Copenhagen Marathon External Results
Copenhagen, DEN
22 May 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
              
 
Mar
PosGunChipName AG ClubSBPBHC  
72:30:272:30:27Neil Renault  SENMEdinburgh AC2:23:312:18:21-0.2 
502:49:562:49:54Patrick Leese  SENMUnattached2:49:542:32:4910.1 
522:50:192:50:14Simon Midwood  SENMValley Striders2:50:142:37:040.4 
862:55:272:55:21Graham Hedger  V50MUnattached2:54:362:40:277.0 
992:57:082:56:54Nick Wright  SENMUnattached2:55:312:47:3718.8 
1102:57:362:57:28Andy Guy  V40MEast Coast2:57:282:57:2123.0 
1122:57:552:57:49Paul Mingay  V55MTiptree2:57:492:45:142.4 
1292:59:292:59:08Tim Patterson V35MAirienteers    
1593:02:073:01:56Alex Harris SBV45MReading RR3:01:562:49:003.1 
1563:02:393:01:39Conor Robinson  SENMUnattached3:01:392:42:113.4 
1673:02:453:02:27Scott Snyder V35M     
1703:03:093:02:36Huw Griffiths SENM     
1723:03:133:02:55Karl Watts V40M     
1893:04:543:04:19Ian Mulheirn  V35MUnattached3:04:193:04:1928.1 
1963:05:363:05:04Iain Hornett V35M     
1993:06:553:05:20Liam White V35M     
2363:08:053:07:55Stuart Appleby SENMN/A    
2453:08:573:08:29Nick Wills SENMColdstream    
2653:10:133:09:27Luke Benson SENM     
 3:11:24 Jonathan Cowie SENM     
 3:11:47 Billy Hobbs PBU17MUnattached3:11:473:11:470.4 
 3:12:13 Rob Patterson SENMSLOW    
 3:12:15 Gary Chandler  V45MSpringfield/Ilford2:52:572:34:364.4 
 3:12:48 David Walsh SBV55MRedhill RR3:12:482:52:1310.6 
 3:13:43 Ross Ferguson SENM     
 3:14:28 Paul Collyer PBV45MUnattached3:14:283:11:146.6 
 3:14:53 Stephen Elsworth SENM     
 3:15:03 James Mayers  V45MMusselburgh3:05:492:58:205.5 
 3:15:44 Alan Colley V50MPipkins    
 3:17:12 Ben Mayo SBSENMRun Dem Crew3:17:122:48:2210.5 
 3:17:57 Richard Dewhurst V35M     
 3:18:17 Gareth Crossley  SENMChepstow H/Army2:56:252:39:433.4 
 3:19:00 Geoff Stanley SENM     
 3:19:02 James McBride PBSENMLondon Heathside3:19:023:19:0214.1 
 3:19:23 Robbie Hynes  SENMHercules Wimbledon3:08:252:38:060.1 
 3:19:28 Christopher Kay SENM     
 3:20:02 Martin Bailey  V40MNewcastle (Staffs)3:09:302:57:259.6 
 3:20:06 Lee Hughes  V40MLymm2:57:572:57:576.6 
 3:20:44 Simon Lindsay SENM     
 3:22:05 Rob Baker SENM     
 3:22:14 Alyssa Waanders SBSENWUnattached3:22:143:13:3133.6 
 3:23:17 Justin Brown V40M     
 3:23:37 Daniel Cox SENM     
 3:25:00 Kerry Prise SBU23WAberdeen3:25:002:50:553.7 
 3:25:22 Graham Carlaw SENM     
 3:25:32 Leon Clement SBSENMLondon FrontRunners3:25:322:57:455.6 
 3:26:06 Andrew Price V35M     
 3:26:35 John Higgins V50M     
 3:26:44 Robert Deering SENMColdstream Guards    
 3:26:50 Will Notley SENMURBAN FOX RUNNING    
 3:27:40 Edmund Magnus SENM     
 3:28:01 Edward Humphreys SENM     
 3:29:00 Kent Valentine V35M     
 3:29:28 Paul Curtis V35M     
 3:29:28 Thomas Suddaby SENMCrystal Palace Triathletes    
 3:29:37 Alistair Crossling SENM     
 3:29:38 Stuart Mclachlan SENM     
 3:30:01 Louis Head SENM     
 3:30:54 Dan Gregor SENM     
 3:32:08 Daniel Cooper SENM     
 3:32:48 Nigel Baskerville SBV45MSouth Cheshire3:32:483:17:0218.1 
 3:33:12 Sai Nimalanathan SENM     
 3:34:56 Robin Gardner SBV55MWoodstock3:34:563:27:4127.0 
 3:35:13 Chris Spencer SENMAdvent Running    
 3:35:26 Rowley Clifford SENMDanmarks Medie- og Journalisthøjskole    
 3:35:33 Michael Howe SENM     
 3:35:42 Drew Morris V40M     
 3:35:44 Julia Davies SENW     
 3:35:50 Gary Morrison SBSENMUnattached3:04:583:04:586.0 
 3:36:20 David Clark SENM     
 3:36:54 David Cox PBSENMUnattached3:36:543:36:5431.1 
 3:37:09 Paul Nyland SBV45MUnattached3:37:093:24:3626.4 
 3:37:46 Paul Bebbington V50MWest Australian Marathon Club    
 3:38:00 Philip Haddleton SENM     
 3:38:08 Amato Stilo V35M     
 3:38:29 Robert Hughes SBV50MSt. Edmund Pacers3:38:293:27:0913.8 
 3:39:19 Tim Hawkins SENM     
 3:39:23 James Capell V35M     
 3:39:28 Peter Martin  V40MClapham Chasers3:19:463:19:469.5 
 3:39:30 Andrew Carmichael PBV50MUnattached3:39:303:39:303.9 
 3:39:51 Dana Kelly V40W     
 3:40:16 James Ferguson V45MThames Hare and Hounds    
 3:41:01 Chris Peacock SENM     
 3:41:24 Simon Jarvis PBU23MUnattached3:41:243:33:0010.8 
 3:41:38 Roger Stewart V45M     
 3:41:56 James Duncan Mackenzie SENM     
 3:42:59 Darren Luxford V40MHoulkær Løb & Motion/VEXA    
 3:43:21 Thomas Forbes SENM     
 3:43:29 Nicholas Blumsom SENM     
 3:43:30 Robert Clifford SENM     
 3:43:37 Paul Griffin SENM     
 3:44:46 Ryan Newton SENM     
 3:45:05 Bilal Zahid SENM     
 3:45:14 Lisa Van Den Berg SENW     
 3:45:53 Richard Barker SENM     
 3:46:19 Phillip Way V40MMr Buckley's    
 3:46:48 Tim Fraser SBSENMUnattached3:46:483:19:3128.7 
 3:47:02 Stephen Rhodes V50M     
 3:47:08 Andrew Collinson SENM     
 3:48:55 Mike Allsopp  V50MMarket Drayton3:29:423:19:039.2Click your Clock logo
 3:48:56 Matthew Bean V35M     
 3:49:01 John Hills SENM     
 3:49:01 Jessica Hills SENW     
 3:49:04 Tony Dunn V45M     
 3:49:09 Julia Mitchelmore PBU23WVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Australia3:41:143:25:4521.9 
 3:49:45 Billy Matthew V40M     
 3:50:10 Lewis Kelly SENM     
 3:50:12 Tom Noon SENM     
 3:50:31 Julian Hancock  V45MUnattached3:44:033:21:0711.5 
 3:50:39 Simon Evans SENM     
 3:50:57 Paul Davies SENM     
 3:51:13 Ewan Macangus V45M     
 3:51:29 Tom Harley SENM     
 3:52:27 Thomas O'bassey V35MPoland - Poznan    
 3:52:36 Kieran Alger  V35MUnattached3:28:372:57:0511.1 
 3:52:55 Ian Doyle  V50MCorsham3:43:293:29:1222.3 
20883:52:553:49:03Joachim Cassel SBSENMCandy Racing/Netherlands3:28:222:53:052.7 
 3:53:44 Angus Cumming V35M     
 3:53:49 Alexander Harold V40MBCRC    
 3:53:50 Becky Tovey SENW     
 3:54:00 Donald Nicolson V50M     
 3:54:12 Jamie Hudson SENM     
23423:54:133:52:23David Shearan  SENMJarrow & Hebburn/Palestine3:34:253:31:589.2 
 3:54:23 Stephen Hall Reusch V50MHørsholm Rungsted Løbeklub    
 3:54:42 Richard Hurdley V40M     
 3:54:50 Tom Swindells V35M     
 3:55:07 Thomas Harris SENMMK Movers    
 3:55:34 Sean Duff  SENMSerpentine3:31:053:05:363.9 
 3:56:10 Michael Youlton PBV55MTunbridge Wells3:56:103:56:1014.2 
 3:56:18 James Loxton  V35MUnattached3:28:543:28:5426.1 
 3:56:53 Egle Laurinaityte SENW     
 3:56:58 Liam Leese PBV50MUnattached3:56:583:56:589.3 
 3:57:01 Daniel Benson SENMN/A    
 3:57:11 Adam Biggs SENM     
 3:57:15 Catriona Scott PBV35WHeadington3:57:153:57:1512.8 
 3:57:20 James Goodgame  V45MWimbledon Windmilers3:52:003:52:0016.2 
 3:57:27 Ian Birch V40M     
 3:57:50 George Kitovitz SENM     
 3:58:12 Michael Chivers V50M     
 3:58:27 Katia Digirolamo SENWJohn Lewis PLC    
 3:58:30 Peter Robinson V55M     
 3:58:35 Shahzada Shahzada V40M     
 3:59:09 Mark Waldron SBV45MMetro Aberdeen3:59:093:40:4921.1 
 4:00:25 Sebastian D'elboux V35M     
29124:00:323:58:09Patrick Tobin  V35MRunThrough/New Zealand3:48:363:24:4915.0 
 4:00:56 Nicola Thwaites SENWFalmouth Road Runners    
 4:01:30 James Holder SENM     
 4:02:20 Mat Barber  V35MUnattached3:28:163:27:087.4 
 4:02:46 Barty Mee SENM     
 4:02:49 Katherine Lau SENW     
 4:02:58 Oliver Sawyer SENM     
 4:03:13 Helen Macbain V35W     
 4:03:18 Imtiaz Ali V45M     
 4:03:26 Alison Mowbray V45W     
 4:03:27 Axel Finke  SENMCambridge & Coleridge/Germany2:39:412:33:154.1 
 4:03:48 Kyle Lomer SENM     
 4:04:11 Tom Henderson SENM     
 4:04:56 Gabor Papp SENM     
 4:05:11 Joe Tennant SENM     
 4:05:31 Tim Cooper V50M     
 4:06:53 Simon Pugh V55M     
 4:06:56 Anja Suthers SENW     
 4:07:17 Seema Jassal V45W     
 4:09:23 Rob Mitchell SENM     
 4:09:24 Michael Townsend SENM     
 4:09:27 Mordi Muorah V40M     
 4:09:34 James Townend SENM     
 4:09:46 Joanne Ganthier V40W     
 4:09:56 James Healy SENM     
 4:10:11 Jonathan Bowles SENM     
 4:10:18 Peer Ovesen V45M     
 4:10:28 Alan Connor V50M     
 4:10:38 Lucinda Kerr SENW     
 4:10:50 Jason Mckinlay V45MLive Life Like You Mean It    
 4:10:51 Helen Mcphee V50WLive Life Like You Mean It    
 4:10:55 Jonathan Sharp  SENMScarborough3:46:103:46:1029.3 
 4:11:15 Peter Mickleburgh V35M     
 4:11:46 Ben Sharpe V40M     
 4:11:46 Stuart Bird V40M     
 4:11:53 Samuel Buxton V35M     
 4:12:16 Blythe Stewart V40M     
 4:12:35 Jinesh Adatia SENM     
 4:13:14 Andrew Rollins SENM     
 4:13:17 Simon Read V50M     
 4:13:38 Graham Woodcock V40M     
 4:13:42 Thomas Magnus SENMLondon's luscious legs    
 4:13:47 Ed Jones SENM     
 4:13:58 Laurens Macklon SENM     
 4:14:54 Anna Selby SENW     
 4:14:57 Stephen Shipside V50MMighty Team Sh**    
 4:15:02 James Penfold V45M     
 4:15:18 Alison Bird V35W     
 4:15:26 Scott Williams SENM     
 4:15:27 Roger Skidmore V55M     
 4:15:31 Andrew Paterson V35M     
 4:15:42 Matthew Squires V35M     
 4:16:18 Kimmy Harvey SENW     
 4:16:22 Sasha Evans SENW     
 4:16:25 Ian Lightbown SBV45MUnattached4:16:253:39:4926.8 
 4:16:28 Tom Mansfield V35MLondon City Runners    
 4:16:49 Neil Macritchie  V40MPeterhead/Unattached4:12:103:28:546.6 
 4:16:52 Emma Hogan SENW     
 4:17:06 Lucy Reeve V45W     
 4:17:53 Simon Tamlin SENM     
 4:18:03 Huw Griffiths V55MNewbury Runners    
 4:19:05 Alex Gale V35M     
 4:19:26 Augusta Mcmahon SBV50WCambridge & Coleridge4:19:264:17:4218.7 
 4:19:43 Carl Livemore V40MRUN4BLOOD    
 4:19:50 Susan Azam Ali V50W     
 4:19:55 William Clifford SENM     
 4:19:56 Kenny Connor V45M     
 4:20:35 Albert Van Biljon V40M     
 4:20:45 Emily Le Cornu SENW     
 4:21:25 Chris Moran SENM     
 4:21:55 Michael Lea V45M     
 4:21:57 Melissa Hill V35Wn/a    
 4:22:19 Sam Gross V35M     
 4:22:23 Jeremy Waanders SENM     
 4:23:24 Marcus Kinsella SENM     
 4:23:26 Hanne Mann V40WFrampton Cotterell Harriers    
 4:24:01 Natalie Fulcher SENW     
 4:24:04 Ian Macdonald V45MVisma Consulting    
 4:24:39 Gillian Mackie SENMThe Unlikely Runners    
 4:25:07 Jonathan Dennis V45M     
 4:25:11 Joshua Hughes SENM     
 4:26:10 Jamie Ker V35M     
 4:26:34 Ross Ramsay V35M     
 4:27:07 Thomas Breach SENM     
 4:27:10 Rob Coates SENM     
 4:27:47 Andy Oakley SENM     
 4:28:10 Alexandra Hollington SENW     
 4:28:26 Niall Patrick Keating SENM     
 4:29:35 Caroline Dellasega SENW     
 4:29:43 Daniel Hough V35M     
 4:29:46 Matthew Graham SENM     
 4:29:50 Amanda Smith SBV45WTunbridge Wells/Unattached4:29:503:57:1016.4 
 4:29:51 James Coomber SENM     
 4:30:18 Phillippa Sharpe V35W     
 4:30:52 Rob Taylor SENM     
 4:31:07 Mark Openshaw SENM     
 4:31:23 Charlotte Quarmby SENW     
 4:32:23 Hamish Grant V45M     
 4:32:26 Fiona McKean SBV50WIvanhoe4:32:264:14:1226.2 
 4:32:52 Natalie Bullman SENW     
 4:33:56 Jonny Marson SENM     
 4:34:15 Elise Hollowell V40W     
 4:34:49 Greg Marshall SBV60MSerpentine4:34:493:28:5615.8 
 4:35:01 Helen Turner SENW     
 4:35:11 Eleanor Parker SENW     
 4:35:23 Richard Dyson V35M     
Page: 1 2