British Athletics League Division 4 External Results
Stretford
3 Jun 17
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.19Edward Dodd  SENMCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni1:50.211:49.91-2.6 
21:57.15James McCrae  U23MNene Valley/Birmingham Uni1:53.581:52.55-4.4 
31:58.14Daniel Hayes SBV35MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Trafford1:57.481:53.25.4 
41:58.33Joshua Schofield  U20MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Doncaster1:55.561:55.33-3.9 
51:59.47Max Brazier PBU17MBrighton & Hove1:59.471:59.477.3 
62:10.83Robert Tan  SENMReading AC2:05.632:03.872.6 
800 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.41Andy Benson  SENMPreston/Trafford1:53.321:53.32-3.8 
21:59.21Thomas Walker SBSENMCity of Portsmouth1:57.001:56.29-1.1 
31:59.25Thomas Niner  SENMBrighton & Hove1:56.561:53.0-3.8 
41:59.42Lloyd Kempson  SENMCambridge & Coleridge1:57.111:56.55-2.5 
52:07.80David Kirk  SENMReading AC/Reading Uni2:04.52:04.515.2 
62:07.93Rhys Gibson PBU20MDoncaster2:07.932:07.937.5 
 
1500 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.94Andy Benson  SENMPreston/Trafford3:51.463:51.46-3.8 
24:02.33Matthew Gordon SBSENMHavant/City of Portsmouth3:59.193:58.624.0 
34:03.66Lloyd Kempson  SENMCambridge & Coleridge3:52.643:52.64-2.5 
44:09.65Michael Bartram  U23MWest Suffolk/Sheffield Uni/Doncaster4:01.003:57.870.4 
54:10.57Edward Stockdale PBSENMReading AC4:10.574:10.57-0.7 
64:17.50Thomas Niner  SENMBrighton & Hove3:56.343:48.86-3.8 
1500 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:08.05Zack Lahlal PBU23MCity of Portsmouth/Victory4:06.344:06.344.9 
24:09.13James McCrae  U23MNene Valley/Birmingham Uni3:53.953:47.81-4.4 
34:09.99Ryan Stevenson PBSENMTrafford/Lancaster Uni4:09.994:09.9913.0 
44:26.09Robert Tan  SENMReading AC4:20.44:16.362.6 
54:27.44Rhys Gibson SBU20MDoncaster4:13.644:11.717.5 
 
5000 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:38.19Howard Bristow PBV40MBrighton & Hove/Thames Hare & Hounds14:38.1914:38.19-1.6 
215:00.12David Lewis PBSENMReading AC15:00.1215:00.12-0.5 
315:41.35Zack Lahlal  U23MCity of Portsmouth/Victory15:35.2915:35.294.9 
416:06.25Matthew Sutton PBU20MTrafford15:45.6415:45.64-0.2 
516:42.60Simon Wright SBV50MDoncaster/Northern Masters16:42.6015:38.80.2 
617:57.40James Macdonald SBV35MNene Valley17:57.4017:13.953.8 
5000 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:59.89Kevin Moore PBSENMBrighton & Hove/Ireland14:59.8914:41.58-4.3 
215:58.69Alec Vessey PBU23MReading AC/Swansea Uni15:58.6915:58.695.6 
316:16.69Jeff Prest  V40MTrafford/Northern Masters16:08.615:44.51-1.0 
416:38.24Thomas Walker PBSENMCity of Portsmouth16:38.2416:38.24-1.1 
517:13.85Martin James PBV40MDoncaster17:13.8517:13.851.1 
621:07.12Paul Parkin PBV50MNene Valley21:07.1220:39.3411.3