Scottish Athletics Mens League Division 2 External Results
Grangemouth
13 Aug 17
800 1500 10000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.11Martainn Ramsay  SENMCity of Norwich/Edinburgh AC1:53.921:53.92-1.1 
21:57.60Callum Drummond  U23MShettleston1:55.331:53.762.3 
32:00.01Lewis Pentecost PBU17MFalkirk1:58.811:58.811.3 
42:01.67Ross Gray  U23MInverclyde2:00.421:58.46-2.8 
52:02.54Ewan Brown SBSENMKnavesmire/Corstorphine2:02.542:01.69-4.6 
62:05.76Craig Whyteside SBU23MWhitemoss2:05.382:00.696.7 
72:06.32Fraser Gorvett SENMGuest    
82:10.03Iain Robertson  V35MClydesdale2:06.362:01.201.1 
800 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.80Peter Cameron PBSENMEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni1:56.201:56.20-1.6 
21:58.81Alex Johnston PBU17MPitreavie1:57.711:53.643.8 
32:02.15Jamie Burns PBU17MShettleston2:01.011:59.07-2.2 
42:03.29Callum Hunter  U23MInverclyde/Glasgow Uni1:56.541:56.544.6 
52:05.78Craig Nolan PBU23MCorstorphine/Strathclyde Uni2:05.252:05.257.5 
62:08.24Max Rintoul PBU17MFalkirk2:08.242:08.2414.9 
72:11.47Alexander Thomson T20/F20 PBU17MWhitemoss2:10.042:09.399.0 
 
1500 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.27Lachlan Oates PBSENMShettleston/Glasgow Uni3:55.273:55.27-5.0 
24:00.51Michael Christoforou SBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Edinburgh AC4:00.513:59.17-4.3 
34:00.80Kane Elliott PBU17MFalkirk3:58.963:46.83-2.7 
44:11.21Adam Hay PBU17MInverclyde4:11.213:55.92-2.9 
54:21.07Kevin Schenk PBSENMForres/Stirling Uni4:21.074:21.072.0 
64:28.65Craig Whyteside SBU23MWhitemoss4:28.654:19.626.7 
74:29.71Michael Miller PBU17MClydesdale4:29.714:15.68-0.7 
84:32.35Aaron Hoyle PBSENMCorstorphine4:32.354:32.35-0.3 
1500 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.27Martainn Ramsay  SENMCity of Norwich/Edinburgh AC3:59.103:59.10-1.1 
24:09.32Lewis Raeburn PBU17MShettleston4:09.323:56.97-3.4 
34:14.91Euan Martin  SENMFalkirk/Glasgow Uni/Liverpool H4:07.383:50.42-1.3 
44:17.01Fraser Cruickshank PBU20MAberdeen4:17.014:17.016.2 
54:24.21Andrew Ferguson PBSENMAberdeen/Banchory Stonehaven4:24.214:24.213.7 
64:25.37Iain Hare PBU17MEdinburgh AC4:25.374:25.378.6 
74:41.02James Harrison  SENMCorstorphine4:34.964:34.78-1.3Click your Clock logo
84:43.07Gary Mckendrick  V50MInverclyde4:36.884:36.889.1 
95:00.93Ryan Nelson  SENMClydesdale4:59.194:23.688.1 
105:20.78Richard Clark  V40MEdinburgh AC5:10.395:09.279.5Click your Clock logo
 
10000 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
132:52.43Amanuel Hagos SBV35MShettleston/Eritrea32:52.4329:36.048.0 
233:22.45Michael Christoforou  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Edinburgh AC29:37.8329:37.83-4.3 
335:00.69Sean Gaffney  SENMInverclyde34:40.4634:40.460.6 
435:04.21James Harrison  SENMCorstorphine33:19.6533:19.65-1.3Click your Clock logo
536:17.90Alexander Davidson SBSENMFalkirk36:17.9034:17.831.0 
636:56.12Craig Whyteside PBU23MWhitemoss36:56.1236:56.126.7 
10000 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
134:57.30Brian Scally SBV50MShettleston/Scottish Vets H34:57.3030:36.473.9 
235:19.27Malcolm Lang SBV40MLothian35:19.2734:24.24-0.8 
336:48.25Jason Kane  SENMInverclyde35:26.5835:00.613.4