Hyde parkrun # 1 External Results
Hyde
7 Jan 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:42   David Brockway SBS20MWirral/University of Cumbria16:3016:19-0.6 
217:54   Mathew Stephenson SBV45MMarple Runners17:2117:013.4 
318:10   Matthew Latham SBS25MHyde17:1716:551.6 
418:12   Steven Henderson SBS30MSale Harriers Manchester17:1817:060.8 
518:30   Robert Fairbanks SBV35MRoyton18:1117:402.9 
618:58   Jonathan Parry S25MUnattached    
719:00   Christy Dowling U20MUnattached    
819:03   James Cooper  V40MUnattached18:0917:353.2 
919:15   Kevan Garner SBV50MBelle Vue/Stockport18:5518:186.3 
1019:18   Karl Lee  S30MAltrincham17:2417:001.0 
1119:23   John Broom  V45MPenistone18:0916:277.4 
1219:39   David Hatch SBSENMUnattached19:3918:083.5 
1320:02   Richard Adams  V35MBramhall Runners/Unattached19:4218:544.6 
1420:10   Gareth Hurfurt SBV45MHyde18:5018:384.1 
1520:21   Mark Collier V40MDavenport Runners    
1620:23   Michael Richardson SBV40MSteel City18:2318:235.2 
1720:24   Joseph Oliver Travis  SENMUnattached19:1918:567.2 
1820:24   Adam Brown SBV45MBramhall Runners19:5319:106.4 
1920:26   Dave Ayre SBV35MUnattached/Canada20:0318:484.8 
2020:28   Oliver Linton  S25MUnattached19:5017:189.5 
2120:42   Matt Cooke S25MUnattached    
2220:43   Mark Walker SBV45MWarrington TC19:3719:116.7 
2320:46   Sarah Stretton U18WUnattached    
2420:49   Richard Butterwick  V45MTodmorden18:4918:473.3 
2520:51   Darren Peatfield SBV45MMarple Runners18:4618:465.2 
2620:52   Richard Sample SBV35MSaddleworth20:1619:386.7 
2720:55   Paul Barnett SBS30MSandbach20:4719:449.1 
2820:58   Lewis Smith V45MUnattached    
2921:03   Peter Ogley PBV40MMarple Runners20:4920:498.5 
3021:10   Paul Mark Corner  V45MStockport/Unattached20:2119:467.7 
3121:11   James Ogden SBV40MSteel City19:3318:146.5 
3221:16   Andy James Fowler  V45MStockport21:1019:338.3 
3321:25   Chris Barber SBV45MManchester TC20:5219:409.7 
3421:39   Chloe Elliott  S25WLordshill20:1020:006.3 
3521:39   Andrew Norman  V35MAltrincham15:5515:12-3.6 
3621:46   Gary Milnes  V55MEast Cheshire/Unattached21:0520:4110.4 
3721:49   Richard Hall  V45MBramhall Runners20:1319:298.6 
3821:49   Michael Brockway  S25MWirral20:3720:1310.1 
3921:55   Janet Grint SBV40WEast Cheshire19:2619:267.8 
4021:55   Dennis Thomas  V40MEast Cheshire18:5318:305.2 
4121:56   Steve Hatch SBV50MUnattached20:2919:488.0 
4222:01   Mark Johnson  S30MSweatshop19:5818:475.8 
4322:08   David Armistead SBV50MUnattached21:5220:1510.4 
4422:15   Rob Marsden  S30MRoyton20:3420:188.6 
4522:20   Kevin Day  V50MGoyt Valley20:4820:4011.8 
4622:24   Shaun Chambers  V50MHyde19:3918:564.2 
4722:30   Joe Moss S20MGreat Britain Underwater Hockey    
4822:36   Chris Harries V35MUnattached    
4922:47   Nicola Lloyd SBV35WBramhall Runners20:2320:239.0 
5022:55   Phil Thompson V45MGreat Britain Underwater Hockey    
5122:58   Jeroen Peters  V55MGlossopdale21:1519:459.0 
5223:02   Francis Day  V65MEast Cheshire21:2221:2210.5 
5323:03   Dan Denton SBV40MUnattached21:2719:5016.4 
5423:05   Luca Dowling U15MUnattached    
5523:10   Rebecca Smith SBV45WGlossopdale23:1022:3616.8 
5623:12   Tony Hillier  V65MHyde22:4321:1711.8 
5723:13   Jennifer Hatch  S25WUnattached19:0919:097.5 
5823:22   James Davies V35MUnattached    
5923:24   Tim Dowling V50MUnattached    
6023:25   Ben Garnett SBS20MAbergele20:0820:087.4 
6123:30   Andrew Charlesworth  V40MMossley AFC22:1421:3810.2 
6223:31   Matthew Varnam S20MUnattached    
6323:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6423:43   John Levesconte V35MUnattached    
6523:44   Chelsea Mears-Graham S30WUnattached    
6623:46   Dawn Broom  V50WPenistone21:3819:1711.0 
6723:46   Bruce Green  V60MSale Harriers Manchester21:2421:2415.6 
6823:47   James Kemp SBV45MMarple Runners20:4719:527.6 
6923:50   Timothy Stretton V50MUnattached    
7023:54   Andy Pedroza V40MUnattached    
7123:56   Sarah Barlow S25WUnattached    
7223:58   Mark Wilde  V40MUnattached23:4822:2116.5 
7323:58   Claire Macneill  V40WStockport23:2420:4514.9 
7424:04   Ian Williamson  V45MUnattached22:5521:2113.4 
7524:08   Steven Pleasant V50MUnattached    
7624:13   Carol Hatch SBV50WUnattached22:3322:3212.7 
7724:17   Wendy Trelease SBV40WGlossopdale21:5921:5912.8 
7824:22   Adrian Thomas SBV50MStockport22:2721:3512.3 
7924:25   Nadhim Bayatti SBV40MBramhall Runners23:0021:0513.4 
8024:26   Chris Howarth SBV40MUnattached21:5521:159.9 
8124:28   Laura Claire Ward S25WUnattached    
8224:32   James Deighton  V40MMarple Runners22:0222:0213.3 
8324:32   Paul Frost V45MUnattached    
8424:39   Adam Walker  SENMUnattached20:5120:5113.0 
8524:40   Dez Mitchell  V45MGlossopdale22:1520:3012.4 
8624:41   Ashley Kelly S20MDavenport Runners    
8724:42   Paul Plummer SBV45MUnattached21:1419:367.0 
8824:57   Sarmid Al-kamil SBV50MBramhall Runners23:1723:1714.8 
8924:58   Chris Kershaw  V35MBramhall Runners19:5019:045.5 
9025:04   Paul Williams  V35MUnattached21:0021:0012.3 
9125:06   Liam Mellon S30MUnattached    
9225:08   Craig Woolley V35MUnattached    
9325:12   Rob Coakley S30MUnattached    
9425:17   John Stephenson SBV60MGlossopdale/Fell Runners Association23:3322:5314.5 
9525:20   Colin Wharton V50MUnattached    
9625:22   Richard Campbell V40MUnattached    
9725:23   Stacey Holt SBV35WHyde23:1022:5715.0 
9825:48   John Richards SBV35MStockport21:5221:159.1 
9925:50   Lisa Bell V40WUnattached    
10025:51   Paul Amro Robison SBV45MUnattached23:0522:4513.8 
10125:56   Maria Brockway V50WDeeside Orienteering Club    
10225:58   Laura Stanley S30WUnattached    
10326:00   Catherine Tombs  V45WMarple Runners24:4222:4014.8 
10426:01   David Marshall V50MUnattached    
10526:06   Ian McDonald  V45MHyde25:0125:0117.7 
10626:07   Emma Peters  S20WGlossopdale22:3021:1610.1 
10726:09   Peter Charnock  V65MEast Cheshire22:2822:2817.2 
10826:09   Nick Hughes SBV35MHyde24:1822:4617.6 
10926:10   Tony Barras  V40MHyde20:3320:338.0 
11026:16   Tracey Blanchard Webb SBV40WUnattached23:0623:0615.4 
11126:22   Imogen Anne Taylor  S20WUnattached24:0623:0117.0 
11226:29   David Robinson  V50MHyde23:4123:3314.9 
11326:33   Paul Minton S30MStart2Jog    
11426:35   Kate Johnson  V45WSpectrum24:4023:4615.1 
11526:36   Carmel Dowling U18WUnattached    
11626:38   Sandra Smith V45WUnattached    
11726:44   Simon Lawrence Harrop  V45MUnattached23:3822:0212.5 
11826:44   John Cooke  V35MUnattached24:3424:1217.5 
11926:45   Elizabeth Mary Mason  V50WHyde23:2123:0914.3 
12026:46   Andrew Tomlinson  V40MUnattached20:0618:139.1 
12126:47   Bobby Tomlinson U11MUnattached    
12226:49   Lisa Costello V35WUnattached    
12326:49   Adina Stan  S25WBramhall Runners22:2522:2513.8 
12426:50   Joseph Connor  V35MBramhall Runners23:1523:1513.5 
12526:51   Ian Roberts SBV45MTeam Isabella26:0423:3315.0 
12626:52   Sarah Stutchfield SBV40WMarple Runners/Stockport Striders/Stockport23:2123:2112.7 
12726:53   Martin Williams  V55MStockport25:5122:2718.8 
12826:53   Mark Brocklehurst  V45MSweatshop22:5621:1817.9 
12926:54   Chris Thomas  V45MUnattached25:4423:3217.8 
13026:57   Gareth Ireland S30MUnattached    
13126:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13227:04   Nigel Harrison  V50MStockport22:0821:1613.2 
13327:05   Lou Harrison  V40WStockport23:3923:0614.8 
13427:05   Samantha Blacow  S30WBramhall Runners23:3723:3715.7 
13527:08   Andy Greenhalgh V40MUnattached    
13627:10   Michael Gallacher V40MBritish Military Fitness    
13727:15   Richard Lee V40MUnattached    
13827:15   Michael James Meakin V35MUnattached    
13927:18   Alex Roberts  SENMUnattached24:5624:1114.9 
14027:21   Andrew Richardson V50MUnattached    
14127:21   Jacqui Evans  V35WUnattached24:4624:0817.6 
14227:22   Adam Shepphard V35MUnattached    
14327:26   Geoff Senior V50MUnattached    
14427:30   Ian Dunn  V55MUnattached25:4223:4217.8 
14527:30   Katherine Louise Hilditch  SENWUnattached25:1425:1417.1 
14627:31   Olivia Fuller V35WUnattached    
14727:31   David Ward S30MDavenport Runners    
14827:32   Paul Spence  V50MUnattached25:2124:0115.9 
14927:35   Thomas Clarke V45MUnattached    
15027:39   Adam Stirling  S30MRoyton21:2721:2712.9 
15127:39   Anthony Brockway V55MDeeside Orienteering Club    
15227:46   James Edward Holden  SENMUnattached26:3621:1521.8 
15327:54   Ruth Kathleen Dawson  V40WHyde25:2125:2117.5 
15427:56   Tom Pridding S30MUnattached    
15528:00   Martin Davies V35MUnattached    
15628:00   Angela Howarth  V45WUnattached24:3023:5016.2 
15728:01   Lliping Wen  V45WUnattached25:3324:1717.8 
15828:02   Calum Burrell  V40MUnattached20:3020:309.4 
15928:02   Marie Fairclough V50WBramhall Runners    
16028:03   Mandy Bromley V40WUnattached    
16128:04   Philippa Robinson S30WUnattached    
16228:08   Peter Lambert V40MUnattached    
16328:10   Robert Greenhalgh SBV50MStyal27:2926:0220.4 
16428:11   Vincent Alcock  V45MSpectrum23:5722:4013.2 
16528:13   Stephanie Wardle S30WUnattached    
16628:13   Clement Bidwell S30MUnattached    
16728:14   Carole Milnes  V55WEast Cheshire/Unattached24:5723:2815.3 
16828:14   Emma Mooney V35WUnattached    
16928:21   Simon Rushton  V50MMarple Runners22:4222:4212.4 
17028:21   Alison Fitton V45WMums on the Run    
17128:22   Mark Jones V35MUnattached    
17228:27   Liam Denton U18MUnattached    
17328:37   Thomas Denton U15MUnattached    
17428:39   Paul Neal V50MUnattached    
17528:40   Paul Drury SBV40MGlossopdale26:0625:5120.2 
17628:41   Paul Bates V40MMossley AFC Running Club    
17728:44   Steve Bates V60MMossley AFC Running Club    
17828:45   John Charles Norris SBV50MBramhall Runners24:1624:1616.6 
17928:46   Sean Vickers SBV40MUnattached23:0121:1613.0 
18028:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18128:49   Jane Marshall SBV50WUnattached27:0825:0918.5 
18228:53   Anthony Dale V45MUnattached    
18328:55   Claire Bradley SBV40WMarple Runners27:5627:3320.0 
18429:01   Paul Harris V45MUnattached    
18529:13   Caitlin Deighton SBU15WSale Harriers Manchester26:3323:5815.5 
18629:15   Emma Owens S25WCSSC Sports & Leisure    
18729:19   Stacy Williams SBSENWUnattached29:1925:5827.1 
18829:31   Michael Warren  V35MUnattached25:5823:5020.0 
18929:33   Alison Stephenson SBV45WMarple Runners27:0926:1318.7 
19029:36   Christine Copson  V50WHyde28:1226:2019.5 
19129:38   Michaela Harrison V45WUnattached    
19229:41   Julie Speakman V40WHyde Village Striders    
19329:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19429:46   Christine J Peters V55WUnattached    
19529:47   Nicola Hindle SBV35WUnattached28:1728:1723.7 
19629:48   Hannah Sellars  S25WEast Cheshire29:4226:1526.0 
19729:51   Jasmine Duffy  S20WHyde24:3424:1918.1 
19829:53   Kathryn Heald S30WUnattached    
19929:54   Rebecca Blackburn S25WUnattached    
20029:55   Keith Regan S25MUnattached    
20129:58   Kevin Barber V35MUnattached    
20229:59   Nick Calow V40MUnattached    
20330:19   Phil Corker V50MDavenport Runners    
20430:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20530:22   Thomas Lambert U15MUnattached    
20630:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20730:30   Christopher Healey  V50MUnattached25:4724:3520.2 
20830:34   Susannah Patey V40WUnattached    
20930:36   Jenny Lynne Chapman  V50WSweatshop26:1725:0520.4 
21030:39   Janet Booker SBV60WStockport27:4624:4620.7 
21130:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21230:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21330:43   Amanda Davies V40WUnattached    
21430:52   Helen Osborne V35WUnattached    
21530:54   Jayne Hamilton V45WTeam Isabella Running Club    
21630:54   Imogen Gush  U11WEast Cheshire26:3723:5911.1 
21730:55   Tracey Healey  V50WBradford Airedale28:2926:3121.6 
21830:56   Matt Gush V35MUnattached    
21930:59   Andrea Lorant  V35WUnattached27:1427:0919.8 
22031:00   Sally Rustige  V40WUnattached26:0424:4219.6 
22131:01   Jonathan Dobson  V35MUKRunChat21:4921:1911.5 
22231:05   John Bailey  V35MMarple Runners27:0325:2818.4 
22331:06   Paul Richard Adshead  V50MUnattached28:3827:2321.6 
22431:07   Thomas Senior U15MUnattached    
22531:08   Chloe Harrison U15WUnattached    
22631:09   Philip Stelfox V60MUnattached    
22731:09   Samuel Painter V35MUnattached    
22831:11   Iain Christopher Sykes SBV45MUnattached27:0625:2920.5 
22931:17   Robert Cooley  V50MUnattached26:0323:4421.4 
23031:30   Nick Oldfield V40MUnattached    
23131:31   Maria Rushton SBV50WMarple Runners26:5525:1719.7 
23231:32   Debbie Munro V40WUnattached    
23331:33   Claire Fitzpatrick V35WSweatshop Running Community    
23431:33   Zaheer Mahmood SBV40MSheffield RC27:4727:3021.0 
23531:38   Colton Reid V65MUnattached    
23631:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23731:49   John Cuffe SBV60MUnattached24:5722:1821.9 
23831:56   Sharon Toolin  V40WHyde29:2625:2021.6 
23931:57   Ray Howarth V70MUnattached    
24031:57   Rob Wharmby SBS25MUnattached31:5229:1229.3 
24132:03   Jennifer Bond S30WUnattached    
24232:05   Simon Morris S30MUnattached    
24332:09   Kalpesh Mistry S30MUnattached    
24432:12   Amanda Robison  V45WUnattached30:0228:3026.7 
24532:16   Lynsey Collins V35WUnattached    
24632:25   Sarah Marshall S30WDavenport Runners    
24732:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24832:33   Ava McKenna PBU11WEast Cheshire29:0229:0224.9 
24932:39   Maria McKenna V40WUnattached    
25032:40   Philip Williams V50MHyde Village Striders    
Page: 1 2