Giants Head Marathon External Results
Dorchester
24 Jun 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
     Std            
 
MarMT
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:21:28     Phil Martin  V35MPeterborough2:31:232:31:23-1.4 
23:29:43     Chris Wood  V35MWimborne2:42:322:28:13-0.8 
33:35:52     Adam Williamson SENM     
43:42:09     Andy Howse SBV50MThames Hare & Hounds/Poole Runners3:42:092:47:285.0 
53:44:29     Gavin Pritchard  V40MUnattached2:41:352:41:353.0 
63:47:28     William Bryer V35M     
73:47:37     Stuart Henderson  V40MTeam Bath/Army2:59:172:44:112.8 
83:50:02     Paul M Allen  V50M100 Marathon Club3:05:203:01:2610.9 
93:50:51     Scott Parfitt  V35MLytchett Manor2:52:492:42:050.4 
103:50:56     David Warren PBV40MAvon Valley3:14:452:49:521.9 
113:51:29     James Robert Mills  V35MCity of Salisbury2:55:432:51:092.7 
123:52:06     Andrew Wicks  SENMCheddar Valley3:42:203:42:2026.1 
133:52:18     Matthew Bewley SENM     
143:53:44     Matt hart V35M     
153:54:31     Jackie Stretton  SENWSpringfield3:37:392:57:033.7 
163:55:41     Adam Gough  SENMDorchester3:05:503:05:504.7 
173:56:18     Tim Gears SBV40MOswestry3:56:183:19:3715.2 
183:58:13     Graham Malt  V50MLittledown3:12:543:12:548.6 
194:00:28     Oliver Slocombe V35M     
204:01:43     Darren Curtis-White  V40MSomer/Somer AC Tri3:11:073:08:246.4 
214:02:53     Paul Scott V45M     
224:03:31     Carlo Van Leeuwen  V35MHedge End3:29:223:10:596.2 
234:05:15     Jacqui Gears SBV40WOswestry4:05:153:51:0515.8 
244:05:18     Richard Cottle V50M     
254:09:40     David Graham  V45MPoole Runners3:14:493:12:228.1 
264:09:51     Liz Goldsack V50WSquare and Compass    
274:11:00     David Webb  V50MMaiden Newton3:34:173:23:1017.7 
284:11:57     Philip Reese  V35MDorset Doddlers3:15:113:10:244.9 
294:12:20     Richard Palmer V35MMudstacle    
304:14:03     Mark Packer  V45MLittledown3:42:292:55:014.1 
314:14:31     Mark Bennett  V40MEgdon Heath3:11:293:00:284.1 
324:14:32     Grant vernon V40M     
334:15:31     Betty Richardson PBSENWKenilworth Runners4:15:314:15:3131.1 
344:16:13     Paul Masters  V55MChard3:37:423:11:4819.6 
354:17:18     Nigel Helm  V40MLytchett Manor3:25:403:11:139.3 
364:17:34     Charles Tipper V50MSqaure and Compass    
374:17:46     Christian Rodiger SENM     
384:17:55     John Sawyer V40M     
394:18:03     Sam Davis SBSENMUnattached4:18:032:57:561.4 
404:19:17     Chris Maple V40M     
414:19:56     Dimitri Elenis SBV40MNew Forest Runners4:19:563:11:436.0 
424:20:38     Sam Scott SBV45WHart4:20:383:45:349.4 
434:22:24     Samantha Baker  V45WGillingham/Wells City3:41:083:33:4016.0 
444:24:36     Paul Currah  SENMPoole Runners3:05:352:50:073.8 
454:25:09     Judith Vlaarkamp SBV40WLytchett Manor4:25:093:22:348.2 
464:25:22     Jeff Scarle  V40MLordshill3:40:243:19:137.4 
474:25:52     Julian Thacker  V45MEgdon Heath3:19:362:54:482.9 
484:26:17     Christopher Wadey SBV40MMudCrew4:26:173:13:119.9 
494:27:20     Nigel Ring V45M     
504:28:52     Faye Spooner  V40W100 Marathon Club3:51:153:40:5728.1 
514:29:20     Tamatha Ryan  V45WRomsey3:41:503:12:5219.8 
524:29:46     Rob Hammond V40MBOSH    
534:30:32     Guy Williams  V50MYeovil Town3:13:523:13:5211.8 
544:31:16     Nathan Baker  V45MWells City/Yeovil/South West Vets3:55:473:27:107.9 
554:32:32     Dan Prince V35M     
564:32:44     Matthew Garnett  SENMGoodGym3:48:133:19:555.5 
574:34:17     Philip David Whitehurst  V50MWimborne3:34:423:22:3710.6 
584:34:21     Matt Lambourne  SENMRunning Somewhere Else3:16:023:08:313.7 
594:34:30     Matt Robbins V35M     
604:35:04     Brendon Maclean  SENMHarlow RC3:37:233:06:2513.4 
614:36:27     Mark Pocock  V40MEastleigh RC3:14:073:14:076.4 
624:37:01     Trev Wilkins V40MRebel Scum    
634:39:27     Emily Canvin SBV35WLangport4:39:273:09:3834.8 
644:39:28     Gereon Buchholz V35M     
654:40:03     Jason Christian  V45MLonely Goat RC3:14:003:10:535.6 
664:40:29     Tony Crawte  V50MElmbridge4:23:233:35:5615.0 
674:41:26     Julian Trout V50MWest Wight Road Runners    
684:44:56     Daryl Davies  SENMDorset Doddlers4:02:483:20:446.7 
694:45:21     Gary Jordan PBSENMGoodGym4:45:214:45:218.6 
704:45:48     Alan Lewis SBV65MPoole Runners4:45:483:02:2913.0 
714:46:23     Julie White  V55WLittledown3:44:323:31:4915.3 
724:46:25     Gemma Skinner PBSENWLittledown4:46:254:46:2522.3 
734:46:29     Richard Hill V40M     
744:47:16     Matthew Wernham V60M     
754:47:48     Keith Jones V55M     
764:48:30     Lee Scott V40M     
774:50:48     Tony Weaver  V45MLytchett Manor3:50:113:48:5615.1 
784:50:49     Jane Roscoe  V50WPortishead3:43:383:42:5613.7 
794:50:55     Helen Smith V50W     
804:51:19     Belinda Harding  V55WVictory4:11:043:38:3323.1 
814:52:42     Philip Blyth  V40MNorth Dorset Tri4:01:024:01:0222.0 
824:53:44     Andrew Isaac  V35MWestbourne3:31:553:31:556.1 
834:54:24     David Pugh V40MNone    
844:55:08     Sharon Curtis-White  V45WSomer3:43:533:40:4714.4 
854:55:18     Andrew Leonard  V45MFareham3:38:283:28:4713.6 
864:56:07     Joanna Tomsett  SENWLittledown3:28:003:28:0023.0 
874:57:20     Paul Welch  V45MEgdon Heath3:05:583:05:585.7 
884:57:21     Tracey Baker  V50WEgdon Heath3:30:303:15:1019.8 
894:57:21     Nicola Chapman SBV50WEgdon Heath4:57:213:45:3416.4 
904:57:21     Dawn Read V55W     
914:57:21     Trish England SBV55WEgdon Heath4:57:213:49:1018.7 
924:57:22     Louise Hendes  SENWPoole AC3:48:043:48:0413.9 
934:57:22     Mike Read  V55MEgdon Heath3:36:023:21:0112.7 
944:58:37     Andrew Higham SBV50MRunning Forever4:58:374:27:1916.6 
954:58:37     Andrew Burgess  V45MRunning Forever3:36:253:29:5713.8 
964:58:51     Carrie Webb  V45WBlackwater Valley Runners3:36:183:36:1812.9 
975:00:31     Chris Pinnock V45M     
985:01:04     Martin Smith  V40MLytchett Manor3:37:433:37:439.6 
1005:01:17     Steve Burge SBV35MEmersons Green RC5:01:174:42:2113.6 
995:01:17     Matt Bradley  V40MEmersons Green RC3:58:263:58:268.3 
1015:03:36     N Thomas V45M     
1025:03:50     Andy Fallon V40MSalisbury Tri Club    
1035:05:04     Anne Saunders V55W     
1045:05:29     Joe Dickson V45M     
1055:05:45     Glenn Batt  V50MLittledown3:30:113:30:1111.1 
1065:06:52     Hannah Ridout SENWLitttledown harriers    
1075:06:53     Mark Warren  V45MCobra3:49:413:38:0911.4 
1085:07:02     Alison Little V45WChatty Paces    
1095:07:09     Claire Tabor  V35WBournemouth Joggers3:52:393:52:3918.0 
1105:07:10     Carole Loader  V50WBournemouth Joggers4:45:023:23:3312.8 
1115:07:21     Mark Ryder V40M     
1125:07:45     Shaun Watts  V45MNorth Devon RR/Trail Running Association3:47:093:44:2313.5 
1135:08:02     Marion Frampton  V55WPoole Runners4:48:144:20:1923.5 
1145:08:02     Kelly Frampton SBSENWPoole Runners5:08:023:37:2617.3 
1155:08:02     Emma Livermore V40WPoole Runners    
1165:08:02     Sarah Swift  V45WPoole Runners/Victory3:42:413:29:029.7 
1175:08:03     Robert Frampton  V55MPoole Runners3:48:103:24:4217.4 
1185:08:31     Gary Martin  V45MPlymouth Musketeers4:00:393:37:5510.0 
1195:09:56     Elaine Battson  V50WVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets3:52:133:49:2015.0 
1205:10:13     Robert Lapthorne  SENMStorm Plymouth4:16:034:16:0329.2 
1215:11:20     Dan Salt V40M     
1225:11:33     Martin Baker  V50MNew Forest Runners3:53:363:53:369.5 
1235:11:53     Mark Dawson  V45MPoole AC4:26:424:18:2420.7 
1245:12:36     Richard Chinn PBV40MHeadington5:12:365:12:3623.5 
1255:13:32     Brian Lewis V45M     
1265:13:39     Debbie Camp  V50WBournemouth Joggers3:52:563:41:1820.5 
1275:16:14     Mark Jeffreys V45MEgdon Heath Harriers    
1285:17:34     Dave Fitzsimon  V35MDorset Doddlers3:44:103:26:4722.3 
1295:17:34     Stacey Connolly  V35WDorset Doddlers3:51:323:51:3212.6 
1305:17:36     Jane Ward  V45WDorset Doddlers4:20:113:44:3220.1 
1315:18:28     Gareth Bishop V40M     
1325:18:31     Nanuka Pradhan Key V45WLITTLEDOWN HARRIERS    
1335:18:32     Sue Baldry V45W     
1345:18:59     Kerstin Cummings  V45WBournemouth Joggers3:43:373:35:2518.5 
1355:19:03     Paul Grinham SBV40MWeston5:19:033:51:5632.4 
1365:19:13     James Burton SENMFitstuff    
1375:19:15     Lara Evans SBV40WStubbington Green5:19:154:55:4913.3 
1385:20:36     Alex Montgomery V45MBOSH    
1395:20:46     Imogen Testa V45WFitquest Running Club    
1405:21:27     Danny de la Hey  V40MLangport4:20:283:40:5928.5 
1415:21:35     david stevenson V45MSedgley striders    
1425:21:39     Liz Draper  SENWWest Hull Ladies3:57:013:51:2520.4 
1435:21:41     Karl Carless V45MSedgley Striders    
1445:21:44     Claudie Combelas  V55WNorthbrook3:53:003:48:5014.8 
1455:21:47     Simon Johnson V40M     
1465:21:51     Amy Burdis  SENWNorthbrook3:30:593:30:4516.6 
1475:22:14     Mick Farrar SBV50MAvon Valley5:22:144:22:2423.2 
1485:22:53     Peter Dennett  V50M100 Marathon Club/Andover Tri3:58:203:15:568.0 
1495:23:09     Simon Lewis  V45MClapham Chasers4:37:503:57:3123.3 
1505:23:11     Andrew Gardiner  V35MWestbourne4:58:403:31:3620.9 
1515:23:39     Richard Staunton  V50MRunning Forever3:54:493:28:5027.2 
1525:23:41     Jonathon Wollen SBV50MPurbeck5:23:414:21:0031.4 
1535:23:49     Neil Williams  V50MStorm Plymouth3:58:413:11:5024.5 
1545:24:47     Sandra Williams SBV45WRunning Forever5:24:474:50:5431.0 
1555:24:58     Scott Griffin V35M     
1565:25:10     Elaine Dean  V50W100 Marathon Club4:07:463:32:3014.8 
1575:25:11     Thomas Weedon V55M     
1585:27:37     Margaret Goddard V45W     
1595:27:55     Jez Hayes V40M     
1605:28:18     donna Coombes V40W     
1615:28:24     Peter Stables V35M     
1625:28:26     Simon downs V45MEast End Road Runners    
1635:30:03     Andy Donn V45MStubbington Green Running Club    
1645:30:04     Lisa Donn  V40WStubbington Green4:16:364:14:5117.6 
1655:30:28     Bev Trenwith  V45WPurbeck4:55:054:55:0525.1 
1665:30:51     Karl J Whitfield SBV40MLytchett Manor5:30:513:51:0917.8 
1675:31:25     Naomi Bennett  V55W100 Marathon Club3:45:093:45:0920.0 
1685:31:26     Bex Johnson SBV45WLytchett Manor5:31:264:54:2431.6 
1695:31:26     Holly Jane Mann SENW     
1705:31:28     Christopher Neil Lamb  V45MLordshill4:08:313:33:2710.7 
1715:32:16     Teresa Oakes  V50WSouthville3:59:313:49:1416.6 
1725:32:47     Jim F Whitmarsh  V55M100 Marathon Club4:17:193:36:3320.7 
1735:32:48     Steven Jackson V55MMud Crew Trail Runners    
1745:32:52     Catherine Saggerson SENW     
1755:33:06     Ray Samways  V55MEgdon Heath3:56:163:56:167.5 
1765:33:21     Kay Morris  V55WLittledown4:26:303:54:4026.7 
1775:33:31     Wayne Greaves  V40MHorley Harriers4:11:173:54:0318.6 
1785:34:08     Shelley GOOCH-SMITH V40WTCW    
1795:34:09     Mike Hogan V45MChineham Park Running Club    
1805:34:09     Pauline Jones  V40WChineham Park4:37:274:37:2727.2 
1815:34:09     Paul Hursell  V35MChineham Park4:36:104:36:1019.3 
1825:34:22     Martin Harrall V50M     
1835:34:33     Janey Wise V45WRFYL    
1845:35:04     Stephen Knell V40M     
1855:35:53     Beverley Smith  V40WEgdon Heath5:23:544:24:2517.4 
1865:35:54     Jason Hoad  V40MEgdon Heath4:15:243:57:129.9 
1875:36:11     Michael Sullivan PBSENMChippenham H5:36:115:36:1130.7 
1885:36:14     Phil Hadrell V45MWeymouth St Paul's    
1895:36:43     Sheila Nash  V50WNew Forest Runners3:58:233:51:5415.1 
1905:36:45     Sally Ingledew  V55WTeignbridge4:27:443:57:0424.1 
1915:36:46     Lance Mason  V55MTeignbridge3:22:282:54:218.2 
1925:36:58     David Walkley  SENMReading RR4:31:384:18:2212.6 
1935:37:08     William Wall V35MHarlow Running Club    
1945:37:13     Matt Evans  V45MStubbington Green5:19:374:56:3610.4 
1955:37:24     Susie Elliott SBV50WLittledown4:56:514:13:3923.4 
1965:38:05     Lianne Edbon SENW     
1975:38:09     Paul Westwood PBV60MTone Zone5:38:095:38:0925.8 
1985:40:45     Sarah Longdon V45W     
1995:41:22     Louise Baldwin V35W     
2005:41:33     vanessa scott V45W     
2015:42:49     David Hart V40M     
2025:43:03     Luretta Spearing V35WPoole Runners    
2035:43:12     Emma Haywood SBV45WBournemouth Joggers5:43:124:30:0916.2 
2045:43:25     Matt Iles SBV40MBitton5:43:255:08:2222.1 
2055:44:14     Nigel Arthur  V65MEgdon Heath3:59:493:48:0713.5 
2065:44:14     Mike Luke  V40MEgdon Heath4:49:503:05:1311.5 
2075:44:14     Josie Anita Wait  V40WEgdon Heath4:15:263:36:0317.2 
2085:44:15     Simon Arthur  V40MEgdon Heath2:56:522:44:531.6 
2095:44:15     Steve Luke  V45MEgdon Heath3:19:282:59:445.7 
2105:44:15     Hayley Howard  V40WEgdon Heath4:06:314:06:3129.2 
2115:44:16     Keith Pullen  V60MEgdon Heath4:14:383:53:0711.2 
2125:44:48     Kelly Henly V40W     
2135:44:48     Barry Wake  V40MWellingborough3:47:343:44:4728.8 
2145:44:54     Nicola Wilkins V40W     
2155:44:57     Maarten Lossie V35M     
2165:45:01     Daniel Hicks V40M     
2175:45:02     Barnaby Luke Hicks  V35MVegan3:57:303:57:309.5 
2185:45:45     Rebecca Gardiner  V35WWestbourne3:54:213:54:2111.6 
2195:45:55     Katy Shoesmith PBSENWBitton5:45:555:45:5519.4 
2205:45:55     Valerie Vince V40W     
2215:45:56     Helen Trollope V35WMudstacle    
2225:45:56     Karen Stanley  V35WWeston5:17:225:17:2235.4 
2235:46:08     Richard Smith PBV40MBracknell Forest5:46:085:46:0819.9 
2245:46:48     Elizabeth Roberts  V45WCity of Salisbury4:42:264:08:0222.0 
2255:48:06     Lesley Nesbitt SBV65WYeovil Town5:48:063:55:4517.1 
2265:48:07     Richard Dodge  V60MYeovil Town4:26:563:59:1521.4 
2275:48:07     Helen Nesbitt  V35WYeovil Town4:04:533:27:4514.1 
2285:49:09     Martin Draper  V55MQuantock/Unattached4:25:024:09:2515.2 
2295:49:10     Sarah Salt V40W     
2305:50:31     Sally Deamer  V50WLittledown3:48:513:48:5121.3 
2315:50:32     Simon Wilson V35MFitstuff    
2325:50:33     Katarzyna Lubowiecka V35WFitstuff    
2335:50:38     Steve Taylor V40M     
2345:50:39     Mark Wilson V40M     
2355:50:48     Christina Chapman V40WBransgore runners    
2365:50:57     Adrian Ruffin  V50MStorm Plymouth4:12:264:12:2621.9 
2375:51:35     Si Thomas V45MN/A    
2385:52:11     Janet Watson  V60WFalmouth4:51:303:35:0119.1 
2395:52:17     Jacqueline Francis V40W     
2405:52:55     Ian Cummins  V45MDagenham 884:23:073:33:4115.5 
2415:53:11     Laura Sullivan SENW     
2425:53:12     Rachel Anderson  V35WWest Hull Ladies4:08:113:54:3913.7 
2435:53:22     Tony Warr  V45MBexley4:44:213:58:2321.1 
2445:53:28     Natalie Knight  V35WNew Forest Runners4:13:464:12:4215.8 
2455:53:28     Charlotte Boardman  V35WCity of Salisbury4:41:463:46:5715.8 
2465:53:28     Matt EGNER V40MA lazy man    
2475:53:28     Charlotte Reed V35WBransgore Runners    
2485:53:34     Cheryl Valentine  V35WWeston3:49:513:42:0523.1 
2495:53:35     Paul Cousins  V50MWeston3:54:443:36:5212.5 
2505:54:02     amanda simmonds V45WPurbeck Peloton    
Page: 1 2