Marple parkrun # 283 External Results
Marple
14 Oct 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:07   Michael Cooke  S25MStockport/Loughborough Students16:2916:23-1.2 
218:50   Stuart Cameron  S25MStockport/Loughborough Students16:5816:36-0.1 
319:16   Henry Dunne S20MUnattached    
419:56   Paul Armstrong V35MUnattached    
520:37   Charlotte Corrigan  U15WHyndburn20:0820:025.3 
620:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
721:11   Zara Blower  S30WLeamington19:4218:476.0 
821:17   Andrew Fox  V60MGlossopdale21:1220:158.9 
921:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1021:25   Richard Garrett V45MUnattached    
1121:34   Carrie Bedingfield  V35WCambridge & Coleridge21:0619:228.5 
1221:35   Carla Brown  S30WCambridge & Coleridge18:0817:444.9 
1321:51   Claire Kennedy  S30WCambridge & Coleridge21:0217:325.7 
1421:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1521:52   Sarah Stretton U20WUnattached    
1622:08   Matthew Pink  V45MUnattached21:0720:5710.3 
1722:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1822:36   Scott Turnbull S30MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
1922:38   Darren Peatfield  V45MMarple Runners18:4618:465.2 
2022:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2122:56   Jo Eggeman  S30WCambridge & Coleridge22:1620:0710.0 
2222:56   Robert Heathcote V35MUnattached    
2323:08   Matthew Howling U15MUnattached    
2423:16   Graham Sparrow V45MUnattached    
2523:20   Tony Greenhalgh V55MUnattached    
2623:24   David Turton  V60MStockport22:4921:5111.8 
2723:28   Richard Furniss  V50MMarple Runners22:1522:1511.6 
2823:33   Andrew Brown V50MUnattached    
2923:36   Laura Claire Ward S25WUnattached    
3023:37   Leigh Aspin V40MUnattached    
3123:38   Ian N Taylor  V60MUnattached22:0421:149.5 
3224:03   Gareth Hughes V35MUnattached    
3324:11   Paul Whittaker V40MUnattached    
3424:18   Tom Grahe V50MUnattached    
3524:20   Matt Nelson S30MUnattached    
3624:27   Graham Stanton SBV60MCheshire Tally Ho Hare & Hounds Club24:1621:1714.9 
3724:30   Chris Yates V40MUnattached    
3824:34   Harry Dutson  V65MUnattached23:5522:5715.1 
3924:40   Alan Stevenson  V55MUnattached23:0822:1311.3 
4024:43   Gareth Eastwood  V35MMarple Runners24:2223:2513.9 
4124:53   Martin Hadfield S30MUnattached    
4225:03   Paul Lucey S25MUnattached    
4325:04   Mark Knight  SENMUnattached23:3222:3312.3 
4425:15   Shannon Booth  S20WBuxton23:3422:0811.6 
4525:22   Ian Bowker V45MUnattached    
4625:27   David John V50MUnattached    
4725:34   Neil Hurren V40MUnattached    
4825:40   Judith Apsley V50WUnattached    
4925:49   Brian Murby V55MUnattached    
5025:50   Steve Rowe  V60MUnattached24:2223:3718.5 
5125:50   Katherine Harvey  V55WAltrincham/Pennine25:1421:2414.8 
5225:52   Andrew Short V40MUnattached    
5325:52   Eddie Wilshaw  V70MUnattached25:2624:1918.3 
5425:57   Dale Booth V50MUnattached    
5526:01   Nadine Muller  S30WMarple Runners23:2723:2713.3 
5626:08   Matthew Furniss U15MUnattached    
5726:13   Robin Atiyah V50MUnattached    
5826:14   Eddie Barnby SBU15MStockport26:1425:1319.9 
5926:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6026:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6126:28   Gordon Rogan  V55MMarple Runners24:0323:4413.8 
6226:29   Philip Gibbons V40MUnattached    
6326:33   Stephen Forrester S30MUnattached    
6426:49   Mark Lambe V45MUnattached    
6526:56   Neville Moore V50MUnattached    
6627:04   Richard Beale V40MUnattached    
6727:06   Georgia Bennett S20WUnattached    
6827:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6927:13   Matthew Woodcock V40MUnattached    
7027:20   Shaun Boatwright  S25MGlossopdale17:4517:454.1 
7127:23   Anthony Wrigley V40MUnattached    
7227:35   Susan Dunne V55WUnattached    
7327:45   Crispin Dunne V55MUnattached    
7427:49   Claire Hardy V55WUnattached    
7527:53   Tom Howling V45MUnattached    
7628:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7728:03   Mike J Nolan  V55MUnattached27:4523:1220.4 
7828:10   John Marsden V35MUnattached    
7928:19   Matilda Simon V60WGoyt Valley Striders    
8028:28   James Deighton  V40MMarple Runners22:0222:0213.3 
8128:28   Chris Thomas  V45MUnattached25:4423:3217.8 
8228:37   Edith Rose U11WUnattached    
8328:37   Melanie Mather V45WUnattached    
8428:38   Alice Hughes S20WUnattached    
8528:39   Chris Keeling-Roberts V65MUnattached    
8628:40   Christine Hyde V35WUnattached    
8728:43   Maureen Hughes  V55WMarple Runners26:5826:5820.4 
8828:58   Abby Doyle S25WUnattached    
8929:11   Stephen Cross  V50MMarple Runners23:0923:0915.6 
9029:17   Rebecca Harvey V45WUnattached    
9129:19   Sara Owen  SENWUnattached28:3424:1727.3 
9229:44   Jack Marchington S30MUnattached    
9329:47   Pandora Lougheed S30WUnattached    
9429:52   Ian Collyer V45MUnattached    
9530:08   Marie Williamson  V40WJog Derbyshire27:1425:1819.2 
9630:21   Ronnie Barnby V50MUnattached    
9730:29   Simon Sheard  V50MUnattached28:5927:2420.4 
9830:33   Julia Graham V35WUnattached    
9930:51   Jane C M Thorpe V60WUnattached    
10031:02   Charlotte Rose V50WUnattached    
10131:07   Chris Holt V35MUnattached    
10231:16   Vicky Eltayeb V55WUnattached    
10331:22   Emily Bamford V35WUnattached    
10431:26   Jenny Brown V50WUnattached    
10531:33   Philip Albericci V60MUnattached    
10631:42   Andy Watson V50MUnattached    
10731:45   Iain Kirkpatrick V60MUnattached    
10831:54   Geoff Thorpe V65MUnattached    
10931:55   Catriona Fallon S20WUnattached    
11031:56   Zachary Rose U11MUnattached    
11131:58   Angus Rose V45MUnattached    
11232:01   Stephen Millward V60MUnattached    
11332:06   Steve Weids V60MUnattached    
11432:23   David Summersgill V40MUnattached    
11532:30   Basma Al-Kamil  V50WBramhall Runners30:5230:5228.4 
11632:37   Patricia Barnby  V50WStockport30:4524:5026.7 
11732:39   Mark Horton V40MUnattached    
11832:54   Jenny L S30WUnattached    
11933:03   Don Wagstaff V60MUnattached    
12033:20   Shirley Ewbank V55WUnattached    
12133:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12233:56   Poppy Horton U11WUnattached    
12334:03   Mags Bradbury V40WUnattached    
12434:16   John Bates  V50MMarple Runners32:4032:3026.9 
12534:17   John Bailey  V35MMarple Runners27:0325:2818.4 
12634:26   Marie Fairclough V50WMarple Runners    
12734:32   Karen Andrew  V50WMarple Runners29:1927:0024.8 
12834:32   Maria Rushton  V50WMarple Runners26:5525:1719.7 
12934:37   David Grindrod V55MManchester and District Orienteering Club    
13034:46   Kat Nicholls  SENWUnattached33:4430:4131.4 
13135:29   Sue Thorpe V60WUnattached    
13237:06   Alan Barker V50MUnattached    
13337:29   Rachel Coe V50WUnattached    
13438:02   Alistair Jordan  V50MMarple Runners23:4623:1514.5 
13538:02   Simon Rushton  V50MMarple Runners22:4222:4212.4 
13638:14   Caroline Cooke V50WUnattached    
13738:35   Judith Mary Wilshaw  V70WUnattached37:0233:5032.5 
13839:35   Jill Harrington V45WUnattached    
13940:00   Heather Collins V55WUnattached    
14041:38   Sandy Butcher V60WUnattached    
14142:36   Brian Platt  V75MUnattached36:1928:1331.2 
14242:37   Sarmid Al-kamil  V50MBramhall Runners23:1723:1714.8