Marple parkrun # 225 External Results
Marple
17 Sep 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:53   Paul Brooks SBV40MStockport17:1717:171.8 
218:19   William Griffiths S30MUnattached    
319:02   Chris Bramwell  V35MUnattached18:0517:532.0 
419:33   Paul Armstrong V35MUnattached    
519:42   Paul Oakley  V45MUnattached18:5818:393.0 
620:06   Dave Crowther  V45MMarple Runners19:2519:077.3 
720:08   David Farrington V35MUnattached    
820:15   John Allen PBS30MUnattached19:5819:219.7 
920:19   Steve McCombe V50MUnattached    
1020:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1120:43   Daniel Boyd  S30MGoyt Valley19:2619:2610.6 
1220:49   Derek Ivens  V50MStockport19:3318:417.4 
1320:49   Jayne Lawton  V45WStockport20:2120:006.6 
1421:04   Neil Pearsons  V50MBuxton19:4219:428.3 
1521:05   Luke Taylor  SENMUnattached20:5319:428.8 
1621:06   Dave Ayre  V35MUnattached/Canada19:2318:384.0 
1721:15   Mike Palmer S30MUnattached    
1821:18   Martin Lundy  V50MUnattached19:5319:426.8 
1921:47   Anthony Rodgers  V60MGoyt Valley21:0519:578.9 
2021:58   Jj Crowther U18MUnattached    
2122:00   Matthew Richard Given  V35MStockport19:5219:5212.4 
2222:04   Andy Martindale V35MUnattached    
2322:06   Ian N Taylor SBV60MUnattached21:4321:149.9 
2422:11   Andy Melvin  V45MStockport20:5319:547.8 
2522:19   Tony Greenhalgh V55MUnattached    
2622:23   Paul Claessens V45MUnattached    
2722:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2822:30   Nicola Lloyd  V35WBramhall Runners21:3920:238.9 
2922:47   Thomas John Callaghan  V45MStockport21:5920:468.1 
3022:51   Samantha Thomas  V40WStockport21:4120:378.3 
3122:53   Elaine Jackson V50WUnattached    
3222:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3323:03   John Waiting  S30MMarple Runners22:4320:157.7 
3423:05   Hugh Coe V45MUnattached    
3523:12   Alan Stevenson  V55MUnattached22:4022:1310.6 
3623:18   Andy Jones  V45MUnattached23:1222:4316.2 
3723:20   Chris Urwin V45MUnattached    
3823:27   Richard Beale V40MUnattached    
3923:33   Steve Tatton V35MUnattached    
4023:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4123:46   Philip Rose V65MUnattached    
4223:49   Christopher Stillo  V60MGoyt Valley23:1523:1513.6 
4324:01   Sarah Stutchfield SBV40WMarple Runners/Stockport Striders/Stockport23:3823:2113.4 
4424:02   Rob Stutchfield  V40MMarple Runners21:0520:448.5 
4524:16   Joe Hardy U18MUnattached    
4624:21   Judith Apsley V50WUnattached    
4724:23   Nigel Cowan V70MUnattached    
4824:24   Dennis Coe PBSENMUnattached24:2424:2427.1 
4924:28   Jack Catlow U11MUnattached    
5024:30   Gavin Eyquem  V35MStockport21:3221:2311.3 
5124:31   Daryn Cox V40MUnattached    
5224:35   Kate Howkins V35WUnattached    
5324:37   Aaron Fowles S25MUnattached    
5424:43   Steve Bettridge V60MUnattached    
5524:45   Ian McCarthy V45MUnattached    
5624:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5724:50   Ben Evans S30MUnattached    
5825:03   Stephen Carlisle V50MUnattached    
5925:10   Georgia Bennett S20WUnattached    
6025:13   Leigh Aspin V40MUnattached    
6125:17   Stewart Melvin V45MStonehaven Running Club    
6225:18   Ian Bowker V45MUnattached    
6325:21   Angus Wilson V45MUnattached    
6425:22   Robin Atiyah V50MUnattached    
6525:32   Chris Keeling-Roberts V65MUnattached    
6625:36   Andy Pedroza V40MUnattached    
6725:46   David Marshall V50MUnattached    
6826:12   Amanda Davies  S30WEllesmere Port25:3222:4817.5 
6926:17   June Sinnott  V55WNorthern Masters25:1824:5717.6 
7026:22   Matthew Furniss U15MUnattached    
7126:29   Maureen Hughes PBV55WMarple Runners26:2926:2918.2 
7226:34   Mark Warner V50MUnattached    
7326:35   Daniel Gianferrari V40MUnattached    
7426:46   Simon Ashton  V55MUnattached24:0423:4118.0 
7526:48   Jane Marshall  V50WUnattached26:1525:0918.3 
7626:48   Pete Jenkinson V45MUnattached    
7726:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7827:08   Katrina Stephens  V35WStockport24:3322:5314.0 
7927:10   Alistair Jordan  V50MMarple Runners23:1523:1513.9 
8027:33   Liz Stillo  V60WGoyt Valley/Derbyshire Dynamos26:1824:5918.2 
8127:46   Michelle Helen Davies SBSENWUnattached27:1223:3033.7 
8227:50   Sarah Joyce Wheeler  V40WUnattached26:3325:5020.2 
8327:57   Zachary Rose U11MUnattached    
8427:57   Melanie Mather V45WUnattached    
8528:03   Emma Powell V35WUnattached    
8628:11   Vicky Eltayeb V55WUnattached    
8728:20   Fiona Jewsbury V35WUnattached    
8828:55   Caitlin Deighton SBU15WSale Harriers Manchester26:5123:5816.4 
8928:56   James Deighton  V40MMarple Runners22:3822:0213.2 
9029:04   Claire Hardy V55WUnattached    
9129:08   Janet Booker  V60WStockport28:0824:4620.8 
9229:15   Roy Blagg V35MUnattached    
9329:24   Andrew Short V40MUnattached    
9429:26   Fiona Saggers V40WUnattached    
9529:27   Jennifer Rose S20WJog Derbyshire    
9629:35   Brenda Chadderton  V65WMarple Runners27:5027:5022.7 
9729:49   Keith Wike V55MUnattached    
9829:55   Iain Christopher Sykes  V45MUnattached27:1825:2921.7 
9929:58   Andy Watson V50MUnattached    
10030:02   Dominic Warner U15MUnattached    
10130:03   Edith Rose U11WUnattached    
10230:04   Anne Barber V55WUnattached    
10330:07   Lindsay Bergonzi V50WUnattached    
10430:16   Charlotte Rose V50WUnattached    
10530:22   Eleanor Johnson S25WUnattached    
10630:23   Richard Johnson  V55MUnattached25:3223:2326.0 
10730:28   Becky Trowse S25WUnattached    
10830:32   Helen Fotheringham  V50WGoyt Valley29:0828:5621.7 
10930:36   Nick Gregory V50MUnattached    
11030:36   Tracy Critchlow V50WUnattached    
11130:38   Mal Warwick V55MUnattached    
11230:51   Sammy Grover U11MUnattached    
11330:52   Darren Grover V35MUnattached    
11431:01   Rachel Tweedie U20WMarple Swimming Club    
11531:02   Elise Evans  V40WStockport24:3322:5415.0 
11631:09   Jack Kent U20MUnattached    
11731:24   Rebecca Harvey V40WUnattached    
11831:25   Ann Margaret Chippendale SBV65WPennine31:2529:1636.0 
11931:27   Marie Williamson  V40WJog Derbyshire27:2425:0116.1 
12031:28   Mike Butcher  V60MUnattached31:1429:0125.8 
12131:30   Ron Hill  V75MClayton le Moors29:4925:1135.9 
12231:36   Rachel Lord  S20WMarple Runners31:1026:0020.3 
12331:36   Andrew Stephen Lord  V45MUnattached23:4223:1414.8 
12431:55   Matthew Nagler V40MUnattached    
12532:04   Lynn McCombe V50WUnattached    
12632:15   Helen Webb V45WUnattached    
12733:09   Alyson Hollway V40WUnattached    
12833:13   Duncan Harrop V60MUnattached    
12933:14   Rachel Coe V50WUnattached    
13033:45   Patty Doran V35WUnattached    
13134:22   Michelle Fowles S25WUnattached    
13235:17   John Bates  V50MMarple Runners32:2429:3224.5 
13335:27   Brian Platt  V75MUnattached35:0128:1331.3 
13435:46   Sarah Connolly V40WUnattached    
13535:52   Clare Smith  V50WMarple Runners/Unattached33:1130:4828.5 
13637:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13737:29   Alison Warwick V55WUnattached    
13842:42   Brenda Rose V65WUnattached    
13942:43   Rob Heywood  V50MMarple Runners24:3524:2521.2 
14044:40   Annette Claire Finnie  V55WUnattached35:2925:5530.7