Flitch Way New Years Eve Marathon External Results
Great Notley
31 Dec 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
MarMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:02:27   Lyndon Cooper V35M     
23:10:42   Stephen Hobbs V40MThanet Roadrunners    
33:13:24   Giles Sowerby  V35MWitham (Essex)3:03:543:03:543.7 
43:27:12   Mark Greensides  V35MUnattached3:27:103:27:107.2 
53:30:20   Charlotte Bell SENM     
63:32:58   Mike Abel V45M     
73:37:23   Brendon Maclean SBV35MHarlow RC3:37:233:06:258.6 
83:37:45   Ben Lott SENMVegan Runners    
93:38:57   Laura Hicks  SENWHarpenden/St. Albans Striders3:18:113:18:118.6 
103:40:03   Danielle Harrington PBV35WTiptree3:40:033:40:038.8 
113:40:32   Steve Duffy SENM     
123:41:56   David Thompson  V55MBillericay3:33:452:55:016.8 
133:41:59   Daniel Little SBV35MBroxbourne3:41:593:27:467.8 
143:44:07   Jonathan Godfrey  V45MCity of Hull2:59:022:50:414.0 
153:45:11   Jason Hasty PBV45MBishops Stortford3:45:113:45:116.4 
153:45:11   Mark Lawrence  SENMBishops Stortford3:21:313:14:435.4 
173:47:52   Mark C Smith V35M     
183:50:50   Howard Clark SBV50MTring RC3:50:503:21:128.6 
193:57:12   Mark Prigg V45M     
203:59:47   Ashwin Shah  V40MGrange Farm & Dunmow3:43:363:18:146.4 
213:59:48   Chris Sellers V35M     
224:00:35   John Morris V55M     
234:00:49   James Wood V35M     
244:01:08   Adam Austen  SENMUnattached3:23:023:23:024.4 
254:04:56   Lloyd Richardson  V45MUnattached3:42:033:40:298.8 
264:05:13   Sandra Rust  V50WHarlow RC3:40:443:40:4413.8 
274:05:35   Robert Anderson V45M     
284:05:45   Kedar Acharya V45M     
294:07:05   Neil Berry V55M     
304:07:28   Ryan Mcnamara V35M     
314:09:23   Mark Coutts  V40MSaffron Striders3:18:523:18:5211.5 
324:11:50   Karen Pickering  V35WGrange Farm & Dunmow3:42:423:42:4210.6 
334:12:01   Dave Ashdown V35M     
344:14:36   Katy Fidler V40W     
354:15:25   Ronan Leost V45M     
364:17:58   Lee Pembroke  V40MWitham (Essex)3:45:093:35:579.1 
374:20:23   Lewis Clarke V40M     
384:20:29   Andrew Corrigan V50MLothian Rc    
394:22:30   Thomas Hardy  V40M23 Mile Club3:39:403:38:369.2 
404:23:30   Mark Cowan  V45MBenfleet3:56:443:56:2614.3 
414:24:13   Paul Adams V40M     
424:24:46   Brigid Wallen  V50WWitham (Essex)3:53:513:35:4713.0 
434:25:11   Mark Travers  V50MSt. Albans Striders3:47:253:46:0912.3 
444:26:30   Mark Goody V40W     
454:26:39   Gerry Greenwold PBV50MWitham (Essex)4:26:394:26:3912.7 
464:26:41   Ruth Bean V40W     
474:26:47   Dean C. Longman  V40MYaxley3:52:553:52:558.9 
484:27:01   Jade Robey SENW     
494:27:04   Stuart James V50M     
504:27:07   Apryl Hammett  V45W100 Marathon Club3:56:033:56:0315.6 
514:27:25   Steven Trennery V50M     
524:27:34   Neil Cornelius V45M     
534:28:15   Ruth Havis  V40WBillericay3:52:483:52:4814.0 
544:28:18   Colin White  V50MBillericay3:26:543:18:467.6 
554:28:22   Stuart Peace SBV40MTiptree4:28:223:47:4011.2 
564:28:54   Steve Cleaver V55MRunfit Essex    
574:30:11   Chantal Comte V50W     
584:30:31   Bekah Cranch  SENWBishops Stortford4:04:024:04:0213.9 
584:30:31   Heather Eastwood SBV45WSpringfield4:30:313:46:0710.8 
604:31:56   Vicky Presland SBV40WGreat Bentley4:31:563:11:078.8 
614:32:00   Phil Presland SBV45MGreat Bentley4:32:003:31:0010.5 
624:32:04   Paul Hollidge  V45MGreat Bentley3:40:343:40:348.3 
634:32:07   Deborah Cubberley SBV40WGreat Bentley4:32:074:14:4616.4 
644:32:54   Darren Latter V50MRed Runners    
654:33:14   Joachim Benford SENM     
664:33:20   Andrew Thake V45M     
674:33:51   Daniel Shanks SBV40MFelixstowe4:33:513:47:2010.5 
684:35:07   Paul Claydon V45MRed Runners    
694:35:42   Keith Lovell SBV50MRochford RC/Rochford Endurance and Distance4:35:423:54:5514.5 
704:37:22   Paul German  V50MMaidstone3:37:403:34:2812.0 
714:37:52   Simon Maughan  V40MSerpentine4:16:364:16:3613.9 
724:38:03   Coralie Frost SBSENWSerpentine4:38:033:52:1914.4 
734:38:06   Emma Woodfield V45W     
744:41:23   Tanas Popovski SBV55MSri Chinmoy4:41:234:19:1515.1 
754:41:30   Adam Lee SENM     
764:41:59   Elisabeth Connor V35WTeam Fitmix    
774:42:58   Ivan Lyons V50M100 Marathon Club    
784:43:24   Dermot Hughes V60M     
794:43:32   Rosie Laura Mcewen Williams  V45WSittingbourne4:00:293:47:5017.1 
804:43:44   Paul Dixon  V50MHarlow RC4:06:543:57:1411.9 
814:44:30   Graeme Moon  V60MTiptree4:21:013:49:1615.8 
824:44:57   Samantha Shepherd V35WPhoenix Striders    
834:47:24   Jonathan Barter PBV55MTiptree4:47:244:47:2412.9 
844:47:41   Mark Robertson  V55MRochford RC3:57:483:57:4811.6 
854:47:45   Sandi Robinson-Miller V50W     
864:47:50   Bex Gilbert  V35WFelixstowe4:22:014:22:0116.6 
874:49:55   Elaine Battson  V50WVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets3:52:133:49:2014.5 
884:50:18   Steve Sparkes V35M     
894:51:39   Warren D'Rozario  V60MSandwell Valley3:50:263:30:5615.8 
904:53:32   David Search  V50MBlackwater Triathlon Club4:21:344:13:2212.5 
914:54:03   Victoria Saker V40W100 Marathon Club    
924:54:23   Cathy Gimondo V45W     
934:54:29   Pascal Comte V55M     
944:55:54   Ellena Farrow SENW     
954:56:11   Sandra Hayes V45W     
965:06:23   Jo Rumbelow V35W     
975:08:58   Adam Praverman PBV45MUKRunChat5:08:585:08:5813.9 
985:09:13   Fran Thorne  V55W100 Marathon Club4:53:154:53:1525.8 
995:09:15   Julie Anne Reeves V45WThrift Green Trotters    
1005:09:51   Kev Maguire V50MFlyers Southend    
1015:11:28   John Wilden V45M     
1025:12:02   Craig Dodgen  V50MBishops Stortford4:42:374:29:3415.7 
1035:12:05   Andrew Golding  V50MWare Joggers3:51:483:32:1216.7 
1045:12:09   Janice Page SBV55WHarlow RC5:12:094:01:3117.4 
1055:12:36   Mark Benham V50MFlyers Southend    
1065:12:37   Nicki Benham V50WFlyers Southend    
1075:14:07   Justine Ambrose V40W     
1085:15:28   Neil Walters V35M     
1095:15:33   Jan Hart V45WRun For Your Life    
1105:16:26   Nikola Coutts  V40WSaffron Striders4:30:084:30:0824.0 
1115:18:10   Nicholas Inns V45MWitham Rc    
1125:18:13   Tracey Denby  V50WWitham (Essex)4:53:174:33:3323.1 
1135:20:38   Simon Wiggins  V45MFelixstowe4:44:054:12:1412.0 
1145:27:17   Lucy West V45W     
1155:27:20   Andie Clayds V45WSouthend Flyers    
1165:27:22   Jo Dyson V45WFlyers Southend    
1175:27:29   David Dunk V45M     
1185:30:02   Shelly Bennett  SENWBraintree4:35:184:35:1822.7 
1195:30:29   Stephen Hampshire V60MFarrow Triathlon    
1205:30:46   Paul Mansfield V35MFlyers Southend    
1215:32:42   Gail Shorney V35WFlyers Southend    
1225:32:44   Richard Pryor V55MFlyers Southend    
1235:36:00   Hannah Cox PBV40WHarlow RC5:36:005:36:0026.3 
1245:37:14   Karen Aristocleous V45WSaxon Shore Striders    
1255:37:25   Jennifer Lucas SBV60WCanterbury5:37:254:56:5632.3 
1265:38:03   Richard Dyson V60MFlyers Southend    
1275:39:06   Johnny Lau V50MFlyers Southend    
1285:39:11   Jackie Collins  V50WFelixstowe4:51:514:39:4320.0 
1295:39:45   Keith Passingham V65MFlyers Southend    
1305:41:22   Helen Etherington  V35WWellingborough3:39:213:34:0710.0 
1315:41:24   Kelly Naylor V40W     
1325:41:27   Gregor Kennedy V45M     
1335:41:49   Joanne Armfield V45W     
1345:44:58   Miles Wilson V40M     
1355:45:05   Jeremy Petterson V45M     
1365:45:53   Ian Smith V35MFlyers Southend    
1375:48:37   Tina Clarke  V50WTiptree4:38:344:04:4320.2 
1385:48:38   Zoe Jackson PBV35WTiptree5:48:385:48:3826.0 
1395:51:20   Mark Curson SENM     
1405:51:39   Zoe Gould  V45WTiptree4:49:384:49:3823.2 
1415:51:44   Rachael Jackson  SENWTiptree4:29:164:29:1617.7 
1425:52:23   Georgina McMasters  V40WLeigh on Sea5:03:115:03:1122.0 
1435:52:24   Nigel Pointer V45M     
1445:55:00   Charlotte Shepherd SENW     
1455:55:03   Tim Hammond SENMLong Brew Rc    
1465:56:46   Richard Goodhand V40M     
1475:56:51   Liz Atkins PBV35WFelixstowe5:56:515:56:5126.9 
1485:59:00   Dean Davis V45WGfdr    
1485:59:00   David Davidson V40M