Marple parkrun # 258 External Results
Marple
22 Apr 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:08   Stuart Cameron SBS25MStockport/Loughborough Students16:5816:360.1 
218:02   Adam Thompson  S30MStockport17:1416:210.2 
318:37   Chris Bramwell  V35MUnattached17:5817:532.3Click your Clock logo
419:06   Meshal Abushal  V35MUnattached18:2217:403.8 
519:14   Anna Mackenzie  S20WStockport/Manchester Uni17:5917:583.2 
619:18   Gareth Hurfurt  V45MHyde18:5018:384.8Click your Clock logo
719:21   Nathan Mayoh  V45MStockport18:3818:106.3 
819:30   Steven Chorlton V35MUnattached    
919:40   Jon Peach SBV45MUnattached19:4019:245.8 
1019:52   James Rees SBV35MGoyt Valley18:2618:265.0 
1119:54   Stewart Nunn  V35MUnattached18:5418:374.6 
1220:04   Zara Blower SBS30WLeamington19:4218:477.5 
1320:12   Martin Lundy SBV55MUnattached19:4819:426.9 
1420:54   Matthew Richard Given  V35MMarple Runners20:0419:5213.0 
1520:57   Andy Melvin  V45MStockport20:1519:547.6Click your Clock logo
1621:01   Daniel Boyd  S30MGoyt Valley20:0019:2611.2 
1721:03   Stuart Rayes V35MUnattached    
1821:04   Rick Groome V45MUnattached    
1921:12   William Griffiths S30MPennine Fell Runners    
2021:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2121:25   Lee Jones  V45MBramhall Runners20:4619:478.2 
2221:26   John Waiting  S30MMarple Runners20:2720:157.8 
2321:28   Samantha Thomas  V40WStockport20:3720:378.5 
2421:45   Alice Davies  U15WStockport20:0220:026.8 
2521:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2621:56   Jj Crowther U18MUnattached    
2722:09   Mike Palmer S30MUnattached    
2822:10   Steve Tatton V35MUnattached    
2922:13   John Williams SBS30MMarple Runners21:0021:009.5 
3022:20   Gary Richardson SBV45MStockport21:5021:3611.4 
3122:23   Joe Harrison U20MUnattached    
3222:30   Daryn Cox V40MUnattached    
3322:33   Judith Dobson  V55WKinross21:1220:5510.1 
3423:04   Damian Cunningham V40MUnattached    
3523:06   Ian N Taylor  V60MUnattached22:0421:1410.1 
3623:09   Dominic Coupes  V40MUnattached22:3221:4512.1 
3723:11   Simon Hughes SBSENMUnattached22:4921:4210.2 
3823:16   Leigh Aspin V40MUnattached    
3923:22   Peter Charnock  V65MEast Cheshire22:2822:2818.6 
4023:22   David Rutter S30MUnattached    
4123:26   Emma Gerrard S30WUnattached    
4223:36   Adrian Thomas  V50MMarple Runners22:2721:3512.7 
4323:54   Ashlee Dack V35MUnattached    
4424:11   Joe Burn S25MUnattached    
4524:15   John Duffy V55MUnattached    
4624:19   Jane Louise Blackburn  V45WUnattached23:0021:4714.7 
4724:24   Richard Beale V40MUnattached    
4824:38   Darren Grover V35MUnattached    
4924:42   Philip Rose V65MUnattached    
5024:44   Charlotte Spreckley U15WMarple Swimming Club    
5124:47   Mark Lambe V40MUnattached    
5225:00   Michael Hardacre V45MUnattached    
5325:01   Martin Hadfield S30MUnattached    
5425:02   Daniel Coupes  S20MUnattached22:5922:5413.0 
5525:10   Angus Wilson V45MUnattached    
5625:12   Robert Hatton PBV35MMarple Runners24:2623:5518.1 
5725:18   James Deighton  V40MMarple Runners22:0222:0213.2 
5825:23   Robin Atiyah V50MUnattached    
5925:24   Katrina Stephens SBV35WMarple Runners22:5322:5314.5 
6025:31   David Turton  V60MStockport22:4921:5011.6 
6125:35   Jamie Camilleri V40MUnattached    
6225:42   Brian Murby V55MUnattached    
6325:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6425:51   Adrian Woolard V45MUnattached    
6525:52   Catherine Tombs  V45WMarple Runners24:4222:4014.4 
6625:52   Maddy Turnbull  V40WMarple Runners24:0124:0117.0 
6726:00   Tom Howling V45MUnattached    
6826:04   Mark Gregson V35MUnattached    
6926:06   Cathal Smith U15MUnattached    
7026:10   Sandra Smith  V45WMarple Runners/Unattached25:2723:3913.5 
7126:12   Daniel Gianferrari V40MUnattached    
7226:13   Steve Bettridge V60MUnattached    
7326:14   Colette Rose V40WUnattached    
7426:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7526:19   Elise Evans  V40WStockport25:3622:5415.1 
7626:21   Chris Keeling-Roberts V65MUnattached    
7726:22   Gordon Rogan  V50MMarple Runners24:0323:1913.9 
7826:25   David John V50MUnattached    
7926:41   Mark Warner V50MUnattached    
8026:43   Helen Gray SBV50WGoyt Valley26:4325:2120.7 
8126:46   Rachael Ward V45WUnattached    
8226:48   Ian Bowker V45MUnattached    
8326:49   Matthew Howling U15MUnattached    
8426:51   Darrel Gough  V40MUnattached26:0224:4214.5 
8526:51   Matthew Furniss U15MUnattached    
8626:51   Benjamin Spreckley U11MMarple Swimming Club    
8726:57   Vicky Robinson S25WUnattached    
8826:59   Gareth McCaffery S30MUnattached    
8927:00   Zachary Rose U11MUnattached    
9027:00   Hayley Poultney V35WUnattached    
9127:05   Angus Rose V45MUnattached    
9227:08   Andrew Short V40MUnattached    
9327:10   Marie Fairclough V50WMarple Runners    
9427:15   Martin Townsend  V55MMarple Runners26:5825:2720.5 
9527:16   Alice Hughes S20WUnattached    
9627:21   Gareth Hughes V35MUnattached    
9727:26   Maureen Hughes  V55WMarple Runners26:5126:2918.4 
9827:30   Robert Turnbull V65MUnattached    
10027:45   Edith Rose U11WUnattached    
9927:45   Andrea Alexander V35WUnattached    
10127:47   Melanie Mather V45WUnattached    
10227:50   Zoe Fahy V40WUnattached    
10327:53   Caitlin Deighton  U15WSale Harriers Manchester26:3323:5816.8 
10428:03   Anne Barber V55WUnattached    
10528:25   Sarah Joyce Wheeler  V40WUnattached27:5625:5020.2 
10628:43   Claire Hardy V55WUnattached    
10728:45   Kevin Marriott V50MUnattached    
10828:49   Gareth Swift  V35MStockport22:3019:488.5 
10928:54   Sarah Gorman V40WUnattached    
11028:55   Mary Warner U18WUnattached    
11128:58   Rachel Bailey S30WUnattached    
11229:05   Chris Bailey S30MUnattached    
11329:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11429:07   Tracy Murray  V45WMarple Runners27:3227:3219.4 
11529:07   Nikki Bylo S30WUnattached    
11629:18   Daniel Bylo S25MUnattached    
11729:19   Tracy Critchlow V50WUnattached    
11829:30   Jane C M Thorpe V60WUnattached    
11929:42   Emma Sanders V40WUnattached    
12029:43   Kimberley Middleton S30WUnattached    
12129:44   Don Wagstaff V60MUnattached    
12229:44   Chris Wade V45MUnattached    
12329:47   Robert Pinfold V40MUnattached    
12429:47   Julie Richardson V45WUnattached    
12529:47   Kimberley Ellis S20WUnattached    
12629:48   Grant Cairns S20MUnattached    
12729:53   Angela Fisher V40WUnattached    
12829:58   Susan Browne V50WUnattached    
12930:03   Matthew Pink  V45MUnattached21:0720:579.3 
13030:49   Paul Dodge V65MUnattached    
13130:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13230:51   Keith Wike V55MUnattached    
13330:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13431:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13531:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13631:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13731:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13831:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13931:53   Kate Dack V40WUnattached    
14032:03   Sarah Mears  V40WMarple Runners29:4228:2121.8 
14132:03   Jennifer Rose S20WJog Derbyshire    
14232:12   Emily Howling U20WUnattached    
14332:13   Sharon Given V40WUnattached    
14433:08   James Given U15MMarple Runners    
14533:47   Jason Hall V50MUnattached    
14634:16   Angela Wood V40WUnattached    
14734:24   John Bates  V50MMarple Runners31:3829:3224.6 
14834:40   Sarah Andrews V50WUnattached    
14935:01   Emily Bamford V35WUnattached    
15035:13   Michael McCarthy V45MUnattached    
15135:59   Macy Jones U11WUnattached    
15236:18   Sue Thorpe V55WUnattached    
15337:24   Brian Platt  V75MUnattached36:1928:1331.6 
15437:42   Paula Davies S25WUnattached    
15538:08   Teresa Raynor  V55WMarple Runners33:1631:5128.3 
15638:30   Sarah Maloney V35WUnattached    
15739:30   Hilary Stephenson V40WUnattached    
15840:07   Zeki Al-Khishali S25MUnattached    
15940:14   Alan Barker V50MUnattached    
16040:17   Susannah Williams  S30WUnattached27:2523:3517.0