Lancaster parkrun # 31 External Results
Lancaster
13 Aug 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
     Std            
 
parkrun
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:30     Rowan Axe  S25MCardiff/St. Mary's Uni16:2914:52-3.5 
217:24     William Onek  S25MLancaster & Morecambe17:0516:41-4.1 
318:02     Samuel Harrison  SENMBowland16:5916:53-2.2 
418:56     Adam Thompson  S30MStockport16:2116:211.6 
519:12     William Pyle SBU15MLancaster & Morecambe18:1918:036.9 
619:24     Calvin Routledge  V45MLancaster & Morecambe17:5517:552.3 
719:34     Thomas Jones S30MCITY OF LANCASTER TRIATHLON (COLT)    
820:10     Richard Jones SBV35MGarstang20:1018:184.2 
920:11     Joe Gillett  S30MGreat Western19:3118:142.6 
1020:23     Robbie Oliver S20MUniversity of Manchester Cross Country Club    
1120:31     Jack Baxter S25M100% me    
1220:38     Darren Neil Axe  SENMUnattached19:5618:5316.3 
1320:45     Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1420:51     Martin Wilson V45MUnattached    
1520:55     John Ockenden S20MCambridge University Orienteering Club    
1621:00     Frank Dudbridge  V45MThames Hare & Hounds20:2117:1010.0 
1721:09     John Brassington V40MUnattached    
1821:13     Graham Hodgson  V55MLancaster & Morecambe20:4020:196.2 
1921:19     Liam Hooton  S25MRed Rose19:2819:286.9 
2021:22     Ronald Hummelink  V35MLancaster & Morecambe19:2119:215.6 
2121:23     Chris Williams  S30MRiversway Roadrunners19:1418:315.2 
2221:30     Thomas Corcoran  U15MLancashire Schs18:1917:121.8 
2321:30     Jim Bacon V50MUnattached    
2421:44     Nicholas Haughton S30MUnattached    
2521:47     Peter Sandford  V60MDallam RC20:4620:448.7Click your Clock logo
2621:49     Philip Foscoe  SENMUnattached21:3319:126.4 
2721:53     Thomas MacKie U20MUnattached    
2821:54     David Walker SBV55MUnattached21:5418:384.0 
2922:07     Graeme Brown SBV35MLancaster & Morecambe21:4321:0716.8 
3022:23     Michele Macrelli  S25MLancaster & Morecambe21:2321:2318.6 
3122:34     Paul MacKie V45MUnattached    
3222:42     Alan Clement PBV55MLancaster & Morecambe22:4222:4226.7 
3322:50     Sam Benson S25MUnattached    
3423:03     Miras Eskander  V35MMiddleton19:2418:082.8 
3523:04     Nicholas Watton S20MUnattached    
3623:12     Hannah Fleet  S20WLancaster & Morecambe20:4220:0018.1 
3723:19     Paul Digby V45MUnattached    
3823:25     David Hooton  V60MRed Rose21:1320:3213.3 
3923:27     Gavin Smith V55MSROC Red Rose Orienteering Club    
4023:35     David Leat  V60MStocksfield22:0221:4511.7 
4123:37     Helen Ockenden  SENWLancaster & Morecambe21:2421:1911.0 
4223:58     Gavin Kinrade V45MUnattached    
4324:04     Alex McKay U18MUnattached    
4424:05     Keith Postlethwaite  V55MNorthern Masters23:0522:0313.4 
4524:09     Emma Jones V35WUnattached    
4624:13     Rebecca Willmott  S25WUnattached/Lancaster & Morecambe22:5221:5512.5 
4724:25     Ellie Charles  V35WTyne Bridge23:1322:0211.6 
4824:28     Richard Worsley S30MUnattached    
4924:36     Russell Wareing  V45MLancaster & Morecambe21:5519:538.5 
5024:37     David Jones  V65MStratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters21:4221:4211.9 
5124:40     Rachel Newbury V40WUnattached    
5224:45     Simon Cresswell V50MUnattached    
5324:55     Harry Bartle S20MUnattached    
5425:00     Helen Mcilvenny  V35WStockton Striders22:5021:249.8 
5525:14     David Howarth PBV45MLancaster & Morecambe24:2222:4512.7 
5625:19     Matthew Smith V40MUnattached    
5725:22     David Harrison V45MUnattached    
5825:24     Matt Ayrton S20MUnattached    
5925:25     William Howarth U11MUnattached    
6025:26     James Brassington U11MUnattached    
6125:28     Lucas Introna V50MUnattached    
6225:40     Lester Smith V50MUnattached    
6325:48     Phoebe Hayashi  U15WLancaster & Morecambe23:2918:312.5 
6425:53     Nigel Smith V45MUnattached    
6525:54     Eva Lee U20WVegan Runners    
6625:55     Carl Richardson  V55MLancaster24:0323:2915.1 
6725:57     Damian Ashton V40MUnattached    
6826:05     Sally Brassington SBV40WBentham Beagles26:0521:2712.0 
6926:07     David Wilkinson  V55MLancaster & Morecambe/Lancashire Constabulary24:0524:0515.1 
7026:12     Ross J Nicol V35MUnattached    
7126:13     Nick Sams V40MUnattached    
7226:16     Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7326:17     Jonathan Pyle  U11MLancaster & Morecambe25:4422:4419.3 
7426:18     Chris Pyle  V40MLancaster & Morecambe18:2517:223.3 
7526:21     Julie Dean  V50WBentham Beagles25:5324:3725.0 
7626:40     Simon Wilkinson V45MUnattached    
7726:44     Derek Gerald Woolley V65MUnattached    
7826:45     Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7926:45     Jack Kinrade  U11MShrewsbury20:0919:434.2 
8026:48     Carole Wilkinson  V55WLancaster & Morecambe25:5425:5427.2 
8127:02     Helen Kinrade V40WUnattached    
8227:07     Jonny Burrell V35MUnattached    
8327:12     Liz Watton S20WUnattached    
8427:13     Marian De Silver  V55WDallam RC25:1524:0017.7 
8527:34     Finlay Johnson U15MSROC Red Rose Orienteering Club    
8627:39     Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8727:43     Katy Kelton S30WUnattached    
8827:49     Orestis Troumpounis S30MUnattached    
8927:57     Peter Lane  V35MNotfast24:2422:1714.0 
9028:00     Will Nelson S30MUnattached    
9128:05     Shannon Perry  U18WLancaster & Morecambe27:1527:1532.8 
9228:30     Jayne Perry  V35WLancaster & Morecambe20:4419:588.9 
9328:31     Paula Väänänen V40WUnattached    
9428:38     Darren Norman S30MUnattached    
9528:43     Amanda Metcalfe  V50WNidd Valley25:5224:3122.7 
9628:47     Jennie Hodgson  V55WLancaster & Morecambe27:3826:5719.7 
9729:06     Deb Murrell V50WSROC Red Rose Orienteering Club    
9829:08     Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9929:13     Phil Corris  V60MLancashire Constabulary27:2027:2020.7 
10029:20     Michaela Robinson-Tate V45WUnattached    
10129:34     John Howarth V40MUnattached    
10229:54     Tony Burns V45MUnattached    
10330:03     Victoria Wigglesworth S25WUnattached    
10430:18     Michael Whittaker V45MUnattached    
10530:25     Sarveen Gajebasia S20MUnattached    
10630:32     Elizabeth Rawding  V50WLong Eaton28:1325:5623.7 
10730:34     Janet Whittaker V45WUnattached    
10830:40     Gary Thomas V50MUnattached    
10930:42     Darren Evans V40MUnattached    
11031:02     Annette Quarry V45WCITY OF LANCASTER TRIATHLON (COLT)    
11131:03     Kel Evans V35WUnattached    
11231:14     Sheila Gillie V60WUnattached    
11331:15     Laura Nelson S30WUnattached    
11431:20     David Cheung V40MUnattached    
11531:27     Louisa Barbour V45WUnattached    
11631:30     Lucy Harrison  U15WLancaster & Morecambe30:0730:0735.0 
11731:30     Heather Harrison V40WLancaster Women's Running Group    
11831:46     Sarah Prince V45WUnattached    
11931:56     Georgie Introna V50WUnattached    
12031:59     Jodie Brumhead S20WUnattached    
12132:07     Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12232:13     David Thomas  V55MUknetrunner28:1128:0724.2 
12332:39     Lucy Hayashi U15WUnattached    
12432:40     Penny Hayashi V35WUnattached    
12532:41     Lisa Wood V35WLancaster Women's Running Group    
12632:51     Anita Taylor S30WUnattached    
12732:55     Ruth Watton V55WUnattached    
12833:01     Kerstin Cable  S30WUnattached/Germany30:3230:3226.5 
12933:43     Joshua Edmondson U20MUnattached    
13033:48     Gillian Bickerstaffe V55WUnattached    
13133:52     Barbara Roberts  V60WUnattached29:4629:0626.5 
13233:58     Janet Tomkinson V55WUnattached    
13333:59     Kelly Norman V35WUnattached    
13434:17     Nicky Graves V50WUnattached    
13534:18     Maureen Richardson V50WUnattached    
13634:19     Sarah Wright V45WUnattached    
13734:21     Lorna Campbell V45WUnattached    
13834:45     Robert Watton V55MUnattached    
13934:48     Simon Carr V40MUnattached    
14034:54     Mary Eckersley V60WLancaster Women's Running Group    
14134:56     Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14235:06     Helen Walker V55WLancaster Women's Running Group    
14335:22     Wendy Carr V40WUnattached    
14435:23     Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14535:39     Nigel Neil V60MCITY OF LANCASTER TRIATHLON (COLT)    
14636:04     Jacqui Loren-Modley V50WUnattached    
14736:11     Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14836:12     Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14936:13     Craig Brown V35MUnattached    
15036:13     Isaac Waterhouse U11MUnattached    
15136:41     Liz Lakin V35WUnattached    
15236:42     Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15336:46     George Riches U11MUnattached    
15436:47     Ruth Ainsworth V35WUnattached    
15536:51     Neil Riches V40MUnattached    
15637:12     Rebecca Calvert S25WUnattached    
15737:13     Mike Calvert  V50MHowgill22:3220:3915.6 
15837:24     Finley Riches U11MUnattached    
15937:25     Beverley Waterhouse V40WUnattached    
16037:53     Catherine Thompson V40WUnattached    
16138:00     Amy Burns U20WUnattached    
16238:01     Karen Burns V45WUnattached    
16338:18     Helen Stainton V50WPlodding Along    
16438:36     Glenys McKay V45WUnattached    
16538:39     Leah Routledge U15WLancaster & Morecambe AC    
16639:06     Hazel Sharples V50WUnattached    
16739:29     Linda Walker  V50WLancaster & Morecambe36:3829:2423.8 
16841:03     Jennifer Turner  V35WChorlton33:3028:5726.9 
16941:48     Rosemary Whittaker V50WUnattached    
17041:50     Helena Lewis  V50WLancaster & Morecambe26:2925:1618.6