Marple parkrun # 260 External Results
Marple
6 May 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:01   Stuart Cameron SBS25MStockport/Loughborough Students16:5816:36-0.1 
217:41   Gary Johnson PBS30MOtley17:4117:415.4 
318:36   Mathew Townley SBV40MStockport18:3617:263.5 
418:57   Gareth Hurfurt SBV45MHyde18:5018:384.9Click your Clock logo
518:59   Paul Brooks SBV40MStockport17:5917:171.8 
619:19   James Rees SBV35MGoyt Valley18:2618:264.7 
719:29   Stewart Nunn  V35MUnattached18:5418:374.3 
819:46   Zara Blower  S30WLeamington19:4218:477.1 
920:03   Alex Vincent S30MUnattached    
1020:06   Alan Morris SBV50MUnattached19:4019:405.6 
1120:10   Martin Lundy  V55MUnattached19:4819:426.8 
1220:15   Kirsty Sharp  S25WGlossopdale18:3318:334.6 
1320:21   Paul Mark Corner SBV45MStockport/Unattached20:2119:468.3 
1420:24   Sarah Stretton U20WUnattached    
1520:42   John Allen  V35MUnattached19:2119:219.7 
1620:42   Rick Groome V45MUnattached    
1720:43   Alice Davies PBU15WStockport20:0220:026.4 
1820:52   Stuart Rayes V35MUnattached    
1921:00   Steve Tatton V35MUnattached    
2021:02   Richard Sample  V40MSaddleworth20:1619:387.5 
2121:05   Matthew Rabone  S30MStockport20:1818:3013.7 
2221:06   Jj Crowther U18MUnattached    
2321:17   Andrew Fox SBV60MGlossopdale21:1220:159.3 
2421:21   Tobin Rose U15MUnattached    
2521:28   Thomas John Callaghan  V45MStockport20:4620:468.1 
2621:28   John Williams SBS30MMarple Runners21:0021:009.3 
2721:31   Tom Hiddleston S25MUnattached    
2821:33   Samantha Thomas  V40WStockport20:3720:378.3 
2921:35   Graham Sparrow V45MUnattached    
3021:39   Huw Shipperlee U15MUnattached    
3121:42   Colin Mandy  V35MUnattached18:5718:564.7 
3221:43   Angus Rose V45MUnattached    
3321:49   Melanie Mather V45WUnattached    
3421:50   Dave Collins V55MUnattached    
3521:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3621:55   Darren Grover V35MUnattached    
3721:58   Elaine Jackson V55WUnattached    
3822:04   Mike Palmer S30MUnattached    
3922:07   Tony Park SBV50MStockport22:0721:3210.4 
4022:16   Matthew Howling U15MUnattached    
4122:25   Adam Plant  SENMUnattached21:4420:4613.1 
4222:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4322:29   Leigh Aspin V40MUnattached    
4422:37   Tony Greenhalgh V55MUnattached    
4522:46   Adam Conroy U15MUnattached    
4622:48   Damian Cunningham V40MUnattached    
4722:49   Simon Hughes SBSENMUnattached22:4921:4210.0 
4823:23   Robert Pinfold V40MUnattached    
4923:24   Dave Crowther  V45MMarple Runners19:0719:077.3 
5023:26   David Rutter S30MUnattached    
5123:30   Peter Charnock  V65MEast Cheshire22:2822:2818.0 
5223:33   Andrew Brown V50MUnattached    
5323:41   Sikobe Litaba  V50MGlossopdale19:5719:289.4 
5423:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5523:53   Andrew Hodson SBV45MUnattached23:4122:2613.8 
5623:54   Lilli Ashton SBS20WUnattached23:0221:5819.0 
5723:55   Mark Lambe V40MUnattached    
5823:56   Simon Maluszycki V40MUnattached    
5923:58   Mark Lynch  V45MMarple Runners23:1519:5512.0 
6023:59   John Duffy V55MUnattached    
6124:01   Jessica Fenton S20WUnattached    
6224:02   Andy Jones SBV45MUnattached24:0022:4316.2 
6324:04   Simon Handy V40MUnattached    
6424:11   Gillian Wolstenholme  V60WEast Cheshire24:0424:0417.1 
6524:16   James Given U15MMarple Runners    
6624:17   Nigel Cowan V70MUnattached    
6724:20   Martin Hadfield S30MUnattached    
6824:23   Catherine Pettener  V45WUnattached24:0823:5514.9 
6924:25   Andrew Stephen Lord SBV45MUnattached24:2423:1414.8 
7024:28   Tony Conroy V45MUnattached    
7124:34   Philip Rose V65MUnattached    
7224:36   Joe Burn S25MUnattached    
7324:42   Joe Hitchmough S25MUnattached    
7424:46   Daniel Coupes  S20MUnattached22:5922:5413.2 
7524:47   Catherine Tombs  V45WMarple Runners24:4222:4015.2 
7624:49   Katrina Stephens SBV35WMarple Runners22:5322:5314.0Click your Clock logo
7724:51   John Stephenson  V60MGlossopdale/Fell Runners Association23:3322:5314.1 
7824:54   Paul Lucey S25MUnattached    
7924:54   Jonathan Parry S25MUnattached    
8024:55   Paula Robinson V35WUnattached    
8124:56   Laura Stevenson S30WUnattached    
8224:57   Ian Galloway  V45MMarple Runners23:5822:4115.7 
8324:57   Brian Murby V55MUnattached    
8424:58   Colette Rose V40WUnattached    
8524:58   Tom Howling V45MUnattached    
8625:02   Alice Taylor  S25WMarple Runners22:3922:3913.9 
8725:06   Maddy Turnbull PBV40WMarple Runners24:0124:0116.4 
8825:06   Matthew Furniss U15MUnattached    
8925:10   Andrew Lavender V50MMarple Swimming Club    
9025:14   Gareth Hughes V35MUnattached    
9125:17   Mark Gregson V35MUnattached    
9225:18   Scott Harrold S25MUnattached    
9325:22   Sarah Helen Wood  V40WStockport/Unattached24:2722:3417.1 
9425:24   Robin Atiyah V50MUnattached    
9525:27   Thomas Crebbin U15MUnattached    
9625:32   Angus Wilson V45MUnattached    
9725:32   Anna Ashton SBV55WUnattached25:0224:2915.3 
9825:39   Ian Battersby SBSENMUnattached24:5923:3620.1 
9925:44   Alan Stevenson  V55MUnattached23:0822:1310.6 
10025:52   Nigel Crebbin V50MUnattached    
10125:55   Elise Evans  V40WStockport25:3622:5415.0 
10225:58   Adrian Thomas  V50MMarple Runners22:2721:3512.4 
10326:04   Hugh Coe V45MUnattached    
10426:08   Andrew Short V40MUnattached    
10526:11   David John V50MUnattached    
10626:12   Graham Peak SBV70MUnattached26:1223:1219.9 
10726:14   Peter G Jackson  V65MUnattached25:1923:5518.5 
10826:20   Ian Bowker V45MUnattached    
10926:20   Cathie Mortimer Rae V45WUnattached    
11026:21   Claire Blackmore  SENWUnattached25:1923:5016.9 
11126:29   Rachael Gooding V35WUnattached    
11226:31   June Sinnott  V55WNorthern Masters24:5724:5717.6Click your Clock logo
11326:33   Steve Bettridge V60MUnattached    
11426:39   Gareth McCaffery S30MUnattached    
11526:42   Zoe Fahy V40WUnattached    
11626:44   Richard Elliott V55MUnattached    
11726:46   Mark Warner V50MUnattached    
11826:48   Joanna Brown U20WUnattached    
11926:48   Matilda Simon V60WGoyt Valley Striders    
12026:49   Richard Smith V35MUnattached    
12126:51   Maureen Hughes SBV55WMarple Runners26:5126:2918.2 
12226:56   Jessica Barnby SBU18WStockport26:5624:5926.7 
12327:09   Rob Heywood  V50MMarple Runners24:2524:2521.2 
12427:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12527:12   Vicky Robinson S25WUnattached    
12627:13   Maria Rushton SBV50WMarple Runners26:5525:1719.8 
12727:14   Robert Turnbull V65MUnattached    
12827:32   Tracy Murray PBV45WMarple Runners27:3227:3219.2 
12927:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13027:43   Michelle Winterbottom V35WUnattached    
13127:45   Christopher Rushbrook SBV45MUnattached27:1323:1425.8 
13227:48   Daniel Bylo S25MUnattached    
13327:54   Nikki Bylo S30WUnattached    
13427:55   Mary Warner U18WUnattached    
13528:00   Claire Hardy V55WUnattached    
13628:01   Emily Coupes SBS20WUnattached28:0126:1720.1 
13728:03   Dominic Coupes  V40MUnattached22:3221:4511.9 
13828:04   Ian Collyer V40MUnattached    
13928:06   Honor Bissell U15WUnattached    
14028:09   Elspeth Guthrie V55WUnattached    
14128:13   Emma Currie S25WUnattached    
14228:16   Brenda Chadderton SBV65WMarple Runners28:1627:5022.7 
14328:21   Erica Bissell U11WUnattached    
14428:26   Ellie Wilson U15WUnattached    
14528:33   Sarah Gorman V40WUnattached    
14628:41   Janet Booker SBV60WStockport27:4624:4620.8 
14728:48   Victoria Lowe V35WUnattached    
14828:55   Adam Fowles V40MSweatshop Running Community    
14929:07   Nick Wolfenden S25MUnattached    
15029:13   Charlotte Barnby SBU15WStockport29:1325:2027.9 
15129:14   Bernadette Corcoran SBV40WMarple Runners28:5727:2127.3 
15229:19   Karen Andrew SBV50WMarple Runners29:1927:0026.4 
15329:27   Andy Watson V50MUnattached    
15429:42   Keith Wike V55MUnattached    
15529:58   Brian Robinson V70MUnattached    
15630:14   Paul Johnson V55MUnattached    
15730:15   David Summersgill V40MUnattached    
15830:18   Susan Slater  V65WMarple Runners29:4327:1421.1 
15930:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16030:25   Sharon Given V40WUnattached    
16130:27   Mel Bissell V45WUnattached    
16230:28   Emily Howling U20WUnattached    
16330:30   Don Wagstaff V60MUnattached    
16430:34   Robert Bannister S25MUnattached    
16530:35   Duncan Johnson V55MUnattached    
16630:36   Sarah Joyce Wheeler  V40WUnattached27:5625:5020.2 
16730:45   Sophie Rollason S25WUnattached    
16830:50   Angela Fisher V40WUnattached    
16930:51   Terra Pinn V35WUnattached    
17030:51   Chris Wade V45MUnattached    
17130:52   Emma Sanders V40WUnattached    
17230:53   Ian Briggs V45MUnattached    
17330:55   Eddie Barnby  U15MStockport26:1425:1322.2 
17430:57   Sarah Morgan SBS30WMarple Runners30:3228:4524.4 
17531:08   Lynn McCombe V50WUnattached    
17631:31   Patricia Barnby  V50WStockport30:4524:5028.9 
17731:33   Drew Taylor V35MUnattached    
17831:38   John Bates SBV50MMarple Runners31:3829:3224.5 
17931:51   Cathryn Melia PBV45WMarple Runners31:5130:2725.4 
18031:58   Sarah Smith  V40WMarple Runners31:1628:3328.0 
18132:10   Aaron Fowles S25MUnattached    
18232:18   Andy Pedroza V40MUnattached    
18332:19   Matthew Nagler V40MUnattached    
18432:38   Emily Bamford V35WUnattached    
18533:00   Angela Wood V40WUnattached    
18633:04   Jason Hall V50MUnattached    
18733:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18833:23   Katy Diggle V35WUnattached    
18933:24   Gillian Mandy  V40WUnattached31:4628:3929.4 
19033:31   Susannah Williams  S30WUnattached27:2523:3517.5 
19133:33   Rachel Rooney SBV40WUnattached31:5031:1034.8 
19233:35   Mel Kelleher-Greenwood  V45WStart2Jog32:5031:5330.1 
19333:38   Emma Wilson V45WUnattached    
19433:46   Jenny Brown V50WUnattached    
19534:12   Kathryn Gray PBV45WStart2Jog34:1234:1231.5 
19634:31   Teresa Raynor  V55WMarple Runners33:1631:5127.9 
19734:44   Ruth Robinson V65WUnattached    
19834:55   Julia Sharples S30WUnattached    
19935:31   Annette Claire Finnie SBV55WUnattached35:3125:5530.7 
20035:38   Sue Thorpe V55WUnattached    
20136:17   Jessica Saunders S20WUnattached    
20236:27   Helen Lenehan V65WUnattached    
20336:33   Brian Platt  V75MUnattached36:1928:1331.3 
20436:35   Heather Collins V55WUnattached    
20538:06   Paula Davies S25WUnattached    
20638:10   Zeki Al-Khishali S25MUnattached    
20738:53   John Bailey  V35MMarple Runners27:0325:2818.2 
20838:59   Miranda Galloway  V45WMarple Runners36:1934:1435.1 
20939:01   Gina Hitchen V55WMarple Runners    
21039:04   Victoria Edmondson V35WUnattached    
21143:08   Victoria Pledger S30WUnattached    
21244:01   Brenda Rose V70WUnattached    
21345:10   Ashley Edmondson U11MUnattached    
21445:22   Mark Bradshaw V40MUnattached    
21545:28   Marie Fairclough V50WMarple Runners    
21645:30   Sarmid Al-kamil  V50MBramhall Runners23:1723:1716.5