BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
22 Jun 16
800 Mile 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.3Joseph O'Hara SBU23MBexley1:52.31:48.88-0.8 
21:52.7Tom Holden  U20MSouth London1:52.291:52.295.8 
31:53.1Chris Warburton SBSENMNotts/Loughborough Students1:51.001:48.4414.7 
41:53.6Billy Black PBU20MHerne Hill1:53.61:53.616.8 
51:54.0Nick Armstrong SBU23MBexley1:53.431:51.47-1.4 
61:54.1Victor Nutakor  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:53.191:50.91-1.5 
71:54.5Caspar Eliot  SENMBristol & West/Oxford Uni1:53.551:53.274.4 
81:56.5Charlie Baldwin  U23MCrawley1:51.81:51.70-2.4 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.0Kieron Sexton  SENMThames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland1:55.171:54.2411.2 
21:57.1Alec Finch PBU23MThurrock/Loughborough Students1:57.11:57.1-0.9 
31:57.4Josh Eeles  U17MHorsham Blue Star1:55.501:53.9511.4 
41:58.0Joss Barber  U20MBlackheath & Bromley1:57.901:56.070.3 
51:59.1Jack Woods  U20MWorthing/Crawley1:57.431:57.43-2.7 
61:59.2Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley1:55.341:55.25-2.9 
71:59.8Cameron Payas  U20MMedway & Maidstone/Gibraltar1:57.901:54.60-3.3 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.3Kieran Eland PBU20MTonbridge1:56.31:53.67-2.1 
21:58.5Jacques Cunningham Marsh PBU17MMedway & Maidstone1:58.471:57.81-1.7 
31:58.8Lewis Laylee  U20MDulwich/Herne Hill1:58.761:58.76-2.9 
41:58.8Harry Swindells  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:57.81:57.813.4 
51:59.1Kieron Connor SBU20MCroydon1:59.11:55.084.3 
61:59.4Jake Berry PBU20MMedway & Maidstone1:58.231:58.238.7 
71:59.4Adam Dudgeon  SENMBelgrave1:57.521:55.9617.3 
82:00.6Mohamed Hashi SBSENMEaling Southall & Middx/Greenwich University1:58.081:56.81-3.2 
800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.0Ben Tyler SBSENMMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London1:58.01:54.73-1.2 
21:58.2Angus Harrington PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs1:58.21:50.40-2.3 
31:59.1Charlie Everest PBU17MChelmsford1:59.11:55.801.1 
42:00.0Andre Stone  U23MBexley1:59.091:58.122.3 
52:00.1Adam Wright PBU23MCambridge H2:00.12:00.126.7 
62:01.7George Crocker  U17MCrawley1:58.181:58.187.8 
72:02.4Steven Tester  SENMTonbridge1:59.21:58.23.0 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.3Michael Ellis PBU23MTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:58.791:56.92-3.7 
22:01.7Richard Macaulay  SENMLondon Heathside1:57.881:56.526.6 
32:02.0Jack Stroud SBSENMOrion1:59.561:57.112.4 
42:02.1Peter Watkeys  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.822:00.282.0 
52:02.4Oli Lum  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes/Cardiff Met Uni2:02.391:57.91-0.9 
62:02.8Tom Mackman PBU20MHorsham Blue Star2:02.82:00.90-1.5 
72:03.0Jonathan Chen  U17MHerne Hill2:02.192:02.1919.6 
82:03.0Jack Keywood  SENMTonbridge/East Anglia Uni2:00.242:00.244.7 
92:03.6Joceline Monteiro PBSENWChelmsford/Herts Phoenix/Portugal2:03.62:03.68.2 
102:04.3Max Read  U20MMedway & Maidstone2:03.332:03.330.0 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.0Reece Miles PBU17MCambridge H2:03.02:03.011.6 
22:03.4Zak Wort PBU17MKingston & Poly/Middlesex Schs2:03.41:59.408.1 
32:04.1Matthew Francis PBU15MCambridge H2:04.11:56.57-1.7 
42:04.6Oscar Millard PBU15MHerne Hill2:04.61:59.1212.0 
52:04.6Marley Godden PBU20MMedway & Maidstone2:04.61:58.70-2.4 
62:04.9Sam Shaw PBU17MKingston & Poly2:03.31:59.191.5 
72:07.2Jack Higgins  U15MBexley2:06.371:50.50-2.5 
82:09.2Ryan Maunders SBU20MMedway & Maidstone2:09.21:59.421.5 
92:12.3Hollie Parker  U23WEnfield & Haringey/Louisiana State University2:08.462:07.402.8 
102:12.6Katy-Ann McDonald  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:05.032:03.20-0.1 
800m G (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.6Stuart McNally PBV35MDartford H2:06.82:05.801.5 
22:12.0Ted Higgins PBU15MBexley2:12.01:53.41-2.1 
32:12.8Jessica Keene  U20WBlackheath & Bromley2:12.532:12.444.0 
42:13.0Ben Clark PBU20MSouth London2:11.082:11.0822.8 
52:13.5Saskia Millard SBU17WHerne Hill2:13.52:08.210.0 
62:14.0Maia Hardman PBU15WBrighton Phoenix2:14.02:14.09.1 
72:14.9Yasmin Austridge PBU17WBlackheath & Bromley2:14.92:09.643.3 
82:15.1Lola Wheeler PBU17WMedway & Maidstone2:15.12:15.117.1 
92:15.8Kayah Wilks SBU17WHerne Hill2:15.82:13.3621.0 
102:20.4Yasmin Marghini PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:20.42:18.682.7 
800m H (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.9Matthew Preston SBV40MCambridge H2:15.422:11.471.0 
22:17.5Stephanie Mitchell  SENWHerne Hill2:15.112:15.1112.3 
32:18.6Beth Williams  U15WThanet RR2:17.42:17.413.6 
42:19.3Beth Armstrong SBSENWBexley/Loughborough Students2:19.32:17.1114.5 
52:20.6Lia Radus PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:18.962:13.713.6 
62:23.0Maddie Shaw  U17WHerne Hill2:18.422:13.4125.5 
72:23.2Katie Mitchell  U17WEnfield & Haringey2:21.402:20.2718.4 
800m I (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.0William Fellows PBU17MSouth London2:17.02:17.030.2 
22:17.6Lara Atkinson PBU17WCambridge H2:17.62:17.66.3 
32:18.0Alexandra Millard PBU15WInvicta East Kent2:18.02:14.782.5 
42:20.0Matthew Crane PBU15MBexley2:18.22:13.375.2 
52:20.1Ella Newton PBU17WHerne Hill/Cambridge H2:20.12:15.195.2 
62:20.7Ben McNally PBU15MDartford H2:19.552:15.4319.4 
72:33.3George Dadd PBU15MMedway & Maidstone2:28.212:18.9718.4 
 
The City BMC Mile A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.84George Duggan PBU23MTonbridge4:15.843:59.61-4.7 
24:18.25Ricky Lutakome PBU17MSutton & District4:18.254:18.25-3.8 
34:19.88Dominic Nolan PBU23MCroydon4:19.884:15.06-4.3 
44:22.99Elliot Dee  U17MShaftesbury Barnet4:22.324:22.324.9 
54:30.38Chris Williams PBSENMCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni/Croydon4:30.384:30.3819.1 
64:31.53Christopher McGurk SBSENMNotts/Oxford Uni/Achilles/Kent4:31.534:15.95-1.4 
74:34.92Timothy Bowen PBSENMDulwich/Ireland4:33.944:32.27-1.6 
84:38.28Dominic O'Mahoney PBV40MInvicta East Kent4:38.284:38.289.2 
94:44.32Joe Ashley PBV35MArena 804:44.324:44.322.0 
104:48.36Paul Devine PBV35MDulwich4:48.364:48.362.5 
114:50.26Oscar Hussey PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley/Dulwich4:50.264:36.090.1 
124:50.68Alex Lyne PBU20MSouth London4:50.684:50.681.0 
134:52.74Stephen Davies PBV45MDulwich4:52.744:49.122.1 
144:58.99Connor Burford  U20MDartford H4:58.864:51.892.4 
155:01.78James Burrows PBV35MDulwich5:01.785:01.782.8 
The City BMC Mile B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.62Chloe Tighe PBSENWHerne Hill/Australia4:46.624:37.343.1 
24:47.26Khahisa Mhlanga PBU17WChelmsford4:47.264:47.26-1.2 
34:48.04Molly Renfer SBSENWKingston & Poly/New Mexico Uni/Switzerland4:48.044:40.351.5 
44:59.36Sam Sheppard PBU15MSouth London4:59.364:59.364.9 
55:08.37Clare Elms SBV50WDulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans5:08.374:56.592.1 
65:18.33Dominique Corradi SBU15WSutton & District5:18.335:12.983.1 
75:20.32Alex Macheath PBU13MCambridge H5:20.325:20.3220.4 
85:37.93Rebecca Wilby PBU23WDartford H/Brunel Uni London5:37.935:37.937.5 
95:44.06Steve Smythe  V55MDulwich/Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets/Blackheath & Brom5:35.84:47.07.6 
105:49.98Mike Mann SBV65MDulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans5:49.985:01.710.6 
116:00.33Melanie Edwards SBSENWDulwich6:00.335:44.714.4 
126:04.16Jim Dowsett  V40MDulwich5:50.875:45.8520.7 
136:12.73Joseph Brady PBV50MDulwich6:12.736:12.7312.6 
146:13.58Ros Tabor SBV65WDulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans6:13.585:53.715.2 
156:21.01Selma Benattia  V35WDulwich6:07.295:47.9220.7 
166:44.96Ameet Patel PBV50MDulwich6:44.966:44.9619.5 
 
5000m A (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:28.34Paul Martelletti  V35MRun Fast14:27.0014:19.20-5.5 
214:50.70Paul Whittaker  SENMSouthend14:46.7714:10.06-3.7 
315:03.80James Connor SBSENMKent/Brunel Uni London15:03.8014:36.84-4.1 
415:04.23James Westlake  SENMCrawley15:02.3214:47.1-3.2 
515:08.23Paul Navesey  SENMCrawley14:55.514:29.54-4.9 
615:23.85James Turner  SENMBrighton & Hove15:19.8514:56.9-3.2 
715:25.44Sathira Don PBU23MSt. Mary's Richmond/Oaklands Col15:25.4415:25.4416.4 
815:29.72Ben Savill PBU23MCroydon/Sussex Uni/Lewes15:29.7214:36.8-3.8 
915:43.34Ben Shearer  V40MCambridge H15:38.9815:05.19-3.2 
1015:48.50Andrew Brooker  SENMLondon Heathside15:40.9215:13.963.7 
1115:48.65Rhys Boorman  SENMAberdare Valley/Glamorgan Uni/Hastings AC15:41.5615:40.35-2.9 
1215:50.00Robert Tuer SBSENMHercules Wimbledon15:46.015:40.260.2 
1315:57.66Niki Faulkner  U23MBexley/Oxford Uni15:54.014:54.2-3.1 
1416:03.09Jeff Cunningham SBSENMHerne Hill15:33.7015:24.11-0.9 
1516:08.68Harry Matthews  U20MSt. Mary's Richmond15:44.1715:44.1716.8 
1616:30.46Neil Phillips  V35MKent/St. Mary's Uni15:18.714:45.75-2.2 
1716:53.68Jo Hickman-Dunne  SENWLoughborough Students16:50.5416:50.543.3 
1817:04.03James MacDonald SBV35MCambridge H17:04.0316:00.54-1.5 
1917:23.56Phillip Stevenson PBSENMBrighton & Hove17:16.616:23.7-0.2 
2017:25.08Steve Groom SBV35MCambridge H17:25.0817:12.301.2 
2117:39.35Sarah Johnson SBSENWThames Valley/Imperial17:12.217:12.23.3 
2218:10.02Justine Anthony  SENWWest Suffolk/Southern Methodist Uni17:32.4817:10.693.9 
2318:25.22Emily Proto  SENWArena 8017:55.917:55.392.8