Beith Harriers New Year Races External Results
Glengarnock
2 Jan 18
4.4MNAD 1.1MNAD 0.8MNAD 2.2MNAD 1.1.MNAD 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
4.4MNAD SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:03   Stuart Gibson SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss-3.1 
224:22   Ross Gray U20MInverclyde-2.1 
324:37   Grant BaillieV35MScottish Fire + Rescue  
425:21   Ryan Gray U20MInverclyde0.1 
526:13   David Mclure SENMKilmarnock0.3 
626:29   Graham Evans SENMKilbarchan/Heriot-Watt Uni-0.1 
726:42   Craig Ferguson SENMKilmarnock0.4 
827:21   Scott Martin V45MKilmarnock1.8 
927:23   Paul Lafferty SENMIrvine1.3 
1028:07   Colin Glencorse SENMStrathearn/Kilmarnock6.0 
1128:25   Chris Greenhalgh V40MGiffnock North2.2 
1228:52   Scott BrownV35MIrvine  
1329:20   Gareth Wilson V50MHelensburgh8.7 
1429:37   Scott Hunter V40MCambuslang5.6 
1529:42   Jim PhillipsV35MTroon Tortoises  
1630:27   Gareth Brown V35MNorth Ayrshire10.8 
1730:47   Graeme Campbell V50MInverness6.8 
1831:03   Brian McKeatingV55MAyrodynamic  
1931:24   James McPhateV45M   
2031:47   Robert GrayV45MInverclyde AC  
2131:58   Jim Sneddon V45MIrvine7.6 
2232:27   Duncan BruceV35MNAAC  
2332:38   Alex GrayV35MInverclyde AC  
2433:09   Darrell DunscombV45MTroon Tortoises  
2533:24   James McGillV45MRons Runners  
2633:38   Robert StaplesV45M   
2733:46   Paul MacLellanV45MScottish Fire + Rescue  
2833:48   Graham McMillanV45MScottish Fire + Rescue  
2933:57   Bobby MillerV55MAyr Seaforth  
3034:02   Stuart McColmV45MAyr Seaforth  
3134:11   Matthew WatsonV35MRons Runners  
3234:29   Mike Flinn V65MIrvine12.8 
3334:52   Owen McIntyreV55MScottish Fire + Rescue  
3434:59   Thomas ScottV55MScottish Fire + Rescue  
3535:12   John Hannah V40MAyr Seaforth14.7 
3635:26   Peter Taylor V65MIrvine11.4 
3735:38   Kenny PrydeV45M   
3835:45   Rodger McEleneyV55MScottish Fire + Rescue  
3936:27   Mark GartonV45MRons Runners  
4036:51   Kenny WeirV55M   
4137:26   Douglas DicksonV45MKilmarnock Harrier & AC  
4237:27   Thomas HodgartV45MRons Runners  
4337:43   Stuart McRobertsV35MKilmarnock Harrier & AC  
4437:57   Hugh HoodV55MRons Runners  
4538:48   Gordon BurnsV55MRons Runners  
4639:48   Ian ShortV55MRons Runners  
4740:21   Marc BlaneV35M   
4840:37   Alexander BeggsV45M   
4941:02   Russell Couper V50MCalderglen16.3 
5043:14   Jeremy StewartV45M   
 
1.1MNAD U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:55   Ben MacDougallU15M   
210:49   Luca Dickson U15MKilmarnock30.7 
1.1MNAD U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:40   Robert Gray U13MInverclyde6.0 
27:14   Jamie PhillinU13MKilmarnock Harrier & AC  
38:51   John Lynn U15MNorth Ayrshire25.0 
 
0.8MNAD U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
12:43   Ryan Knights U13MKilbarchan4.6 
22:53   Dylan Gee U11MNorth Ayrshire7.3 
33:03   Alistair Street U11MNorth Ayrshire11.7 
43:08   Ben BaillieU11MEast Kilbride AC  
53:09   Louis DochertyU11MBeith Harriers  
63:10   Rhys Knights U11MKilbarchan11.9 
73:15   Lewis Anderson U11MKilmarnock10.6 
83:16   Bradley Orderley U11MNorth Ayrshire-0.3 
103:29   Frederick Smith U11MNorth Ayrshire22.4 
93:29   Ross Bain U11MKilmarnock18.0 
113:40   Struan NisbetU11M   
123:50   Theo Dickson U11MKilmarnock16.1 
134:34   Barry LynnU11MNAAC  
145:20   Rory SmithU11MNAAC  
4.4MNAD SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
130:54   Kirsty Alexander V45WKilmarnock8.3 
231:13   Laura Wallace V35WAyr Seaforth4.2 
332:43   Bernadette O'Neil V50WCambuslang9.3 
434:22   Jennie Jackson V55WIrvine11.4 
535:24   Doreen Campbell V45WInverness11.8 
635:32   Kirsty McNultyV35WKilmarnock Harrier & AC  
736:03   Caroline MillarV35WTroon Tortoises  
837:12   Gillian Hannah V45WAyr Seaforth17.3 
937:56   Susan Rhodes V55WIrvine17.1 
1038:42   Amanda Bryden SENWKilmarnock14.8 
1139:04   Liz ColquhounV45WIrvine Running Club  
1239:07   Beka MarshallSENW   
1339:16   Helen MarshallV45WRons Runners  
1439:35   Ruth McLaughlanV45WRons Runners  
1539:59   Hazel AndersonV45WRons Runners  
1640:06   Joy NisbetV35W   
1741:12   Jacqui SandlerV45WKilmarnock Harrier & AC  
1841:44   Sandra DicksonV45WKilmarnock Harrier & AC  
1941:55   Joanne McGrattanV45WBeith Harriers  
2042:48   Shonah ThomV35W   
2143:34   Ruth Kirk V45WAyr Seaforth/Heaton15.1 
2248:56   Gillian EdaieV35W   
2349:39   Alison ReidV45W   
2454:25   Angela HamiltonV45WRons Runners  
2554:25   Dayle BurnsideV35WRons Runners  
 
2.2MNAD U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:42   Libby Sutherland U17WKilbarchan8.2 
1.1MNAD U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:12   Aurelia Tiffoney U15WKilbarchan7.5 
27:29   Iona Wilson U15WHelensburgh7.3 
38:08   Belle Mccormack U15WKilbarchan9.5 
410:02   Tess Mccormack U15WKilbarchan14.3 
 
1.1.MNAD U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:54   Chloe Cameron U15WKilbarchan8.1 
28:12   Emma McMillan U13WAyr Seaforth9.0 
38:26   Ellie Anderson U13WKilmarnock11.2 
0.8MNAD U11W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
12:51   Olivia WarboysU11WKilmarnock Harrier & AC  
22:56   Rachel WarboysU11WKilmarnock Harrier & AC  
32:58   Anna Kirk U11WAyr Seaforth6.4 
43:11   Adele Street U13WNorth Ayrshire5.6 
53:23   Rebecca Hannah U11WAyr Seaforth0.9 
63:27   Freya Harkin U11WNorth Ayrshire17.3 
73:34   Alice Lynn U11WNorth Ayrshire16.1 
83:49   Lauren GardnerU11WBeith Harriers  
93:52   Holly GardnerU11WBeith Harriers  
104:13   Sophie NisbetU11W   
114:17   Emma Bain U11WKilmarnock21.8