BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
22 Jun 16
800 Mile 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
     Std            
 
800m A (Men)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.3     Joseph O'Hara SBU23MBexley1:52.31:48.88-1.6 
21:52.7     Tom Holden  U20MSouth London1:52.291:52.298.3 
31:53.1     Chris Warburton SBSENMNotts/Loughborough Students1:51.001:48.4414.0 
41:53.6     Billy Black PBU20MHerne Hill1:53.61:53.615.9 
51:54.0     Nick Armstrong SBU23MBexley1:53.431:51.47-2.3 
61:54.1     Victor Nutakor  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:53.191:50.91-2.3 
71:54.5     Caspar Eliot  SENMBristol & West/Oxford Uni1:53.551:53.273.4 
81:56.5     Charlie Baldwin  U23MCrawley1:51.81:51.70-1.6 
800m B (Men)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.0     Kieron Sexton  SENMThames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland1:55.171:54.2410.2 
21:57.1     Alec Finch PBU23MThurrock/Loughborough Students1:57.11:57.1-1.3 
31:57.4     Josh Eeles  U17MHorsham Blue Star1:55.501:53.9510.4 
41:58.0     Joss Barber  U20MBlackheath & Bromley1:57.901:56.07-0.3 
51:59.1     Jack Woods  U20MWorthing/Crawley1:57.431:57.43-1.6 
61:59.2     Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley1:55.341:55.25-3.1 
71:59.8     Cameron Payas  U20MMedway & Maidstone/Gibraltar1:57.901:54.60-3.2 
800m C (Men)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.3     Kieran Eland PBU20MTonbridge1:56.31:53.67-1.8 
21:58.5     Jacques Cunningham Marsh PBU17MMedway & Maidstone1:58.471:57.81-1.4 
31:58.8     Lewis Laylee  U20MDulwich/Herne Hill1:58.761:58.76-2.5 
41:58.8     Harry Swindells  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:57.81:57.812.6 
51:59.1     Kieron Connor SBU20MCroydon1:59.11:55.083.7 
61:59.4     Jake Berry PBU20MMedway & Maidstone1:58.231:58.238.1 
71:59.4     Adam Dudgeon  SENMBelgrave1:57.521:55.9616.7 
82:00.6     Mohamed Hashi SBSENMEaling Southall & Middx/Greenwich University1:58.081:56.81-2.7 
800m D (Men)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.0     Ben Tyler SBSENMMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London1:58.01:54.73-0.3 
21:58.2     Angus Harrington PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs1:58.21:50.40-3.3 
31:59.1     Charlie Everest PBU17MChelmsford1:59.11:55.804.5 
42:00.0     Andre Stone  U23MBexley1:59.091:58.122.2 
52:00.1     Adam Wright PBU23MCambridge H2:00.12:00.126.0 
62:01.7     George Crocker  U17MCrawley1:58.181:58.187.1 
72:02.4     Steven Tester  SENMTonbridge1:59.21:58.24.1 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.3     Michael Ellis PBU23MTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:58.791:56.92-2.9 
22:01.7     Richard Macaulay  SENMLondon Heathside1:57.881:56.525.5 
32:02.0     Jack Stroud SBSENMOrion1:59.561:57.112.3 
42:02.1     Peter Watkeys  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.822:00.281.7 
52:02.4     Oli Lum  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes/Cardiff Met Uni2:02.391:57.910.1 
62:02.8     Tom Mackman PBU20MHorsham Blue Star2:02.82:01.702.2 
72:03.0     Jonathan Chen  U17MHerne Hill2:02.192:02.1918.8 
82:03.0     Jack Keywood  SENMTonbridge/East Anglia Uni2:00.242:00.244.3 
92:03.6     Joceline Monteiro PBSENWChelmsford/Herts Phoenix/Portugal2:03.62:03.67.3 
102:04.3     Max Read  U20MMedway & Maidstone2:03.332:03.330.2 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.0     Reece Miles PBU17MCambridge H2:03.02:03.010.8 
22:03.4     Zak Wort PBU17MKingston & Poly/Middlesex Schs2:03.41:59.407.5 
32:04.1     Matthew Francis PBU15MCambridge H2:04.11:57.58-1.6 
42:04.6     Oscar Millard PBU15MHerne Hill2:04.61:59.1211.5 
52:04.6     Marley Godden PBU20MMedway & Maidstone2:04.61:58.70-2.3 
62:04.9     Sam Shaw PBU17MKingston & Poly2:03.31:59.190.8 
72:07.2     Jack Higgins  U15MBexley2:06.371:50.50-3.2 
82:09.2     Ryan Maunders SBU20MMedway & Maidstone2:09.21:59.421.0 
92:12.3     Hollie Parker  U23WEnfield & Haringey/Louisiana State University2:08.462:07.401.9 
102:12.6     Katy-Ann McDonald  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:05.032:03.202.0 
800m G (Mixed)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.6     Stuart McNally PBV35MDartford H2:06.82:05.801.2 
22:12.0     Ted Higgins PBU15MBexley2:12.01:53.41-2.1 
32:12.8     Jessica Keene  U20WBlackheath & Bromley2:12.532:12.444.2 
42:13.0     Ben Clark PBU20MSouth London2:11.082:11.0822.0 
52:13.5     Saskia Millard SBU17WHerne Hill2:13.52:08.210.3 
62:14.0     Maia Hardman PBU15WBrighton Phoenix2:14.02:14.08.2 
72:14.9     Yasmin Austridge PBU17WBlackheath & Bromley2:14.92:09.643.9 
82:15.1     Lola Wheeler PBU17WMedway & Maidstone2:15.12:15.115.8 
92:15.8     Kayah Wilks SBU17WHerne Hill2:15.82:13.3620.2 
102:20.4     Yasmin Marghini PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:20.42:18.683.9 
800m H (Mixed)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.9     Matthew Preston SBV40MCambridge H2:15.422:11.472.8 
22:17.5     Stephanie Mitchell  SENWHerne Hill2:15.112:15.1111.7 
32:18.6     Beth Williams  U15WThanet RR2:17.42:17.413.3 
42:19.3     Beth Armstrong SBSENWBexley/Loughborough Students2:19.32:17.1117.0 
52:20.6     Lia Radus PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:18.962:13.712.8 
62:23.0     Maddie Shaw  U17WHerne Hill2:18.422:13.4124.6 
72:23.2     Katie Mitchell  U17WEnfield & Haringey2:21.402:20.2718.3 
800m I (Mixed)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.0     William Fellows PBU17MSouth London2:17.02:17.029.3 
22:17.6     Lara Atkinson PBU17WCambridge H2:17.62:17.65.6 
32:18.0     Alexandra Millard PBU15WInvicta East Kent2:18.02:14.783.0 
42:20.0     Matthew Crane PBU15MBexley2:18.22:13.374.1 
52:20.1     Ella Newton PBU17WHerne Hill/Cambridge H2:20.12:15.194.3 
62:20.7     Ben McNally PBU15MDartford H2:19.552:15.4318.8 
72:33.3     George Dadd PBU15MMedway & Maidstone2:28.212:18.9718.1 
 
The City BMC Mile A
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.84     George Duggan PBU23MTonbridge4:15.844:04.49-2.3 
24:18.25     Ricky Lutakome PBU17MSutton & District4:18.254:18.25-4.0 
34:19.88     Dominic Nolan PBU23MCroydon4:19.884:15.06-3.9 
44:22.99     Elliot Dee  U17MShaftesbury Barnet4:22.324:22.324.2 
54:30.38     Chris Williams PBSENMCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni/Croydon4:30.384:30.3818.3 
64:31.53     Christopher McGurk SBSENMNotts/Oxford Uni/Achilles/Kent4:31.534:15.95-1.1 
74:34.92     Timothy Bowen PBSENMDulwich/Ireland4:33.944:32.27-1.4 
84:38.28     Dominic O'Mahoney PBV40MInvicta East Kent4:38.284:38.287.3 
94:44.32     Joe Ashley PBV35MArena 804:44.324:44.321.6 
104:48.36     Paul Devine PBV35MDulwich4:48.364:48.361.7 
114:50.26     Oscar Hussey PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley/Dulwich4:50.264:36.09-0.6 
124:50.68     Alex Lyne PBU20MSouth London4:50.684:50.681.5 
134:52.74     Stephen Davies PBV45MDulwich4:52.744:49.121.8 
144:58.99     Connor Burford  U20MDartford H4:58.864:51.892.0 
155:01.78     James Burrows PBV35MDulwich5:01.785:01.783.4 
The City BMC Mile B
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.62     Chloe Tighe PBSENWHerne Hill/Australia4:46.624:37.346.5 
24:47.26     Khahisa Mhlanga PBU17WChelmsford4:47.264:47.260.1 
34:48.04     Molly Renfer SBSENWKingston & Poly/New Mexico Uni/Switzerland4:48.044:40.351.4 
44:59.36     Sam Sheppard PBU15MSouth London4:59.364:59.364.2 
55:08.37     Clare Elms SBV50WDulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans5:08.374:56.591.6 
65:18.33     Dominique Corradi SBU15WSutton & District5:18.335:12.983.3 
75:20.32     Alex Macheath PBU13MCambridge H5:20.325:20.3219.5 
85:37.93     Rebecca Wilby PBU23WDartford H/Brunel Uni London5:37.935:37.936.8 
95:44.06     Steve Smythe  V55MDulwich/Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets/Blackheath & Brom5:35.84:47.06.7 
105:49.98     Mike Mann SBV65MDulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans5:49.985:01.710.7 
116:00.33     Melanie Edwards SBSENWDulwich6:00.335:44.713.0 
126:04.16     Jim Dowsett  V40MDulwich5:50.875:45.8519.9 
136:12.73     Joseph Brady PBV50MDulwich6:12.736:12.7314.5 
146:13.58     Ros Tabor SBV65WDulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans6:13.585:53.714.4 
156:21.01     Selma Benattia  V35WDulwich6:07.295:47.9219.6 
166:44.96     Ameet Patel PBV50MDulwich6:44.966:44.9619.1 
 
5000m A (Mixed)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:28.34     Paul Martelletti  V35MRun Fast14:27.0014:19.20-5.0 
214:50.70     Paul Whittaker  SENMSouthend14:46.7714:10.06-3.4 
315:03.80     James Connor SBSENMKent/Brunel Uni London15:03.8014:36.84-4.4 
415:04.23     James Westlake  SENMCrawley15:02.3214:47.1-2.2 
515:08.23     Paul Navesey  SENMCrawley14:55.514:29.54-4.9 
615:23.85     James Turner  SENMBrighton & Hove15:19.8514:56.9-2.6 
715:25.44     Sathira Don PBU23MSt. Mary's Richmond/Oaklands Col15:25.4415:25.4415.5 
815:29.72     Ben Savill PBU23MCroydon/Sussex Uni/Lewes15:29.7214:36.8-3.9 
915:43.34     Ben Shearer  V40MCambridge H15:38.9815:05.19-3.2 
1015:48.50     Andrew Brooker  SENMLondon Heathside15:40.9215:13.962.9 
1115:48.65     Rhys Boorman  SENMAberdare Valley/Glamorgan Uni/Hastings AC15:41.5615:40.35-2.4 
1215:50.00     Robert Tuer SBSENMHercules Wimbledon15:46.015:40.26-0.1 
1315:57.66     Niki Faulkner  U23MBexley/Oxford Uni15:54.014:54.2-2.4 
1416:03.09     Jeff Cunningham SBSENMHerne Hill15:33.7015:24.11-0.3 
1516:08.68     Harry Matthews  U20MSt. Mary's Richmond15:44.1715:44.1715.7 
1616:30.46     Neil Phillips  V35MKent/St. Mary's Uni15:18.714:45.75-1.9 
1716:53.68     Jo Hickman-Dunne  SENWLoughborough Students16:50.5416:50.545.8 
1817:04.03     James MacDonald SBV35MCambridge H17:04.0316:00.54-1.5 
1917:23.56     Phillip Stevenson PBSENMBrighton & Hove17:16.616:23.7-0.1 
2017:25.08     Steve Groom SBV35MCambridge H17:25.0817:12.301.1 
2117:39.35     Sarah Johnson SBSENWThames Valley/Imperial17:12.217:12.23.3 
2218:10.02     Justine Anthony  SENWWest Suffolk/Southern Methodist Uni17:32.4817:10.694.4 
2318:25.22     Emily Proto  SENWArena 8017:55.917:55.393.8