Marple parkrun # 294 External Results
Marple
25 Dec 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:26   Jack Morris  S20MStockport15:4715:47-4.6 
217:31   Michael Cooke  S25MStockport/Loughborough Students16:2916:23-1.1 
318:07   Stuart Cameron  S25MStockport/Loughborough Students16:5816:360.1 
418:09   Howard Oldham  S30MEast Cheshire17:2417:162.2 
519:20   Anna Mackenzie  S20WStockport/Manchester Uni17:5917:583.2 
619:53   Sarah Stockman  U20WMacclesfield18:3618:366.4 
720:03   Paul Armstrong V35MUnattached    
820:31   Elizabeth Apsley  S20WStockport/Cambridge Uni18:4118:413.9 
920:40   Andrew Given  S30MWilmslow18:4318:375.7 
1020:42   James Rees  V35MGoyt Valley18:2618:265.0 
1120:45   Ashlee Dack V40MUnattached    
1220:50   David Breingan  V50MChiltern19:2019:2010.3 
1321:04   Nick Humphrey-taylor  V45MSevenoaks18:5118:474.4 
1421:07   Derek Ivens  V55MStockport19:3118:417.6 
1521:16   Dave Crowther  V45MMarple Runners19:0719:077.4 
1621:20   Kevan Garner  V50MBelle Vue/Stockport18:5518:186.8 
1721:24   Stewart Nunn  V35MUnattached18:5418:374.6 
1821:29   Ben Allen U15MUnattached    
1921:29   Jake Young S25MUnattached    
2021:31   Charlotte Corrigan  U15WHyndburn20:0819:275.5 
2121:31   Victoria Basquill  V45WSerpentine19:4519:124.6 
2221:37   Sarah Hunter  S25WAckworth19:5219:525.5 
2321:42   Luke Carrington SBU11MEast Cheshire21:4221:266.0 
2421:45   Andy James Fowler  V50MStockport21:1019:338.0 
2521:48   Jon Peach  V45MUnattached19:4019:245.8 
2621:54   Jennifer Hatch  S25WUnattached19:0919:097.8 
2722:02   Joshua Stutchfield  U11MStockport21:0620:138.7 
2822:06   Sarah Stretton U20WUnattached    
2922:23   Claire Wilshaw  SENWStilton20:4520:4510.0 
3022:26   Alan Morris  V50MUnattached19:4019:405.7 
3122:29   Stuart Pool V50MUnattached    
3222:33   James Kemp  V45MMarple Runners20:4719:529.0 
3322:38   Steve Hatch  V50MUnattached20:2919:488.0 
3422:45   Joe Harrison U20MUnattached    
3522:55   Nicholas Minter V35MUnattached    
3623:00   Andrea Pickup  V45WDulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans21:3819:259.4 
3723:01   Alan Foster SBV55MStockport23:0120:4428.2 
3823:07   Tobin Rose U15MUnattached    
3923:09   Phil Howarth V50MScarab Tri    
4023:11   Nicola Lloyd  V35WBramhall Runners20:2320:239.2 
4123:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4223:13   Phil Corker V50MDavenport Runners    
4323:16   Anthony Rodgers  V60MMarple Runners22:1119:579.2 
4423:16   Emma Gerrard S30WUnattached    
4523:25   John Waiting  S30MMarple Runners20:2720:157.8 
4623:30   Jack Loughlin S30MUnattached    
4723:31   Rob Coakley S30MUnattached    
4823:40   Jeni Harvey  V35WSteel City21:3821:079.6 
4923:41   Melanie Mather V45WUnattached    
5023:42   Paul Gerald Adkins  V60MUnattached21:0419:4012.2 
5123:47   Timothy Stretton V50MUnattached    
5223:47   Brian Holland  V60MGoyt Valley21:2519:2610.1 
5323:53   Jim Molloy V50MUnattached    
5423:54   Dave Collins V55MUnattached    
5523:56   Ann Bracegirdle SBV40WUnattached23:5622:0612.0 
5623:59   Elaine Jackson V55WUnattached    
5724:08   Clive Hope V60MUnattached    
5824:09   Gary Yates V50MUnattached    
5924:10   Hanny Stockman  V50WMacclesfield23:1822:5414.2 
6024:19   Phil Thompson V45MGreat Britain Underwater Hockey    
6124:28   Gordon David Sharp  V60MUnattached23:1121:0311.7 
6224:30   James Nuttall S30MUnattached    
6324:31   Charlie Hodgson U11MUnattached    
6424:32   Leo Wall V35MUnattached    
6524:35   James Lord S25MUnattached    
6624:38   Neil Hurren V40MUnattached    
6724:39   Stuart Paterson V50MUnattached    
6824:41   Paul Rooney  V50MUnattached22:2920:2612.1 
6924:42   Shannon Booth  S20WBuxton23:3422:0813.8 
7024:42   Nick Griffiths  V45MUnattached22:4420:2811.6 
7124:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7224:44   Jonathan Crebbin V40MUnattached    
7324:45   Brian Lambert Evans  V65MUnattached23:2023:0517.5 
7424:47   Justin Pickup V45MUnattached    
7524:51   Andrew Barlow V45MUnattached    
7624:55   Josh Cann SBU15MExeter24:5521:5423.5 
7724:58   Dan Pawsey U18MUnattached    
7825:01   Jonathan Guy S25MUnattached    
7925:02   Alison Duckworth  V40WStockport23:4220:3713.4 
8025:05   Rob Stutchfield  V40MMarple Runners21:2920:449.0 
8125:07   Simon Harding  V35MMarple Runners23:0221:1215.8 
8225:13   Dave Watson  V60MLiverpool H22:1421:4015.8 
8325:14   Katherine Harvey SBV55WAltrincham/Pennine25:1421:2414.0 
8425:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8525:21   Laurence White S30MUnattached    
8625:25   Cosmo White V45MUnattached    
8725:26   Matt Cooke S25MUnattached    
8825:32   Neil Howard Cooke  V55MStockport25:1021:1715.8 
8925:34   Joe Ward SBS20MMarple Runners25:3420:4511.7 
9025:34   Simon Hughes  SENMUnattached22:4921:4210.2 
9125:35   James Deighton  V40MMarple Runners22:0222:0213.2 
9225:36   Felicity Allen V45WUnattached    
9325:38   Matthew Furniss U15MUnattached    
9425:38   Harry Dutson  V65MUnattached23:5522:5713.3 
9525:46   John Pollard V60MUnattached    
9625:51   Laura Claire Ward S25WUnattached    
9725:53   James Dickinson  V50MScarab TC23:1922:4011.7 
9825:55   Adrian Thomas  V50MMarple Runners22:2721:3512.7 
9925:57   Richard Furniss  V50MMarple Runners22:1521:018.2 
10026:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10126:11   Rob Gill S30MPorter Valley Plodders    
10226:12   Sarah Stutchfield  V40WMarple Runners/Stockport Striders/Stockport23:2123:2113.7 
10326:14   Kate Adkins  SENWUnattached23:5922:3716.1 
10426:17   Peter Charnock  V65MEast Cheshire22:2822:2818.6 
10526:18   Darryl Thomson V55MUnattached    
10626:22   Carol Hatch  V50WUnattached22:3322:3213.5 
10726:31   Mike Kelly SBV45MMarple Runners26:3125:5315.7 
10826:33   Tom Hiddleston S25MUnattached    
10926:37   Rachel Lord  S20WMarple Runners26:0026:0020.7 
11026:44   Gareth Swift  V35MStockport22:3019:488.5 
11126:51   Matthew Scott  SENMUnattached24:5623:1414.1 
11226:52   Stephen Cross  V50MMarple Runners23:0923:0915.7 
11326:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11426:57   Mark Brennan  V55MFell Runners Association24:5624:5618.9 
11526:59   Richard Beale V40MUnattached    
11627:02   Isabella Ash SBS20WHolmfirth27:0226:2133.0 
11727:05   Jake Sturgess S30MUnattached    
11827:12   Dale Booth V50MUnattached    
11927:12   Isabelle Stutchfield  U15WStockport24:2124:2116.6 
12027:13   Pete Woodhead SBV40MGoyt Valley27:1319:358.2 
12127:18   John Williams  S30MMarple Runners21:0021:009.5 
12227:20   Paul Galloway  SENMUnattached21:5620:0713.1 
12327:27   Gordon Rogan  V55MMarple Runners24:0323:1913.9 
12427:29   Andrew Stephen Lord  V50MUnattached24:2423:1415.1 
12527:32   Christine Hyde V35WUnattached    
12627:36   Anna Ashton  V55WUnattached25:0224:2915.5 
12727:40   Ashley Spires S25MUnattached    
12827:41   Robert Turnbull V65MUnattached    
12927:46   Sammy Grover U11MUnattached    
13027:47   Darren Grover V40MUnattached    
13127:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13228:02   Angela Leonard SBV55WMacclesfield27:3023:4714.4 
13328:06   Ian Galloway  V45MMarple Runners23:5822:4115.8 
13428:08   Caitlin Deighton  U15WMarple Runners26:3323:5816.8 
13528:11   Emma Currie S25WUnattached    
13628:15   Chris Tetley  V60MGoyt Valley26:5426:0819.2 
13728:17   Susannah Williams  S30WUnattached27:2523:3517.0 
13828:22   Steven Woodward  V40MMarple Runners25:0424:3515.6 
13928:23   Jacqueline Rees  V35WMarple Runners25:1524:1817.3 
14028:26   Sarmid Al-kamil  V50MBramhall Runners23:1723:1716.9 
14128:27   George Goodier S20MUnattached    
14228:30   Pandora Lougheed V35WUnattached    
14328:38   Claire Garbe S30WUnattached    
14428:41   James Garbe S30MUnattached    
14528:47   Claire Hardy V55WUnattached    
14628:54   Melanie Evans  SENWUnattached24:3923:2824.5 
14728:57   Anna Humphrey-Taylor  V45WSevenoaks25:0224:5119.2 
14828:58   Elise Evans  V45WMarple Runners25:3622:5415.1 
14929:02   Heather Rooney V45WUnattached    
15029:17   Sue Holland  V55WStockport/Goyt Valley27:2922:5122.1 
15129:24   Hannah Caldwell S25WChapel Allerton Runners    
15229:26   Mary Warner U20WUnattached    
15329:31   Abby Cann SBU18WExeter29:3127:1933.5 
15429:34   Jasmine Yates U15WMarple Swimming Club    
15529:42   James Cann V50MUnattached    
15629:49   Rosalind Bracegirdle S30WDartford Road Runners    
15729:56   Louise Matrunola S30WUnattached    
15830:02   Harry Greenough U11MUnattached    
15930:03   Phil Greenough V35MUnattached    
16030:04   Catherine Guy S25WUnattached    
16130:04   Maureen Hughes  V55WMarple Runners26:5126:2918.4 
16230:05   Teddy Smith U11MUnattached    
16330:06   Toby Smith  V40MMarple Runners23:5523:0817.6 
16430:11   John Charles Norris  V55MBramhall Runners24:1623:2415.5 
16530:15   Samira Yates SBV40WUnattached30:1526:1727.6 
16630:18   Terra Pinn V35WUnattached    
16730:25   Daisy Ash SBS20WHolmfirth30:2526:0619.2 
16830:29   Mary M Roberts V55WUnattached    
16930:32   Steve Bettridge V60MUnattached    
17030:51   Neil Goldsmith V65MUnattached    
17130:53   Diana Molloy V45WUnattached    
17231:00   Andrea Rowson  V45WMarple Runners27:5027:3021.3 
17331:06   Florence Pope V35WUnattached    
17431:06   Sarah Marshall S30WDavenport Runners    
17531:22   Simon Dakin V50MHazel Grove Runners    
17631:31   Tracy Critchlow V50WUnattached    
17731:35   Andy Watson V50MUnattached    
17831:51   Brian Robinson V70MUnattached    
17932:06   Tanya Thomson  V40WWootton RR27:2527:2525.9 
18032:29   Jill Fairbairn V60WUnattached    
18132:32   Berni Ryan  V45WUnattached29:0328:0521.2 
18232:32   Michael Green  V50MUnattached25:1325:0716.2 
18332:53   Maria Rushton  V50WMarple Runners26:5525:1718.7 
18432:54   Karen Andrew  V50WMarple Runners29:1927:0026.0 
18532:55   Simon Rushton  V50MMarple Runners22:4222:1512.0 
18633:08   Liz Heaton V35WLeicestershire Orienteering club    
18733:31   Dawn Howarth V50WUnattached    
18833:32   Susan Dickinson V45WScarab Tri    
18933:33   Paul Spires V50MUnattached    
19033:38   Christine Adkins  V60WBramhall Runners29:5829:5825.5 
19133:40   Geoff Thorpe V65MUnattached    
19233:58   Fiona Thomas  V45WUnattached31:5728:3424.3 
19334:17   Philip Townsend  V60MNorthbrook29:1126:4128.9 
19434:24   Louise Jill Watson  V50WUnattached31:3931:0834.4 
19534:36   Orson Crawshaw U11MGoyt Valley Striders    
19634:39   Victoria Healey  SENWStockport22:4422:4413.6 
19734:42   Alyssa White V35WUnattached    
19834:43   Nicholas Basson V35MUnattached    
19934:46   Peter Fotheringham  V55MGoyt Valley31:0329:3329.3 
20034:52   Ron Wrigley V50MUnattached    
20135:05   Rachel Patricia Singer  V65WUnattached25:2724:4119.8 
20235:19   John Bates  V50MMarple Runners31:3829:3224.6 
20335:34   Helen Wilson V40WUnattached    
20436:06   Sue Thorpe V60WUnattached    
20537:14   Helen Fotheringham  V55WGoyt Valley29:1228:5621.8 
20637:16   Sheila Smith  V65WGoyt Valley34:3533:1735.1 
20738:21   Afiza Khatun S30WUnattached    
20838:28   Ruth Robinson V70WUnattached    
20938:30   Matthew Nagler V40MUnattached    
21038:44   Alan Barlow  V70MAltrincham31:3023:5327.7 
21138:59   Holly Allen U11WUnattached    
21239:01   Brian Platt  V75MUnattached36:1928:1331.6 
21339:02   Adrian Allen V55MUnattached    
21442:02   Julie Wrigley V50WUnattached    
21542:11   Barbara Middleton V55WUnattached    
21642:12   Kimberley Middleton S30WUnattached    
21746:47   Rachael Goodier S30WUnattached    
21846:48   Hilary Parker V40WDavenport Runners    
21946:49   David Grindrod V55MManchester and District Orienteering Club    
22046:53   Sian Griffiths  V55WMarple Runners29:2929:2925.9