Portobello Promathon 4 External Results
Edinburgh
1 Jan 18
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
4M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:11   Dermot Cummins PBSENMWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland19:1119:11-3.5 
219:13   Andrew Douglas SBSENMInverclyde/North Highland Harriers19:1318:44-4.8 
319:35   Jonathan Crickmore PBSENMBrighton & Hove/Heriot-Watt Uni19:3519:35-3.5 
419:44   Ross Matheson SBSENMLasswade19:4418:59-2.5 
520:09   Lindsay Gordon PBSENMLasswade/North Belfast20:0920:09-2.6 
620:30   Robbie Kennedy PBU23MLothian/Queen Margaret Uni20:3020:30-2.0 
720:38   John Lenehan PBSENMCity of Derry/Edinburgh AC20:3820:38-1.7 
820:44   Darrell Hastie SBV35MGala20:4420:07-2.3 
920:54   Chris Poxton PBV35MCorstorphine20:5420:54-1.0 
1021:06   Tom Ferrington PBV40MCorstorphine21:0621:06-0.8 
1121:12   Stuart Johnston PBV35MEdinburgh AC21:1221:12-1.5 
1221:15   Darren Jubb PBSENMPH Racing21:1521:15-0.2 
1321:21   Iain Macdonald SBSENMEdinburgh AC21:2120:51-0.7 
1421:36   Colin Somerville PBSENMPH Racing21:3621:360.0 
1521:38   Jonathan Peebles PBV35MPH Racing21:3821:380.6 
1621:41   Bryan Clark SBV35MCorstorphine21:4120:42-1.4 
1721:51   Ross McGhie PBSENMEdinburgh AC21:5121:510.9 
1821:52   Michael Fullerton SBV45MEdinburgh AC21:5221:190.8 
1922:09   Mickey Breen SBSENMCorstorphine/Dumfries RC22:0920:39-0.1 
2022:13   Jo Williams PBSENWLothian22:1322:130.8 
2122:22   Daniel Monaghan PBSENMPH Racing22:2222:221.1 
2222:31   John Blair SBV50MEdinburgh AC22:3121:532.0 
2322:41   Alex Cumming PBV35MCorstorphine22:4122:4110.8 
2422:45   Darin Dougal SBV45MMoorfoot22:4521:432.3 
2522:47   Alan Jeffrey PBSENMPortobello22:4722:472.0 
2622:55   Robert Henry PBV40MUnattached22:5522:553.4 
2722:58   Stuart Hay SBV50MDunbar RC22:5822:083.1 
2823:03   Gary Trewartha V40MGala Harriers    
2923:09   Nick Williamson SBV40MDunbar RC23:0922:402.5 
3023:15   Paul Moseley PBV45MDunbar RC23:1523:152.9 
3123:17   Daniel Marshall Cross SENM     
3223:25   David Bull PBSENMInverness23:2523:253.9 
3323:26   William Jarvie SBV55MPortobello23:2622:402.7 
3423:33   Jill Stephen PBV35WHunters Bog Trotters23:3323:333.5 
3523:37   Paul Caban PBV50MFerranti23:3723:373.8 
3623:44   Stuart Mounce PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters23:4423:443.3 
3723:44   Scott Williamson SENM     
3823:48   Laura Gibson PBU23WFife23:4823:485.0 
3923:50   Ian Stewart V60MPH Racing Club    
4023:54   Mike Jones SBV35MMusselburgh23:5422:456.2 
4123:55   Andrew Latham SBV50MEdinburgh AC23:5523:474.2 
4223:59   Laura Robertson PBSENWHunters Bog Trotters/New Zealand23:5923:593.7 
4324:03   Tim Norwood SBV35MCorstorphine24:0323:384.8 
4424:06   Francisco Montesinos Sánchez V60MCLUB ATLETISMO RONDA (SPAIN)    
4524:10   Angus Kay PBV50MHarmeny24:1024:105.1 
4624:19   Alan Gibson PBV55MFife24:1924:195.3 
4724:21   Laura Dunn SBSENWEdinburgh AC24:2122:265.7 
4824:25   Craig O'Donnell SENMDunbar Running Club    
4924:30   John Beveridge PBSENMKinross24:3024:304.5 
5024:32   Scott Love PBV35MPH Racing24:3224:324.8 
5124:32   John Robertson Gladwin PBV55MFalkirk24:3224:327.1 
5224:32   Doug Fraser V40MMusselburgh & District AC    
5324:37   Douglas Kirkham V50MRunners are Smilers    
5424:40   Jacqueline Rainger PBV40WEdinburgh AC24:4024:405.2 
5524:42   Michael Grant PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters24:4224:424.5 
5624:50   Neil Jack SENM     
5724:52   Mark Mackenzie PBV45MPH Racing24:5224:526.9 
5824:56   Alistair Hindle SBV45MHunters Bog Trotters24:5623:246.2 
5925:03   Neil Park PBV45MPortobello25:0325:034.8 
6025:08   Jimmy Hudson SBV65MUnattached25:0824:116.0 
6125:11   Paul Slifer V40MMusselburgh & District AC    
6225:15   Kimberley Timmins PBSENWSt. Andrews Uni/Central25:1525:156.6 
6325:17   Mark Western SBV50MFalkland Trail Runners25:1725:056.2 
6425:17   Darren Candlish PBSENMPH Racing25:1725:172.6 
6525:21   Mary Western PBV55WPH Racing25:2125:216.4 
6625:24   Julie Oswald SBV45WMusselburgh25:2424:526.5 
6725:27   Lorenzo Pacitti V40MPortobello Running Club    
6825:32   Tobias Grab V40M     
6925:32   Mark Fowlestone V50MPortobello Running Club    
7025:35   Nikki Gibson SBSENWEdinburgh AC25:3525:175.8 
7125:37   Lucy Marshal SENWHarmeny AC    
7225:41   Paul Blore SBV50MPortobello25:4123:578.6 
7325:42   Ian Hughes V40M     
7425:42   Chris Gunstone PBV55MSouth Derbyshire/Midland Masters25:4225:426.6 
7525:45   Tommy Donnelly V40M     
7625:50   Steven Blair V40MKinross Road Runners    
7725:54   Martin Rutherford SENM     
7825:59   Richard Fisher V50M     
7926:02   Dave Morton PBV35MMRC Run Club26:0226:027.7 
8026:04   Ian Williamson PBV35MBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students26:0426:047.9 
8126:12   Fraser Watt SENM     
8226:20   Jennifer Holden SENWPortobello Running Club    
8326:21   Richard Dougal PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters26:2126:216.2 
8426:21   Jim Scott SBV60MEdinburgh AC26:2125:2810.1 
8526:24   Amy Kerr SBV45WPortobello26:2426:226.9 
8626:26   Brian Kirkwood SBV65MLasswade26:2618:3029.2 
8726:26   Jennifer Telford SBV45WScottish Prison Service/Unattached26:2625:556.8 
8826:33   Karen Dobbie SBV50WEdinburgh AC26:3325:368.0 
8926:38   Stuart Watt SENM     
9026:45   Ian Robert Johnston SBV60MPH Racing26:4522:287.0 
9126:51   Alex Hilliam SBV45MPortobello26:5124:268.5 
9226:58   Ed Norton PBV65MPH Racing26:5826:587.7 
9327:06   Dariusz Boguslowicz SENMHomeless Runners Fcuk Brexit    
9427:12   Raymond Richford PBV45MPenicuik27:1227:128.1 
9527:14   Mike Malcolm-Smith SBV50MMusselburgh27:1425:559.5 
9627:17   Margaret Duncan PBV45WRacing TNT27:1727:1711.2 
9727:21   Aasim Chaudhry V40M     
9827:21   Rachel Drummond SENWPenicuik Harriers    
9927:25   Alison Wood SENWGarscube Harriers    
10027:28   Thomas Murphy SENM     
10127:38   Andy Duncan V40MMusselburgh & District AC    
10227:42   Grant Sellar SBV45MFerranti27:4227:009.7 
10327:50   Gail Murdoch SBV50WCarnegie27:5026:059.3 
10427:52   David McCraw SENM     
10527:58   Emma Laverie SBV35WEdinburgh AC27:5826:209.4 
10627:58   Claire Gilchrist SBV50WFerranti27:5826:0110.1 
10728:04   Jim Reville V50M     
10828:05   Dave Poyner V50M     
10928:15   Ben Mackie V40M     
11028:15   James Fraser U20MMusselburgh & District AC    
11128:22   Gordon Blair SENMKinross Road Runners    
11228:23   Sandy Wallace PBV65MHaddington RC28:2328:2310.3 
11328:27   Callum Scott SENM     
11428:39   Michael Foy V50MHaddington Running Club    
11528:39   Andrea Moo PBV35WUnattached28:3928:3910.5 
11628:41   Tony Segall SBV50MMusselburgh28:4128:0112.9 
11728:43   Andrew Simpson V40MEdinburgh Running Network    
11828:46   Barry Dodgson V50M     
11928:48   Abigail Reynolds SENW     
12028:48   Eric Stevenson SBV65MEdinburgh AC28:4827:1411.9 
12128:51   Michael Clarkson SENM     
12228:54   Monica Flanagan SBV40WPortobello28:5427:4211.3 
12328:57   Stuart Logan SBV60MPortobello28:5725:5010.4 
12429:00   Alex MacEwen SBV60MEdinburgh AC29:0027:4113.4 
12529:04   Michael Newton PBV50MEdinburgh Running Network29:0429:0412.2 
12629:04   James Northover SENM     
12729:04   Mark Northover V50M     
12829:06   Brian Stewart V40M     
12929:06   Peter Wilcock PBV35MPortobello29:0629:0610.5 
13029:13   Eilidh Gillanders SENWEdinburgh Athletic Club    
13129:18   Frances Wood SBV55WLinlithgow29:1826:1612.0 
13229:21   Kevin Moseley PBV45MRothwell29:2129:2111.5 
13329:21   Nicola Harford V40W     
13429:23   Emily Schofield SENW     
13529:26   Alan Murray V40M     
13629:26   Julia Loecherbach SBV35WFerranti29:2627:5412.3 
13729:26   Lindsay Dun SBV50WGala29:2627:4914.1 
13829:34   Anne Duncan PBV50WEdinburgh AC29:3429:3413.5 
13929:37   Jim Skelt V50MEdinburgh Running Network    
14029:40   John Cowan V50M     
14129:40   John Watson SENM     
14229:45   Catherine Ramsay V40W     
14329:47   Wayne Thompson SBV40MUnattached29:4727:0613.0 
14429:51   Gerry Timoney V50M     
14529:51   Bob Porteous V50M     
14629:51   Gerry Gallacher SBV40MScottish Prison Service29:5127:229.5 
14729:54   James Davis V60M     
14829:54   Graeme Sproule V50MMusselburgh & District AC    
14930:01   Keith Weston SBV70MFerranti30:0126:4213.0 
15030:04   Ada Stewart SBV50WKirkintilloch/Scottish Vets H30:0428:1013.1 
15130:15   Robert Milton SBV50MPH Racing30:1524:479.6 
15230:21   Simon Haunch SENMDunbar Running Club    
15330:21   Louise Turner SENWEdinburgh Running Network    
15430:23   Alan Simpson SBV55MPortobello30:2328:4014.1 
15530:28   Rosie Jones SENW     
15630:28   Douglas Grierson V50MMusselburgh & District AC    
15730:28   Gavin Willshaw SENM     
15830:28   John Underwood V50M     
15930:33   Richard Bryant PBV50MCrawley Saints & Sinners30:3330:3314.3 
16030:37   Suzanne Beattie V50W     
16130:43   Ashley Craig SENW     
16230:43   Jeremy Roebuck SBV55MHaddington RC30:4329:4814.5 
16330:49   Jim Macgregor SBV60MMoray30:4929:1313.8 
16430:52   Tracy Philp V40WPenicuik Harriers    
16531:03   Carol Wisley SENW     
16631:07   John McGlynn V60M     
16731:07   Chris Laughton V50M     
16831:13   Iain Davidson PBV55MGirvan31:1331:1312.6 
16931:14   Sheena Blair SENWKinross Road Runners    
17031:14   Colin Muir V50M     
17131:14   Shirley MacNab PBV50WKirkintilloch31:1431:1414.7 
17231:19   Robin Strain V60MEast Lothian Orienteers    
17331:23   Mauro Pacitti V40M     
17431:25   Angela Leggatt V40WPortobello Running Club    
17531:47   Luca Basso SENM     
17631:49   Austin Craig V40M     
17731:55   Nico Kaufman U20M     
17831:59   Philip Short V50M     
17932:00   Kirsty Meldrum SENWGala Harriers    
18032:00   Baljit Dhanda V50MEdinburgh Running Network    
18132:00   George Sherriffs V50MEsztergomi Futóművek    
18232:05   Gerry Saddler V50M     
18332:07   Clare Slifer V40W     
18432:12   Christopher Miller SENM     
18532:12   Andrew Bird V40M     
18632:12   Charles Stable V40MMusselburgh & District AC    
18732:12   Stephen Garland SBV45MEdinburgh Running Network32:1230:4417.4 
18832:18   Derek Henderson V50M     
18932:21   Colin Liddell V50M     
19032:23   Laura Dickson SENWEdinburgh Running Network    
19132:27   Adam Mazur Vel Butynski SENMEdinburgh Running Network    
19232:39   Matthew Purves V40M     
19332:41   Ken Robertson V40M     
19432:45   Siobhan Sellar V50WFerranti AAC    
19532:49   Brian Howie SBV65MEdinburgh AC32:4924:1614.3 
19632:51   Fen Parry V50WPortobello Running Club    
19732:51   Darren Miller V40MPortobello Running Club    
19832:51   Solmaz Eradat SENWEdinburgh Athletic Club    
19932:55   Claire Williamson SENW     
20032:55   Shirley Banks V40WMusselburgh & District AC    
20133:01   Anne Hay SBV55WDunbar RC33:0129:4516.2 
20233:06   Malcolm K Quinn SBV60MHaddington RC33:0630:5017.8 
20333:07   Claire Mitchell PBSENWEdinburgh AC33:0733:0715.0 
20433:11   Colin Thompson V40MTweed Striders    
20533:17   Moira Smith V50WKirkintilloch Olympians    
20633:19   Sarah Whalen SBV40WScottish Prison Service33:1931:1816.2 
20733:26   Ciaron Forrest V40MEdinburgh Running Network    
20833:30   Iona Smith SBU17WKirkintilloch33:3032:5817.5 
20933:37   Martin Holmes V50M     
21033:41   Fiona M Mackenzie SBV50WEdinburgh Running Network33:4131:0917.9 
21133:41   Gordon Turnbull V50MEdinburgh Running Network    
21233:53   Matthew Jenkins SENM     
21333:55   Maire Kilgallon V40W     
21433:55   Mike Sinclair V40M     
21533:55   Alex Wood SBV65MLinlithgow33:5532:5516.7 
21633:55   Carol Duffin SENW     
21733:55   Jon Rough V40M     
21834:04   Brenda Dougal V40WGalavanters    
21934:07   Sorrel Cosens V40WEdinburgh Running Network    
22034:07   Vicky Crichton SENWEdinburgh Running Network    
22134:10   F C Reid V50W     
22234:14   Lisa Hutton SENW     
22334:27   Yvonne McDonald SENWPortobello Running Club    
22434:27   Sheena Kerr V50W     
22534:30   Brian Tait V60M     
22634:32   Bernard Harkins V50M     
22734:36   Joseph Saddler U20M     
22834:36   Avril Clark V50WHaddington Running Club    
22934:36   Peter McKillop SENMEdinburgh Running Network    
23034:47   John Milton V60M     
23134:47   Dyane Harvey V60WPenicuik Harriers    
23234:49   Michael Corr V40M     
23334:52   Jill Trewartha V40WGalavanters    
23434:55   Connie Hydes PBV45WAshington Hirst34:5534:5528.8 
23534:55   Kenneth Edmond V60M     
23634:55   David Morham V50M     
23734:55   Graham Swinton V40M     
23834:55   John Curren V60MEdinburgh Running Network    
23935:00   Agata McWhirter SENW     
24035:05   Claire Mathieson SENW     
24135:05   Lynne Cowden SENWEdinburgh Running Network    
24235:10   Paul MacLean SENM     
24335:10   Lesley Connolly PBV45WCrawley Saints & Sinners35:1035:1020.2 
24435:10   Carrie Malcolm SENW     
24535:18   Veronica Noone V50W     
24635:30   Sheila Strain V60WHunters Bog Trotters    
24735:42   Neil Bennett V40M     
24835:54   Stuart Riddell V40M     
24935:56   Rachael Steedman SENW     
25036:09   Timothy May V50MPeebles CC    
Page: 1 2