Marple parkrun # 210 External Results
Marple
4 Jun 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:36   Mark Ollerenshaw SBSENMGlossopdale17:2517:254.7 
218:43   Chris Bramwell PBV35MUnattached18:0517:533.2 
318:46   Paul Armstrong V35MUnattached    
419:12   Alex Vincent S30MUnattached    
519:20   Stewart Nunn SBS30MUnattached18:3718:377.4 
619:29   Jake Young  S20MUnattached18:1018:104.1 
719:44   Neil Land V40MUnattached    
819:49   Dave Crowther  V45MMarple Runners19:2519:076.1 
919:55   Brad Howard SBV40MRoyton19:3419:348.5Click your Clock logo
1019:57   Steve McCombe V45MUnattached    
1120:09   David Farrington V35MUnattached    
1220:19   Alan Morris SBV50MUnattached20:1919:406.4 
1320:30   Jayne Lawton SBV45WStockport20:2120:006.6 
1420:39   Kevin Mahon  V35MSale Harriers Manchester18:2718:1013.2 
1520:46   Stuart Rayes V35MUnattached    
1620:49   Ian MacKintosh V40MUnattached    
1720:51   Adrian Roberts V35MUnattached    
1820:58   Steven Chorlton V35MUnattached    
1921:01   Alexander Whitehouse S25MUnattached    
2021:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2121:13   Paul Claessens V40MUnattached    
2221:20   Paul Whittaker V40MUnattached    
2321:28   Ben Gillespie U20MUnattached    
2421:36   Andy Melvin  V45MStockport20:5319:548.3Click your Clock logo
2521:53   Zara Blower  S25WLeamington20:1018:475.7 
2621:57   John Williams  S30MMarple Runners21:1521:0010.1 
2722:09   Andrew Fox SBV60MGlossopdale20:5820:158.9 
2822:19   Jason Orridge S30MUnattached    
2922:25   Aaron Fowles S25MUnattached    
3022:28   Dave Collins V55MUnattached    
3122:32   Elaine Jackson V50WUnattached    
3222:36   Jj Crowther U18MUnattached    
3322:36   Matt Sutherst S25MUnattached    
3422:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3522:49   Sol Barlow U11MUnattached    
3622:56   John Duffy V55MUnattached    
3722:58   Dominic Coupes  V40MUnattached22:1421:4511.4 
3822:58   James Gavin S25MUnattached    
3923:01   Isaac Reed PBU11MStockport23:0123:0115.4 
4023:03   Ian N Taylor  V60MUnattached21:4321:149.5 
4123:09   Daryn Cox V40MUnattached    
4223:11   Jeremy Woodham SBV40MStockport22:0620:5110.9 
4323:13   Catherine Tombs SBV45WMarple Runners23:0122:4014.6 
4423:26   Andrew Trueman S25MUnattached    
4523:38   Simon Hughes SBSENMUnattached23:2921:4213.6 
4623:38   Derek McComiskey V50MUnattached    
4723:41   Scott Kitteridge SBS30MBramhall Runners23:3423:1013.1 
4823:43   Paul Jackson V45MUnattached    
4923:44   Rob Stoddart V45MUnattached    
5023:45   Simon Rushton SBV50MMarple Runners23:0121:5111.2 
5124:01   Andrew Brown V50MUnattached    
5224:07   Ann Bracegirdle  V35WUnattached22:2521:469.7 
5324:12   Sharon Nuttall V35WUnattached    
5424:14   Jade Forshaw S30WUnattached    
5524:20   Shannon Booth  U20WBuxton23:1322:0814.6 
5624:28   Brian Murby V55MUnattached    
5724:34   Neil Hurren V35MUnattached    
5824:37   Joe Hitchmough S25MUnattached    
5924:42   Richard Beale V40MUnattached    
6024:44   Rob Heywood SBV50MMarple Runners24:3524:2524.8 
6124:46   Stephen Cross SBV50MMarple Runners24:3623:0918.4 
6224:53   Liz Turton  V55WStockport24:0322:3716.0 
6324:57   Simon Ignotus V40MUnattached    
6425:01   Sandra Smith  V45WMarple Runners/Unattached23:5323:0113.5 
6525:02   Dale Booth V50MUnattached    
6625:06   Jack Marchington S30MUnattached    
6725:06   Daniel Barlow V35MUnattached    
6825:09   Mark Butler  SENMUnattached22:5220:2215.5 
6925:10   Alex Bell U20MUnattached    
7025:12   Rachael Powell PBV40WMarple Runners24:3723:4414.0 
7125:14   Stephen Carlisle V50MUnattached    
7225:18   Adrian Thomas  V50MStockport21:4621:3515.0 
7325:20   Chris Thomas  V40MUnattached24:1323:3219.1 
7425:20   Victoria Hitchmough S25WUnattached    
7525:39   David French  V45MMarple Runners25:1523:0712.9 
7625:43   Mat Roberts S25MUnattached    
7725:44   Samuel Bull U15MMarple Swimming Club    
7825:45   Alan Hopkin V35MUnattached    
7925:50   Elise Evans SBV40WStockport24:3322:5414.2 
8026:00   John Waiting  S30MMarple Runners22:4320:158.6 
8126:01   Andrew Kirkham V40MUnattached    
8226:17   Nick Oldfield SBV40MMarple Runners26:1724:4022.5 
8326:17   Daniel White U18MUnattached    
8426:22   Annie Smedley  V40WMarple Runners23:3023:1412.8 
8526:30   Robin Atiyah V50MUnattached    
8626:38   Alice Taylor  S25WMarple Runners23:1922:3917.5 
8726:42   Claire Bradley  V40WMarple Runners26:3526:3522.3 
8826:42   Sarah Joyce Wheeler  V40WUnattached26:3325:5019.6 
8926:44   Mark Warner V45MUnattached    
9026:52   Emma Mooney PBV35WMarple Runners25:3125:3119.2 
9127:00   Charlotte Rose V50WUnattached    
9227:07   June Sinnott  V55WNorthern Masters25:1824:5717.6Click your Clock logo
9327:17   Ben Darlington V35MUnattached    
9427:19   Mark Hannon V45MUnattached    
9527:21   Nathan McClure U15MUnattached    
9627:23   Paul Richard Adshead PBV50MUnattached27:2327:2325.1 
9727:33   Joseph D'souza S20MUnattached    
9828:07   Elspeth Guthrie V55WUnattached    
9928:11   Catherine Butler  V35WUnattached24:3121:1811.1 
10028:16   Rachel Needham S20WUnattached    
10128:23   Roy Blagg V35MUnattached    
10228:27   Claire Hardy V55WUnattached    
10328:28   Ryan Sproat  S25MHyde25:0823:0013.6 
10428:37   Kate Harding V35WUnattached    
10528:48   Emily Coupes  S20WUnattached26:5225:0616.5 
10628:51   Andy Pedroza V40MUnattached    
10728:56   Andy Watson V50MUnattached    
10829:04   Keith Wike V55MUnattached    
10929:21   Sarah Morgan SBS25WMarple Runners29:2128:4528.9 
11029:26   Emily Connolly S20WUnattached    
11129:31   Mike McClure V55MUnattached    
11229:46   Emily Porter V35WUnattached    
11329:48   Stuart Brawls  S30MUnattached28:5826:2424.0 
11429:51   Jane P Nicholls SBV50WUnattached29:5128:2526.1 
11529:52   Daniel Gianferrari V40MUnattached    
11630:08   Helen Fotheringham PBV50WGoyt Valley29:0828:5624.3 
11730:11   Karen Andrew  V50WMarple Runners28:3927:0022.3 
11830:20   Vincent William Caffrey V55MUnattached    
11930:24   Donald Wagstaff V60MUnattached    
12030:31   Carolyn Pitceathly V65WUnattached    
12130:32   Suzanne Mc Keever V55WBramhall Runners    
12230:39   Matt Shaw U18MUnattached    
12330:43   Sarah Spaho V35WUnattached    
12430:44   David Summersgill V35MUnattached    
12530:51   Alyson Reed V35WUnattached    
12631:03   Karen Cosgrove  V40WUnattached30:1427:4824.2 
12731:11   Rik Tuson V45MUnattached    
12831:17   Olivia Bull U15WMarple Swimming Club    
12931:24   Richard Blyth V45MUnattached    
13031:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13131:54   Emma Sanders V40WUnattached    
13232:01   Helen Webb V45WUnattached    
13332:03   Louise Jill Watson SBV45WUnattached31:4331:0325.9 
13432:09   Duncan Harrop V60MUnattached    
13532:17   Lynn McCombe V50WUnattached    
13632:46   Zachary Rose U11MUnattached    
13732:57   John Bates  V50MMarple Runners32:2429:3227.9 
13833:01   Catriona Macpherson SBSENWUnattached33:0126:3536.0 
13933:12   Lesley Hallam V50WUnattached    
14033:13   Edith Rose U11WUnattached    
14133:14   Angus Rose V45MUnattached    
14233:16   Darryl Deehan S30MUnattached    
14333:27   Victoria Louise Wraight V45WUnattached    
14433:42   Sarah Mears  V40WMarple Runners30:1828:2124.2 
14533:43   Hannah Tomlinson S30WUnattached    
14633:43   Mary Warner U18WUnattached    
14733:45   Julia Sharples S30WUnattached    
14834:06   Carol Stoddart V45WUnattached    
14934:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15034:17   Rachel Tweedie U20WMarple Swimming Club    
15134:32   Mark Holland V50MUnattached    
15235:12   Rachel Myers  S25WMarple Runners31:3529:0724.9 
15335:28   Jon Francis V55MUnattached    
15435:36   Gill Stephenson V40WUnattached    
15535:43   Michelle Fowles S25WUnattached    
15636:18   Linda Flowers V55WUnattached    
15736:24   Loren McCarthy S25WUnattached    
15836:42   James Ignotus U15MUnattached    
15938:18   Amy Moore S20WUnattached    
16038:32   Lisa Alderley V40WUnattached    
16140:46   Alison Egginton V50WUnattached    
16241:49   Sophie Alderley U18WUnattached    
16343:36   Heather Collins V55WUnattached    
16443:37   Ian Galloway  V45MMarple Runners24:3222:4116.7