Marple parkrun # 237 External Results
Marple
10 Dec 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:55   William Griffiths S30MUnattached    
220:00   Paul Armstrong V35MUnattached    
320:08   Dave Crowther  V45MMarple Runners19:2519:077.4 
420:36   Martin Lundy  V55MUnattached19:5319:426.9 
520:37   Nick Humphrey-taylor  V40MSevenoaks19:2518:474.4 
620:40   George Roberts U18MUnattached    
721:27   Darren Peatfield  V45MMarple Runners18:5218:464.6 
821:29   Matt Baraclough V35MUnattached    
921:35   Richard Garrett V45MUnattached    
1021:39   Andy James Fowler  V45MStockport20:5919:338.0 
1121:47   Gareth Hurfurt  V45MHyde19:1518:384.8 
1221:50   Paul Mark Corner  V45MStockport/Unattached19:4619:468.7 
1321:57   Adrian Roberts V35MUnattached    
1422:06   Jayne Lawton  V45WStockport20:2120:006.7 
1522:25   Jj Crowther U18MUnattached    
1622:30   Peter Ogley  V40MMarple Runners21:2320:006.9 
1722:34   Daniel Pepper S25MMarple Swimming Club    
1822:38   Thomas Heaton S25MUnattached    
1922:50   Ian N Taylor  V60MUnattached21:4321:1410.1 
2023:08   Matt Cooke S25MUnattached    
2123:16   Dave Collins V55MUnattached    
2223:26   John Waiting  S30MMarple Runners22:4320:157.8 
2323:48   Tony Greenhalgh V55MUnattached    
2423:51   James Collins S25MUnattached    
2523:54   Gavin Eyquem  V35MStockport21:3221:2311.2 
2623:55   Joe Hardy U18MUnattached    
2724:01   Maurice Smith V65MUnattached    
2824:04   James Kemp  V45MMarple Runners20:5619:529.0 
2924:05   Ben Richmond  S20MUnattached23:2321:4420.9 
3024:08   John Williams  S30MMarple Runners21:1521:009.5 
3124:09   Leigh Aspin V40MUnattached    
3224:13   Richard Furniss  V50MMarple Runners22:4321:018.2 
3324:15   Luke Sims U15MUnattached    
3424:22   Jeremy Woodham  V40MStockport22:0620:5110.4 
3524:26   Simon Rushton  V50MMarple Runners23:0122:1512.0 
3624:34   Adrian Thomas  V50MStockport21:4621:3512.7 
3724:35   Kate Howkins V35WUnattached    
3824:37   Daryn Cox V40MUnattached    
3924:38   Dominic Coupes  V40MUnattached22:1421:4512.1 
4024:42   Richard Beale V40MUnattached    
4124:43   Max Lindsay S20MUnattached    
4224:47   Laura Claire Ward S25WUnattached    
4324:54   Stephen Cross  V50MMarple Runners24:3623:0915.7 
4425:09   Jessica Fenton S20WUnattached    
4525:10   Sarah Stutchfield  V40WMarple Runners/Stockport Striders/Stockport23:3823:2113.7 
4625:21   Andy Jones  V45MUnattached23:1222:4316.5 
4725:21   David Turton  V60MStockport23:0421:5011.6 
4825:25   Philip Rose V65MUnattached    
4925:46   Brian Murby V55MUnattached    
5025:54   James William Banks  V45MUnattached21:3019:1211.8 
5125:57   Imogen Anne Taylor  S20WUnattached23:0123:0119.9 
5226:05   Simon Ignotus V40MUnattached    
5326:12   Chris Keeling-Roberts V65MUnattached    
5426:15   Elise Evans  V40WStockport24:3322:5415.1 
5526:23   Robin Atiyah V50MUnattached    
5626:26   Emma Gerrard S30WUnattached    
5726:28   Steve Bettridge V60MUnattached    
5826:29   Katrina Stephens  V35WStockport24:3322:5314.5 
5926:30   Ian Bowker V45MUnattached    
6026:36   Mark Hadfield V40MUnattached    
6126:36   Mia Roberts U15WUnattached    
6226:41   Chelsea Mears-Graham S30WUnattached    
6326:42   Alistair Jordan  V50MMarple Runners23:1523:1514.1 
6426:56   Steven Rea S30MGlossopdale Harriers    
6527:04   Anna Humphrey-Taylor  V45WSevenoaks24:5124:5119.2 
6627:07   Emma Mooney  V35WMarple Runners25:3125:3116.8 
6727:07   Matilda Simon V60WGoyt Valley Striders    
6827:13   Susannah Williams  S30WUnattached23:3523:3517.0 
6927:22   Michael Slim V40MUnattached    
7027:33   Laura Ahearn  S30WMarple Runners24:3924:3919.1 
7127:43   John Bailey PBV35MMarple Runners26:2725:2818.4 
7228:10   Paul Lucey S25MUnattached    
7328:17   Vicky Robinson S25WUnattached    
7428:21   Robert Turnbull V65MUnattached    
7528:32   Felix Kemp  SENMUnattached25:5824:4423.7 
7628:33   Caitlin Deighton  U15WSale Harriers Manchester26:5123:5816.8 
7728:33   Maria Rushton  V50WMarple Runners26:1125:1718.7 
7828:33   James Deighton  V40MMarple Runners22:3822:0213.2 
7928:36   Chris Thomas  V40MUnattached24:1323:3216.1 
8029:08   Helen Gray  V50WGoyt Valley27:0125:2120.7 
8129:18   Darrel Gough  V40MUnattached28:3024:4214.5 
8229:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8329:44   Francesca Singh-Bhaker S25WUnattached    
8429:55   Sarah Joyce Wheeler  V40WUnattached26:3325:5020.2 
8530:06   Edith Rose U11WUnattached    
8630:07   Claire Hardy V55WUnattached    
8730:11   Charlotte Rose V50WUnattached    
8830:58   Donald Wagstaff V60MUnattached    
8931:03   Emily Coupes  S20WUnattached26:5226:1720.0 
9031:12   Zachary Rose U11MUnattached    
9131:13   Angus Rose V45MUnattached    
9231:38   Matthew Furniss U15MUnattached    
9332:00   Andy Watson V50MUnattached    
9432:49   Karen Andrew  V50WMarple Runners28:3927:0026.0 
9533:12   Iain Kirkpatrick V60MUnattached    
9634:01   Sian Griffiths  V55WQueens Park33:3229:2925.9 
9734:02   Matthew Nagler V40MUnattached    
9834:03   John Bates  V50MMarple Runners32:2429:3224.6 
9934:09   Joanne Crookes V45WUnattached    
10034:58   Rebecca Tushingham V35WUnattached    
10138:05   Brian Platt  V75MUnattached35:0128:1331.6 
10238:48   Heather Collins V55WUnattached    
10343:00   Zeki Al-Khishali S25MUnattached    
10443:01   Sarmid Al-kamil  V50MBramhall Runners24:3623:1716.9