Marple parkrun # 242 External Results
Marple
1 Jan 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:12   Dave Norman  V35MAltrincham16:1415:35-2.3 
217:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
318:38   Steven Curley  S30MChorlton16:1416:050.6 
419:03   Lucas Parker SBU18MMacclesfield/Derbyshire Schs19:0318:192.9 
519:08   Robert Webster  SENMUnattached17:2517:255.4 
619:20   Edward Corden PBU15MStockport19:2019:202.7 
719:42   Adrian Sell  V35MDatchet/Wootton RR17:5117:515.7 
819:43   Mathew Stephenson  V45MMarple Runners17:2117:016.2 
919:49   Emily Hughes PBU18WManchester H19:2919:2910.7 
1019:57   James Corden SBV45MStockport19:5717:163.0 
1119:58   Steven Henderson  S30MSale Harriers Manchester17:1817:061.1 
1220:01   Daniel Sutton  S20MMarple Runners19:3519:359.9 
1320:06   Mark Millns  V35MEast Cheshire19:1418:227.3 
1420:15   Andy Haney  V40MChorlton17:1217:020.5 
1520:27   Nathan Mayoh  V40MStockport18:3818:106.3 
1620:29   Tony Potts SBV40MUnattached20:2918:1313.2 
1720:31   Anna Mackenzie  S20WStockport/Manchester Uni17:5917:583.2 
1820:48   Thomas David Longden  SENMUnattached18:2318:234.0 
1920:58   Ashley Lindsey  V45MSale Harriers Manchester19:0719:078.0 
2021:01   Kevin Jones  V50MLes Croupiers19:4419:178.2 
2121:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2221:02   Heather Corden SBU18WStockport21:0220:087.6 
2321:03   Thomas Corden V45MUnattached    
2421:06   Kevan Garner  V50MBelle Vue/Stockport18:5518:186.8 
2521:08   John Roper  V35MStockport19:4519:254.7 
2621:12   Stewart Nunn  S30MUnattached18:5418:374.6 
2721:13   Matthew Deschoolmeester  V40MBramhall Runners19:3319:195.2 
2821:15   Paul Brooks  V40MStockport17:5917:171.9 
2921:20   Graham Screawn  V45MWilmslow19:2618:417.7 
3021:22   Elizabeth Leason S20WGlossopdale Harriers    
3121:25   Ashlee Dack V35MUnattached    
3221:26   Stephen Fernley S25MDidsbury Runners    
3321:28   Adam Brown  V45MBramhall Runners19:5319:106.6 
3421:31   Richard Moss V45MUnattached    
3521:33   Gareth Hurfurt  V45MHyde18:5018:384.8 
3621:35   Tobin Rose U15MUnattached    
3721:37   Andrew Hogan V40MUnattached    
3821:39   Darren Peatfield  V45MMarple Runners18:4618:464.6 
3921:39   Zoe Gmerek  V40WChorlton20:0819:047.3 
4021:44   Dave Ayre  V35MUnattached/Canada20:0318:384.0 
4121:45   Charlie Batho  V45MStockport17:2717:252.7 
4221:47   Paul Eaton V35MUnattached    
4321:50   David Hope V40MUnattached    
4421:50   James Macdonald  V45MWilmslow20:1318:423.9 
4521:53   Dave Fernley  V55MUnattached19:1918:545.3 
4621:55   Andy Dykins  V45MMacclesfield19:1719:176.4 
4721:56   Steve McCombe V50MUnattached    
4821:59   Sam Castle  S25MUnattached18:3818:333.5 
4922:00   Chris Barber  V45MManchester TC20:5219:407.8 
5022:05   Harry Ahearn  U11MStockport19:5319:538.3 
5122:07   Joshua Stutchfield  U11MBramhall Runners21:0620:138.7 
5222:10   David Chrystie-Lowe  V55MGlossopdale20:2620:268.9 
5322:12   Peter Bailey  V55MBuxton21:2520:5312.0 
5422:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5522:15   Mark Phillips S25MUnattached    
5622:18   Nick Humphrey-taylor  V40MSevenoaks18:5118:474.4 
5722:19   Charlotte Corrigan  U15WHyndburn20:0819:275.5 
5822:21   Peter Ogley  V40MMarple Runners20:4920:006.9 
5922:25   Scott Sumner S30MUnattached    
6022:30   Daniel McDermott  V40MHyde19:5719:538.1 
6122:33   Michael Curley  V65MSale Harriers Manchester19:3519:346.7 
6222:35   Richard Skitt  S30MManchester H20:0919:517.4 
6322:36   Andy Melvin  V45MStockport20:1519:547.6 
6422:38   Emma Gerrard S30WUnattached    
6522:39   Katie Cotton  S25WSouth Derbyshire/Long Eaton20:4020:359.5 
6622:47   Anthony Rodgers  V60MMarple Runners22:1119:579.2 
6722:50   Neil Mcgraw  V40MGlossopdale22:2617:3812.5 
6822:52   Daisy Pickles SBS25WMacclesfield/York Uni22:5219:597.3 
6922:58   John Blampied  V40MUnattached19:4219:326.9 
7023:09   Paul Chapman  V40MSouth Derbyshire/Long Eaton20:0218:347.4 
7123:14   Amelia Hunt SBS25WGoyt Valley23:1422:0112.8 
7223:19   Steve Hatch  V50MUnattached20:2919:488.0 
7323:22   Bethany McManus  S25WEast Cheshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni20:3319:475.8 
7423:25   Matthew Crompton  V35MStockport20:3020:208.6 
7523:30   Alan Reynolds S25MUnattached    
7623:34   Jacqueline Cordingley  V55WSale Harriers Manchester21:4121:149.8 
7723:39   Gordon David Sharp  V60MUnattached23:1121:0311.7 
7823:42   Lesley Sinclair  V50WStockport22:1821:129.2 
7923:46   Simon Knighton  V40MStockport23:0619:1322.3 
8023:49   Jonathan Templar V45MUnattached    
8123:54   Tom Grimes  V35MMacclesfield21:2020:319.5 
8223:58   Gary Milligan  V45MStockport17:2017:202.3 
8324:01   Alfie Bailey  U20MBuxton23:2320:4820.7 
8424:04   Kelvin Bowskill  V60MPenistone22:1221:359.9 
8524:04   Carl Corbidge V45MUnattached    
8624:05   Graham Tracey  V45MVegetarian19:1919:196.7 
8724:09   Angus Rose V45MUnattached    
8824:13   David Delahunty  V60MUnattached20:2520:259.8 
8924:14   Geoff Wells  V50MStockport22:1022:0110.8 
9024:18   Sikobe Litaba  V50MGlossopdale19:5719:289.9 
9124:18   Ben Garnett  S20MAbergele20:0820:088.2 
9224:19   Paul Rooney  V45MUnattached22:2920:2612.1 
9324:21   Simon Bielecki  V40MUnattached22:3221:5712.0 
9424:22   Paul Gerald Adkins  V60MUnattached21:0419:4012.2 
9524:23   Daniel Gill  V35MUnattached21:5721:5515.3 
9624:26   Adrian West-Samuel V50MGoyt Valley Striders    
9724:27   James Deighton  V40MMarple Runners22:0222:0213.2 
9824:30   Jonathan Butcher V40MUnattached    
9924:33   Dave Collins V55MUnattached    
10024:35   Ian Smallwood  V50MWilmslow/York Acorn21:2119:089.7 
10124:37   Michael Harte  V45MStockport Tri19:1019:106.4 
10224:38   Victoria Healey  SENWStockport22:4422:4413.6 
10324:40   Nicola Lloyd  V35WBramhall Runners20:2320:239.2 
10424:43   Philip Rose V65MUnattached    
10524:45   Alice Taylor  S25WMarple Runners22:3922:3914.5 
10624:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10724:47   Christopher Phillipson V40MUnattached    
10824:48   Stuart Bond  V40MUnattached21:3821:2711.3 
10924:49   Daryn Cox V40MUnattached    
11024:52   Peter Sinclair  V55MStockport24:2923:4713.5 
11124:54   Richard Furniss  V50MMarple Runners22:1521:018.2 
11224:55   Anthony Howe  V40MAbergele21:0420:4311.0 
11324:56   Ian Richard Smith  V60MBolton21:0620:3111.5 
11424:57   Tony Hulme  V65MWilmslow21:4921:3511.9 
11525:03   Andrew Queenan S30MUnattached    
11625:04   Lee Jones  V45MBramhall Runners20:4619:478.2 
11725:09   Steve Fairclough  V50MBramhall Runners21:5620:3511.6 
11825:10   Andrew Stephen Cordes  V45MUnattached20:5420:3514.2 
11925:11   Steven Rea S30MGlossopdale Harriers    
12025:11   Frederick Getz  V60MUnattached21:3321:3313.6 
12125:13   Alan Stevenson  V55MUnattached23:0822:1310.4 
12225:15   Alannah Birtwistle  S20WMacclesfield21:2620:026.2 
12325:18   Andrew Brown V50MUnattached    
12425:21   John Waiting  S30MMarple Runners20:2720:157.8 
12525:24   James Fairfield  V45MEast Cheshire22:1521:3210.6 
12625:26   Robert Hasler  V35MMacclesfield18:1617:411.5 
12725:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12825:33   Patrick Corbett S30MUnattached    
12925:33   Ian G Clarke  V50MUnattached22:4722:2312.5 
13025:35   Wendy Trelease  V40WGlossopdale21:5921:5913.4 
13125:37   Andy Pedroza V40MUnattached    
13225:38   Julie Smith  V50WUnattached22:0822:0812.8 
13325:41   Andy Jackson V40MUnattached    
13425:42   Barry Heap  V50MBramhall Runners22:4921:5012.0 
13525:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13625:44   Alison Duckworth  V40WStockport23:4220:3713.4 
13725:46   Carol Hatch  V50WUnattached22:3322:3213.5 
13825:47   Tony Phillips  V50MUnattached21:4721:2010.7 
13925:52   Frank Cordingley  V55MSale Harriers Manchester20:4318:128.6 
14025:52   George Clarey U18MUnattached    
14125:54   Nick Cunliffe V40MUnattached    
14225:55   Christopher Stillo  V60MGoyt Valley24:1423:1513.8 
14325:59   Vikki Murphy  V45WUnattached22:3621:4913.9 
14425:59   Mark Godden  V60MMacclesfield23:5422:4415.2 
14526:05   Alex Thompson S30MUnattached    
14626:10   Richard Beale V40MUnattached    
14726:11   Darren Grover V35MUnattached    
14826:12   Chris Tucker  V35MUnknown/Unattached25:1221:5717.7 
14926:15   Nadhim Bayatti  V40MBramhall Runners23:0021:0514.8 
15026:15   Anthony Roberts S30MUnattached    
15126:17   John Cooke  V35MUnattached24:3424:1217.7 
15226:20   Chris Cannon  V60MWilmslow23:0221:2513.8 
15326:23   Sharon Jones  V50WWilmslow23:5322:4522.8 
15426:24   Richard Hirons  V50MWilmslow21:2618:5412.6 
15526:34   Paul Amro Robison  V45MUnattached23:0522:4514.0 
15626:37   Justin Holmes  V45MBuxton24:1224:0014.6 
15726:39   Rachel Rongong  V45WFetch Everyone21:3921:279.9 
15826:39   Jem Rongong V45MUnattached    
15926:40   Anton Newell  V45MSutton-in-Ashfield21:5319:2811.6 
16026:42   Clare Coombes  V40WVegan22:2721:5410.9 
16126:43   John Richards  V35MStockport21:5221:1510.6 
16226:44   Cathie Mortimer Rae V45WUnattached    
16326:46   Stuart Craig  SENMUnattached21:2321:2310.2 
16426:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16526:50   Adrian Thomas  V50MStockport22:2721:3512.7 
16626:56   Dennis Coe SBSENMUnattached26:5624:2427.7 
16726:57   Ian Heslop  V40MMacclesfield25:1925:1919.0 
16826:59   Steve Loxam V60MUnattached    
16927:00   Jacqui Evans  V35WUnattached24:4624:0819.8 
17027:00   David Ward S30MDavenport Runners    
17127:00   Ian Galloway  V45MMarple Runners23:5822:4115.8 
17227:00   Nick Hughes  V35MHyde24:1822:4620.3 
17327:02   David Horsfield V50MUnattached    
17427:08   Carl Braddock V50MHazel Grove Runners    
17527:11   Stacey Holt  V35WHyde23:1022:5714.9 
17627:12   Janet Grint  V40WEast Cheshire19:2619:268.0 
17727:13   Luke Alexander Hall  SENMUnattached24:0624:0624.7 
17827:14   Phil Howarth V50MScarab Tri    
17927:17   Gavin Eyquem  V35MStockport21:2321:2311.2 
18027:18   Elise Evans  V40WStockport25:3622:5415.1 
18127:20   Andrew Lavender V50MMarple Swimming Club    
18227:21   Simon Tushingham V35MUnattached    
18327:22   James Dickinson  V45MScarab TC23:1922:4011.7 
18427:26   Dave Clarke V45MUnattached    
18527:29   Rob Stutchfield  V40MMarple Runners21:2920:449.0 
18627:30   Duncan Kendrick V45MUnattached    
18727:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18827:32   Hilary West  V55WStockport/Northern Masters25:1223:5913.0 
18927:33   Kate Adkins  SENWUnattached23:5922:3716.1 
19027:33   Gordon Rogan  V50MMarple Runners24:0323:1913.9 
19127:34   Anna Humphrey-Taylor  V45WSevenoaks25:0224:5119.2 
19227:35   Janine Waddicor  SENWUnattached23:3623:2912.2 
19327:35   Sarah Stutchfield  V40WMarple Runners/Stockport Striders/Stockport23:2123:2113.7 
19427:35   Paul Richard Samuel Taylor  V35MUnattached24:1623:3213.5 
19527:37   James Given U11MMarple Runners    
19627:39   Matthew Richard Given  V35MStockport20:0419:5213.0 
19727:39   Sara Taylor  V40WStockport25:4023:4221.9 
19827:40   Darryl Deehan S30MUnattached    
19927:44   Annie Smedley  V45WMarple Runners23:4423:3012.3 
20027:48   John Bailey  V35MMarple Runners27:0325:2818.4 
20127:48   Nick Roberts  V50MStockport25:0021:5516.6 
20227:50   Andrew Stephen Lord  V45MUnattached24:2423:1415.1 
20327:54   Brian Barnes  V55MChorlton24:2522:5814.9 
20427:56   Paul Plummer  V45MUnattached21:1419:367.6 
20527:58   Katrina Stephens  V35WStockport22:5322:5314.5 
20628:00   Jackie Gristwood V45WUnattached    
20728:00   Richard Mcnally  V35MChorlton22:3620:4815.1 
20828:01   Chris Nicholson  V35MRoyton24:2822:2916.3 
20928:01   Lindsay Bennison V50WUnattached    
21028:02   Richard Hill  V55MUnattached24:0121:4016.0 
21128:04   Julia Reynolds  V45WSale Harriers Manchester23:0822:0710.9 
21228:09   Robert Mccurrie  V40MUnattached24:1422:3417.0 
21328:11   Ronald Hummelink  V35MLancaster & Morecambe19:4019:216.4 
21428:19   Kathryn Holmes  V50WBramhall Runners25:5225:5224.7 
21528:26   Laura Stanley S30WUnattached    
21628:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21728:32   Rob Heywood  V50MMarple Runners24:2524:2521.6 
21828:33   Alyson Adams  V50WBramhall Runners25:3125:2219.7 
21928:34   Paul Weir  V45MTideswell26:5922:5825.2 
22028:36   Ian Johnston  V55MUnattached27:3122:2821.0 
22128:38   Lou Gonthier  V35WUnattached21:2721:2713.7 
22228:39   Sally Johnston  V50WWilmslow24:4121:1515.3 
22328:41   Fiona Jewsbury V35WUnattached    
22428:44   Alexander James Oswell S30MUnattached    
22528:49   Kathryn Clapham S20WUnattached    
22628:50   Matilda Simon V60WGoyt Valley Striders    
22728:52   Jon Lamonte V55MUnattached    
22828:53   Bill Leason V60MUnattached    
22928:57   Janet Screawn  V50WNorthern Masters/Stockport24:2923:4415.7 
23029:00   Moira Hunt  V55WGoyt Valley26:2024:5616.6 
23129:03   Paul Hunt  V50MGoyt Valley25:3523:2514.2 
23229:04   Laura Ahearn  S30WMarple Runners25:2824:3919.1 
23329:05   Debbie Waldron V55WUnattached    
23429:08   Vicky Eltayeb V55WUnattached    
23529:09   Sheila Margaret Paice  V50WUnattached24:3123:5015.4 
23629:13   Richard Simpson V35MUnattached    
23729:20   Liz Stillo  V60WGoyt Valley/Derbyshire Dynamos26:0824:5918.4 
23829:25   Michael Kenneth Wood  V65MUnattached24:4024:2817.4 
23929:26   Matthew Furniss U15MUnattached    
24029:28   John Spindler  V50MUnattached23:0522:4813.4 
24129:31   Rebekah Wilkins V35WUnattached    
24229:31   Julie Hogan V35WUnattached    
24329:33   Matthew Scott  SENMUnattached24:5623:1414.1 
24429:36   Saranya Hasler  S30WMacclesfield24:1724:1714.3 
24529:37   Jane Marshall  V50WUnattached27:0825:0918.9 
24629:40   Jeffrey A White V65MUnattached    
24729:46   Alicia Custis  V50WUnattached26:0025:3019.2 
24829:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24929:48   Caitlin Deighton  U15WSale Harriers Manchester26:3323:5816.8 
25029:48   Elaine Helme SBV45WHyde29:4826:1428.3 
Page: 1 2