Self Transcendence Relay (3 x 1) External Results
Edinburgh
27 Jul 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
1ML L1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26Ewan Brown  SENMKnavesmire/Corstorphine 4:19-4.6 
24:33Neil Renault  SENMEdinburgh AC4:304:24-2.4Click your Clock logo
34:34Donald MacAuley SENMCAAC    
44:38Matthew Rallison  U23MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds  -0.9 
54:44Michael Diver PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters4:594:5910.0 
64:44Jonny Crickmore SENM     
74:45Tom Cunningham  SENMCorstorphine/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds 4:37-1.9 
84:50Paul Kieran PBV40MCarnegie4:574:47-0.6 
94:55Fraser Blackie PBU15MEdinburgh AC 5:196.7 
104:56Robert Donohue PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley5:085:081.8 
114:57Chris Poxton PBV35MHarmeny 5:03-0.2 
124:58Ross Milne  V35MCorstorphine  1.2 
135:01Iain Gilmore  U23MCarnethy/Stirling Uni  9.0 
145:05Ewan Stark PBSENMCorstorphine5:075:078.1 
155:09Douglas Carstairs  SENMPortobello  7.1 
165:10Graeme Kafka  SENMTyne Bridge  2.2Click your Clock logo
175:13Alan Knowles  V40MLothian  1.2 
185:17Gavin Smith PBV35MHunters Bog Trotters5:225:223.4 
195:17Dave Matthews  SENMHunters Bog Trotters 5:1520.3 
205:17Kirstian Macaulay PBSENWCorstorphine5:245:136.5Click your Clock logo
215:19Peter Gardner PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters 5:440.8 
225:20Iain Morrison SBV50MBellahouston Harriers5:305:156.4 
235:23Lana Turnbull  U23WLothian  4.6 
245:25James Rogers PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters 5:538.5 
255:28Scott Henderson  V35MEdinburgh AC  3.4 
265:29Gordon Marshall SENM     
275:30Ian Duff  V50MEdinburgh AC 5:326.5 
285:32Fiona Matheson  V55WFalkirk/Scottish Vets H  4.3 
295:33Blair Hamilton SENMPortobello RC    
305:35Scott Nelson  V45MLothian  7.6Click your Clock logo
315:35Peter Mcclelland SBSENMHunters Bog Trotters5:395:2620.2 
325:41Steve Crane  V55MPortobello  12.8 
335:42Andrew Mckechanie  V35MHunters Bog Trotters 5:0014.1 
345:44Jill Stephen  SENWHunters Bog Trotters  2.3 
355:44Katie Johnson PBU13WEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian 5:051.0 
365:45Paul Forbes  V55MEdinburgh AC 5:373.8 
375:50Nikki Gibson  SENWEdinburgh AC 5:405.1 
385:52Ryan Mack PBV35MUnattached6:125:5714.7 
395:54Cath Ferry  V40WEdinburgh AC 5:499.3 
406:07Andrew Anderson  V50MDunbar RC/Team East Lothian 6:128.6 
416:10Gerard Mccafferty  V45MLothian  20.4 
426:12Robbie Anderson PBU13MTeam East Lothian 5:232.6 
436:12Mike Fraser SENMSLR    
446:14Lyndsey Fraser  V35WEdinburgh AC 5:314.7 
456:16Peter Keightley SENMEU H&H    
466:16Jamie Arnott  U15MCorstorphine  14.4 
476:16Lucy Taylor  SENWHunters Bog Trotters  18.5 
486:19Miichael Connolly V50MCAAC    
496:20Leanne Calder  SENWEdinburgh AC 5:5412.1 
506:21Darren Mitchell SENMPortobello RC    
516:24Grant Sellar  V45MFerranti 6:279.9 
526:24Robbie Yates  V45MPortobello  14.5 
536:27Pascaline Mollard SENWFerranti AAC    
546:29Sarah Healey SENWMusselburgh AC    
556:30Philip Ivison SENMCarnethy HR    
566:32Anne Peat  V45WEdinburgh AC 6:2912.6 
576:37Sarah O'Neil  SENWHunters Bog Trotters  13.3 
586:38Brian Howie  V65MEdinburgh AC  14.6 
596:45Sharyn Ramage  V50WEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H 5:5313.2 
606:45Kate Kitchin SENW     
616:54Nicky Campbell  V45WUnattached  23.6Click your Clock logo
626:54Jenni Owens  V35WPortobello 6:3111.5 
636:55Robert McDonald V60MPortobello RC    
646:56Cara McCafferty  U20WLothian  20.8 
656:58Immy Tricker SENW     
667:10Douglas Young  V65MPortobello  30.0 
677:32John McGlynn V60M     
687:49Gail Watt  V35WEdinburgh AC  41.7 
698:13John Heron SBV50Mjogscotland8:157:4342.2 
708:15Alison McDonald SENWFerranti AAC    
718:35Cara McCormick SENWJog Scotland    
729:24Mary Murdoch V50W     
7311:05Claire Shanks SENWJog Scotland    
1ML L2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:30Calum McKenzie  SENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni 4:29-4.2 
24:44Liam Braby  U20MCarnethy 4:50-1.4 
34:55Moray Anderson  V40MCorstorphine 4:36-0.8 
44:59Douglas Tullie PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni5:005:006.2 
54:59Tom Ferrinton SENMCAAC    
65:00Andy Ranald SENM     
75:01James Harrison  SENMCorstorphine 4:47-1.3 
85:02Stuart Malloed SENMCAAC    
95:05Kevin Hamilton PBSENMEdinburgh AC5:135:082.7 
105:07Richard Cockbain PBV35MEdinburgh AC/Police5:115:005.8 
115:08Rupert Nash  SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Dulwich  24.2 
125:09Richard Laucht  SENMPortobello  9.0 
135:10Damien O'Looney  V35MHarmeny  12.5 
145:10Lauren Dickson SENWEAC    
155:17John Blair  V50MEdinburgh AC 5:016.2 
165:17Paul Cross  SENMHunters Bog Trotters5:155:1510.0Click your Clock logo
175:17Jake Harper  V50MUnattached  15.4 
185:23Alan Moffat  V35MLothian  23.4 
195:23David McNamara SENMPortobello RC    
205:28Malcolm Parry  V40MEdinburgh AC  5.0 
215:31Mhairi Inglis  SENWLothian/Glasgow Uni 5:207.5 
225:31Katie Bain  U23WAberdeen  26.4 
235:35Alan Huntridge SENMSLR    
245:36John Hynd  V55MCarnegie5:355:316.9Click your Clock logo
245:36Alasdhair Love  V35MAberdeen  16.2 
265:40Ryan Ferguson  SENMLothian  12.8 
275:42Chris Arnold  SENMUnattached  19.6 
285:43Alan Cameron SBV45MCorstorphine5:445:245.2 
295:43Stevie Bednell SENMPortobello RC    
305:44Jocelyn Moar  SENWEdinburgh AC 5:406.8 
315:44Ivor Normand SBV50MHunters Bog Trotters5:485:298.5 
325:46David Cheseldine  V50MSarn Helen5:435:344.9 
335:50Nick Ruane  V40Mjogscotland5:465:376.0 
345:52Charlotte Garry  SENWEdinburgh AC 5:3517.1 
355:53Claire Jellema  SENWEdinburgh AC  16.5 
365:57Emma Baker PBSENWLaunceston RR6:065:418.5 
376:00Fraser Duff SENM     
386:00Megan Wright PBV40WHunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds 6:005.5 
396:01David Hope-Jones  SENMHunters Bog Trotters5:505:3514.7 
406:02Mairead Kelly  SENWHunters Bog Trotters5:595:5223.7 
416:02Innes Cook SENMEast Lothian    
426:06Martin Veale  V60MUnattached6:015:458.4 
436:07Shona McIntosh SBSENWDulwich/Hunters Bog Trotters6:125:116.4 
446:07Lucy Marshall SBV35WHarmeny6:115:477.0 
456:08Hazel Murray  U23WFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds  8.3 
466:15Stephen Malcolm  V45MLothian  12.9 
476:18Rebecca Grieve  U13WEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian  11.4Click your Clock logo
486:24Ruth Johnstone  V40WPortobello  15.8 
496:29Claire Gilchrist SBV50WFerranti6:306:2011.7 
506:29Janette Stevenson  V65WFalkirk/Scottish Vets H  27.9 
516:31Duncan Baker  V55MHunters Bog Trotters 6:0112.2 
526:31Rhona Anderson PBV50WDunbar RC 6:267.2 
536:31Janet Grigor  V45WCorstorphine 6:2812.1 
546:35Alison Arnold  SENWFerranti 6:3115.6 
556:35Scott Richards SENM     
566:36Simon Wilson SENMHBT    
576:37Rachel Roberts SENWEU H&H    
586:38Eilis McKechanie  V35WHunters Bog Trotters 5:147.1 
596:43Georgia Rogers PBSENWjogscotland 6:5521.4 
607:07Sarah O'Neil  SENWHunters Bog Trotters  13.3 
617:13Ian Hall V50MEAC    
627:15Robyn McDonald SENWLothian RC    
637:20Bethan Kitchin SENW     
647:23Kate Fraser SENWCarnethy HR    
657:32Shelagh McLeish  V55WPortobello 6:4718.4 
667:41Graham Pinfield V50MLothian Rc    
677:50Katie Dunlop SENWEAC    
687:57Jackie Forsyth SENWJog Scotland    
697:57Carol Keenan  V55WBellahouston Harriers 8:5019.7 
707:58Catriona Conway SENWFerranti AAC    
718:06Siobhan Sellar SENWFerranti    
728:33Lisa Bruce SENW     
7312:02Dorothy Grooby V50WJog Scotland    
1ML L3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:39Murray Strain  SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni 4:28-3.3 
24:44Stuart Livingstone PBSENMCorstorphine4:554:37-2.2 
34:45Scott Pilkington  SENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni 4:295.0 
44:56Keith Dunlop  SENMEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North  8.2 
54:56Thomas Wilson PBV35MCorstorphine4:584:5812.9 
64:59Sarah Inglis  SENWLothian/Trinity Western Uni 4:48-1.6 
75:01Duncan Coombes SENMSLR     
85:04Michael Fullerton  V40MPortobello 4:582.8 
95:05David Blackie  V50MUnattached  19.6 
105:07Andrew Gilmore  SENMCarnethy/Stirling Uni  0.7 
115:11Christopher O'Brien  V35MCorstorphine 4:354.3 
125:11John McManus  SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Ireland5:095:094.0 
135:13Adam Priestley  V35MCorstorphine 4:4720.1 
145:14Alex Luetchford  U23MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds  -1.1 
155:17David Cross  V50MEdinburgh AC  4.6 
165:18Chris Stephenson PBV45MCarnegie5:36 5:36 4.8 
175:18James McKay SENMEAC     
185:19Peter Buchanan  V50MPortobello  5.7 
195:20Tanya Shields  V35WEdinburgh AC  7.4 
205:21Hazel Smith SENWCAAC     
215:25Ross Millar SENMHarmeny AC    
225:27Emma Johnson PBU13WEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian 5:535.8 
235:32Roy Buchanan  V45MPortobello  6.3 
245:33Angus Wright PBU13MTeam East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters 4:56-0.1 
255:33Derek Newport  V50MPenicuik 5:305.5 
265:34Iain Craven  V35MEdinburgh AC5:265:102.3 
275:35David Worrall SENM     
285:35George Ashley SBSENMHunters Bog Trotters5:415:119.2 
295:37James Bryson  U23MBaildon/Edinburgh Uni  5.3 
305:38Pol Macdonald SENMLothian RC    
315:40David Wright  V35MHunters Bog Trotters  0.2 
325:42Neil Berry SENM     
335:43Andrew Jeske  V45Mjogscotland5:405:1917.0 
345:43Andy McCormack SENMPortobello RC    
355:46Chris Catley SENM     
365:49Charlie Cameron PBU13MCorstorphine5:565:135.0 
375:55Richard Hallinan SENMPortobello RC    
385:59Lyndsey Fraser  V35WEdinburgh AC 5:314.7 
396:02Pat Kelly  V40MPortobello  23.9 
406:04Mo McKellend SENW HBT    
416:04Jamie Scott SENM     
426:05Katie Renault  SENWFerranti5:585:578.6 
436:09Matthew Newnham  V55MEdinburgh AC  19.5 
446:13Alistair Hindle  V40MHunters Bog Trotters5:455:409.7 
456:16Susan Ridley  V50WEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H 6:057.3 
466:17Hannah Waugh  SENWKilbarchan/Edinburgh AC 5:458.0 
476:18Kieran Morgan  V55MCarnegie6:125:4510.8Click your Clock logo
486:20Shery Johnstone SENWPortobello RC    
496:22Mike Malcolm-Smith  V45MMusselburgh  13.4 
506:22Kirsty McBirnie SENWHarmeny AC    
516:23Amy Jennings  SENWHunters Bog Trotters 6:1117.6 
526:25Brian Pendreigh  V55MHunters Bog Trotters6:246:1812.0 
536:26Adrian Kamis  V50MEast Hull  7.3 
546:27Elaine Davies  V45WEdinburgh AC  12.7 
556:31David Smith SENM     
566:38Colin Wishart SENMLothian RC    
576:40Sam Kitchin SENM     
586:46Caroline Lawless  V55WFalkirk/Scottish Vets H 6:2922.8 
596:47Alex McEwan V60MEAC     
606:48David Arnott  V45MCorstorphine  4.5 
616:49Alembee Walsh SENWR4It     
626:50Emma Laverie  V35WEdinburgh AC  10.3 
637:15Bethany Nelson  U20WLothian  25.5 
647:24Jayn Easson V50WCarnethy HR    
657:46Tom Keenan  V60MBellahouston Harriers  18.0 
667:47Joanna McKenzie SENWJog Scotland    
678:01Eddie Mcdonald  V65MFerranti 7:2124.7 
688:05Betty Gilchrist  V70WFerranti/Scottish Vets H7:437:1020.9 
698:35Cerys Wright SENW HBT    
708:43Willie Murray  V75MPortobello  29.9 
719:34Robin Thomas V60MHBT     
729:59Emma Richmond SENW     
7316:53Alice McKechanie SENWHBT