Marple parkrun # 221 External Results
Marple
20 Aug 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:45   Andrew McMenemy  V35MUnattached18:0317:14-0.2 
219:26   Darren Dunn  V40MPennine18:4717:482.0 
319:28   Gareth Hurfurt SBV45MHyde19:1518:384.9Click your Clock logo
419:40   Paul Armstrong V35MUnattached    
519:45   Jon Peach SBV45MUnattached19:2419:245.8 
620:16   Dave Crowther  V45MMarple Runners19:2519:076.1 
720:17   Steve McCombe V45MUnattached    
820:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
920:35   Jayne Lawton  V45WStockport20:2120:007.0 
1020:51   James Rees  V35MGoyt Valley18:4318:263.5 
1120:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1220:56   Rick Groome V45MUnattached    
1321:06   Andrew Fox SBV60MGlossopdale20:5820:159.5 
1421:24   Graeme Mccarthy SBV50MUnattached20:5219:3410.6 
1521:30   James William Banks SBV45MUnattached21:3019:1213.1 
1621:33   Matthew Richard Given  V35MStockport19:5219:5214.6 
1721:40   Steven Chorlton V35MUnattached    
1822:04   Tobin Rose U15MUnattached    
1922:06   Dave Collins V55MUnattached    
2022:07   Peter Ogley  V40MMarple Runners21:2320:007.5 
2122:09   Rick Gwilt  V65MAltrincham20:3320:1711.7 
2222:10   Philip Hutchinson S30MUnattached    
2322:12   Thomas John Callaghan SBV45MStockport21:5920:468.9 
2422:20   Gary Richardson  V45MStockport21:4021:3612.8 
2522:22   Adam Jones PBSENMUnattached22:0321:5817.9 
2622:25   Tony Greenhalgh V55MUnattached    
2722:27   Chris Gill V40MUnattached    
2822:36   Zara Blower  S25WLeamington20:1018:476.6 
2922:40   John Williams  S30MMarple Runners21:1521:009.5 
3022:47   Paul Whittaker V40MUnattached    
3122:48   Ian N Taylor  V60MUnattached21:4321:1410.6 
3222:51   Gavin Bowers PBS30MMarple Runners22:3120:519.1 
3322:53   Dominic Coupes  V40MUnattached22:1421:4512.3 
3422:58   Jj Crowther U18MUnattached    
3523:08   Elaine Jackson V50WUnattached    
3623:12   Andy Jones SBV45MUnattached23:1222:4317.9 
3723:23   Gavin Eyquem  V35MStockport21:3221:2310.8 
3823:33   Rob Stutchfield  V40MMarple Runners21:0520:449.8 
3923:37   Paul Filby V40MPennine Fell Runners    
4023:39   Alan Stevenson  V55MUnattached22:4022:1310.6 
4123:51   Martin Hadfield S30MUnattached    
4223:54   Richard Beale V40MUnattached    
4324:03   Karen Sangster S30WUnattached    
4424:10   Andrew Brown V50MUnattached    
4524:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4624:15   Brian Murby V55MUnattached    
4724:17   Judith Apsley V50WUnattached    
4824:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4924:21   Susannah Williams  S30WUnattached23:3523:3515.6 
5024:23   Sarah Stutchfield  V40WStockport PCT/Stockport Striders/Stockport23:3823:2114.0 
5124:37   Jack William Callaghan U15MUnattached    
5224:42   Jack Catlow U11MUnattached    
5324:55   Ben Evans S30MUnattached    
5425:00   Wendy Trelease  V40WGlossopdale22:4221:5913.3 
5525:07   Steve Bettridge V60MUnattached    
5625:13   Eddie Barnby PBU11MStockport25:1325:1324.4 
5725:14   Sharon Nuttall V35WUnattached    
5825:15   Alan Platt V35MUnattached    
5925:16   Georgia Bennett S20WUnattached    
6025:18   Philip Rose V65MUnattached    
6125:20   Gareth Eastwood PBV35MMarple Runners24:1023:2517.8 
6225:23   Peter G Jackson  V65MUnattached25:0023:5517.8 
6325:26   Brian Platt V35MUnattached    
6425:34   Darryl Deehan S30MUnattached    
6525:34   Eddie Wilshaw  V65MUnattached24:1924:1917.6 
6625:40   Chris Keeling-Roberts V65MUnattached    
6725:43   Catherine Harris  V40WMarple Runners23:5423:1616.4 
6825:46   Nigel Cowan V70MUnattached    
6925:59   Elise Evans  V40WStockport24:3322:5415.2 
7026:01   Robin Atiyah V50MUnattached    
7126:10   Andrew Stephen Lord  V45MUnattached23:4223:1416.1 
7226:11   Ash Shah V50MUnattached    
7326:19   Mike McClure V55MUnattached    
7426:24   Christopher Rushbrook SBV45MUnattached26:2423:1428.0 
7526:31   Martin Townsend  V55MMarple Runners25:2725:2721.2 
7626:32   Charlotte Barnby PBU15WStockport25:2025:2028.0 
7726:34   Ian Bowker V45MUnattached    
7826:40   Joanna Brown U18WUnattached    
7926:43   Brian McCluggage V40MUnattached    
8026:45   Drew Mellor V35MStrictly Runners    
8126:46   Mark Warner V45MUnattached    
8226:47   John Waiting  S30MMarple Runners22:4320:157.8 
8326:58   Emma Mooney  V35WMarple Runners25:3125:3117.9 
8427:03   Annie Smedley  V45WMarple Runners23:3023:3013.3 
8527:04   Rob Heywood  V50MMarple Runners24:3524:2522.7 
8627:13   Bahman Razadaza U18MUnattached    
8727:20   Richard Johnson  V55MUnattached25:3223:2325.8 
8827:29   Alice Wilson U15WUnattached    
8927:32   Maureen Hughes  V55WMarple Runners26:2926:2919.5 
9027:35   Angus Wilson V45MUnattached    
9127:37   Stephen Cross  V50MMarple Runners24:3623:0916.8 
9227:38   Maria Bernadette Ahearn V35WUnattached    
9327:39   Rachel Bailey S30WUnattached    
9427:53   Nathan McClure U15MUnattached    
9528:07   Jessica Barnby  U15WStockport25:4624:5928.8 
9628:09   Fiona Warburton V35WUnattached    
9728:21   Emma Wilson V45WUnattached    
9828:23   Vicky Eltayeb V55WUnattached    
9929:22   Emily Coupes  S20WUnattached26:5225:1816.4 
10029:26   Anne Barber V55WUnattached    
10129:42   Alice Hughes S20WUnattached    
10229:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10330:03   Claire Clark V35WUnattached    
10430:12   Bernadette Corcoran  V40WMarple Runners28:0627:2124.7 
10530:31   Donald Wagstaff V60MUnattached    
10630:35   Keith Wike V55MUnattached    
10730:38   Helen Fotheringham  V50WGoyt Valley29:0828:5622.5 
10830:48   Claire Hardy V55WUnattached    
10931:10   Louise O'Reilly V35WUnattached    
11031:32   Mike Butcher  V60MUnattached31:1429:0126.5Click your Clock logo
11131:42   Ellie Wilson U15WUnattached    
11231:48   Mary Warner U18WUnattached    
11331:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11432:00   Emma Loveridge  V35WMarple Runners25:3125:1318.7 
11532:02   Peter Jones  V55MUnattached28:2423:3922.2 
11632:21   Ron Hill  V75MClayton le Moors29:4925:1135.3 
11732:33   Lynn McCombe V50WUnattached    
11832:35   Caroline Crossland  S30WUnattached30:1930:0626.2 
11932:46   Rachel Myers  S30WMarple Runners31:3529:0727.3 
12032:55   Nick Oldfield  V40MMarple Runners26:1724:4021.0 
12132:56   Edith Rose U11WUnattached    
12232:57   Angus Rose V45MUnattached    
12332:58   Nicola Moore V35WUnattached    
12433:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12533:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12634:21   Sarah Mears  V40WMarple Runners30:1828:2122.4 
12735:00   Robbie Wilson U11MUnattached    
12835:25   Ruth Robinson V65WUnattached    
12935:41   Brian Platt  V75MUnattached35:0128:1332.3 
13036:18   Judith Mary Wilshaw  V65WUnattached35:5233:5033.3 
13137:59   John Bailey  V35MMarple Runners26:2725:2819.2 
13238:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13342:31   Brenda Rose V65WUnattached    
13442:37   Alistair Jordan  V50MMarple Runners23:1523:1515.1