Marple parkrun # 214 External Results
Marple
2 Jul 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:49   Kevin Jowett  V40MEast Cheshire/Northern Masters16:4516:459.7 
218:31   William Griffiths S30MUnattached    
318:37   Ian Hales  V40MRedhill RR18:1918:111.9 
418:53   Mathew Townley  V40MStockport18:0717:262.9 
519:59   Alan Cole  V55MUnattached18:5818:585.5 
620:16   Richard Garrett V45MUnattached    
720:17   Jon Peach  V45MUnattached19:2419:246.5 
820:25   Darren Peatfield  V45MMarple Runners18:5218:465.2 
920:30   Dave Crowther  V45MMarple Runners19:2519:076.8 
1020:31   Matt Asher S25MUnattached    
1120:34   Jon Evans V45MUnattached    
1220:35   Kirsty Sharp  S25WGlossopdale18:3318:334.8 
1320:41   Tony Lowe  V45MRedhill RR19:5918:5510.2 
1420:42   Faye Jasmine Waterhouse  S20WStockport/Manchester Uni20:0619:256.4 
1520:48   Jayne Lawton  V45WStockport20:2120:007.3 
1621:00   Alan Morris  V50MUnattached20:1919:405.3 
1721:04   Matt Baraclough V35MUnattached    
1821:12   Peter Jackson S25MUnattached    
1921:13   Matt Cooke S25MUnattached    
2021:19   Matthew D'souza U18MUnattached    
2121:20   Rick Groome V45MUnattached    
2221:25   Anthony Rodgers  V60MGoyt Valley21:0519:578.2 
2321:35   Jonathan Templar V40MUnattached    
2421:40   James William Banks SBV45MUnattached21:3019:1212.0 
2521:43   Adam Ash V40MUnattached    
2621:47   Andrew Fox  V60MGlossopdale20:5820:158.9 
2722:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2822:08   Dave Collins V55MUnattached    
2922:23   Jason Orridge S30MUnattached    
3022:24   Emma Gerrard S30WUnattached    
3122:29   Jeremy Woodham SBV40MStockport22:0620:5110.6Click your Clock logo
3222:29   Ian N Taylor  V60MUnattached21:4321:149.5 
3322:32   Darren Grover V35MUnattached    
3422:36   John Williams S30MMarple Runners    
3522:40   Duncan Dickie V50MUnattached    
3622:41   David Rutter S30MUnattached    
3722:44   Elaine Jackson V50WUnattached    
3822:49   Helen Lowe PBV35WRedhill RR22:4922:4918.9 
3922:54   Graham Sparrow V45MUnattached    
4022:55   Tony Greenhalgh V55MUnattached    
4122:58   David Hughes S25MUnattached    
4223:03   Matthew Richard Given  V35MStockport19:5219:5211.0 
4323:06   Catherine Daly  V35WEast Cheshire21:0421:0414.9Click your Clock logo
4423:14   Jamie Forward S25MUnattached    
4523:20   Laura Claire Ward S25WUnattached    
4623:32   Joshua Stutchfield U11MSale Harriers Manchester    
4723:37   Rob Stutchfield V40MUnattached    
4823:52   Philip Rose V65MUnattached    
4923:55   Andrew Trueman S25MUnattached    
5023:59   Stuart Cheslett V55MUnattached    
5124:06   Madeline Pilbury  SENWUnattached23:0723:0716.1 
5224:11   David Turton  V60MStockport23:0421:5111.8 
5324:19   Angus Rose V45MUnattached    
5424:24   Neil Hurren V35MUnattached    
5524:26   John Waiting  S30MMarple Runners22:4320:157.5 
5624:28   Ben Evans S30MUnattached    
5724:28   Niamh Barry U15WUnattached    
5824:30   Jack Catlow U11MUnattached    
5924:31   Richard Beale V40MUnattached    
6024:32   Harry Dutson  V60MUnattached23:3522:5715.1 
6124:37   Lilli Ashton  S20WUnattached21:5821:5816.9 
6224:40   Stephen Carlisle V50MUnattached    
6324:43   Brian Murby V55MUnattached    
6424:47   Liz Turton  V55WStockport24:0322:3718.3 
6524:50   Katrina Stephens  V35WStockport24:3322:5313.6Click your Clock logo
6624:53   Alan Stevenson  V55MUnattached22:4022:1311.3 
6724:58   Mark Lynch V45MMarple Runners    
6825:01   Gregg Raynor S20MUnattached    
6925:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7025:07   Thomas John Callaghan V45MMarple Swimming Club    
7125:12   Jeni Harvey SBS30WSteel City23:0621:369.6 
7225:13   Rebecca Smith  V45WGlossopdale23:2322:3616.8 
7325:14   Robin Atiyah V50MUnattached    
7425:19   Eddie Clift PBV55MUnattached24:1624:1623.3 
7525:25   Rachael Powell V40WMarple Runners    
7625:32   Chris Keeling-Roberts V65MUnattached    
7725:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7825:57   Sarah Stutchfield V40WMarple Runners    
7926:03   Steve Bettridge V60MUnattached    
8026:23   Sam Jelley U15MUnattached    
8126:25   Julia Dickie V50WUnattached    
8226:34   Jessica Barnby  U15WStockport25:4624:5924.3 
8326:34   Elise Evans  V40WStockport24:3322:5415.7 
8426:35   Joseph D'souza S20MUnattached    
8526:43   Mark Hadfield V40MUnattached    
8626:52   Charlotte Barnby SBU15WStockport26:3226:3226.0 
8727:02   Katherine Louise Hilditch  SENWUnattached25:3625:1417.1 
8827:10   Stuart Hughes V40MUnattached    
8927:11   Robert Turnbull V60MUnattached    
9027:21   Rebecca Thompson  V45WGlossopdale25:5224:1518.9 
9127:24   Eleanor Hale V40WUnattached    
9227:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9327:50   Graham Peak  V70MUnattached25:5123:1219.1 
9427:59   Daniel Wakefield V40MUnattached    
9528:00   Rebecca Anderson S30WUnattached    
9628:12   Nathan McClure U15MUnattached    
9728:14   Michelle Wilde V40WUnattached    
9828:19   Charlotte Rose V50WUnattached    
9928:25   Caitlin Jelley U18WUnattached    
10028:27   Francesca Singh-Bhaker S25WUnattached    
10128:29   Richard Badge V40MUnattached    
10228:36   Rob Heywood  V50MMarple Runners24:3524:2519.8 
10328:39   Mike McClure V55MUnattached    
10428:45   Hollie Silver U20WUnattached    
10528:47   Anne Barber V55WUnattached    
10628:53   Zachary Rose U11MUnattached    
10728:54   Tobin Rose U15MUnattached    
10828:56   Richard Johnson  V55MUnattached25:3223:2325.4 
10929:02   Claire Hardy V55WUnattached    
11029:12   Eddie Barnby  U11MStockport25:1325:1319.9 
11129:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11229:18   Edith Rose U11WUnattached    
11329:18   Melanie Mather V45WUnattached    
11429:24   Adrian Woolard V45MUnattached    
11529:31   Sarah Brewster S25WUnattached    
11629:38   Matthew Furniss U15MUnattached    
11729:43   Cheryl Lambrick V50WUnattached    
11829:45   Vicky Eltayeb V55WUnattached    
11929:49   Phillip Greatbatch V45MUnattached    
12029:49   Richard Beaumont V45MUnattached    
12130:05   Ronnie Barnby V50MUnattached    
12230:08   Natalie Parikh S25WUnattached    
12330:12   Caitlin Deighton  U15WSale Harriers Manchester26:5123:5815.5 
12430:13   James Deighton  V40MMarple Runners22:5522:0213.3Click your Clock logo
12530:19   Donald Wagstaff V60MUnattached    
12630:21   Andy Watson V50MUnattached    
12730:22   Peter Jones  V55MUnattached28:2423:3917.7 
12830:27   Thomas Rucker U15MUnattached    
12930:28   Christopher Rushbrook  V45MUnattached26:2423:1423.8 
13030:35   Stan Cieka U15MUnattached    
13130:46   Bernadette Corcoran V40WMarple Runners    
13231:11   Tony Bray V60MUnattached    
13331:12   Sarah Spaho V35WUnattached    
13431:28   Stephen Cross V50MMarple Runners    
13531:39   Karen Andrew  V50WMarple Runners28:3927:0024.8 
13631:40   David Shercliff V60MUnattached    
13731:44   Duncan Harrop V60MUnattached    
13832:03   Lynn McCombe V50WUnattached    
13932:09   Mark Jelley V50MUnattached    
14032:25   Sarah Mears  V40WMarple Runners30:1829:1722.9 
14132:51   Rachel Lord S20WUnattached    
14232:55   Andrew Stephen Lord  V45MUnattached23:4223:1414.5 
14333:01   Matthew Nagler V40MUnattached    
14433:02   Imogen Webber PBU11WStockport33:0233:0236.0 
14533:03   Charlie Webber V35MUnattached    
14633:17   Teresa Raynor V55WMarple Runners    
14733:23   Carol Culley  V60WHayle30:0927:3625.9 
14833:33   Paul Harrison SBV55MUnattached32:2125:3833.7 
14933:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15035:15   Jacqueline Price V55WUnattached    
15135:43   Brian Platt  V75MUnattached35:0128:1331.2 
15237:48   John Bates V50MUnattached    
15339:03   Sandie Ostler V45WUnattached    
15439:07   Annette Claire Finnie  V55WUnattached35:2925:5531.8 
15540:01   Colette Whittle V45WUnattached    
15641:35   Margaret Rope V65WUnattached    
15748:55   Andrea Salt S20WUnattached    
15848:55   Helen Jones S30WUnattached    
15948:56   Gina Hitchen V50WUnattached