Marple parkrun # 241 External Results
Marple
31 Dec 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:59   Paul Armstrong V35MUnattached    
219:35   Paul Oakley  V45MUnattached18:5818:393.4 
319:49   Daniel Sutton PBS20MMarple Runners19:4919:358.5 
419:57   Joel Grocock  V40MUnattached19:3019:063.5 
520:19   Nathan Mayoh  V40MStockport18:2818:106.1 
620:19   Elizabeth Apsley  U20WStockport/Cambridge Uni18:5618:413.7 
720:37   Zara Blower  S30WLeamington20:1018:476.4 
820:53   Carl Cross  V35MUnattached18:5518:554.3 
921:02   David Breingan  V50MChiltern19:4819:208.8 
1021:12   Nick Humphrey-taylor  V40MSevenoaks19:2518:474.1 
1121:28   Alex Suett U18MUnattached    
1221:30   Rick Groome V45MUnattached    
1321:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1421:35   Andrew Fox  V60MGlossopdale20:5820:159.5 
1521:40   Tobin Rose U15MUnattached    
1621:44   Sarah Stretton U18WUnattached    
1721:51   Andrew Humphrey-Taylor V35MUnattached    
1821:53   Peter Ogley  V40MMarple Runners21:2320:007.6 
1921:59   Matthew D'souza U20MUnattached    
2022:02   Richard Suttle  V45MStockport19:4919:1012.5 
2122:03   James Clark S30MUnattached    
2222:10   Josh Murray U20MUnattached    
2322:11   Thomas Heaton S25MUnattached    
2422:12   Paul Claessens V45MUnattached    
2522:21   Anthony Rodgers  V60MGoyt Valley21:0519:578.5 
2622:33   Sol Barlow U11MUnattached    
2722:34   Finley Mayoh  U15MStockport20:3818:052.2 
2822:41   Richard Williams S20MUnattached    
2922:56   Graham Sparrow V45MUnattached    
3022:58   Ian N Taylor  V60MUnattached21:4321:1410.0 
3123:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3223:04   John Williams  S30MMarple Runners21:1521:009.2 
3323:17   Jonathan Templar V45MUnattached    
3423:34   Joshua Stutchfield  U11MBramhall Runners21:0420:137.8 
3523:47   Mark Keen S30MUnattached    
3623:52   Alan Stevenson  V55MUnattached22:4022:1311.0 
3723:56   Rob Stutchfield  V40MMarple Runners21:0520:448.0 
3824:00   Angus Wilson V35MUnattached    
3924:16   Nigel Tapp V50MUnattached    
4024:19   Martin Hadfield S30MUnattached    
4124:33   Damian Cunningham V40MUnattached    
4224:34   Tony Greenhalgh V55MUnattached    
4324:36   Rebecca Brimage SBV35WStockport24:3624:0913.6 
4424:37   Peter Charnock  V65MEast Cheshire23:5122:2817.5 
4524:40   Philip Rose V65MUnattached    
4624:42   Daryn Cox V40MUnattached    
4724:50   Harry Dutson  V60MUnattached23:3522:5713.3 
4824:51   Daniel Murray S20MUnattached    
4924:52   Joseph D'souza S20MUnattached    
5024:53   Nigel Cowan V70MUnattached    
5124:55   Richard Beale V40MUnattached    
5224:57   Brian Goulden  V65MSale Harriers Manchester24:3324:3323.5 
5325:03   Claire Martinez  V35WUnattached24:2724:2724.7 
5425:07   Tony Park  V50MStockport21:5821:3210.8 
5525:10   Rachael Powell  V40WMarple Runners24:3724:1115.2 
5625:13   Michael Hardacre V45MUnattached    
5725:17   Darren Murray V45MUnattached    
5825:19   Francis Hill S20MUnattached    
5925:20   Daniel Barlow V35MUnattached    
6025:25   Vanessa Jardine V45WUnattached    
6125:26   Adrian Thomas  V50MStockport21:4621:3512.0 
6225:29   Simon Handy V40MUnattached    
6325:32   Chris Yates V40MUnattached    
6425:38   Nigel Jennings V50MUnattached    
6525:40   Ian Bowker V45MUnattached    
6625:46   David French  V45MMarple Runners25:1523:3913.5 
6725:51   Ian Galloway  V45MMarple Runners24:3222:4115.4 
6825:58   Gillian Wolstenholme  V60WEast Cheshire25:1424:0416.9 
6926:02   Steve Owen V50MUnattached    
7026:04   Fergus Reid V40MUnattached    
7126:06   Brian Murby V55MUnattached    
7226:16   Cathie Mortimer Rae V45WUnattached    
7326:21   Sarah Stutchfield  V40WMarple Runners/Stockport Striders/Stockport23:3823:2113.0 
7426:33   Colette Rose V40WUnattached    
7526:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7626:36   Andrew Lavender V50MMarple Swimming Club    
7726:37   Toby Smith  V40MMarple Runners23:4223:0816.7 
7826:37   Chris Keeling-Roberts V65MUnattached    
7926:42   Elise Evans  V40WStockport24:3322:5415.5 
8026:46   Thomas Crebbin U11MUnattached    
8126:54   Emma Gerrard S30WUnattached    
8227:08   Darryl Deehan S30MUnattached    
8327:10   Gareth Eastwood  V35MMarple Runners24:1023:2514.9 
8427:12   Sharon Nuttall V35WUnattached    
8527:28   Anna Humphrey-Taylor  V45WSevenoaks24:5124:5118.7 
8627:41   Laura Stevenson S30WUnattached    
8727:56   Tom Brady U15MUnattached    
8828:00   Nigel Crebbin V50MUnattached    
8928:01   Alice Hughes S20WUnattached    
9028:05   Richard Johnson  V60MUnattached25:3223:2325.3 
9128:53   Fiona Jewsbury V35WUnattached    
9229:04   Claire Hardy V55WUnattached    
9329:09   Richard Elliott V55MUnattached    
9429:16   Maureen Hughes  V55WMarple Runners26:2926:2918.5 
9529:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9629:26   Mark Samuels V45MUnattached    
9729:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9829:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9929:47   Caitlin Deighton  U15WSale Harriers Manchester26:5123:5815.9 
10029:50   James Deighton  V40MMarple Runners22:3822:0213.1 
10129:57   Catherine Brady  V45WMarple Runners25:5522:4524.5 
10230:13   Helen Webb V45WUnattached    
10330:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10430:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10530:27   Janet Booker  V60WStockport28:0824:4620.7 
10630:49   Zachary Rose U11MUnattached    
10730:52   Bernadette Corcoran  V40WMarple Runners28:0627:2126.7 
10830:54   Angus Rose V45MUnattached    
10930:55   Benjamin Rose U15MUnattached    
11030:56   Lisa Walker  V45WUnattached28:4428:4428.8 
11130:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11231:02   Anna Brady U15WUnattached    
11331:24   Donald Wagstaff V60MUnattached    
11431:36   Edith Rose U11WUnattached    
11531:37   Tom Howling V40MUnattached    
11632:06   Mike Emery  V35MMarple Runners30:2824:0327.8 
11732:10   Stuart Vaughan V55MUnattached    
11832:33   Keith Wike V55MUnattached    
11932:54   Brian Robinson V70MUnattached    
12032:55   Ellie Barlow U15WUnattached    
12132:59   Carol Culley  V60WMarple Runners30:0927:3623.6 
12233:18   Iain Kirkpatrick V60MUnattached    
12333:23   Emily Howling U18WUnattached    
12433:39   Michelle Pratt V35WUnattached    
12533:59   Lynn McCombe V50WUnattached    
12634:12   John Bates  V50MMarple Runners32:2429:3224.5 
12735:45   Hannah Sparrow U15WUnattached    
12836:21   Gavin Heap V45MUnattached    
12936:42   Matthew Nagler V40MUnattached    
13037:51   Ruth Robinson V65WUnattached    
13138:26   Chiri Calvin V40WUnattached    
13238:57   Brian Platt  V75MUnattached35:0128:1331.1 
13345:13   Lily Riley U11WPennine Fell Runners    
13445:22   Michelle Riley  SENWPennine37:3426:3732.5 
13545:22   Zeki Al-Khishali S25MUnattached    
13646:57   GrĂ¡inne Heap U11WUnattached    
13747:07   Laura Heap S30WDudley Ladies RC    
13847:09   Miranda Galloway  V45WMarple Runners34:1434:1435.2 
13947:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached