Wirral Way Half Marathon External Results
Wirral
7 Jan 18
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
HMMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
179:56   Robert Deller SBSENMWirral79:5678:540.3 
280:37   Tom Williams V35MTotal Tri Training    
381:55   Gary House SENMRunstrong    
482:19   Robert McGrath SBV50MSouthport Waterloo82:1978:412.3 
582:31   Julian Ayres SBSENMTrismart82:3178:502.3 
682:55   James Warner Smith SENM     
787:21   Tony Potts SBV40MStockport87:2177:181.7 
887:38   Russell Clarke SBV35MClayton le Moors87:3886:2914.4 
989:12   Tony Wardle SBV45MSouth Cheshire89:1287:275.5 
1089:22   Keith Scovell V55MArrowe Park Amblers    
1189:25   Stu Livesey SBV40MAstley & Tyldesley89:2588:395.5 
1289:57   Carmel Triggs V35W     
1390:13   Andrew Howarth SBV40MChester TC90:1382:5011.5 
1490:56   Tom Vernon SENM     
1591:00   Tom Hill SENM     
1692:56   Andrew Dunleavy V60MBetter Late Than Never    
1794:17   Simon Killoran-Codling V35M     
1894:23   David Lancelott PBV40MEllesmere Port94:2394:238.4 
1994:50   Jon Underwood SENM     
2095:35   Sarah Black-Smith PBV35WThunder95:3595:359.7 
2195:57   John Hazleton V60M     
2296:00   Gary Wolstencroft SBV45MTrafford96:0084:136.6 
2396:01   Christopher Pinson-Bradley SBV45MSneyd96:0195:1610.2 
2496:14   David Navis SBSENMSt. Helens Striders96:1494:497.1 
2596:22   Simon Liptrott SBV40MVegan96:2291:318.7 
2696:26   Dermot Gough V40M     
2797:27   Joseph Whitley V40M     
2897:40   Mark Gould V35M     
2998:05   Ollie Chapman SENM     
3098:11   Simon Robinson V35M     
3198:12   Matthew Rutherford PBSENMWirral98:1298:129.8 
3298:18   Danny Parker SENM     
3398:21   Mark Sigley V45M     
3499:05   Franx Jnr V45MMere Runners    
3599:05   Hideo Takano SBV50MDorking & Mole Valley/Japan99:0589:008.4 
3699:08   Kevin Manning V45M     
3799:18   Freddy Newberry U20MUniversity Of Chester Running Society    
3899:21   Ian Joslin V40MAstley & Tyldesley Road Runners    
3999:22   Ian Scouler PBV50MNorthwich99:2299:228.1 
4099:40   Paul Perkins V50M     
4199:49   Tony Devoy SBV60MWirral99:4980:539.0 
4299:53   Ellie Fielding SENWFulham    
4399:54   Jon Hughes V45M     
441:40:00   David Rimington V35M     
451:40:11   Cecilia Cole SBSENWManchester H1:40:1192:248.9 
461:40:13   Geoff Lloyd V55M     
471:40:27   John Dillon PBSENMPenny Lane1:40:271:40:2720.8 
481:40:51   Marcus Rigby SBV45MWarrington RC1:40:5198:2011.4 
491:40:54   Mike Walker SBV65MSouthport Waterloo1:40:5486:567.1 
501:41:00   Kerry Jones V40W     
511:41:16   Claire Coney V45W     
521:41:29   Crystal Dishman SENWKirkby Milers Ac    
531:41:34   Patrick Hickey PBSENMEllesmere Port1:41:341:41:3416.7 
541:41:39   Luke Straiton SENM     
551:41:41   Lisa Grantham SBV40WPensby/Chester TC1:41:4185:488.7 
561:41:51   Les Kennedy V50MSunlight Runners    
571:42:00   John Ridley Coats PBV55MNorthern Vets1:42:001:42:0010.7 
581:42:03   John Robb SBV50MChester TC1:42:0399:5911.1 
591:42:08   David Gain PBSENMWirral1:42:081:42:0812.4 
601:42:12   Simon Brammer V40M     
611:42:18   Tiffany Moorcroft V40WNorthwich Running Club    
621:42:24   Georgina Vero SBSENWNorthwich1:42:2499:3312.2 
631:42:33   Daniel Hutchings V35M     
641:42:39   Matt Collino SENM     
651:42:46   John Wilding V55MChester Triathlon Club    
661:42:49   Adam Warren SENM     
671:42:56   Natalie Palin V35W     
681:42:57   Ed Shaw V35MDhcc    
691:43:10   Thomas Player SENM     
701:43:12   Huw Thomas V45M     
711:43:23   Warren McNally V40M     
721:43:26   Ryan Yates SENM     
731:43:37   Nicola Bowker SBV50WNorthern (Isle of Man)1:43:371:41:5412.1 
741:43:49   Tori Nixon V40W     
751:43:57   Daniel Hall SBSENMWidnes Running Club1:43:5797:3510.3 
761:44:00   Peter Milne SENM     
771:44:01   Andrew Gooda V50M     
781:44:01   Alice Gooda SENW     
791:44:01   Paul Petherbridge V40M     
801:44:08   Lucy Helsby PBSENWKirkby Milers1:44:081:44:0810.6 
811:44:29   Nigel Pickering V40M     
821:44:32   Peter Phillips V40M     
831:44:38   Peter Grimley V35M     
841:44:56   David Noone SENM     
851:44:58   Craig Curtis V35M     
861:45:25   Samuel Buist PBSENMEllesmere Port1:45:251:45:2517.2 
871:45:38   Eleanor Hubrecht SENW     
881:45:48   Jennifer Thompson SENW     
891:45:53   Mark Bethel SENM     
901:46:10   Joanne Garzoni PBV35WThunder1:46:101:46:1013.9 
911:46:15   Andrew Eastwood V45M     
921:46:18   Claire Sutcliffe V45WTotal Tri Training    
931:46:18   Martin Hirrell SENM     
941:46:20   Kirsty Gibbs SENW     
951:46:24   Jason Riley V45MNewcastle (Staffs) Triathlon Club    
961:46:25   Matt Gibbs V45M     
971:46:29   Stephen Bickerstaff V45M     
981:46:36   Andrew Rowland SENM     
991:46:46   Geoff Leech SBV50MHorwich1:46:4697:329.9 
1001:46:47   Paula Reynolds V40W     
1011:46:51   Debi Roberts V45W     
1021:47:13   James Kennedy SENM     
1031:47:17   David Hughes V40M     
1041:47:17   Martin Dagnall V40M     
1051:47:26   James Gilzean SENMChester Road Runners    
1061:47:33   Trevor Astell SBV55MPenny Lane1:47:3396:0610.7 
1071:47:36   Andrew Okell V35M     
1081:47:52   Simon Rowbottom SBV55MYeovil Town1:47:521:40:1711.5 
1091:48:36   Danny McCrorie PBV35MBTR Road Runners1:48:361:48:3615.2 
1101:48:41   Mark Graham V45M     
1111:49:13   Graham Elliott V45M     
1121:49:13   Emma Eastwood V35W     
1131:49:16   Peter Griffiths V40M     
1141:49:16   Stuart Hughes V35M     
1151:49:22   Christie Scanlon SENM     
1161:49:25   Mike Darbyshire V50M     
1171:49:36   Jo Grumett V40W     
1181:49:42   Jackie Oakes SBV45WBurnden1:49:421:48:0211.9 
1191:49:49   Raymond Lowrey V45M     
1201:50:08   Sarah Joule-Smith V45W     
1211:50:14   Karl Bunnell SBSENMWallasey1:50:141:42:0712.6 
1221:50:16   Phil Griffiths SENMRunstrong    
1231:50:22   Steve Graham V45M     
1241:50:28   Sean Triggs SENM     
1251:50:40   Sean Coe V35M     
1261:50:41   Grant Henderson U20M     
1271:51:21   Gary Shannon V45M     
1281:51:32   Sean Kearns V35M     
1291:51:57   Sian Kaye SENW     
1301:52:09   Andrew Morris SENM     
1311:52:17   Paul Dodd PBV45MNorthwich1:52:171:52:1724.2 
1321:52:23   Ged Howard SENM     
1331:52:34   John Bennett V65M     
1341:52:43   Tracey Coleman V45WVictoria Park Running Club    
1351:52:45   Chris Williams V35M     
1361:53:22   Simon Rushton SBV50MMarple Runners1:53:221:51:5712.5 
1371:53:23   Paul Kelly V45M     
1381:53:24   Ruth Henderson SENW     
1391:53:35   Adrian Antell V45M     
1401:53:36   Christopher Rowe SENM     
1411:53:38   Sarah Morgan V35W     
1421:53:38   Sally Taylor V40W     
1431:53:42   Nikki Guiver SBV50WYeovil Town1:53:4299:3412.0 
1441:54:04   Rob Jones SENM     
1451:54:21   Daniel Smith SENM     
1461:54:24   Brad Ehlen SBV45MNorthwich1:54:2489:3510.1 
1471:54:25   Jamie Bennett PBV45MBTR Road Runners1:54:251:54:2517.5 
1481:54:26   Mike Perchard SBV60MNorthwich1:54:261:42:0917.2 
1491:54:33   Patrick Kavanagh U20M     
1501:54:55   Stephanie Hall SBSENWRothwell1:54:551:45:5514.9 
1511:55:15   Dave Sowden V45MTeam Bear Tri    
1521:55:31   Paul McDonald V50M     
1531:55:38   Kate Downes SENW     
1541:55:40   Neil Crowden V45MMersey Tri    
1551:55:53   Ian Ford SENM     
1561:56:51   Jenny Hirst SENW     
1571:56:51   Ryan Carus SENM     
1581:56:53   Stephen Symons SENMNorthern Veterans Ac    
1591:57:07   Harmen van Arragon SENM     
1601:57:10   Andrew Kitching V50M     
1611:57:31   Rob Ferguson V35M     
1621:57:38   Patrick Hamilton V35M     
1631:57:43   David Crawford SBV65MHorwich1:57:431:50:2516.2 
1641:57:57   Evan Moore V45M     
1651:58:01   Bethan Medlicott SENW     
1661:58:09   Karl Prothero V45MNa    
1671:58:14   Simon Baker SBV55MEllesmere Port1:58:141:51:2617.5 
1681:58:18   Michael Lacey SENM     
1691:58:26   Jonathan Byrom V35M     
1701:58:35   Adam Carter V35M     
1711:58:36   Phil Holden SBV50MBurnden1:58:361:50:3114.6 
1721:58:38   Nathalie Rees V45WChester Road Runners    
1731:58:38   Brian Edwards V55MChester Road Runners    
1741:58:42   Matthew Wilson V35MWallasey Athletic Club    
1751:58:44   Katy Groves SENW     
1761:58:59   Andrew Clayton SBV35MNorthwich1:58:591:57:5817.5 
1771:59:02   Katherine Mair SENW     
1781:59:17   Moira Hulme SBV50WChester RR1:59:171:55:0618.4 
1791:59:27   Nial Casselden V40M     
1801:59:55   Jules Franklin V35W     
1812:00:01   Stephanie Goodchild V50WYes    
1822:00:01   David Jones SBV45MBlack Pear Joggers2:00:011:40:4913.8 
1832:00:08   Suzanne Harper V35W     
1842:00:08   Jo Kemp V60WDavenham Running Buddies    
1852:00:08   Mike Rosedale V45MSweatshop Castleford    
1862:00:09   Karen L Harper SBV50WGoole Viking Striders2:00:091:51:2719.8 
1872:00:12   Matthew Loughran SENM     
1882:00:24   Anne Evans V40W     
1892:00:25   Martin Hunt SBV50MWallasey2:00:251:53:0317.1 
1902:00:25   Christine Salter V35W     
1912:00:29   Christopher Melia SENM     
1922:00:47   Ian Howard SBV40MNorthwich2:00:471:53:2818.3 
1932:00:49   Lee Broughton V35MCommit Fitness    
1942:00:52   Kathryn Vernon V55W     
1952:00:52   Katie Parfitt SENW     
1962:00:52   Rhodri Parfitt SENM     
1972:00:56   Sally Passey V45W     
1982:01:06   Peter Nettle V35M     
1992:01:20   Anoop Selvin SENMCommit Fitness    
2002:01:37   Claire Kirk V35W     
2012:01:46   Jamie Taylor SENM     
2022:01:59   Alicia Bethel SENW     
2032:02:09   Matthew Gibson SENM     
2042:02:21   Jane Dasgupta SBV45WBTR Road Runners2:02:211:58:3518.8 
2052:02:24   Louise Powney V40W     
2062:02:26   Wendy Morton V40W     
2072:02:28   Catherine Reay V35W     
2082:02:28   Kerie Irving V35W     
2092:02:31   Alex Keating U20M     
2102:02:35   Valerie Kinvig V55W     
2112:02:37   Noel Bresland V40M     
2122:03:01   Clare Delaney V40W     
2132:03:13   Rosanna Rogers SENW     
2142:03:26   Peter Mckay V55M     
2152:03:26   Mary Jordan V40W     
2162:03:32   Grant Lynas SENM     
2172:03:35   Ian Hart SBV45MEllesmere Port2:03:351:57:3016.7 
2182:03:36   Tristam Gee PBV35MEllesmere Port2:03:362:03:3622.2 
2192:03:41   Bianca Hartley V35W     
2202:03:45   Emma Bramwell PBSENWSale Harriers Manchester2:03:452:03:4521.0 
2212:04:43   Chloe Shankland SBSENWWarrington RC2:04:431:48:2119.2 
2222:04:44   Rachel Fitzsimon SBV35WWarrington RC2:04:441:57:4022.1 
2232:04:49   Andrew Hunt V35M     
2242:04:54   Jeff Schryer V55M     
2252:04:55   Kat Geer V35W     
2262:05:21   Abir Ali V40MBtr Roadrunners    
2272:05:24   Peter Burton SBV50MLymm2:05:241:50:4216.3 
2282:05:29   David Boyle V40MWarrington Running Club    
2292:06:07   Nicola Courtnage SENW     
2302:06:13   Megan Thomas SENWVictoria Park Running Club    
2312:06:24   Oliver Hunt SBSENMWallasey2:06:241:40:1812.2 
2322:06:38   Alannah Bolton SENWUniversity Of Chester Running Club    
2332:06:42   Tom Moseley SENM     
2342:06:42   Tim Parkes SENM     
2352:06:50   Kiaran Mcevoy V45M     
2362:06:52   Dawn Hunt SBV45WWallasey2:06:521:58:1018.3 
2372:06:56   Helen Jones V40W     
2382:07:02   Michael Moss V55M     
2392:07:20   John Taylor V45M     
2402:07:23   Roy Haggett V35M     
2412:07:43   Paul Wainwright V60M     
2422:07:45   Simon Williams V35M     
2432:07:52   Nicolas Ferrand V35M     
2442:07:54   Rachel Dawber V50W     
2452:08:03   Jen Richardson SENWDidsbury Runners    
2462:08:04   Joel Smith U20MUniversity Of Chester Running Club    
2472:08:19   Hannah Lindsay SENW     
2482:08:24   Julie Barlow V50W     
2492:08:35   Maureen Osborne SBV45WVillage RR2:08:352:03:0524.5 
2502:08:38   Mandy Kitchen PBV40WWarrington RC2:08:382:08:3822.7 
Page: 1 2