Marple parkrun # 269 External Results
Marple
8 Jul 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:47   Jack Morris PBS20MStockport15:4715:47-4.6 
218:21   Carl Krystek  V35MStockport Tri17:2817:111.1 
318:53   Chris Bramwell  V35MUnattached17:5817:532.3 
419:01   Anna Mackenzie  S20WStockport/Manchester Uni17:5917:583.2 
519:04   Paul Brooks  V40MStockport17:5917:171.9 
619:17   Darren Peatfield SBV45MMarple Runners18:4618:464.6 
719:20   Peter Rutherford V35MUnattached    
819:22   Ben Snell  V35MStockport18:2318:233.2 
919:34   Stewart Nunn  V35MUnattached18:5418:374.6 
1019:51   Gareth Hurfurt  V45MHyde18:5018:384.8Click your Clock logo
1119:54   Stephen Pearson S25MUnattached    
1220:00   James Rees  V35MGoyt Valley18:2618:265.0 
1320:04   David Farrington V35MUnattached    
1420:08   Charlotte Corrigan PBU15WHyndburn20:0819:275.5Click your Clock logo
1520:10   Alice Davies PBU15WStockport20:0220:026.8 
1620:16   Jon Peach  V45MUnattached19:4019:245.8 
1720:30   Patrick Tibke S25MUnattached    
1820:59   Martin Lundy  V55MMarple Runners19:4819:426.9 
1921:16   Joshua Stutchfield SBU11MBramhall Runners21:0620:138.7 
2021:17   James Craig U18MUnattached    
2121:29   Rob Stutchfield SBV40MMarple Runners21:2920:449.0 
2221:36   Jayne Lawton  V45WStockport20:4820:006.7 
2321:58   Adam Jones PBSENMUnattached21:5821:5816.3 
2422:02   Emma Gerrard S30WUnattached    
2522:03   Dave Collins V55MUnattached    
2622:04   Darren Grover V35MUnattached    
2722:11   James Kemp  V45MMarple Runners20:4719:529.0 
2822:37   Andy Melvin  V45MStockport20:1519:547.6Click your Clock logo
2922:47   Tony Greenhalgh V55MUnattached    
3023:03   Mike Nolan SBV60MManchester H/Northern Masters22:2120:3413.4 
3123:07   Paul Gorman V40MUnattached    
3223:09   Charlie Hoyte U15MUnattached    
3323:15   Darren Wallis V45MPennine Fell Runners    
3423:23   Daryn Cox V40MUnattached    
3523:26   Matthew Richard Given  V35MMarple Runners20:0419:5213.0 
3623:28   David Rutter S30MUnattached    
3723:31   Simon Maluszycki V40MUnattached    
3823:41   Adam Kirby  V40MUnattached22:5622:5614.5 
3923:43   Tony Park  V55MStockport22:0721:3210.6 
4023:46   Steve Cowley V35MUnattached    
4123:52   John Williams  S30MMarple Runners21:0021:009.5 
4224:01   Damian Cunningham V40MUnattached    
4324:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4424:07   Mark Lynch  V45MMarple Runners23:1519:5512.3 
4524:09   Catherine Pettener  V45WUnattached24:0823:5515.2 
4624:10   Judith Apsley V50WUnattached    
4724:15   Gareth Hughes V35MUnattached    
4824:19   Sarah Stutchfield  V40WMarple Runners/Stockport Striders/Stockport23:2123:2113.7 
4924:31   Sarah Johnson V40WGlossopdale Harriers    
5024:32   Dominic Coupes  V40MUnattached22:3221:4512.1 
5124:46   Peter Jones  V60MUnattached23:3923:3920.5 
5224:49   Lilli Ashton  S20WUnattached23:0221:5819.6 
5324:51   Alistair Jordan  V50MMarple Runners23:4623:1514.1 
5425:11   Daniel Coupes  S20MUnattached22:5922:5413.0 
5525:12   Robin Atiyah V50MUnattached    
5625:23   Angus Wilson V45MUnattached    
5725:32   Andrew Lavender V50MMarple Swimming Club    
5825:38   Colette Rose V40WUnattached    
5925:42   Anna Ashton  V55WUnattached25:0224:2915.5 
6025:43   Katherine Harvey  V55WAltrincham/Pennine25:1421:2414.0 
6125:46   Harry Dutson  V65MUnattached23:5522:5713.3 
6225:50   Nathan McClure U15MUnattached    
6325:54   Sandra Smith  V45WMarple Runners/Unattached25:2723:3913.5 
6425:54   Lewis Smith V45MUnattached    
6525:56   Mark Gregson V40MUnattached    
6626:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6726:06   Laura Ahearn  S30WMarple Runners25:2824:3919.1 
6826:08   Andrew Kerr V40MUnattached    
6926:12   Joseph D'souza S20MUnattached    
7026:15   Elise Evans  V45WMarple Runners25:3622:5415.1 
7126:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7226:19   Michael Slim V40MUnattached    
7326:23   Mark Lambe V45MUnattached    
7426:26   Emma Mooney  V35WMarple Runners25:4825:3116.8 
7526:31   Steve Bettridge V60MUnattached    
7626:33   Patrick Singleton V35MUnattached    
7726:36   Robert Turnbull V65MUnattached    
7826:39   Philip Rose V70MUnattached    
7926:46   Darrel Gough SBV40MUnattached26:0224:4214.5 
8026:52   Annie Smedley  V45WMarple Runners23:4423:3012.3 
8126:52   James Deighton  V40MMarple Runners22:0222:0213.2 
8226:57   Cathie Mortimer Rae V45WUnattached    
8327:05   Emma Vernon SBV40WDulwich27:0520:3725.4 
8427:06   Ian Galloway  V45MMarple Runners23:5822:4115.8 
8527:07   Caitlin Deighton SBU15WMarple Runners26:3323:5816.8 
8627:10   Josh Allport S25MUnattached    
8727:11   Mary Warner U18WUnattached    
8827:11   Matilda Simon V60WGoyt Valley Striders    
8927:12   Alice Taylor  S25WMarple Runners22:3922:3914.5 
9027:14   Richard Smith V35MUnattached    
9127:20   Peter Baddeley SBV65MUnattached27:0724:0817.7 
9227:24   Maureen Hughes  V55WMarple Runners26:5126:2918.4 
9327:29   Michelle Winterbottom V35WUnattached    
9427:31   Richard Beale V40MUnattached    
9527:36   Jayne Morton V45WGlossopdale Harriers    
9627:48   Mark-Anthony D'souza V50MUnattached    
9727:50   Eddie Clift  V55MUnattached26:2824:1626.2 
9827:51   Rowena Curley V55WUnattached    
9927:57   Clare Tibke V55WUnattached    
10028:00   Phil Crowther V65MUnattached    
10128:40   Marie Williamson SBV40WJog Derbyshire27:1425:0116.4 
10228:44   Sarah Joyce Wheeler  V40WUnattached27:5625:5020.2 
10328:44   Isabella Davenport-Brown U18WUnattached    
10428:47   Paul Richard Adshead  V55MUnattached28:3827:2322.7 
10528:51   Lauren Dooley S30WUnattached    
10628:55   Alice Hughes S20WUnattached    
10729:05   Simon Dakin V50MHazel Grove Runners    
10829:29   Mike McClure V55MUnattached    
10929:29   Taylor Dance U15MUnattached    
11029:34   Paul Dodge V65MUnattached    
11129:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11229:38   Amanda Aylward V40WHazel Grove Runners    
11329:39   Karen Hodgson V35WUnattached    
11429:44   Claire Hardy V55WUnattached    
11529:46   Chris Holt V35MUnattached    
11629:47   Rebecca Harvey V40WUnattached    
11729:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11829:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11929:58   Mike Butcher SBV65MUnattached29:5829:0126.0 
12029:59   Simon Sheard  V50MUnattached28:5927:2421.7 
12130:01   Sarah Brewster S25WUnattached    
12230:02   Jeremy Woodham  V40MMarple Runners22:0020:5110.4 
12330:02   Karen Andrew  V50WMarple Runners29:1927:0026.0 
12430:03   Jane Shenton S30WUnattached    
12530:15   Steve Weids V55MUnattached    
12630:52   Michelle Riley SBSENWPennine30:5226:3733.3 
12730:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12831:03   Andy Watson V50MUnattached    
12931:05   Emma Sanders V40WUnattached    
13031:06   Chris Wade V45MUnattached    
13131:07   Tammy Elliott V45WUnattached    
13231:11   Charlotte Rose V50WUnattached    
13331:15   Emily Coupes  S20WUnattached28:0126:1720.0 
13431:20   Jason Hall V50MUnattached    
13531:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13631:36   Helen Fotheringham SBV50WGoyt Valley29:1228:5621.8 
13732:16   Jo Pink V50WUnattached    
13832:22   Joanne Coll V40WUnattached    
13932:40   John Bates  V50MMarple Runners31:3829:3224.6 
14032:48   Sarah Dracup S20WUnattached    
14132:48   Cathryn Melia  V45WMarple Runners31:5130:1025.5 
14233:16   Shirley Ewbank V55WUnattached    
14333:16   Louise Ewbank S25WUnattached    
14433:45   Neil Harrison V35MUnattached    
14534:14   Vicky Eltayeb V55WUnattached    
14634:15   Isabelle Stutchfield  U15WBramhall Runners24:2124:2116.6 
14734:15   Richard Hemingway V70MUnattached    
14834:28   Fay Waiting  S25WMarple Runners28:5826:2219.1 
14934:31   Sharon Given V40WUnattached    
15034:31   James Given U15MMarple Runners    
15134:32   Sylvia Roper  V45WStart2Jog33:3033:3033.4 
15234:42   Emma Campbell V35WUnattached    
15334:52   Marion Lester  V55WUnattached33:4526:3528.3 
15435:11   Sue Thorpe V55WUnattached    
15535:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15635:14   Elizabeth Sharp U15WUnattached    
15735:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15836:15   Kat Nicholls SBSENWUnattached33:4430:4134.0 
15936:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16036:24   Teresa Raynor  V55WMarple Runners33:1631:5128.3 
16137:28   Heather Collins V55WUnattached    
16238:56   Julie Hibbert V50WUnattached    
16339:13   Caroline Shepherd V40WUnattached    
16440:21   Brian Platt  V75MUnattached36:1928:1331.6 
16541:05   Michelle Jones V55WUnattached    
16644:28   Sandy Butcher V60WUnattached    
16744:29   Sarmid Al-kamil  V50MBramhall Runners23:1723:1716.9