Marple parkrun # 249 External Results
Marple
18 Feb 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:31   William Griffiths S30MUnattached    
219:03   Paul Armstrong V35MUnattached    
319:19   Hayley Kuter SBV35WSalford H/New Zealand19:1917:393.7 
419:54   Paul Oakley  V45MUnattached19:1318:393.4 
520:05   Richard Williams  V40MMarple Runners19:3519:266.6 
620:32   Alex Vincent S30MUnattached    
720:42   Dave Crowther  V45MMarple Runners19:0719:077.0 
820:48   Zara Blower  S30WLeamington19:4218:476.4 
920:57   Darren Peatfield  V45MMarple Runners18:4618:464.6 
1020:58   Steve McCombe V50MUnattached    
1121:09   James Rees  V35MGoyt Valley18:2618:264.7 
1221:11   Tobin Rose U15MUnattached    
1321:16   Charlotte Corrigan SBU15WHyndburn20:0819:274.8 
1421:44   Matthew Richard Given  V35MStockport20:0419:5211.7 
1521:53   Louise Geldart  SENWSalford H21:3320:3418.9 
1621:54   Andrew Fox  V60MGlossopdale21:1220:159.5 
1722:27   Emma Gerrard S30WUnattached    
1822:30   John Williams  S30MMarple Runners21:0021:009.2 
1922:33   Steve Tatton V35MUnattached    
2022:36   Anthony Rodgers  V60MMarple Runners22:1119:578.5 
2122:37   Tony Greenhalgh V55MUnattached    
2222:52   Andy Pedroza V40MUnattached    
2322:55   Leigh Aspin V40MUnattached    
2422:57   Ian N Taylor  V60MUnattached22:0421:1410.0 
2523:09   Leo Harvey S25MUnattached    
2623:17   Alan Stevenson SBV55MUnattached23:0822:1311.0 
2723:19   Jeremy Woodham SBV40MStockport22:0020:519.9 
2823:22   Dave Collins V55MUnattached    
2923:43   Geoff Wells SBV50MStockport22:1022:0111.1 
3023:46   Daniel Wood U18MUnattached    
3123:57   Andy Martindale V35MUnattached    
3224:18   Daniel Coupes SBS20MUnattached22:5922:5414.9 
3324:19   Richard Bissell V50MUnattached    
3424:25   Alexander Thomas S25MUnattached    
3524:28   Aaron Lamb SBS25MMarple Runners23:0723:0715.2 
3624:31   Simon Hughes  SENMUnattached22:4921:4210.0 
3724:32   Richard Beale V40MUnattached    
3824:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3924:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4024:45   James Kemp  V45MMarple Runners20:4719:528.3 
4124:47   Andrew Brown V50MUnattached    
4224:51   Neil Hurren V35MUnattached    
4324:52   Stephen Cross SBV50MMarple Runners23:0923:0915.4 
4425:17   Karen Sangster S30WUnattached    
4525:26   Shannon Booth  U20WBuxton23:3422:0812.6 
4625:36   Elise Evans SBV40WStockport25:3622:5415.5 
4725:42   Graham Hodgson V50MUnattached    
4825:43   Katherine Harvey SBV55WAltrincham/Pennine25:1421:2415.0 
4925:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5025:48   Martin Hadfield S30MUnattached    
5125:53   Mark Lynch  V45MMarple Runners23:1519:5512.0 
5225:55   Tom Howling V40MUnattached    
5325:57   Ian Galloway SBV45MMarple Runners23:5822:4115.4 
5425:59   Dale Booth V50MUnattached    
5526:07   Gareth Eastwood SBV35MMarple Runners23:5023:2514.9 
5626:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5726:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5826:19   David John V50MUnattached    
5926:23   Imogen Anne Taylor  S20WUnattached24:0623:0118.4 
6026:28   Nigel Crebbin V50MUnattached    
6126:32   Carrie Carruthers  V55WWootton RR23:3322:4514.1 
6226:40   Robin Atiyah V50MUnattached    
6327:05   Richard Elliott V55MUnattached    
6427:16   Daniel Gianferrari V40MUnattached    
6527:23   Joanna Brown U18WUnattached    
6627:24   Matthew Furniss U15MUnattached    
6727:26   Andrew Lavender V50MMarple Swimming Club    
6827:41   Caitlin Deighton SBU15WSale Harriers Manchester26:3323:5815.9 
6927:41   James Deighton  V40MMarple Runners22:0222:0213.1 
7027:45   Jessica Barnby SBU18WStockport26:5624:5925.8 
7127:50   Thomas Crebbin U11MUnattached    
7227:51   Eddie Barnby SBU11MStockport26:1425:1321.4 
7327:54   Michael Slim V40MUnattached    
7427:54   Martin Townsend  V55MMarple Runners26:5825:2720.4 
7527:57   Tony Doyle S25MUnattached    
7628:08   Andrew Given  S30MWilmslow18:4318:376.9 
7728:14   Sarah Joyce Wheeler  V40WUnattached27:5625:5020.8 
7828:17   Ken Clark V45MUnattached    
7928:26   Taylor Dance U11MUnattached    
8028:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8128:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8228:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8328:36   Andrew Short V40MUnattached    
8428:56   Simon Watson V40MUnattached    
8529:07   Hayley Poultney V35WUnattached    
8629:15   Maureen Hughes SBV55WMarple Runners26:5126:2918.5 
8729:22   Ronnie Barnby V50MUnattached    
8829:48   Graham Murray SBV55MMarple Runners23:4923:4914.0 
8929:51   Fiona Saggers V40WUnattached    
9029:52   Dylan Hodgson U11MUnattached    
9129:53   Alison Duckworth  V40WStockport23:4220:3713.4 
9229:53   Susannah Williams  S30WUnattached27:2523:3518.3 
9330:03   Carol Culley SBV60WMarple Runners29:5627:3623.6 
9430:14   Rachel Bailey S30WUnattached    
9530:28   Kathryn Nokes PBS30WHyde29:5229:5232.4 
9630:29   Chris Bailey S30MUnattached    
9730:30   Charlotte Barnby  U15WStockport29:1325:2027.1 
9830:34   Darrel Gough  V40MUnattached26:0224:4216.6 
9930:36   Susan Browne V50WUnattached    
10030:41   Janet Booker  V60WStockport27:4624:4620.7 
10130:45   Emily Howling U20WUnattached    
10230:50   Paul Richard Adshead  V50MUnattached28:3827:2321.9 
10331:06   Lesley Sangster V60WUnattached    
10431:13   Jamie Camilleri V40MUnattached    
10531:30   Sue Fletcher V55WUnattached    
10631:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10731:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10832:02   Zachary Rose U11MUnattached    
10932:03   Angus Rose V45MUnattached    
11032:12   Tony Bray V65MUnattached    
11132:13   Sue Fenton V45WUnattached    
11232:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11332:21   Kirstie Fisher V35WUnattached    
11432:24   David Summersgill V40MUnattached    
11532:26   Thomas Hayes S20MUnattached    
11632:36   Felix Kemp  SENMUnattached27:4224:4422.5 
11732:38   Brian Robinson V70MUnattached    
11832:50   Anna Weids S25WUnattached    
11933:06   Emma Sanders V40WUnattached    
12033:24   Jessica Murray S20WUnattached    
12133:30   Clare Ridgway V55WUnattached    
12234:58   Jenny Brown V50WUnattached    
12335:25   Katy Diggle V35WUnattached    
12435:29   Angela Wood V40WUnattached    
12535:59   Jane Shenton S25WUnattached    
12636:01   Matthew Nagler V40MUnattached    
12736:06   Isobel Fisher U11WUnattached    
12836:09   Ruth Robinson V65WUnattached    
12936:14   Cathryn Melia  V45WMarple Runners31:5130:5425.5 
13036:16   Sian Griffiths  V55WQueens Park29:2929:2926.1 
13136:16   John Bailey  V35MMarple Runners27:0325:2818.1 
13236:20   Lynn McCombe V50WUnattached    
13336:36   Teresa Raynor  V55WMarple Runners33:1631:5127.3 
13436:59   Kathleen Doyle V50WUnattached    
13538:10   Rebecca Tushingham V35WUnattached    
13638:28   Grace Hadfield U11WUnattached    
13738:29   Mark Hadfield V40MUnattached    
13839:23   Sarah Connolly V40WUnattached    
13939:31   Heather Collins V55WUnattached    
14039:57   Sarah Maloney V35WUnattached    
14139:59   Sue Thorpe V55WUnattached    
14241:06   Sarah Smith  V40WMarple Runners31:1628:3327.5 
14347:59   Brian Platt  V75MUnattached36:1928:1331.1