Heartbreak Marathon External Results
Fordingbridge
26 Feb 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
     Std            
 
MarMT
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:39:58     Matthew Bennett  SENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni2:31:542:23:13-1.5 
23:01:51     Alastair Bridgman SBV40MBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:01:512:48:400.7 
33:06:43     Billy McGreevy  SENMBournemouth2:56:352:52:506.8 
43:06:44     Peter Thompson SBSENMBournemouth3:06:442:25:312.2 
53:10:54     Simon Arthur  V40MEgdon Heath2:56:522:44:531.6 
63:14:37     Anthony Aimon  SENMHyde Park Harriers2:55:032:43:372.7 
73:16:20     Mark Chamberlain  V35MHedge End2:59:142:59:146.1 
83:17:49     Gareth Copping  V50MAndover3:10:443:04:095.9 
93:19:32     Richard Griffiths SENM     
103:21:22     Daniel Edmunds SENM     
113:22:16     Bethan Male  SENWBurgess Hill3:04:592:51:354.2 
123:22:31     David Ayling SENM     
133:24:02     Steve Pickering V40M     
143:25:32     John Kane V40M     
153:25:56     Josh Ord-Hume  V45MBarnes3:09:403:08:197.1 
163:26:41     Iain Paddon V40M     
173:28:02     Steve Edwards  V50MNorth Cotswold Tri & Run3:09:402:51:557.2 
183:28:10     Martin Hewlett  SENMClevedon3:03:282:48:463.8 
193:29:27     Allen Taylor  V40MTeignbridge3:06:492:58:088.0 
203:33:14     lloyd packer V40M     
213:33:22     Rosalind Johnson V35Wdulwich runners ac    
223:33:23     Lindy-Lee Folscher  V35WUnattached/South Africa3:11:252:58:194.1 
233:34:39     Richard Hallett  SENMLittledown3:27:423:27:4218.0 
243:34:42     billy price SENM     
253:35:48     Michael Guest SENM     
263:36:45     Gus Wilkie SENMTeam bath athletics club    
273:37:02     Richard Naylor  V40MRoyal Sutton Coldfield3:18:043:05:533.0 
283:37:34     Jason Christian PBV45MLonely Goat RC3:14:003:10:535.6 
293:38:42     Barry Carroll V40M     
303:39:10     Graham Malt  V50MLittledown3:12:543:12:548.6 
313:39:21     Chris Peskett  V40MBarnes2:58:492:57:093.5 
323:39:44     Michael Burke  V40MHaywards Heath3:16:142:58:224.3 
333:40:20     Ian Goodenough V40MAdventure running    
343:40:43     Kim Lo  V35WHaywards Heath3:09:563:09:448.9 
353:43:19     Noel Halligan PBSENMGreat Western3:26:293:15:598.3 
363:44:47     Alan Wherry  V50MSt. Austell3:30:373:06:139.8 
373:46:00     SAMUEL Owen-Smith SENM     
383:46:54     Lisa Hale  V35WFleet & Crookham/100 Marathon Club3:23:323:16:188.0 
393:47:12     Jaco Fourie SENM     
403:48:13     James Corbin SENM     
413:48:48     Caroline Horder  V65WLittledown3:20:533:18:5511.2 
423:49:06     Stuart Wigginton PBV35MNetley Abbey3:49:063:49:069.2 
433:49:10     Peter J Lemon  V50M100 Marathon Club3:40:513:10:2614.6 
443:49:51     Alice Ryder  V35WHardley3:24:353:21:5919.5 
453:50:36     Holly Smith SENW     
463:50:39     Cathy Berry V45W     
473:51:13     Laura Burton SENW     
483:52:00     Stewart Shepherd V40M     
493:52:28     Duncan Baber V50M     
503:52:32     Liam Whelan  V50MBarnes3:18:453:14:4019.2 
513:52:38     John Broughton V50M     
523:52:42     Paul Coates SBV50MFareham3:52:423:29:3110.6 
533:52:52     Heather Khoshnevis  V55WLittledown3:24:573:19:1910.4 
543:52:58     Alex Lee PBSENMHatch Warren/Unattached3:52:583:52:5812.4 
553:53:11     Gary Martin SENM     
563:53:12     David Rudall SENM     
573:53:33     Karen Campbell PBV50WRanelagh3:53:333:53:3321.5 
583:54:46     Geoff Lay PBV50MWoking3:54:463:54:4625.7 
593:55:56     Jason Sparks SBV40MEastleigh RC3:55:563:00:0720.0 
603:56:25     Sam Allwood  SENMAir Products Flyers3:34:082:57:276.3 
613:56:32     Mike McCarthy V50MSevenoaks A.C.    
623:56:32     David Pettifer  V65MKenilworth Runners/Midland Masters3:24:593:08:489.3 
633:56:58     Ingrid Susan Har ris Harris V45WAlmost Athletes    
643:57:02     Wayne Le Bas SENM     
653:57:44     richard lisle V50M     
663:59:13     Dan Roiz de Sa SBV45MGosport3:59:133:50:3714.2 
673:59:24     Ben Willett SENM     
683:59:37     Charles Tipper V50M     
693:59:49     Nigel Arthur SBV65MEgdon Heath3:59:493:48:0713.5 
703:59:57     Paula Hewitt V45WElmbridge Road Runners    
714:00:34     Arthur Silvente-Galera SENM     
724:01:02     Philip Blyth PBV40MNorth Dorset Tri4:01:024:01:0222.0 
734:02:08     AN Other         
744:03:30     Stewart Alden  V45MWinchester3:47:153:47:158.8 
754:04:21     Alex Sarabia-lock V40M     
764:04:41     Morris Dean SENM     
774:04:46     Phillip Day SENM     
784:04:47     Grant Day SBSENMPortsmouth TC4:04:473:48:2516.0 
794:05:51     Daniel Whittaker V40M     
804:06:12     Rob Allen SBV35MUnattached4:06:123:47:2334.3 
814:06:46     Samuel Dormer SENMArmy    
824:09:33     Ercole Lugari  V40MCollingwood4:02:363:22:496.6 
834:09:34     gavin thompson V40M     
844:10:03     gary griffiths V40MHeAls Bognor Regis    
854:10:06     David Hockey SENM     
864:11:09     Gavin Rainsbury V40M     
874:11:10     Paul Forder PBV45MHatch Warren4:11:104:11:1024.1 
884:11:39     Alan Haresnape V40M     
894:12:14     Guy Veysey SBV40M100 Marathon Club3:41:003:41:0020.9 
904:12:41     Daniel Bosher SENM     
914:14:53     Simon Bodsworth V40MTonezone runners    
924:14:55     Paul Coe  V40MTone Zone3:55:023:29:0220.6 
934:15:48     damian thacker V40Munattached    
944:15:50     Kevin Massey V40MTrail Running Association    
954:16:01     Tony East V50M     
964:17:17     Debbie Camp  V50WBournemouth Joggers3:52:563:41:1820.5 
974:18:09     Paul Swanbury SENM     
984:19:34     heath lewis V40MHeAls Bognor Regis    
994:20:20     Sally Deamer  V50WLittledown3:48:513:48:5121.3 
1004:20:43     Dave Ames V40M     
1014:20:53     Marc Jackson V40M     
1024:23:45     Nick Winterhalder V40M     
1034:24:04     Mike Mattingly  V55MLordshill3:44:263:40:1011.9 
1044:24:14     Graham Dance SENMHfrs    
1054:24:43     Greg Charles V40M     
1064:24:51     Adewale Kadiri  V50MPurple Patch/Worthing Striders4:17:183:35:5213.3 
1074:25:13     Connor Mclellan SENM     
1084:25:16     Danny Easton SENM     
1094:25:54     Jerome George Timbrell  V45MQuantock4:12:373:28:4113.6 
1104:26:04     Richard Holden  V45MAshford RRC3:38:283:34:4718.2 
1114:26:24     Thomas Weedon V50M     
1124:26:48     Faye Spooner  V40W100 Marathon Club3:51:153:40:5728.1 
1134:26:54     paul o'boyle V50M     
1144:26:54     Emma Challis V35WCats Protection    
1154:27:19     robert hayward V40M     
1164:29:19     Simon Bembridge  V40MClanfield3:53:453:53:4523.9 
1174:29:34     Rebecca Crowley SENWSweatshop Running Club    
1184:29:41     Terry Moore V40M     
1194:30:17     Neil Williams SBV45MStorm Plymouth3:58:413:11:5024.5 
1204:30:22     James Williams SENM     
1214:31:05     Martyn Kennaugh V40MHERC Triathlon    
1224:31:12     Mike Julien V50M     
1234:31:14     James Penfold V40M     
1244:31:47     Tom Swanbury SENM     
1254:32:14     Andrew Saych SBV45MWorthing Striders4:32:143:29:1310.3 
1264:32:42     Rowen Learoyd SENW     
1274:32:58     Sarah Whelan SBV50WBracknell Forest4:32:584:00:5215.1 
1284:33:39     Tim Lenaerts SENMRAF triathlon    
1294:33:49     David Bird V50M     
1304:35:52     Tony Holcombe V50MBognor Regis Tone Zone Runner    
1314:36:30     Michael Smith PBV50MUnattached4:36:304:36:3018.3 
1324:36:55     Kate Fargus  V40WWaverley4:22:163:43:2619.4 
1334:36:58     Mark Matthews V40M     
1344:37:05     Christopher Fowler V40M     
1354:37:19     Shayne Hassall PBV45MRoyal Manor of Portland4:37:194:37:1920.9 
1364:38:55     Matthew Mitchell PBV45M100 Marathon Club3:48:473:48:4727.7 
1374:39:17     Claire Malaika Tunnacliffe SENW     
1384:39:21     Richard Baldock V40MBedford Barriers AC    
1394:39:28     Neil Dawson  V45MBurgess Hill4:13:414:13:4117.4 
1404:40:42     Andrew Muzika  SENMUnattached3:47:403:38:1116.5 
1414:40:44     robert Dansey SENM     
1424:40:48     Darren Mustoe V50MTetbury dolphins    
1434:41:17     Paul Hooton SENM     
1444:42:04     Mark Rogers SENMTEAMKITBRIX    
1454:44:05     Michael Dean SENM     
1464:45:01     Rebecca Alford V45W     
1474:45:24     Gavin Fouracre V40M     
1484:45:43     sarah oscroft V35W     
1494:46:34     Andrew Williams V50M     
1504:46:35     Michael Reed V50M     
1514:47:27     James Mills SENM     
1524:47:45     simon kempster V40M     
1534:48:19     Neil Shoesmith V40MHook Runners    
1544:48:30     Phillipa Rolle  V40WLytchett Manor4:22:024:22:0218.9 
1554:48:30     Kasia Lubowiecka  V35W100 Marathon Club3:56:303:56:3023.0 
1564:48:31     Gary Smith SENM     
1574:49:15     Tania Carter SBV45WArunners4:49:154:09:0331.2 
1584:49:43     Remi Kubar SBV35MEast End4:49:433:39:4212.5 
1594:49:44     kristel k√§rdi V35WElujooks    
1604:50:56     Steve Sharkey SENM     
1614:51:28     Charlotte Boardman  V35WCity of Salisbury4:41:463:46:5715.8 
1624:51:29     andrew bickle V60M100 M.C.    
1634:51:30     Philip John Sumner SBV40MElmbridge4:51:303:45:5516.9 
1644:53:13     Alex Doherty SENM     
1654:53:39     Dean Spicer V50MPompey Joggers    
1664:53:40     Douglas Yu V50M     
1674:54:35     Nikki Yeo  V45WFareham4:27:114:19:5716.9 
1684:55:58     Alistar Poole SENM     
1694:56:31     George Howarth  V55MStubbington Green4:20:083:52:3416.4 
1704:57:30     Ellen Cottom SBV40W100 Marathon Club4:10:333:49:3216.1 
1714:57:48     Simon Slater SENM     
1724:58:59     Jez Hayes SENM     
1734:59:25     Dominique James SENW     
1744:59:33     Michelle Lewis V45WMOJO    
1755:00:10     Caroline Thomas V35W     
1765:00:22     Tom Brading SENMDynamic running    
1775:01:38     Giles Francis V40M     
1785:02:52     Zsombor Racz SENM     
1795:05:40     Andy McMillan V40M     
1805:06:41     Caron Stevens SBV55WRoyal Manor of Portland5:06:414:05:5915.9 
1815:07:07     Allan Green V60M100 Marathon Club    
1825:07:16     Annie Dougall V55W     
1835:07:16     Paul Spooner  V45M100 Marathon Club4:41:364:09:2515.9 
1845:13:22     Ashlie Spedding SENW     
1855:13:23     Tara Longworth V45W     
1865:13:23     Paul Wenham SENM     
1875:15:04     Sandra Burgess SBV55WArunners5:15:043:38:1931.4 
1885:15:35     Andrea Gharsallah PBV55WWorthing Running Sisters5:03:175:03:1736.0 
1895:15:40     Graeme Porte V40M     
1905:16:57     Sasha Levrier SENWDynamic running    
1915:17:03     Lisa Hewitt SBV45W100 Marathon Club5:08:144:27:0821.2 
1925:19:28     Lucy Austin SENW     
1935:19:29     Chris Parnell SENM     
1945:19:52     Martin Klein V50M     
1955:25:10     Louise Garratt  V35WChineham Park4:41:564:38:4335.7 
1965:27:30     Ivor McQuaid V40M     
1975:28:52     Tina Jury V45W     
1985:29:11     Tristan Browne SENMBristol and District Triathlon    
1995:30:41     Caroline Williams SBV45WStorm Plymouth5:30:414:37:5634.4 
2005:32:45     Jade Fish SENWBognor Regis Tone Zone Runner    
2015:33:39     Malc bush V40M     
2025:34:06     Mandi Woodford wright V35W     
2035:44:29     Leon Hicks SBV50MSandhurst4:58:134:31:5325.4 
2045:49:29     Rohan Kelly V40M     
2055:55:25     Viola Zuokumor SENW     
2065:58:10     Ciaran Hastie SENM