Marple parkrun # 188 External Results
Marple
1 Jan 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:22   Steven Henderson  S30MSale Harriers Manchester17:1217:061.0 
219:26   Martyn James  S30MUnattached17:3317:071.1 
319:31   Chris Jackson  S30MGlossopdale19:1118:394.9 
419:33   Dave Ardern  V50MGoyt Valley17:5517:161.4 
519:41   Paul Armstrong S30MUnattached    
619:44   William Griffiths S30MUnattached    
719:49   Sarah Stretton U18WUnattached    
819:54   Dave Osborne V45MUnattached    
920:12   James Corden  V40MStockport19:0517:162.4 
1020:18   Elizabeth Apsley  U20WStockport/Cambridge Uni18:5618:413.7 
1120:19   Paul Webb V35MUnattached    
1220:26   Dave Crowther  V45MMarple Runners19:2519:076.8 
1320:45   Andrew Given  S30MWilmslow18:3818:375.4 
1420:56   Jon Evans V40MUnattached    
1521:04   Joseph Cook S20MUnattached    
1621:09   Richard Garrett V45MUnattached    
1721:13   Sharon Johnstone  V40WWilmslow18:4218:353.4 
1821:25   Simon Gebbett  V40MBramhall Runners19:5419:419.4 
1921:28   Jon Peach  V45MUnattached19:2419:246.0 
2021:31   Mick Conroy V55MParklands Jog and Run    
2121:33   Graham Screawn  V45MWilmslow19:2318:418.1 
2221:36   Matthew Rabone  S30MStockport18:3018:3013.2 
2321:38   Stephen Fernley S20MUnattached    
2421:41   Neil Mcgraw  V40MGlossopdale17:3817:3812.2 
2521:47   Mark Eastman  SENMUnattached19:1218:438.6 
2621:48   Ashlee Dack V35MUnattached    
2722:00   Dan Martell  S25MAltrincham17:4917:492.8 
2822:05   Cameron Murdoch  U15MBramhall Runners/Stockport19:2119:217.3 
2922:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3022:06   Dave Fernley  V50MUnattached20:4218:545.4 
3122:09   Chris Barber  V40MManchester TC19:4019:407.7 
3222:09   Elizabeth Leason S20WUnattached    
3322:11   Darren Peatfield  V45MMarple Runners18:5218:464.9 
3422:12   Steve McCombe V45MUnattached    
3522:16   Lucy Wasinski  S30WDragons20:3720:378.8 
3622:17   Alan Cole  V55MUnattached18:5818:585.4 
3722:20   Anthony Rodgers  V55MGoyt Valley21:0519:579.5 
3822:34   Caitlin Rice  S25WGlossopdale18:3518:293.1 
3922:37   Adrian Dracup  S30MKent19:3218:454.2 
4022:40   Richard Bouglas  S30MBuxton18:2618:195.2 
4122:41   Timothy Stretton V50MUnattached    
4222:51   Daisy Pickles  S25WMacclesfield/York Uni21:2519:597.0 
4322:55   Luke Taylor  SENMUnattached20:5319:429.8 
4422:57   Samuel Brown  S20MUnattached19:1319:1316.8 
4523:07   Michael Harte  V45MStockport Tri19:3019:106.7 
4623:12   David Chadderton  V65MStockport/Unattached21:0020:2210.0 
4723:13   Peter Bailey  V50MBuxton20:5320:5311.8 
4823:14   James Hall  V35MBramhall Runners19:5419:5416.1 
4923:16   Mark James Stirling  V45MUnattached20:5720:3918.6 
5023:19   Freya Murdoch  U11WStockport20:2019:165.7 
5123:19   Iain Murdoch  V40MStockport17:2517:251.6 
5223:20   Adam Brown  V45MBramhall Runners19:3719:106.5 
5323:21   Tim Knowles  V50MBury/Unattached18:5418:284.7 
5423:22   Simon Bond  V40MSwinton20:0519:318.1 
5523:24   Richard Skitt  S30MManchester H19:5119:517.5 
5623:25   Paul Plummer  V40MUnattached20:2919:367.1 
5723:27   Elaine Jackson V50WUnattached    
5823:29   Lauren Marsden  V40WSwinton19:1719:177.4 
5923:30   Gary Rogerson  V40M26.222:0119:008.3 
6023:30   Graham Tracey  V40MVegetarian20:4519:196.7 
6123:31   Michael Williams  V45MStockport20:1920:197.2 
6223:32   John Williams  S30MMarple Runners21:1521:009.5 
6323:37   Anthony Naulty  V55MStockport20:4019:379.5 
6423:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6523:40   John Blampied  V40MUnattached19:5419:245.6 
6623:42   Greg Wasinski  V35MDragons21:2020:4511.5 
6723:43   Alasdair Macdonald  V50MUknetrunner22:5119:3614.1 
6823:45   Ray O'Keefe  V50MMacclesfield20:0119:296.8 
6923:48   Robert Hasler  S30MMacclesfield17:5217:411.2 
7023:49   Nick Jones  V40MBuxton22:0521:1321.4 
7123:54   Paul Gerald Adkins  V55MUnattached20:2219:4012.2 
7223:55   Dave Collins V55MUnattached    
7323:59   Billy Craig SBV40MStockport23:5918:1430.2 
7424:00   Finley Mayoh  U11MStockport20:3818:051.6 
7524:04   Simon Knighton  V40MStockport22:0919:1322.9 
7624:05   Rebecca Mills  S30WSwinton20:4520:279.6 
7724:08   Steve Hatch  V50MUnattached20:4019:488.2 
7824:11   Matt Gush V35MUnattached    
7924:16   Arthur Kennedy PBU11MStockport24:1624:1614.5 
8024:18   Nathan Mayoh  V40MStockport18:2818:105.1 
8124:26   Paul Whittaker V40MUnattached    
8224:29   Andrew Barlow V40MUnattached    
8324:34   Pat Goodall  V60WTotley22:4022:4013.3 
8424:36   Thomas John Callaghan  V45MStockport21:5920:468.2 
8524:38   James Nuttall S30MUnattached    
8624:39   Michael Wymer  V40MSale Harriers Manchester21:0020:5612.4 
8724:39   Nicola Lloyd  V35WBramhall Runners21:3920:239.2 
8824:42   Craig Bradbury  V40MSale Harriers Manchester18:0717:523.4 
8924:43   Ian Smallwood  V50MWilmslow/York Acorn20:4119:0810.0 
9024:44   Nigel Oakley V45MUnattached    
9124:46   Lee Jones  V40MBramhall Runners19:4719:478.4 
9224:47   Mark Anderson  V40MSale Harriers Manchester23:3521:0723.4 
9324:48   Victoria Healey  SENWStockport22:4722:4414.0 
9424:49   Christian Martin Eagle  V35MUnattached22:5220:5111.4 
9524:51   Darren Whalen  V35MUnattached23:0221:4420.8 
9624:53   Alan Stevenson  V55MUnattached22:4022:1310.4 
9724:54   Matthew Richard Given  V35MStockport19:5219:5213.6 
9824:55   Mark Anderson  V45MUnattached21:4520:157.5 
9924:59   Stewart Waudby  V40MMacclesfield22:3822:2811.8 
10025:04   Nick Ham  V50MStockport/Glossopdale23:3621:3012.2 
10125:05   Jeremy Woodham  V40MStockport22:0620:5110.9 
10225:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10325:11   Steve Loveridge SBS30MMarple Runners25:1122:5119.2 
10425:13   Jj Crowther U18MUnattached    
10525:14   Chelsea Mears-Graham S30WUnattached    
10625:15   Hugh Coe V45MUnattached    
10725:16   Sam Evans  SENMUnattached19:4719:199.5 
10825:18   Jacob Cook U18MUnattached    
10925:20   David Delahunty  V55MUnattached20:5920:259.7 
11025:22   Simon Rushton  V50MMarple Runners23:0122:1411.2 
11125:24   John Duffy V55MUnattached    
11225:25   Harry Dutson  V60MUnattached23:3522:5713.7 
11325:27   Glen Gandy  V45MManchester H21:5120:097.7 
11425:31   Jessica Hobson Taylor S30WBramhall Runners    
11525:37   David Marshall V50MUnattached    
11625:39   Guy Surtees  V50MWimbledon Windmilers19:5919:107.0 
11725:40   Adrian Thomas  V50MStockport21:4621:3513.1 
11825:43   Philip Rose V65MUnattached    
11925:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12025:45   Tony Hulme  V65MWilmslow21:3521:3511.6 
12125:47   Dominic Coupes  V40MUnattached22:1421:4511.7 
12225:48   Alison Duckworth  V40WStockport23:0820:3711.7 
12325:55   Ruth Elizabeth Murdoch  V40WStockport22:3022:3012.3 
12425:55   Alan Reynolds S25MUnattached    
12526:01   Neil Dring  V50MRipon21:2220:1511.2 
12626:01   Oliver Linton  S20MUnattached17:1817:1813.0 
12726:02   Mark Isham  S30MClapham Chasers19:4619:418.3 
12826:04   Gareth Swift  V35MStockport22:0819:488.7 
12926:04   Richard Furniss  V50MMarple Runners22:4321:018.3 
13026:05   Joshua Stutchfield  U11MBramhall Runners21:0420:138.9 
13126:06   Joe Ward  S20MMarple Runners23:0220:4511.5 
13226:07   Neil Hurren V35MUnattached    
13326:09   Phil Heaword  S30MBramhall Runners20:4520:4513.3 
13426:10   Steve Fairclough  V50MBramhall Runners21:5120:3512.1 
13526:10   Phil Swan  V40MGlossopdale20:5720:116.6 
13626:11   Brian Holland  V60MStockport/Goyt Valley/Goyt Valley21:5819:269.9 
13726:12   Sarah Stutchfield  V40WStockport PCT/Stockport Striders/Stockport23:3823:2113.6 
13826:13   Rebecca Glen  V40WGoyt Valley23:0823:0815.1 
13926:17   Finlay Pettie  U11MMacclesfield24:1621:478.1 
14026:18   Neil Pettie  V40MGoyt Valley18:5517:564.0 
14126:24   Amanda Navin  S20WAltrincham22:1221:039.7 
14226:26   John Richards  V35MStockport22:1321:1510.9 
14326:27   Martin Williams  V55MStockport24:1522:2716.9 
14426:27   Susannah Williams  S30WUnattached23:3523:3516.6 
14526:30   Andrew Brown V50MUnattached    
14626:42   Helen Rennie  SENWUnattached21:4921:4914.6 
14726:46   Nadhim Bayatti  V40MBramhall Runners22:5721:0514.2 
14826:47   James Kemp  V45MMarple Runners20:5619:529.3 
14926:49   Chris Cannon  V55MWilmslow21:2621:2513.7 
15026:50   Rachel Tomalin V35WUnattached    
15126:50   Peter Walters  V55MWinston Runners/Unattached22:2420:548.8 
15226:51   Carol Hatch  V50WUnattached22:3222:3213.5 
15326:53   James Dickinson  V45MScarab TC24:0422:4011.8 
15427:00   Andrew Burnett  V50MGlossopdale21:0520:4612.7 
15527:00   Ian Oates  V45MGlossopdale21:1921:1913.3 
15627:02   Sarah Helliwell V55WUnattached    
15727:03   Bill Leason V55MUnattached    
15827:04   Katrina Stephens  V35WStockport24:3322:5315.0 
15927:04   Chris Bray V40MUnattached    
16027:05   Elaine Pettie  SENWUnattached25:1724:4813.5 
16127:08   Jeremy Brayshaw  V65MTotley24:0524:0516.2 
16227:09   Ian G Clarke  V50MUnattached23:3722:2312.1 
16327:11   Vince Ashton  V40MRadcliffe22:4422:4420.0 
16427:15   Johannah Stretton V50WUnattached    
16527:15   Catherine Tombs  V45WMarple Runners23:0122:4013.4 
16627:18   Luke Alexander Hall SBU20MUnattached27:1824:0625.3 
16727:19   Sally Johnston  V50WWilmslow21:4321:1515.8 
16827:23   Timothy Rainey  V50MSale Harriers Manchester21:4119:4514.1 
16927:25   Katy Berry  V45WWimbledon Windmilers22:3721:4511.8 
17027:26   Janet Screawn  V45WNorthern Masters/Stockport24:0823:4416.1 
17127:27   Lindsay Bennison V50WUnattached    
17227:34   Sandra Smith  V45WMarple Runners/Unattached23:5323:3913.5 
17327:35   Lewis Smith V45MUnattached    
17427:36   Sharon Jones  V45WWilmslow23:5322:4523.3 
17527:37   Aeronwy Preece-towey  S30WStockport22:1221:289.8 
17627:38   Imogen Anne Taylor  SENWUnattached23:0123:0119.9 
17727:42   Annie Smedley  V40WMarple Runners23:3023:3012.6 
17827:43   Helen Todd  V60WStockport23:4323:3916.7 
17927:46   Toby Smith  V40MMarple Runners23:4223:0817.5 
18027:47   Matthew Scott  SENMUnattached25:3223:1413.6 
18127:48   Richard Beale V40MUnattached    
18227:52   Ian Galloway  V45MMarple Runners24:3222:4115.0 
18327:54   Gavin Eyquem  S30MStockport21:3221:2311.3 
18427:55   Jemma Cliff  U18WLancaster Uni24:2322:2010.1 
18527:56   Mark Cliff  V40MStockport21:4419:498.9 
18628:05   Sarmid Al-kamil  V50MBramhall Runners24:3623:1717.2 
18728:08   Christopher Stillo  V60MGoyt Valley23:1523:1513.3 
18828:13   Catherine Brady  V45WMarple Runners25:5522:4526.5 
18928:15   Duncan Kendrick V40MUnattached    
19028:16   Robert Turnbull V60MUnattached    
19128:19   Jasmine Reed  U11WStockport22:3822:386.2 
19228:19   Nigel Harrison  V50MStockport24:0521:1614.0 
19328:20   Lou Harrison  V40WStockport25:0123:0615.6 
19428:22   Gareth Maher  SENMUnattached21:5120:099.3 
19528:25   Sharon Nuttall V35WUnattached    
19628:26   Mark Warner V45MUnattached    
19728:28   Sheila Margaret Paice  V50WUnattached24:3123:5015.5 
19828:29   Tom Collins S20MUnattached    
19928:37   Andy Turner  V45MUnattached25:2824:3322.4 
20028:43   Jason Holland S25MUnattached    
20128:44   Jane Marshall  V45WUnattached26:1525:0919.3 
20228:47   Nick Cunliffe V40MUnattached    
20328:50   Andrew Stephen Lord  V45MUnattached23:4223:1415.5 
20429:02   Mike Graney  V35MSwinton18:5718:345.0 
20529:04   Jane Graney  SENWUnattached24:5122:3717.5 
20629:06   Sarah Joyce Wheeler  V35WUnattached26:3325:5020.1 
20729:09   Kathryn Emsley  V50WUnattached27:1624:5633.5 
20829:12   Joanne Deschoolmeester V35WUnattached    
20929:19   David Emsley  V60MUnattached25:5624:4032.1 
21029:25   Claire Hardy V55WUnattached    
21129:28   Mark Andrew Brown  V60MStockport/Unattached24:1623:2215.4 
21229:33   Paul Spence  V45MUnattached25:2624:0115.4 
21329:37   Tracy Critchlow V50WUnattached    
21429:41   Emma Loveridge  S30WMarple Runners25:3125:1318.3 
21529:46   Tim Hurrell V50MUnattached    
21629:51   Rebecca Cox U15WUnattached    
21729:53   Roseann Worthington V45WUnattached    
21829:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21929:54   Stewart Mccombe  V45MUnattached24:2824:2818.1 
22029:55   Daryn Cox V40MUnattached    
22129:56   Ryan Sproat  S25MHyde25:0823:0014.0 
22229:56   Stephen Emery V45MUnattached    
22330:02   Cathie Mortimer Rae V40WUnattached    
22430:02   Emily Coupes  S20WUnattached26:5225:4217.7 
22530:03   Angie Hart  V40WOldham & Royton/Northern Masters23:3623:0215.4 
22630:03   Tony Hart  V45MRoyton21:4319:4718.0 
22730:05   Alicia Custis  V45WUnattached25:3025:3019.2 
22830:10   Jane Brown  V45WStockport26:5224:2516.2 
22930:20   Joe Hardy U15MUnattached    
23030:21   Fredelina Yong  V35WReading RR/Manchester H22:0420:5716.3 
23130:22   Steve Loxam V55MUnattached    
23230:22   Helen Laing V45WUnattached    
23330:25   Carol Upton  V40WMacclesfield26:2926:1122.4 
23430:26   Liz Stillo  V60WGoyt Valley/Derbyshire Dynamos26:1824:5918.4 
23530:27   John Waiting  S25MMarple Runners22:4320:158.0 
23630:28   Hilary West  V55WStockport/Northern Masters27:0823:5913.4 
23730:31   Paul Richard Samuel Taylor  V35MUnattached24:5923:3213.4 
23830:32   Maria Rushton  V50WMarple Runners26:1125:1718.5 
23930:34   Alice Taylor  S25WMarple Runners23:1922:3915.0 
24030:35   Jane Kennedy V45WUnattached    
24130:37   Claire Bradley  V40WMarple Runners26:3526:3522.2 
24230:43   AN Other         
24330:45   Keith Wike V55MUnattached    
24430:49   Oliver Johnstone  V45MKnutsford Tri Club22:3821:139.1 
24530:59   Pippa Price  V50WUnattached25:3324:2515.9 
24631:20   Dan Ellingworth  V45MUnattached26:4625:1027.2 
24731:23   Dennis Yarwood  V45MSpectrum25:2323:2915.4 
24831:36   Barney Gilligan  V60MStockport29:4824:5929.4 
24931:38   Seb Ogley PBU11MStockport28:2624:4017.3 
25031:39   Dennis Coe  U20MUnattached24:2424:2428.3 
Page: 1 2