Marple parkrun # 289 External Results
Marple
25 Nov 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:03   Alexander S Eggeman  V35MCambridge & Coleridge17:2917:031.5 
219:42   David Brockway  S25MWirral/University of Cumbria16:3016:190.0 
320:25   Paul Armstrong V35MUnattached    
420:52   Darren Peatfield  V45MMarple Runners18:4618:464.9 
521:13   Dave Crowther  V45MMarple Runners19:0719:077.3 
621:33   James Rees  V35MGoyt Valley18:2618:264.7 
721:41   Zara Blower  S30WLeamington19:4218:477.1 
822:07   Adam Ash V45MUnattached    
922:12   Sarah Stretton U20WUnattached    
1022:36   David Chrystie-Lowe  V60MGlossopdale20:2620:268.7 
1122:46   Matthew Pink  V45MUnattached21:0720:579.6 
1222:49   Chris Knight V40MUnattached    
1323:25   Jack Loughlin S30MUnattached    
1423:35   John Williams  S30MMarple Runners21:0021:009.3 
1523:40   Anthony Lye V35MUnattached    
1623:49   Anthony Rodgers  V60MMarple Runners22:1119:578.9 
1723:54   Emma Gerrard S30WUnattached    
1823:58   James William Banks  V45MUnattached21:3619:1211.5 
1923:58   Ian N Taylor  V60MUnattached22:0421:149.9 
2024:04   Simon Rushton  V50MMarple Runners22:4222:1512.3 
2124:17   Geoff Wells  V50MStockport22:1022:0110.8 
2224:18   Matt Nelson S30MUnattached    
2324:23   Steve Grace SBV40MStockport23:0020:3713.5 
2424:30   Daryn Cox V40MUnattached    
2524:32   Tony Greenhalgh V55MUnattached    
2624:35   Martin Lundy  V55MMarple Runners19:4819:426.8 
2724:41   Martin Hadfield S30MUnattached    
2824:47   Leigh Aspin V40MUnattached    
2925:01   Thomas John Callaghan  V45MMarple Runners20:4620:468.1 
3025:06   Alan Stevenson  V55MUnattached23:0822:1310.6 
3125:09   Dominic Coupes  V40MUnattached22:3221:4511.9 
3225:26   Andy Harris V40MUnattached    
3325:28   Ian Bowker V45MUnattached    
3425:29   Neil Hurren V40MUnattached    
3525:32   Mark Knight  SENMUnattached23:3222:3311.6 
3625:46   Andrew Bell V55MUnattached    
3725:47   Hugh Coe V50MUnattached    
3825:49   Maddy Turnbull  V40WMarple Runners24:0124:0116.4 
3926:06   David French  V45MMarple Runners23:3923:1313.5 
4026:29   Mark Lambe V45MUnattached    
4126:30   Robin Atiyah V50MUnattached    
4226:43   Katherine Harvey  V55WAltrincham/Pennine25:1421:2414.4 
4326:51   Matthew Furniss U15MUnattached    
4426:59   John Waiting  S30MMarple Runners20:2720:157.7 
4527:00   Angus Wilson V45MUnattached    
4627:06   Aaron Lamb  S25MMarple Runners23:0723:0716.0 
4727:10   George Tatler  SENMUnattached26:1723:4426.4 
4827:28   Joe Hitchmough S25MUnattached    
4927:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5027:55   Darrel Gough  V40MUnattached26:0224:4215.7 
5128:29   Adrian Woolard V45MUnattached    
5228:35   Susannah Williams  S30WUnattached27:2523:3517.5 
5328:37   David Knass V65MUnattached    
5428:40   Katrina Stephens  V35WMarple Runners22:5322:5314.0 
5528:51   James Given U15MMarple Runners    
5628:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5728:54   Imogen Anne Taylor  S20WUnattached24:0623:0119.1 
5828:56   Mark Horton V40MUnattached    
5929:03   Ian Galloway  V45MMarple Runners23:5822:4115.7 
6029:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6129:19   Helen Gray  V50WGoyt Valley26:4325:2121.0 
6229:27   Claire Hardy V55WUnattached    
6329:31   Alice Hughes S20WUnattached    
6429:40   Emma Mooney  V35WMarple Runners25:4825:3116.6 
6529:42   Pandora Lougheed V35WUnattached    
6629:45   Maureen Hughes  V55WMarple Runners26:5126:2918.2 
6729:56   Caroline Crosswell  V35WChorlton25:2625:2016.7 
6829:59   Andrew Stephen Lord  V50MUnattached24:2423:1414.8 
6930:02   Jo Eggeman  S30WCambridge & Coleridge22:1620:0710.9 
7030:29   Daniel Gianferrari V40MUnattached    
7131:06   Paul Richard Adshead  V55MUnattached28:3827:2322.4 
7231:07   Emma Howes V35WUnattached    
7331:18   Claire Bradley  V40WMarple Runners27:5626:3521.5 
7431:19   John Bailey  V35MMarple Runners27:0325:2818.2 
7531:52   Simon Ashton  V55MUnattached27:3123:4118.0 
7632:05   Reece Waring S20MUnattached    
7732:06   Rachel Susan Griffith  V50WUnattached28:3824:2721.7 
7832:12   Shirley Skinner V55WUnattached    
7932:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8033:05   Steve Weids V60MUnattached    
8133:18   Rosalind Bracegirdle S30WDartford Road Runners    
8233:20   Rachel Bailey S30WUnattached    
8333:26   Rebecca Howes U15WUnattached    
8433:30   Shan Whittaker-Morrison V55WUnattached    
8533:31   Anthony Wrigley V40MUnattached    
8633:40   Chris Bailey V35MUnattached    
8733:44   Mags Bradbury V40WUnattached    
8833:51   Anya Bass U18WUnattached    
8933:55   Jason Ward V45MUnattached    
9034:20   Don Wagstaff V60MUnattached    
9134:26   Maria Rushton  V50WMarple Runners26:5525:1719.8 
9234:31   Karen Andrew  V50WMarple Runners29:1927:0026.4 
9334:33   Sharon Given V40WUnattached    
9434:36   Sarah Mears  V40WMarple Runners29:4228:2121.8 
9534:38   Brian Robinson V70MUnattached    
9634:38   Cathryn Melia  V45WMarple Runners31:5130:2725.4 
9734:41   David Grindrod V55MManchester and District Orienteering Club    
9834:54   Geoff Thorpe V65MUnattached    
9935:13   Jenny Brown V50WUnattached    
10035:27   Matthew Nagler V40MUnattached    
10135:32   Siobhan Hanley V35WUnattached    
10236:01   Mark Ansbro  SENMUnattached30:2924:3631.0 
10336:02   John Bates  V50MMarple Runners31:3829:3224.5 
10436:41   Alan Barker V50MUnattached    
10536:43   Rachael Powell  V40WMarple Runners24:1124:1115.0 
10637:12   Sue Thorpe V60WUnattached    
10738:10   Ruth Robinson V70WUnattached    
10838:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10938:27   Rachel Coe V50WUnattached    
11040:33   Chris Bryans  V80MStockport32:2125:3432.5 
11141:27   Helen Lenehan V65WUnattached    
11242:22   Natasha Nield V35WUnattached    
11352:07   Miranda Galloway  V45WMarple Runners36:1934:1435.1 
11452:08   Carol Culley  V60WMarple Runners29:5627:3623.8 
11552:09   Richard Hemingway V70MUnattached