Marple parkrun # 196 External Results
Marple
27 Feb 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:23   Mark Ollerenshaw  SENMGlossopdale17:2517:251.0 
218:49   Nathaniel Winfield PBV35MPennine17:3817:157.6 
318:50   Ben Light  S25MBuxton17:3317:220.5 
419:20   Stephen Pearson S25MUnattached    
519:57   Paul Armstrong S30MUnattached    
620:08   Martin Lundy SBV50MUnattached19:5319:426.8 
720:10   Sarah Stretton U18WUnattached    
820:22   Jacob Winfield PBU15MMacclesfield18:5018:505.5 
920:39   Darren Dunn  V40MPennine18:4717:483.8 
1020:41   Dave Crowther  V45MMarple Runners19:2519:077.3 
1120:46   Paul Kelsall V35MUnattached    
1220:50   Alan Cole  V55MUnattached18:5818:585.7 
1320:52   Anthony Lye V35MUnattached    
1421:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1521:32   Russell Evans V35MUnattached    
1621:34   Anthony Rodgers  V55MGoyt Valley21:0519:578.9 
1721:50   Paul Light  V55MBuxton20:0518:208.0 
1822:19   Karl Vernon S30MUnattached    
1922:50   Jj Crowther U18MUnattached    
2022:53   Paul Rodgers S30MGoyt Valley Striders    
2122:57   James William Banks  V45MUnattached21:3019:1211.5 
2223:01   Imogen Anne Taylor PBSENWUnattached23:0123:0119.1 
2323:02   Dominic Coupes SBV40MUnattached22:1421:4511.9 
2423:06   Rob Stutchfield SBV40MMarple Runners21:0520:448.5 
2523:08   Rick Groome V45MUnattached    
2623:20   James Kemp  V45MMarple Runners20:5619:528.7 
2723:21   Dave Collins V55MUnattached    
2823:28   Graham Sparrow V45MUnattached    
2923:34   Elaine Jackson V50WUnattached    
3024:21   Alan Stevenson  V55MUnattached22:4022:1310.6 
3124:34   Harry Dutson SBV60MUnattached23:3522:5713.5 
3224:40   Darren Wallis V45MPennine Fell Runners    
3324:51   Judith Apsley V50WUnattached    
3424:56   Richard Furniss SBV50MMarple Runners22:4321:018.2 
3524:59   Chris Yates V40MUnattached    
3625:01   Sarah Craig V40WUnattached    
3725:03   Nigel Cowan V70MUnattached    
3825:07   Simon Hughes SBSENMUnattached23:2921:4210.0 
3925:17   Andy Jones SBV45MUnattached23:1222:4316.2 
4025:21   Liz Turton  V55WStockport24:0322:3717.0 
4125:24   Jacqueline Rees SBV35WMarple Runners24:1824:1817.3 
4225:27   Daniel Coupes SBS20MUnattached25:2722:5413.2 
4325:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4425:33   Mark Lynch SBV45MMarple Runners19:5519:5512.0 
4525:35   Hugh Coe V45MUnattached    
4625:36   Lilli Ashton  S20WUnattached21:5821:5819.0 
4725:37   Joe Hardy U18MUnattached    
4825:39   Charlotte Spreckley U15WMarple Swimming Club    
4925:48   Catherine Pettener SBV45WUnattached24:2323:5514.9 
5025:54   Katrina Stephens SBV35WStockport24:3322:5314.0 
5126:10   Eddie Wilshaw SBV65MUnattached24:1924:1916.4 
5226:12   Caleb Winfield  U15MBuxton22:1120:2210.4 
5326:18   Adrian Roberts V35MUnattached    
5426:20   Angus Wilson V45MUnattached    
5526:22   Mark Hannon V45MUnattached    
5626:23   Richard Beale V40MUnattached    
5726:23   Darren Grover V35MUnattached    
5826:24   Brian Murby V55MUnattached    
5926:31   Richard Johnson SBV55MUnattached25:3223:2326.0 
6026:33   Chris Thomas  V40MUnattached24:1323:3216.5 
6126:37   John Waiting  S25MMarple Runners22:4320:157.7 
6226:46   Duncan Kirkpatrick V35MUnattached    
6326:53   Emma Wilson V45WUnattached    
6427:00   David Turton  V60MStockport23:0421:5011.5 
6527:09   Stephen Cross SBV50MMarple Runners24:3623:0915.4 
6627:12   Sara Lewin S30WUnattached    
6727:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6827:25   Andrew Brown V50MUnattached    
6927:25   Katy L Brown U18WUnattached    
7027:29   Richard Elliott V55MUnattached    
7127:35   Thomas John Callaghan  V45MStockport21:5920:468.1 
7227:36   Jeremy Woodham  V40MStockport22:0620:5110.3 
7327:40   Emma Mooney  V35WMarple Runners25:3125:3116.6 
7427:51   Robert Turnbull V60MUnattached    
7528:04   Zach Holmes U15MUnattached    
7628:21   Cathie Mortimer Rae V40WUnattached    
7728:32   Simon Ashton SBV55MUnattached24:0423:4118.0 
7828:39   Robin Atiyah V50MUnattached    
7928:54   Charlotte Rose V45WUnattached    
8028:59   Sarah Joyce Wheeler  V35WUnattached26:3325:5020.2 
8129:12   Niamh Barry U15WUnattached    
8229:13   Ellie Wilson U15WUnattached    
8329:24   Anna Ashton  V55WUnattached25:1424:2915.3 
8429:30   Sally Winfield V35WUnattached    
8529:35   Caitlin Deighton SBU15WSale Harriers Manchester26:5123:5816.4 
8629:35   James Deighton  V40MMarple Runners22:3822:0213.2 
8729:43   Edith Rose U11WUnattached    
8829:44   Tobin Rose U15MUnattached    
8929:45   William Cross U15MUnattached    
9029:48   Maria Rushton  V50WMarple Runners26:1125:1719.8 
9129:57   Helen Barry V45WPennine Fell Runners    
9230:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9330:05   Stan Cieka U15MUnattached    
9430:06   Matthew Furniss U15MUnattached    
9530:07   Michael McCarthy V45MUnattached    
9630:36   Rebecca Thompson S30WUnattached    
9730:44   Kate Dack V35WUnattached    
9831:11   Lindsay Bergonzi V50WUnattached    
9931:28   Felix Kemp  U20MUnattached25:5824:4423.1 
10031:30   Cressida Crabtree S30WUnattached    
10131:41   Zoe Shah U15WUnattached    
10231:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10332:32   Sophia Cross U11WUnattached    
10432:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10532:53   Lynn McCombe V50WUnattached    
10632:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10732:56   Rachel Bailey S30WUnattached    
10833:01   Sarah Hutchinson S30WUnattached    
10933:11   Keith Wike V55MUnattached    
11033:15   Zachary Rose U11MUnattached    
11133:16   Angus Rose V45MUnattached    
11233:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11335:14   Helen Webb V45WUnattached    
11435:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11536:12   Clare Smith SBV50WBramhall Runners/Unattached33:1130:4828.5 
11637:35   Daisy Jordan S20WUnattached    
11737:35   Alistair Jordan  V50MMarple Runners23:1523:1513.9 
11838:00   Rachel Coe V50WUnattached    
11938:11   Mark Holland V50MUnattached    
12038:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12144:42   Brian Platt  V75MUnattached35:0128:1331.3