Cheshire County Championships External Results
Delamere
6 Jan 18

In our version the results are combined as per the race timetable and positions have been reassigned accordingly.
11.5KXC 8.4KXC 3.3KXC 6.4KXC 2KXC 5KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
11.5KXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
139:59Dan Cliffe SENMLiverpool H-4.9 
240:26Matthew Sheen U23MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni10.3 
341:23Nigel Martin SENMSale Harriers Manchester-6.1 
441:40Liam Burthem U23MLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni/Lamar Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & Di-2.6 
541:54Richard McGeachie U23MHalton & Frodsham/St. Helens Sutton13.5 
642:51Stuart Doyle V45MVale Royal0.9 
743:07Chris Williams SENMVale Royal-1.8 
843:44Thomas Lamont SENMOxford Uni3.2 
944:03Pablo Artime SENMWarrington AC/Spain12.8 
1044:15Oliver Williams U23MVale Royal/Sheffield Uni1.4 
1144:28Jonathon Smith SENMLymm0.4 
1244:37Ian Wetherall V50MSale Harriers Manchester/Police/West Cheshire13.3 
1345:20Ryan Moore U23MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni-2.2 
1445:31Richard Coen V35MWilmslow-1.0 
1545:43Jonathan Cheshire V35MWilmslow7.2 
1646:29Mark Heavey V45MWarrington RR16.7 
1746:53Tom Greaves U23MWarrington RR/Lancaster Uni1.8 
1847:52Henry Buttress U23MWarrington AC/Leeds Uni11.4 
1947:57Tom Fordyce V40MSale Harriers Manchester2.9 
2047:59Tom Booth SENMWest Cheshire-0.2 
2148:01Graham MacNeil V55MWilmslow23.3 
2248:04Roger Preece V50MAltrincham9.1 
2348:05James Ainsworth V40MVale Royal/Northern Masters4.4 
2448:10Chris Pattinson SENMSouth Cheshire3.6 
2548:24Chris Collins SENMHelsby RC11.5 
2648:43Andrew Whittingham V45MWilmslow4.3 
2749:02Neil Finegan V40MHelsby RC0.1 
2849:04Carl Hanaghan V35MMacclesfield4.6 
2949:06Stephen Watmough V55MWarrington AC0.9 
3049:10Robert Hasler V35MMacclesfield4.3 
3149:15Peter Taylor V40MTattenhall18.6 
3249:16Adrian Bellwood SENMChester TC6.8 
3349:23Matthew Smith V40MSouth Cheshire4.9 
3449:35Jim Pendrill V45MWilmslow3.8 
3549:36Ewan Edmondson SENMMacclesfield2.8 
3649:40Peter Mallison V45MSouth Cheshire6.1 
3749:47Chris Fance U23MWarrington AC4.5 
3849:49Lee Carrington SENMVale Royal3.4 
3950:10Anthony Allan V35MCongleton4.8 
4050:16Mike Ashby V35MSale Harriers Manchester5.2 
4150:19Trevor Morris V55MWilmslow7.6 
4250:24Andrew Clague V45MWest Cheshire3.5 
4350:34Neil Hershaw V50MWest Cheshire4.4 
4450:34Daniel Ryder SENMHelsby RC7.7 
4550:48Darren Varley V40MSandbach7.4 
4650:51Perry Moore V40MWarrington RR10.7 
4750:56Brian Dooley V45MVale Royal6.7 
4850:58Richard Baker V40MSouth Cheshire13.9 
4951:01Jack Pilkington U23MLymm1.7 
5051:18Alex Mason V40MDelamere Spartans2.9 
5151:23Jerry Coll V40MWarrington RR23.3 
5251:24James Morgan SENMChester TC12.5 
5351:34Steve Shaughnessy V60MStockport8.0 
5451:39David Gill V60MWarrington AC/Fire Service/Eastern Masters7.4 
5551:41Chris Palmer SENMWest Cheshire9.9 
5651:44Kye Byrne SENMWarrington RC11.9 
5751:45Stuart Atkinson V40MDelamere Spartans11.1 
5851:47Dan Peers SENMSpectrum15.4 
5951:51Francis Edwards V35MDelamere Spartans8.3 
6051:56Tom McGaff V60MWilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers10.8 
6151:56Simon Hodson V35MChester TC18.4 
6251:57Robert I Chambers V40MTattenhall25.8 
6352:01Iain Wedge V45MTattenhall4.7 
6452:03Peter Murphy V40MLymm8.7 
6552:04Bryan Lomas V45MCongleton3.1 
6652:05Tom LevittSENMChester Triathlon Club  
6752:05Andrew Carter V45MWest Cheshire4.8 
6852:11Robert Roe V35MVale Royal5.2 
6952:15Michael Waring V50MChester TC5.9 
7052:17Julian BrownV50MMacclesfield Harriers & AC  
7152:23Simon Ellis V50MChester TC10.9 
7252:24Rob Wilson V50MKnutsford Tri Club21.0 
7352:28James Simpson V45MSouth Cheshire4.7 
7452:32Gavin Brookes V45MSouth Cheshire14.6 
7552:40John Thompson V50MVale Royal23.9 
7652:41Simon Duckett V40MTattenhall19.2 
7752:46Tony Taylor V50MSandbach5.6 
7852:56Dave Douglas V45MDelamere Spartans15.8 
7953:05Nigel Baskerville V50MSouth Cheshire18.1 
8053:06Stephen Spall V50MChester TC13.0 
8153:15Jonathan Carter SENMChester TC2.4 
8253:16David Shepherd V50MVale Royal6.6 
8353:16Ian Rutherford V45MHelsby RC16.2 
8453:19Jimmy Sheldon SENMMacclesfield7.3 
8553:21Chris Weedall V40MVale Royal6.5 
8653:26Christopher Murray SENMHelsby RC15.5 
8753:37Rob Arden V35MTattenhall5.3 
8853:54Shaun Wilde V50MMacclesfield7.8 
8953:57Sean Dyer SENMSouth Cheshire0.5 
9053:57Matt Larkin V45MHalton & Frodsham/Helsby RC5.7 
9153:57Nick Wishart V50MDelamere Spartans31.9 
9254:08John Putt V55MSouth Cheshire9.0 
9354:11Philip Woodley SENMWest Cheshire5.4 
9454:12Gary Richardson V40MVale Royal4.8 
9554:12Phil Tomkinson SENMHelsby RC1.6 
9654:13Allan McCormick V35MWilmslow6.1 
9754:16Peter Pickwell V65MAltrincham8.5 
9854:24Tom Mayell V40MSandbach9.9 
9954:26Ray O'Keefe V50MMacclesfield8.3 
10054:32Andy Thomas V50MSandbach6.3 
10154:34John Goggins V40MKnutsford Tri Club8.0 
10254:43Dominic Roberts V35MPensby7.9 
10354:46Tony Archer V60MVale Royal12.1 
10454:48Phil Rowen V45MLymm3.6 
10554:56Richard Murray V50MVale Royal3.6 
10655:02Michael Burns V50MEllesmere Port21.0 
10755:04Paul Shannon V55MTattenhall/Unattached6.6 
10855:05Richard Hayes V45MWest Cheshire5.7 
10955:07David Humphreys V40MVale Royal15.0 
11055:12Tom Armstrong V40MVale Royal6.3 
11155:12James Jenkin V55MTattenhall11.0 
11255:26Mike O'Brien V35MSouth Cheshire10.4 
11355:29Steve Crowe SENMSouth Cheshire1.2 
11455:36Gareth John Boyd V45MHelsby RC11.6 
11555:43Lee Wilkinson V40MSouth Cheshire9.1 
11655:53Rob CorinaldiV45MVale Royal AC  
11755:55Tom Eagle V35MDelamere Spartans14.9 
11856:01Robin Hall V40MWilmslow7.0 
11956:06Paul Chrisp V55MDelamere Spartans13.0 
12056:14Dave Clark V35MCongleton19.1 
12156:19Alastair Knockton V50MMacclesfield6.3 
12256:45Mark Pilliner V50MVale Royal10.5 
12357:00Mick Hutchins V40MSandbach5.2 
12457:17Iain Wood V55MChester TC11.9 
12557:24Steven Fernyhough V35MWest Cheshire-0.1 
12657:31Simon Greenwood V50MChester TC10.3 
12757:45David Roberts V40MVale Royal9.1 
12857:51Steve Riley V50MHelsby RC16.5 
12957:52Graham Driver V50MSpectrum13.5 
13057:59Gareth Evans V45MSandbach19.7 
13158:03Tim Palmer V50MHelsby RC13.5 
13258:03Neil Fowler V50MCrewe & Nantwich9.2 
13358:07Jose Perez V45MKnutsford Tri Club12.8 
13458:09David Nimmo V35MSouth Cheshire8.1 
13558:11Colin Berry V50MEllesmere Port9.7 
13658:37Andrew P Dawe V50MWest Cheshire15.0 
13758:38Benjamin Crossley SENMHelsby RC14.0 
13858:40Stephen Bowden V60MWarrington RR/Northern Masters11.5 
13959:02Geoff Fawkes V45MVale Royal12.0 
14059:22Matthew Whitfield V60MEllesmere Port13.9 
14159:24Greg Hughes V45MChester TC16.0 
14259:35Andy White V50MChester TC11.4 
14359:43Ian Landucci V50MHelsby RC12.5 
14459:45Geoff Hand V60MSpectrum14.9 
14560:04Chris Beard V45MVale Royal13.2 
14660:09Julian Tegg V45MWest Cheshire14.4 
14760:13Gareth Jones V45MDelamere Spartans41.1 
14860:23Richard Brown V45MMacclesfield17.2 
14960:25Michael Smith V50MLymm10.3 
15060:27Andy Garnett V60MSpectrum11.8 
15160:39Martin Durrant V60MTattenhall19.2 
15260:44John Michael Whitehead SENMHelsby RC13.0 
15360:48Jim Dawson V50MLymm10.9 
15461:15Barry Blyth V70MMacclesfield23.3 
15561:17Andy GrayV40MKnutsford Tri Club  
15661:52John Clarke V60MVale Royal12.3 
15761:58Charlie Peter Eldred V50MTattenhall20.0 
15862:03Phil Cliff V50MSouth Cheshire18.1 
15962:07Rob McHarry V50MSpectrum20.5 
16062:11Ben Hagger V40MKnutsford Tri Club12.7 
16162:17Sean Farrelly V50MWarrington RR18.4 
16262:59David Larkin V40MMacclesfield15.8 
16363:13Andrew Gerrard V50MWarrington RR9.8 
16463:14Neil Jenkins V50MChester TC17.3 
16563:19Keith Raymond Mulholland V50MMacclesfield11.7 
16663:20Peter Lloyd V55MLymm7.8 
16763:38Nicholas Budd V55MCongleton12.7 
16863:40David Glover V35MWarrington RC18.6 
16963:40Paul Alexander V55MPensby14.1 
17064:06Ian Seabury V45MWarrington RR17.2 
17164:35Michael Williams V35MHelsby RC11.8 
17264:49Huw Kinsman SENMSpectrum22.7 
17365:01Dan O'Donnell SENMDelamere Spartans29.4 
17465:21Steve Collier V55MVale Royal13.9 
17566:14Tom Thomson V40MWarrington RC17.9 
17666:26Robert BensonV60MWest Cheshire AC  
17766:31Edward Taylor V45MKnutsford Tri Club18.4 
17867:06Stephen Stanaway V45MTattenhall29.2 
17967:12Mark Wheelton V55MMacclesfield17.4 
18067:16David Faulkner V60MLymm16.7 
18167:24Gordon McLeod V55MPensby20.3 
18267:34Peter Smith V55MWest Cheshire22.0 
18368:36Jon Moorhouse V50MWest Cheshire19.9 
18469:02John Kleiser V40MDelamere Spartans18.7 
18569:05Simon Frith V45MMacclesfield14.1 
18670:40Kevern Roberts V60MSandbach20.4 
18772:34John P MorrisSENMSandbach Striders  
18872:56Matt Willcott V40MHelsby RC20.7 
18973:12Richard Pettitt V55MVale Royal14.9 
19073:55Michael Kay V45MWarrington RC25.7 
19174:06Chris Morgan V65MHelsby RC21.3 
19279:33Paul Cunningham V45MHelsby RC25.6 
19382:25Stephen Wiggins SENMHelsby RC13.5 
19495:43Gareth Finlay V40MWarrington RC31.2 
 
8.4KXC U20M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
130:17Jacob Brown U20MVale Royal/Loughborough Students-0.9 
230:50Cameron Weaver U20MVale Royal5.4 
331:12Harry Dexter U20MVale Royal1.1 
431:17Ethan Greenland U20MWest Cheshire8.0 
531:22Daniel Fox U20MWarrington AC1.5 
632:13Christopher Larkin U20MHalton & Frodsham0.6 
733:16Joseph Morrison U20MWest Cheshire-5.3 
833:23Luke Gamble U20MWarrington AC7.6 
933:28Robert Peal U20MMacclesfield5.5 
1034:44Sam Rostron U20MWarrington AC/Cheshire Schs18.1 
1135:28Matthew McCormack U20MCrewe & Nantwich0.8 
1235:53Gregory Jones U20MWest Cheshire14.9 
1337:37Matt Rowlinson U20MVale Royal-0.6 
 
3.3KXC U13
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:20Patrick Griffith U13MVale Royal-2.0 
212:22Ben Hamilton Ryan U13MMacclesfield5.5 
312:49James Kelly U13MSale Harriers Manchester14.0 
412:53Jake Wilson U13MCrewe & Nantwich-2.1 
512:55William Sutcliffe U13MWirral-1.2 
613:03Ewan Macnab U13MHalton & Frodsham2.6 
713:08Philip Goodfellow U13MMacclesfield-0.1 
813:14Charlie Tittensor U13MSale Harriers Manchester3.2 
913:24Erik Marshall U13MWarrington AC8.0 
1013:31Grace Roberts U13WVale Royal2.2 
1113:32Matthew Haslam U13MHalton & Frodsham6.5 
1213:34Sammy Hollins U13MWest Cheshire0.0 
1313:37Oliver Atkinson U13MCrewe & Nantwich6.1 
1413:37James Knockton U13MMacclesfield-4.1 
1513:47Henry Robinson U13MWest Cheshire2.1 
1613:47Ryan Cooke U13MWest Cheshire23.9 
1713:47Niamh Boyd U13WSale Harriers Manchester14.0 
1813:49Dylan Carney U13MVale Royal-0.5 
1913:55Holly Weedall U13WVale Royal2.2 
2013:57Orla Gregory U13WWarrington AC3.5 
2114:06Carys Roberts U13WWest Cheshire5.2 
2214:21Imogen Pughe U13WWest Cheshire5.5 
2314:22Elliot Davies-Hayes U13MCrewe & Nantwich4.0 
2414:23Rhys Hopkins U13MSt. Helens Sutton19.5 
2514:27Alice Gale U13WVale Royal5.6 
2614:30Jake Purdie U13MMacclesfield17.5 
2714:34Sophie Grainger U13WWest Cheshire12.5 
2814:39Oliver Bradley U13MMacclesfield22.5 
2914:44Rebecca Dilworth U13WMacclesfield6.6 
3014:47Isaac Leydon U13MCrewe & Nantwich0.3 
3114:47Annabelle Bygrave U13WSale Harriers Manchester/Cheshire Schs14.7 
3214:49Samuel Gray U13MKnutsford Tri Club26.8 
3314:49Harry Godwin U13MVale Royal11.8 
3414:53Reece Connell U13MWarrington AC24.2 
3514:53Clarissa Rigby U13WBoalloy14.0 
3615:06Florence CookeU13WMacclesfield Harriers & AC  
3715:13Jacob Cox U13MWarrington AC21.0 
3815:17Ellie Hudson U13WVale Royal11.6 
3915:18Ben Pucill U13MWarrington AC1.6 
4015:23Hayden Blunn U13MMacclesfield8.6 
4115:26Charlotte Moran U13WMacclesfield26.7 
4215:27Isobel Ashcroft U13WCrewe & Nantwich4.9 
4315:32Elliott Bujac U13MWest Cheshire20.8 
Page: 1 2 3