North of England League Division 1 External Results
York
6 May 17
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.8Tiarnan Crorken  U20MPreston1:52.401:49.63-4.6 
21:59.5Steff Farley  SENMWest Cheshire/Loughborough Students1:57.211:57.062.4 
32:03.8Luke Newell  U17MSheffield & Dearne2:00.112:00.1110.9 
42:08.2Andrew Cartwright  V40MWakefield/Northern Masters2:02.122:02.121.0 
52:16.2Daniel Sewell  U23MCity of York/York St John University2:04.882:04.8811.8 
800 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.0Elliott Roberts  U23MPreston1:56.251:56.2512.0 
22:03.5Jack Dee-Ingham  U17MWigan & District1:57.221:53.06-2.9 
32:04.0Joseph Morrison PBU20MWest Cheshire1:59.401:50.67-4.8 
42:15.3Liam Grosse  U17MWakefield2:13.42:10.8016.5 
52:17.1Jack Spence SBU23MCity of York2:17.12:06.76.2 
63:27.3Taz Sum Fung SENMSheff/Dearne    
800 SW A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.9Kirsty Fraser  U23WPreston/Leeds Uni/Bedford & County2:10.422:03.450.7 
22:17.8Georgia Rothwell  U20WCity of York2:16.092:13.757.2 
32:21.2India Elliott SBU20WWakefield2:16.92:16.910.2 
42:32.4Sarah Elsden  U17WWigan & District2:27.572:20.56.8 
52:37.7Elizabeth McMahon SBU17WWest Cheshire2:24.92:24.912.5 
62:45.8Evie Cook SBU20WSheffield & Dearne2:45.82:26.407.7 
800 SW B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.0Abbey Brooke PBU17WWakefield2:18.432:18.436.0 
22:22.7Becky Wilkinson  SENWCity of York2:17.962:15.227.4 
32:37.2Eleanor Robinson  V45WWest Cheshire2:35.12:33.011.0 
42:49.7Aimee Taylor  U17WWigan & District2:40.52:33.025.3 
 
1500 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.0Daniel Bebbington  U23MPreston/Edge Hill Uni3:50.253:45.55-4.3 
24:11.3Mark Bostock PBU20MWakefield4:00.963:53.62-2.8 
34:12.3Matthew Fuller PBU17MSheffield & Dearne4:07.804:00.980.6 
44:12.4Joshua Dickinson PBU17MCity of York4:07.623:59.24-4.2 
54:19.2Timothy Hartley  U20MWigan & District4:10.384:10.38-0.3 
64:26.0Joseph Morrison PBU20MWest Cheshire4:19.74:01.46-4.8 
1500 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.8Andy Benson  SENMPreston/Trafford3:51.463:51.46-3.8 
24:24.1Jack Dee-Ingham  U17MWigan & District4:12.743:55.75-2.9 
34:31.8Steff Farley  SENMWest Cheshire/Loughborough Students4:08.24:08.22.4 
44:36.3Luke Newell SBU17MSheffield & Dearne4:36.34:24.910.9 
54:55.7Isaac Hulse SBU20MCity of York4:55.74:47.79.5 
65:33.5Jaden Mills  SENMWakefield5:33.495:25.7115.4 
1500 SW A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:52.1Abbey Brooke  U17WWakefield4:43.714:43.056.0 
25:01.3Helen Wilkinson SBSENWCity of York5:01.34:36.3617.0 
35:02.8Katie Clarke  U20WWest Cheshire4:56.24:52.824.6 
45:10.3Sophie Elsden PBU20WWigan & District5:01.454:53.838.3 
56:48.2AN Other SENWSheff/Dearne    
67:24.7Julie Tyrer SBV40WPreston7:24.76:36.717.9 
1500 SW B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:24.2Lara Sterritt SBU20WCity of York5:24.24:58.49.2 
25:35.3Eleanor Robinson SBV45WWest Cheshire5:35.35:25.011.0 
35:39.3Hayley Newbound  U20WWakefield5:21.345:21.348.0 
46:14.9Aimee Taylor SBU17WWigan & District6:14.95:42.725.3 
 
3000 SW A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:25.1Charlotte Mason PBSENWCity of York10:25.110:23.771.7 
210:31.9Katie Clarke SBU20WWest Cheshire10:23.210:12.04.6 
311:47.0Hayley Newbound  U20WWakefield11:46.711:46.78.0 
412:08.9Sarah Elsden SBU17WWigan & District12:08.911:30.366.8 
515:42.3Julie Tyrer SBV40WPreston15:42.314:10.417.9 
3000 SW B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:40.7Emma Ballantyne SBSENWCity of York/Kirkstall10:40.710:33.975.5 
212:56.0Lisa Davies SBV45WWest Cheshire12:56.012:10.820.8 
 
5000 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:17.9James Saxton  U23MWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth14:57.9014:57.90-0.8 
215:26.9David Rigby SBSENMSalford H15:26.915:04.85-2.1 
317:00.5Andy Kaufman SBV35MWigan & District17:00.516:43.77.1 
417:12.8Samuel Wilson PBU23MCity of York/Clapham Chasers17:12.817:12.811.6 
517:51.8Andrew Carter  V45MWest Cheshire17:43.017:16.23.4 
618:41.8Simon Reid PBV35MSheffield & Dearne18:41.818:41.86.8 
5000 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:56.1Stuart Roberts PBV40MPreston/Red Rose15:56.115:56.15.5 
218:10.7Andrew Clague  V45MWest Cheshire17:48.117:15.73.9 
318:30.0Jeremy Frain PBV50MWakefield18:30.018:30.020.9 
418:37.8Paul Goble SBV45MCity of York18:37.815:45.58.0 
520:02.2Tsz Sum Fung  U23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Hong Kong19:48.518:09.265.1 
621:02.4Danny Hind SBSENMWigan & District21:02.418:39.321.9