefield Triathlon Club20:3120:3111.5 
7723:11   Tom Kaye  S30MWakefield Triathlon Club19:5719:2510.6 
7823:13   Neil Ibbotson  V50MUnattached19:2819:197.0 
7923:16   Lisa Skinner  V40WBarnsley AC20:1919:4014.3 
8023:17   Noel Adkins  V35MBarnsley AC19:2017:316.8 
8123:20   Andy Sim S30MUnattached    
8223:21   Craig Churchill V45MDanum Harriers    
8323:21   Darren Burton  V35MUnattached22:4622:4213.5 
8423:23   Angela Dales  V40WWakefield/Ackworth21:3420:457.7 
8523:26   Catherine Leeson S30WSweatshop Running Community    
8623:28   Mick Collinson  V55MDenby Dale21:0319:2311.0 
8723:30   Jamie Brack  V35MSelby21:4720:5811.4 
8823:32   Bill Roscoe V60MUnattached    
8923:39   Chris Walker V55MUnattached    
9023:41   Martin Hale V40MUnattached    
9123:44   Paul Simon Lee  V45MLonely Goat RC20:3920:3914.3 
9223:48   Janine Brown  S25WBarnsley H22:5222:3817.5 
9323:48   Charles Boswell  V40MWakefield Triathlon Club22:1822:1820.3 
9423:50   Paul Sanderson  V50MRothwell22:1320:4013.5 
9523:54   Paula Fenteman  V35WSelby20:0820:088.4 
9623:54   Elizabeth Nairn  S30WSelby20:4120:278.5 
9723:55   Sean Hewitt V45MUnattached    
9823:56   Alex Bedingham  S30MKnavesmire17:0017:002.5 
9923:57   Marie-Louise Taylor  V40WDoncaster21:0421:0410.4 
10023:58   Phil Whitehead  S25MDoncaster19:1818:104.7 
10123:58   Rich Purdy SBV35MDanum Harriers23:5822:0015.7 
10223:59   Michael Knowles  V55MAckworth21:5421:0913.2 
10324:00   Paul Baker  S30MSelby21:5121:5115.5 
10424:02   Lee Lockwood  S30MSelby21:1819:048.1 
10524:03   Jago Moles V35MUnattached    
10624:05   Glenn Cracknell PBV45MAckworth20:2320:2319.2 
10724:06   Darren Hewitt V40MUnattached    
10824:11   Adrian Craven  V45MSelby20:0420:049.9 
10924:16   Ian Wilks V55MSweatshop Running Community    
11024:18   Jo Heseltine  V50WRothwell22:2222:1014.4 
11124:20   John Moran  V35MAckworth23:1123:1116.2 
11224:21   Darren Ogden  V45MUnattached23:3422:4916.0 
11324:22   Nicholas Stafford  V60MKnavesmire22:3822:1416.7 
11424:26   Steven Jackson  V45MUnattached22:0122:0114.0 
11524:26   Andrew Rollerson  S30MUnattached21:5020:4912.9 
11624:28   Tony Meehan V40MUnattached    
11724:32   Richard Purcell  V55MDanum Harriers24:2624:2624.2 
11824:34   Darren Horobin  V40MAckworth19:3619:369.2 
11924:45   David Sims V55MUnattached    
12024:49   Nicola Thorpe V40WUnattached    
12124:52   Kevin Guttridge V45MAskern District AC    
12224:54   Richard Mann  V50MRodillian Runners23:0421:3814.5 
12324:56   Paul Lawrence  V35MAckworth22:2822:1411.9 
12425:02   Stephen Ingledew  V60MSelby23:3822:1315.5 
12525:03   Matt Johnson V50MUnattached    
12625:05   Mark Davison V40MUnattached    
12725:10   Rachel Gordon  V40WDanum Harriers23:5723:5726.1 
12825:13   Mark Cummins V35MUnattached    
12925:14   Peter Martin  V50MBlackwater Valley Runners21:0521:0515.2 
13025:16   Neil Musgrove  S30MSweatshop20:5819:027.2 
13125:17   Christopher Heneachon  V40MSelby23:1322:1417.4 
13225:18   Kevin Randall  S30MValley Hill20:5420:5411.5 
13325:23   Chris Pearson  V40MRothwell20:5320:4910.0 
13425:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13525:28   Dawn Branley  S30WAckworth23:0723:0729.5 
13625:29   Christopher Bourner SBV50MAckworth25:2922:4526.7 
13725:33   Emma Place S25WSweatshop Running Community    
13825:42   Matt Worsman  S25MPontefract20:1820:1810.8 
13925:45   Carl Hewlett S30MUnattached    
14025:47   Daryl Young  S25MSouth Leeds Lakers19:0818:013.6 
14125:49   Jonathan Webb  V40MUnattached22:4121:4614.2 
14225:52   Brett Roscoe V40MSweatshop Running Community    
14325:52   Jon Reeves  V40MWakefield Triathlon Club21:3720:5310.8 
14425:56   Thom Moody V35MUnattached    
14525:57   Katie Davidson  S25WLonely Goat RC23:4122:2412.7 
14625:58   Stuart Knight  V60MUnattached24:1524:0218.3 
14726:02   Beth Grogan  U18WGoole Youth22:3821:0910.1 
14826:03   Alison Smith  V40WRothwell23:5923:5916.0 
14926:04   Michael A Flaherty  V50MAckworth/Pontefract19:5719:008.0 
15026:04   Mark Allitt  V50MSelby23:5322:3816.6 
15126:09   Shahana Miah  S25WRothwell23:4922:4713.1 
15226:10   Delia Watts  V50WUnattached25:2823:3717.0 
15326:14   Andrew Pumford V45MUnattached    
15426:15   John Davidson  V60MUnattached22:2322:2314.8 
15526:16   Nick Astbury V40MUnattached    
15626:18   Paul Redfearn V45MSweatshop Running Community    
15726:20   Steve Wilson  V35MUnattached25:2521:4217.3 
15826:27   Garry Doubtfire V55MUnattached    
15926:31   Sharon Dale  V45WDanum Harriers24:1222:5614.6 
16026:35   Stephanie Evans  S25WSouth Leeds Lakers21:5921:3611.3 
16126:36   Kevin Morrey V60MUnattached    
16226:38   Noel Duke V45MUnattached    
16326:44   Nick Bell  V55MUnattached23:4022:1114.6 
16426:46   Chris Bahra S25MUnattached    
16526:59   Beverley Firth V35WSweatshop Running Community    
16627:00   Lucy Burn  S25WWakefield Triathlon Club23:2521:5916.8 
16727:05   Zoey Heneachon  V40WSelby23:0922:5217.6 
16827:05   Carl Waite V50MUnattached    
16927:08   Rob Scott S30MUnattached    
17027:13   Paul Mortimer  V45MPudsey Pacers24:3723:5117.3 
17127:14   Oscar Bandmann U18MUnattached    
17227:14   Thomas Allen U11MUnattached    
17327:15   Gareth Allen  V40MWakefield Triathlon Club23:1621:2429.3 
17427:17   Helen Mann  V50WRothwell27:1225:4218.1 
17527:19   David Gugan  V50MUnattached23:1022:0217.2 
17627:21   Brian Shaw  V50MRothwell24:2923:0712.2 
17727:23   Alexandra Whapples  V45WVocaLink Mastercard24:3321:4510.7 
17827:25   Andrew Bennett V60MUnattached    
17927:27   Oliver Rutson  U20MSweatshop22:5121:329.6 
18027:30   Maya Mccormack  SENWSweatshop22:3422:3414.0 
18127:32   Ewan G A Hull U15MTailenders    
18227:36   Gary Stanley  V40MSweatshop22:5822:0214.6 
18327:36   Nicole Masterman  S20WGoole Viking Striders25:2924:4922.2 
18427:40   Julie Masterman  V50WGoole Viking Striders19:5919:596.2 
18527:50   David Hull  V45MUnattached22:3522:3520.3 
18627:51   Simon Riley V50MUnattached    
18727:57   Philip Chapman V35MUnattached    
18828:04   Clair Hibbert V35WUnattached    
18928:10   Maggie Hawksworth  V45WAckworth25:3425:2020.1 
19028:17   Andrew Uttley SBV45MWakefield Triathlon Club28:1720:3625.7 
19128:18   Ryan Wilde  SENMUnattached21:3921:3919.8 
19228:20   Nick Robertson  SENMUnattached20:5820:3616.3 
19328:21   Richard Chisem  SENMUnattached19:5518:565.3 
19428:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19528:22   Jennifer Dews SBV45WAckworth28:2221:3813.2 
19628:24   Suzanne Wilde  SENWUnattached25:0023:4820.5 
19728:25   Rachel Hale V35WUnattached    
19828:27   Sarah Bennett  V45WUnattached26:1024:0218.7 
19928:28   Roy Young  V65MAckworth25:2323:1821.9 
20028:34   Daniel Fretwell  SENMUnattached23:1323:1320.7 
20128:35   Karen Head  V40WSt. Theresa's24:5623:1612.1 
20228:36   Jordan Schofield S20MUnattached    
20328:38   Karen Wilson V35WUnattached    
20428:39   Zoe Smith  V35WWakefield Triathlon Club27:1424:3421.1 
20528:41   Philip Barr V60MUnattached    
20628:42   Carl Britton  V35MAckworth26:5725:1427.0 
20728:45   Emma Moorhouse  S25WBarnsley H24:5423:3414.4 
20828:47   Bruce McLean V45MUnattached    
20928:48   Claire Cordon  V35WBarnsley H27:0625:5726.4 
21028:50   Neil Armitage  V35MBarnsley H27:0924:1717.6 
21128:51   Andis Ozols  V35MUnattached24:3823:5316.1 
21228:51   Dawn Bailey V45WUnattached    
21328:53   Peter Poppy  V45MDanum Harriers23:3223:3217.6 
21428:54   Heather Marsh  V50WDanum Harriers27:1024:3322.9 
21528:55   Neil Hodgson Bsc V35MUnattached    
21628:56   Neil Cooper  V35MUnattached25:5125:5133.2 
21728:58   Debra Whitaker V45WUnattached    
21828:59   Thomas MacKlam V40MUnattached    
21929:00   Catherine Warren  V50WAckworth26:3624:1214.5 
22029:00   Kelly Gill  V35WAckworth25:4424:2516.4 
22129:01   Jeffrey Denton  V65MAckworth26:1225:3021.7 
22229:02   Roy Simpson  V55MAckworth25:0323:4219.7 
22329:03   Susan Pumford V45WRothwell & District Harriers    
22429:03   Andrew Nuut V35MWithernsea Harriers    
22529:04   Violet Gill  V55WSt. Theresa's26:2224:5720.3 
22629:12   Jill Daly  V45WAckworth25:4424:0520.7 
22729:13   Kirsten Broadley  V40WRothwell25:5725:5726.0 
22829:14   Clare J Moffatt  V40WKnavesmire/Unattached24:1123:2816.4 
22929:14   Rebecca Sugden  SENWUnattached26:0225:4921.7 
23029:16   Hannah Jackson Duke V40WUnattached    
23129:17   Warren Hendon  V45MUnattached26:5225:3120.6 
23229:25   Michael Ibbotson  S20MUnattached21:0120:126.8 
23329:31   Tony Lambert  V40MPudsey Pacers26:1125:3218.0 
23429:32   Michelle Parrish V40WSweatshop Running Community    
23529:34   Jonty Leeson V35MSweatshop Running Community    
23629:45   Mark Hazlehurst  V55MYaxley23:1419:3615.0 
23729:46   Jean Waite V50WUnattached    
23829:47   Glynn Mortimer  V45MUnattached26:2823:5315.7 
23929:48   Amanda Wilson  S30WAckworth25:4724:5428.7 
24029:50   Amie Gardner  S30WAckworth25:0123:2914.1 
24129:50   Wendy Bourner  V45WAckworth25:0325:0319.8 
24229:51   Helen Phillips V45WUnattached    
24329:53   Chris Harlow S30MSweatshop Running Community    
24429:58   Julie Sims V55WUnattached    
24530:12   Caroline Copeland  V35WAckworth26:4426:4421.5 
24630:14   Erica Bell V35WUnattached    
24730:28   Simon Woodhall V35MSweatshop Running Community    
24830:29   Andrew Burgess-Tupling  V40MUnattached24:5723:1816.8 
24930:33   Thomas McMaster V60MSweatshop Running Community    
25030:35   Louise Ayling  V40WWimbledon Windmilers24:5924:2824.9 
Page: 1 2