Cleethorpes New Year's Day 10K External Results
Cleethorpes
1 Jan 18
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
131:0931:09   James Straw  SENMLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni30:1530:15-3.4 
231:5831:58   Shane Robinson  SENMLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe30:1430:14-3.1 
332:3432:34   Ryan Page PBU23MLincoln Wellington31:4531:45-3.1 
432:3532:34   Ben Sadowyj  SENMBarton & District AC32:3432:23-2.1 
533:0433:04   Ronny Wilson  SENMLincoln Wellington31:5630:28-1.3 
633:1533:14   Arron Larkin  SENMRotherham32:5232:43-2.4 
733:3033:29   Adam Dalton PBSENMLouth33:2933:290.4 
833:5833:58   Gregan Clarkson  V35MKingston upon Hull33:2232:38-0.3 
1035:1735:15   Thomas Corlett  SENMLincoln Wellington35:1534:293.7 
935:1735:15   Jeremy Jones  SENMUnattached35:1535:081.4 
1135:2535:24   David Sedgwick  V40MDoncaster35:2434:1512.3 
1235:3235:32   Sophie Cowper SBSENWRotherham35:3233:531.2 
1335:3535:33   Gary Crompton  SENMScunthorpe34:1833:54-0.5 
1435:3735:36   Jack Johnson  SENMCleethorpes35:1934:420.6 
1535:4535:44   Gavin Mann  V40MScunthorpe34:4034:170.7 
1635:4835:46   Ian Whyman  V45MRotherham35:4635:232.2 
1735:5135:50   Gary Thomas  V45MWolds Vets35:5034:172.7 
1836:0936:08   Mark Sands  V45MSkegness/Skegness & District33:3433:09-1.8 
1936:1036:10   Martin Troop  SENMLincoln Wellington34:4334:080.2 
2036:1236:11   David Tune  V45MRotherham34:3333:550.4 
2136:1736:17   Sean Barkes  V45MLincoln Wellington35:0334:230.7 
2236:2136:18   Lee Phipps  SENMBeverley36:1435:522.8 
2336:2436:24   Stephen Maddison  V45MKnavesmire35:2835:281.3 
2436:3136:29   Peter Gardner PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters35:3735:372.0 
2536:3236:31   Dave Armstrong  V40MLincoln Wellington36:3136:162.6 
2636:3336:33   Shaun Hobson  V40MDriffield Striders34:4734:47-0.2 
2736:3536:34   Martin Waite  V50MNewark AC36:0935:381.5 
2836:5036:46   Stephen Dring  V50MWolds Vets35:5735:571.2 
2936:5236:51   Jenny Blizard  V40WRotherham/Doncaster36:5134:082.7 
3036:5536:54   Spencer Higgins  SENMCleethorpes35:0835:081.1 
3136:5836:56   Simon Downs  V40MKingston upon Hull/Northern Masters36:5636:182.5 
3237:0837:05   Luke Stonehewer  U17MLincoln Wellington33:1033:10-1.1 
3337:1537:12   Darren Sharpe  V40MRoyal Air Force/Caistor RC37:1234:447.1 
3437:2537:24   Peter Love  V55MUnattached37:2437:246.1 
3537:3537:34   Tommi Baker  SENMSalford H37:3035:113.6 
3637:3537:33   Robert Fletcher V35MBarracuda Triathlon Club    
3737:3737:36   Lewis Phillips  U17MCleethorpes37:3637:36-0.8 
3837:5237:49   Phil Gibbs  V45MLincsquad36:4436:444.7 
3937:5237:48   Ian Robertson  V40MSelby36:4935:451.8 
4037:5237:50   Leigh MacDonald  SENMLincoln Wellington37:1136:442.7 
4137:5537:53   Denzil Lynch  V45MLouth37:5336:387.1 
4237:5937:57   Rebecca Gallop  SENWNewark AC37:4237:422.7 
4338:0338:02   Michael Skelton  V40MCleethorpes36:4736:472.9 
4438:1438:08   Jack Darnell PBSENMLouth37:5037:505.2 
4538:2238:19   Chris Sutton  SENMLincoln & District38:1236:404.2 
4638:3338:30   Robert Smith  V40MCleethorpes37:0837:083.7 
4738:3738:31   Darren Robert Edge  V50MBeverley36:5736:300.8 
4838:4638:42   Matthew Isle  V40MAncholme Valley38:4237:083.8 
4938:4938:43   Noel Adkins  V35MBarnsley AC37:0536:324.3 
5038:5838:55   Duncan Mccoy SENM     
5139:0439:03   Mark Nettleton  V50MBarton & District AC38:5536:543.7 
5239:0438:59   Nigel Plaskitt  V45MWolds Vets38:5937:224.9 
5339:0839:03   Peter Swoboda  V35MRothwell37:3737:373.7 
5439:1339:10   Daniel Cooper SENMGrimsby Triathlon Club    
5539:2139:18   Andrew Pegg  V45MWolds Vets39:1836:053.6 
5639:3039:20   Nick Stonehewer PBV40MScunthorpe/Lincsquad39:1939:194.3 
5739:3539:30   Jonathan Bower PBV45MCaistor RC39:3039:3021.5 
5839:4339:41   Benjamin Lidgard  SENMUnattached39:4139:416.4 
5939:4439:32   Alex Bogustawski V35M     
6039:5439:50   Craig Wolstenholme  V45MWorksop39:2239:105.1 
6140:1040:06   Garry Perkins  V60MWolds Vets39:0136:335.1 
6240:1540:11   Warren Clarke  V45MDoncaster39:5037:585.7 
6340:1940:15   Paul Greenway  V40MCleethorpes39:0539:057.8 
6440:2040:17   Jonathan Troop  V35MCleethorpes40:1739:146.2 
6540:2840:26   Chris Wray  V45MCleethorpes37:2936:573.0 
6640:3040:25   Raymond Clayton PBV40MLincoln Wellington40:2540:256.1 
6740:3140:25   Karl Greensmith  V35MCleethorpes36:4636:462.4 
6840:3840:35   Peter Connolly V45MGrimsby Triathlon Club    
6940:4540:42   Simon Gibney  V35MWolds Vets40:4238:246.7 
7040:4740:14   Richard Eke SENM     
7140:5740:47   Gary Howden PBV40MWolds Vets40:4740:479.6 
7241:0941:04   Sara Eames  V35WRacing TNT41:0440:055.3 
7341:2041:16   Beverley Wilson  V50WCleethorpes40:5536:446.7 
7441:2641:19   Jason Oxby PBV45MLouth41:1941:199.3 
7541:3141:25   Lisa Skinner  V45WBarnsley AC41:2539:537.9 
7641:3141:24   Matthew Bradley PBV40MWolds Vets41:0541:058.4 
7741:3241:24   Mike MacDougall  V45MWolds Vets38:4036:402.8 
7841:5041:44   Stephen Bryant  V40MCleethorpes38:5838:505.0 
7941:5241:50   David Richard Wilson  V45MLincoln Wellington41:5039:4010.2 
8042:0041:57   Keri Pearson  SENWBarton & District AC38:0938:094.4 
8142:0241:53   Keith Lamb  V45MCaistor RC41:5337:439.0 
8242:0241:58   Paul Jackson  V35MWolds Vets41:5840:5712.7 
8342:0441:57   Mike Pullon  V55MPocklington41:5740:267.3 
8442:0641:55   Barry Holcombe PBV40MWolds Vets41:5541:557.3 
8542:1042:00   Martin Haworth PBV50MScunthorpe41:1541:159.1 
8642:1342:09   Judith Broadbent  V35WLincoln Wellington41:3841:278.3 
8742:1542:01   Matthew Blockley V40M     
8842:2442:22   Christopher Woodforth  V40MWolds Vets42:2239:299.1 
8942:2542:18   Craig Scott  V35MScunthorpe41:4241:427.0 
9042:2842:19   Jayne Baldwin  V50WDoncaster/Northern Masters42:1938:2814.1 
9142:3142:25   Tony Yeats  V45MScunthorpe40:5940:375.2 
9242:3442:24   Robert Stocks  V55MWolds Vets40:2037:517.6 
9342:3842:21   Jason Clark  V45MCleethorpes42:2140:0430.8 
9442:3842:36   Jo Bolton  V50WKingstone/Kimberworth42:1940:227.6 
9542:4142:34   Andrew Shelton  V50MSkegness & District42:3439:088.9 
9642:5042:42   Cameron Donald SENM     
9742:5142:46   Malcolm Packer  V55MWolds Vets42:0835:048.3 
9842:5442:35   David Willerton  V40MWolds Vets42:3542:167.7 
9942:5842:47   Kevin Harrison  V60MMablethorpe42:4739:4512.3 
10043:0042:38   Carl Gilham V35M     
10143:0242:15   Andrew Fleming SENMTLJT    
10243:0643:02   James Durham  V35MBeverley39:2539:255.5 
10343:0843:00   Laura White SENW     
10443:1143:05   Glenn Moore  V55MLincoln Wellington37:4036:313.7 
10543:1342:55   Dave Gibney  V45MWolds Vets42:1439:247.1 
10643:1743:13   Sylvia Parkinson PBV35WLincoln Wellington43:1343:1310.5 
10743:1942:57   David Ishywood SENMUK Run Chat    
10843:2243:19   Guy Lonsdale V45M     
10943:2843:10   Mark Crellin PBV50MWolds Vets43:1043:1029.3 
11043:3743:23   Matthew Beckett V35M     
11143:4343:36   Emma Simmons  V40WPocklington43:3642:317.5 
11243:4443:37   Graham Cook  V50MCity of Hull43:0341:2910.0 
11343:5043:33   Brian Hostad  V50MWolds Vets43:3342:399.2 
11443:5543:45   Jake Stockdale U20M     
11544:0143:54   Daniel Snook PBSENMCleethorpes42:2642:269.8 
11644:0144:01   Mick Casey  V70MBarnsley AC42:0040:048.0 
11744:0643:58   David Downham  SENMUnattached43:5843:5812.7 
11844:1443:58   Wayne Kew  V55MMablethorpe43:4340:299.6 
11944:1843:20   Luke Morley SENM     
12044:1943:56   Paul Humble V45M     
12144:2144:16   Desmond Wright V55MGrimsby Triathlon Club    
12244:2544:17   Christian Ashton PBSENMScunthorpe44:1744:179.8 
12344:2644:22   Pat Rooney  V60MKimberworth44:2240:0310.2 
12444:2744:16   Mark Lyon  V40MSkegness & District44:1640:369.4 
12544:2844:17   Allan Turnbull  V65MWolds Vets43:3841:5711.8 
12644:3444:09   Chris Barratt SENM     
12744:3544:29   Tracey Gibson  V50WWolds Vets44:2943:0811.2 
12844:4044:32   Craig Turrell V55M     
12944:4244:37   Brynnen Massey  V55WUnattached44:3742:1410.1 
13044:4844:44   Brad Trushell SENM     
13144:4944:37   Tim Green PBV40MUnattached44:2544:259.6 
13244:5044:44   Andrew Bradley V35M     
13344:5544:45   David Scott V45MCleethorpes Tri Club    
13444:5544:46   Lucy Chrost  U20WCity of Hull44:4644:4315.8 
13544:5744:32   Richard James V35M     
13644:5944:38   Jack Gibney U20M     
13745:0144:46   Andrew Thomas V50M     
13845:0745:02   Nigel Evison V45MLouth Tri Club    
13945:1045:03   Gemma Scott PBSENWScunthorpe44:1644:1610.2 
14045:1245:03   Darren Brushneen V40M     
14145:1544:40   Francis Cheung V40M     
14245:1745:06   Jill Ottley  V45WCleethorpes42:1440:299.3 
14345:2445:17   Roy Turton PBV50MDoncaster41:4041:407.3 
14445:3045:26   John Armstrong V45MGrimsby Triathlon Club    
14545:3145:17   Shaun Robinson  V40MWolds Vets45:1742:0511.9 
14645:3645:03   Paul Bond  V55MDoncaster43:5340:42  
14745:4144:57   Emma Marshall-Telfer  V45WSkegness & District44:5742:2911.9 
14845:4645:17   David Eke SENM     
14945:5345:33   Leigh Smith  SENMLincoln Wellington42:4837:238.3 
15045:5645:27   Tim Hazeltine  V50MUnattached45:2745:2714.1 
15145:5645:38   Peter Meigh V35MGarden City Runners    
15245:5845:35   Matthew Faers  V40MLincoln Wellington45:3544:4514.0 
15345:5945:39   Kevin Maplethorpe SENM     
15446:0245:36   Helen Robinson  V40WWolds Vets45:1943:4412.4 
15546:0645:57   Malcolm Smith  V35MWolds Vets45:2744:1312.5 
15646:0945:58   Paul Ellis V45M     
15746:0945:49   Malcolm Marshall  V50MScunthorpe45:4944:3913.3 
15846:1045:55   Lucy Taylor  SENWHunters Bog Trotters45:5543:4413.0 
15946:1145:55   Mike Brompton V35M     
16046:1345:55   Lucy Ellis  U17WScunthorpe45:5544:2310.2 
16146:1445:58   Lydia Gibbs  V40WWolds Vets45:5844:0813.3 
16246:1546:06   Andrew Weaver  V35MScunthorpe46:0635:132.2 
16346:1646:07   Millie Weaver  U15WScunthorpe46:0746:078.9 
16446:3846:30   Yvonne Twelvetree  V65WTotley46:3045:3812.7 
16546:4446:13   John Lock  SENMCleethorpes43:1743:1712.6 
16646:4746:36   Keith Ottley  V50MCleethorpes46:3643:1914.0 
16746:5046:37   Chris Ward V35M     
16846:5746:36   Jane Charlesworth  V45WLincoln Wellington43:4042:519.1 
16946:5946:46   David Sweeting PBV35MGainsborough & Morton46:4646:4615.2 
17047:0046:11   Craig Dobbs  SENMUnattached46:1146:1113.6 
17147:0146:41   Alan Clarke  V40MCleethorpes46:4145:5915.5 
17247:0646:54   Ian Kocko  V40MSkegness & District45:2345:2311.9 
17347:0846:11   Steve Risley V50M     
17447:1547:08   Rebecca Hunt  SENWKimberworth43:1343:139.0 
17547:1847:06   Brian Darrington  V40MSkegness & District47:0645:4114.0 
17647:2546:41   Keith Vickers  V55MLouth46:4140:2319.0 
17747:2747:01   Matthew Fursey V35M     
17847:2946:44   Paul Hallam  V50MCleethorpes44:1338:2810.0 
17947:2946:50   Alex Quinn V35W     
18047:3447:28   Barry Bradley PBV50MWolds Vets45:0645:069.8 
18147:3547:00   Alan Spittlehouse V35M     
18247:3947:23   Gary Hurst V35M     
18347:4047:27   Paul Marchant  V50MUnknown47:2747:2716.0 
18447:4747:26   Paul Grant V40M     
18547:4847:33   Sarah Dawson V45W     
18648:0047:52   Andrew Ansell V55M     
18748:0247:36   Craig Burton SENM     
18848:0847:55   David Wilkinson  V35MCity of Hull47:5547:5512.4 
18948:1047:54   Alan Young  V40MWolds Vets/Cleethorpes47:2042:2912.7 
19048:2748:17   Chris Ecclestone  V35MWolds Vets43:5243:529.1 
19148:3148:00   Ian Ambrose V35M     
19248:3248:29   Chris Wilkinson V35M     
19348:3247:43   Michael Grant SENM     
19448:3548:12   Ruth Edison  V45WLouth48:1247:2613.6 
19548:3848:13   Wayne Byrne  V35MCleethorpes48:0847:0211.7 
19648:3848:15   Jim Livermore V35M     
19748:3848:13   Jane Hill PBV50WCleethorpes48:1348:1312.7 
19848:4048:03   Adam Cook  SENMVegan42:0742:0710.1 
19948:4048:22   Simon Fursman  V45MWolds Vets48:2247:1412.9 
20048:4048:32   John Collins V55M     
20148:4148:18   Ellis Howard U20M     
20248:4648:11   Fay Fenwick V55W     
20348:4648:30   Anna Warner SENWCleethorpes Tri Club    
20448:4748:25   Daniel Porte  V60MUnattached48:2545:3731.8 
20548:4748:30   Ben Liversidge V35M     
20648:4848:35   Callum Page  U23MCaistor RC48:3538:4117.5 
20748:5448:27   Sam Walkeden SENM     
20848:5448:10   Neil Dowse  V50MScunthorpe46:4846:4810.4 
20948:5548:41   Vicky Thomas  V35WWolds Vets47:4745:4014.7 
21048:5648:08   Byron Hardy V55M     
21148:5748:36   Gavin Key V35M     
21249:0348:49   Matthew Bell V40M     
21349:0648:23   Damian Kitchen V40M     
21449:1048:31   Simon Pullan SENM     
21549:1248:48   Gary Jamson V45M     
21649:1549:08   Fiona Jex PBV45WCleethorpes49:0849:0814.1 
21749:1949:11   John Wilbraham  V40MWolds Vets43:5343:539.9 
21849:2049:11   Jim Gibney V40MWolds Veterans RC    
21949:2248:49   Paul Holmes  SENMUnattached48:4946:2817.3 
22049:2248:49   Richard Nicholl SENM     
22149:2848:48   Anna Thompson  V50WSleaford48:1847:3915.8 
22249:2848:44   Gareth Chapman V35M     
22349:2949:11   Helen Meigh V35WGarden City Runners    
22449:3048:51   Alan Chapman V60M     
22549:3649:23   Gordon Riley  V70MWolds Vets49:2347:4615.6 
22649:3849:16   Jeremy Stook V55M     
22749:4048:56   Jonathan Brooks SENM     
22849:4949:19   David Young  V40MSkegness49:0248:2314.4 
22949:5449:13   David Hopper SENM     
23049:5749:36   Kelvyn Drewery V55M     
23150:0049:49   Ian Mcnamara PBV40MWolds Vets49:4949:4915.3 
23250:0849:49   Glynn Leaning V55M     
23350:0849:45   Michael Longshaw SENM     
23450:1449:55   Gordon Palmer V55M     
23550:1850:00   Keith Scott  V65MScunthorpe46:2746:2713.0 
23650:1949:43   Rebecca Hodgson V35W     
23750:1949:41   Stephanie Harter SENW     
23850:2050:06   Sarah Mathieson V50W     
23950:2050:06   Martin Howard V40MGrimsby Triathlon Club    
24050:2349:57   Andrew Gant V35M     
24150:2550:00   Glen Mathews V45M     
24250:2650:13   Dean Chalder PBV55MWolds Vets50:1350:1317.9 
24350:2649:30   Jim Judge V45M     
24450:3050:04   Hanna Bennett  V40WGainsborough & Morton50:0449:4617.0 
24550:3050:17   Clive Thornley  V60MWolds Vets50:1747:5517.5 
24650:3549:48   Samantha Needham  SENWFitmums & Friends49:3049:3017.1 
24750:3650:26   Laura Stott-Allworthy  SENWLincoln Wellington50:2644:2817.4 
24850:3649:47   Lee Storey  V35MWolds Vets46:0146:0115.1 
24950:3850:16   Adam Young V40M     
25050:3950:24   Scott Favell SENM     
Page: 1 2 3