Northern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships External Results
Sheffield
13-14 Jan 18

To see full results click here
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM (14 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.55Jamie Webb  SENMLiverpool H/Loughborough Students1:45.731:44.52-4.8 
21:56.65Jethro McGraw  U23MAmber Valley & Erewash/Birmingham Uni1:52.041:52.04-0.8 
31:57.56Harry Russell  U23MNewbury/Sheffield Uni1:52.281:49.18-4.6 
42:00.22Kevin Bell  SENMLiverpool H1:54.741:49.924.5 
52:03.23Andrew Roen  SENMGateshead/Northumbria Uni1:54.21:53.185.0 
62:06.34Dominic Walton  SENMRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:49.461:49.32-1.0 
800 SM h1 (14 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.13Jamie Webb  SENMLiverpool H/Loughborough Students1:45.731:44.52-4.8 
21:53.75Jethro McGraw  U23MAmber Valley & Erewash/Birmingham Uni1:52.041:52.04-0.8 
31:59.80Daniel Neal  U23MPreston/Nottingham Trent Uni1:54.671:53.65-0.5 
42:05.68Christian Woods  U23MLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:00.262:00.261.5 
52:05.96Oliver Robinson  SENMBingley2:01.982:01.986.1 
62:07.97Mark Cage  SENMCity of York2:06.282:03.810.8 
800 SM h2 (14 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.89Kevin Bell  SENMLiverpool H1:54.741:49.924.5 
21:57.28Andrew Roen  SENMGateshead/Northumbria Uni1:54.21:53.185.0 
31:58.45Luke Edwards  SENMEdge Hill Uni/Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1:52.931:52.10-2.8 
42:01.94Tom Clarke  U23MLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:55.561:52.996.1 
52:13.86Daniel Sewell SBU23MCity of York/York St John University2:13.862:04.8811.8 
62:28.12Kevin Pye  V55MCharnwood/Midland Masters2:23.952:04.25.6 
800 SM h3 (14 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.73Dominic Walton  SENMRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:49.461:49.32-1.0 
21:56.11Harry Russell  U23MNewbury/Sheffield Uni1:52.281:49.18-4.6 
31:58.18Oliver Dane  U23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:52.281:51.32-3.2 
42:01.98Keith Hutchinson PBV35MHartlepool2:01.981:59.81-0.9 
52:03.86Matt Graham PBU23MManchester H/Sheffield Uni2:01.302:01.301.1 
62:08.86Andy Graham  SENMWallsend2:01.21:57.6-0.1 
800 U20M (14 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.52Josh Allen SBU20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:50.291:49.85-1.7 
21:55.90Adam Spilsbury  U20MSale Harriers Manchester1:51.121:51.122.5 
31:57.73Luke Chesters  U20MSale Harriers Manchester1:53.881:53.884.8 
41:59.32Archie Richardson  U20MLincoln Wellington1:53.741:53.74-0.6 
52:00.00James Metcalfe PBU20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:59.061:59.067.7 
62:01.24Daniel Preston  U20MLiverpool H1:56.911:52.15-3.8 
800 U20M h1 (14 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.79Adam Spilsbury  U20MSale Harriers Manchester1:51.121:51.122.5 
22:01.32Luke Chesters  U20MSale Harriers Manchester1:53.881:53.884.8 
32:02.00Scott Armstrong  U20MDurham/Durham Uni1:57.811:54.05-1.1 
42:04.87James Lonsdale  U20MWorksop2:02.141:57.365.6 
52:04.99Daniel Corrigan  U20MLiverpool H2:01.642:01.644.0 
62:06.43Jacob Briscoe SBU20MWigan & District2:06.432:02.3213.4 
800 U20M h2 (14 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.78Josh Allen  U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:50.291:49.85-1.7 
22:00.91Archie Richardson  U20MLincoln Wellington1:53.741:53.74-0.6 
32:01.16James Metcalfe PBU20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:59.061:59.067.7 
42:01.26Daniel Preston  U20MLiverpool H1:56.911:52.15-3.8 
52:01.78Christian Howett  U20MRipley/Amber Valley & Erewash/Loughborough Students1:59.451:59.450.5 
62:02.47Rhys Owen  U20MWestern1:57.71:55.731.2 
72:03.90Robert Smyk PBU20MOldham & Royton2:00.601:58.85-3.1 
800 U17M (14 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.15Josh Fiddaman  U17MBlyth/Alnwick1:56.31:56.3-1.6 
22:04.65Adam Ord  U17MDurham1:57.621:57.620.9 
32:05.38Liam Blackwell  U17MPreston1:55.301:53.70-1.4 
42:05.51Harry Roffey  U17MSheffield & Dearne/South Yorkshire Schs1:59.51:55.690.1 
52:06.12Mackenzie Woodward  U17MLiverpool H1:58.971:58.970.0 
62:09.36Isaac Rushworth  U17MSheffield & Dearne2:06.602:01.7511.9 
800 U17M h1 (14 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.46Josh Fiddaman  U17MBlyth/Alnwick1:56.31:56.3-1.6 
22:06.60Isaac Rushworth SBU17MSheffield & Dearne2:06.602:01.7511.9 
32:06.70Harry Keighley PBU17MHalifax2:00.722:00.724.3 
42:09.84Tom Rutherford PBU17MBlaydon2:04.242:00.731.6 
52:13.36Tomas Roberts  U17MPreston2:07.32:02.313.4 
62:20.46Ieuan Owen PBU17MWestern2:15.82:05.21.2 
800 U17M h2 (14 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.13Adam Ord  U17MDurham1:57.621:57.620.9 
22:05.27Liam Blackwell  U17MPreston1:55.301:53.70-1.4 
32:05.29Harry Roffey  U17MSheffield & Dearne/South Yorkshire Schs1:59.51:55.690.1 
42:05.72Mackenzie Woodward  U17MLiverpool H1:58.971:58.970.0 
52:11.20Harry Martin PBU17MWirral2:11.202:11.2018.9 
62:13.62Liam Brittle  U17MDarlington H2:07.02:04.393.6 
800 SW (14 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.38Anna Silvander  SENWStockport/Sweden2:05.232:02.537.1 
22:13.86Aimee Pratt  U23WSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni2:06.942:05.331.6 
32:14.85Nisha Desai  SENWTrafford2:14.672:04.7813.8 
42:15.48Rachael Scott  U23WWigan & District/Central Lancashire Uni2:11.052:10.143.3 
52:16.60Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington2:11.612:10.491.9 
800 SW h1 (14 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.55Aimee Pratt PBU23WSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni2:06.942:05.331.6 
22:10.80Anna Silvander  SENWStockport/Sweden2:05.232:02.537.1 
32:11.61Rochelle Harrison SBSENWLincoln Wellington2:11.612:10.491.9 
42:22.33Becky Wilkinson  SENWCity of York2:15.222:15.227.4 
52:29.92Imani Modahl  SENWSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Metropolitan Uni2:23.422:16.3014.7 
800 SW h2 (14 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.67Nisha Desai SBSENWTrafford2:14.672:04.7813.8 
22:15.04Danielle Webb  U23WLiverpool H/Loughborough Students2:10.532:10.538.4 
32:16.09Rachael Scott  U23WWigan & District/Central Lancashire Uni2:11.052:10.143.3 
42:20.64AN Other         
52:23.73Katie Rowe  U23WGuernsey/Manchester Uni2:15.322:15.316.1 
62:38.98Caroline Mayers  V45WManx2:31.02:31.06.5 
800 U20W (14 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.48Emma Alderson  U20WLiverpool H2:09.252:08.313.5 
22:16.42Saskia Huxham  U20WHallamshire2:09.402:07.891.4 
32:17.27Tamsin McGraw  U20WAmber Valley & Erewash2:08.602:08.310.8 
42:25.96Sophie Elsden SBU20WWigan & District2:25.962:23.98.3 
52:30.29Georgia Walsh PBU20WWigan & District2:30.292:30.2917.8 
62:47.95Katie Cooper SBU20WManchester H2:47.952:33.916.6 
800 U17W (14 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.84Stephanie Moss  U17WSale Harriers Manchester2:09.782:08.401.2 
22:17.02Emily Misantoni SBU17WStockport2:17.022:13.907.1 
32:19.22Alyssa Davey PBU17WSale Harriers Manchester2:18.792:18.7910.3 
42:25.07Danielle Whipp  U17WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:18.52:18.57.4 
52:27.08Eve Duret SBU17WWest Cheshire2:27.082:22.5818.1 
62:38.69Charlotte Bennett  U17WNew Marske2:21.952:21.777.8 
800 U17W h1 (14 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.49Stephanie Moss  U17WSale Harriers Manchester2:09.782:08.401.2 
22:24.69Alyssa Davey  U17WSale Harriers Manchester2:18.792:18.7910.3 
32:26.10Danielle Whipp  U17WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:18.52:18.57.4 
42:27.68Eve Duret  U17WWest Cheshire2:27.082:22.5818.1 
52:29.63Sarah Elsden  U17WWigan & District2:24.252:20.56.8 
62:41.31Ella McHale  U17WSheffield & Dearne2:31.382:26.615.9 
800 U17W h2 (14 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.45Emily Misantoni  U17WStockport2:17.022:13.907.1 
22:30.93Charlotte Bennett  U17WNew Marske2:21.952:21.777.8 
32:30.97Lucy Hignett  U17WWirral2:24.202:23.49.4 
42:32.65Charlotte Speakman-Farnworth  U17WBury2:30.452:23.249.1 
52:56.17Molly Ferneyhough PBU17WDerby2:56.172:56.1725.7 
 
1500 SM (13 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.20John Ashcroft  SENMLiverpool H/Leeds Uni3:44.773:43.97-3.8 
23:56.77Andy Benson SBSENMPreston3:56.773:51.46-3.8 
33:56.82Jethro McGraw  U23MAmber Valley & Erewash/Birmingham Uni3:49.463:49.46-0.8 
44:02.42Adrian Bailes  SENMBirtley/Durham Uni3:53.113:50.84-2.9 
54:14.44Sparrow Morley SBSENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni4:14.443:59.82-1.6 
64:16.05Steff Farley SBSENMWest Cheshire/Loughborough Students4:16.054:08.22.4 
74:22.23Andy Graham  SENMWallsend4:12.484:06.5-0.1 
84:22.82Mark Gardner  V35MLancaster & Morecambe/Northern Masters4:21.624:10.40.5 
94:23.91Guy Bracken  V55MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East4:20.574:11.87-0.9 
104:26.56Christian Woods PBU23MLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni4:17.24:17.21.5 
1500 U20M (13 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.85Tiarnan Crorken  U20MPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni3:54.323:49.29-4.6 
24:09.88Mark Bostock  U20MWakefield3:58.273:53.62-2.8 
34:10.14Archie Richardson SBU20MLincoln Wellington4:10.144:09.87-0.6 
44:13.56Jake Spilsbury  U20MSale Harriers Manchester4:02.243:57.45-0.1 
54:19.49Niall Higham  U20MPreston4:03.34:03.32.4 
64:20.84Byron Sowerby PBU20MPreston4:05.14:01.43-1.1 
74:32.76Robert Smyk  U20MOldham & Royton4:12.954:01.83-3.1 
1500 U17M (13 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.74Cameron Thomas  U17MDurham4:14.64:09.820.8 
24:19.78Benjamin Preddy  U17MPreston4:10.614:05.99-1.4 
34:20.40Thomas Sursham  U17MNorth Shields Poly4:12.634:12.636.6 
44:25.90Matthew Fazakerley  U17MPreston4:10.014:02.26-2.3 
54:27.39Harry Keighley SBU17MHalifax4:27.394:25.574.3 
64:48.78Ieuan Owen  U17MWestern4:37.94:22.21.2 
1500 SW (13 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:27.11Aimee Pratt  U23WSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni4:16.694:12.521.6 
24:28.85Natalie Weir SBSENWDerby4:27.744:25.748.4 
34:30.65Rochelle Harrison SBSENWLincoln Wellington4:30.654:26.631.9 
45:20.99Caroline Mayers  V45WManx5:05.95:01.526.5 
1500 U20W (13 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.75Charlotte Crook PBU20WPreston4:35.754:31.551.6 
24:41.39Lucy-Erin Hunter  U20WDarlington H4:32.444:30.773.1 
34:44.25Molly Butterworth PBU20WDoncaster4:36.54:33.233.6 
1500 U17W (13 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:18.20Eve Duret SBU17WWest Cheshire5:18.205:06.3418.1 
 
3000 SM 1 (14 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:12.75Richard Weir  SENMDerby8:02.207:56.66-3.6 
28:35.19Jonothan Kay PBSENMBolton8:35.198:20.93-4.3 
38:35.57Daniel Eckersley SBSENMKingston & Poly/Isle of Wight8:35.578:33.43-2.8 
48:40.44Andy Benson PBSENMPreston8:32.268:32.26-3.8 
58:40.73Will Beauchamp  SENMSalford H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni/Sheffield RC8:30.678:30.67-2.1 
68:50.98William Rawson PBU23MLeigh/Manchester Metropolitan Uni8:37.508:29.89-2.8 
79:33.35Sparrow Morley SBSENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni9:33.358:46.91-1.6 
3000 SM 2 (14 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:59.30Andrew Miles PBSENMVale Royal8:59.308:48.79-2.6 
29:00.47Ben Lambert PBU23MDarlington H9:00.479:00.478.1 
39:07.60Michael Ellis PBU23MTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni8:51.528:51.31-3.7 
49:13.01Guy Bracken SBV55MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East9:13.018:52.38-0.9 
59:17.93Kieran Walker PBU23MSedgefield8:53.688:43.12-2.6 
69:21.81David Brown PBSENMLancaster & Morecambe9:21.819:21.811.1 
710:45.32Ben Read PBU23MPreston/Central Lancashire Uni10:20.610:20.66.8 
3000 U20M (14 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:00.03Rocco Zaman-Browne PBU20MManchester H10:00.0310:00.03-2.1 
210:02.21Kieran Reynolds SBU20MBorder10:02.219:54.46.4 
310:03.43Timothy Hartley  U20MWigan & District9:42.129:03.90-0.3 
410:06.09Byron Sowerby  U20MPreston9:25.179:25.17-1.1 
510:11.27Samuel Moakes  U20MSutton-in-Ashfield9:22.788:51.47-4.4 
610:34.00Nicholas Smith  U20MBlackburn9:52.59:42.81.8 
3000 SW (14 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:54.21Natalie Weir PBSENWDerby9:54.219:54.218.4 
29:57.28Rachael Burns SBV35WLiverpool H/Northern Masters9:57.289:27.084.4 
310:24.59Louise Rudd  V40WStockport/Northern Masters10:22.289:54.702.5 
410:37.33Katie Oakley PBU23WBolton10:37.3310:37.3310.8 
3000 U20W (14 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:14.44Blythe Fourie SBU20WPreston11:14.4410:45.115.7