Scottish Athletics National U17 / Senior Championships External Results
Grangemouth
11-12 Aug 18

To see full results click here
800 1500 5000 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
     Std            
 
800 SM h1 (11 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.23     Jamie Williamson  U23MSpringburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Loughborough Students1:49.221:49.22-4.4 
21:56.65     Matthew Turner  SENMShettleston1:53.791:52.14-3.3 
31:56.69     Ross Lyttle PBU20MLarkhall1:56.691:56.696.7 
41:56.91     Alex Johnston  U20MPitreavie1:53.641:53.643.0 
52:00.13     Tom Timmons PBU23MMotherwell1:59.301:59.301.8 
62:05.81     Paul Ireland  U20MEdinburgh AC/Strathclyde Uni1:57.241:55.801.4 
72:17.25     Fraser Armstrong  U23MRed Star/Bellahouston Harriers2:08.942:08.941.7 
800 SM h2 (11 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.22     Grant Muir  SENMGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:50.501:49.8-4.6 
21:57.30     Seumas MacKay  U20MShetland1:51.221:50.52-3.1 
31:57.36     Andrew Roen  SENMGateshead/Northumbria Uni1:54.21:53.184.0 
41:57.38     Greg Louden SBSENMLasswade/Napier Uni/Glasgow City1:57.281:53.22-2.5 
51:58.71     Martainn Ramsay SBSENMCity of Norwich/Edinburgh AC1:58.711:53.92-1.7 
62:00.07     Callum Hunter  U23MInverclyde/Glasgow Uni1:56.821:56.543.6 
72:03.48     Aaron Odentz SBU20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni2:03.421:59.96-1.4 
800 SM h3 (11 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.02     Sam Brown  U20MEdinburgh AC1:51.291:51.29-2.3 
21:56.37     Christian Byron  SENMBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.811:50.51-3.9 
31:56.38     Rory Muir SBSENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:56.381:51.5-2.1 
41:56.70     Callum Drummond  U23MShettleston1:54.461:53.761.5 
52:00.82     Ben Nelson  SENMAberdeen/Stirling Uni1:59.551:59.550.0 
62:02.60     Matthew McKenna PBSENMCambuslang/Stirling Uni2:02.602:02.604.8 
800 SM h4 (11 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.94     Stephen Mackay  SENMGlasgow City/Inverness1:51.831:50.39-4.1 
21:56.24     Ewan Dyer  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie1:52.061:51.34-3.6 
31:56.39     Allan Ramsay SBSENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathclyde Uni1:56.391:52.890.0 
41:56.66     Jack Kerr PBU23MCentral1:56.661:56.66-0.9 
51:58.51     Stewart Millar  U20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:55.251:55.212.0 
62:02.14     Daniel Martin PBU20MAyr Seaforth2:02.142:02.149.1 
800 SM s1 (11 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.30     Stephen Mackay  SENMGlasgow City/Inverness1:51.831:50.39-4.1 
21:55.54     Jamie Williamson  U23MSpringburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Loughborough Students1:49.221:49.22-4.4 
31:56.13     Ewan Dyer  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie1:52.061:51.34-3.6 
41:57.10     Matthew Turner  SENMShettleston1:53.791:52.14-3.3 
51:58.36     Greg Louden  SENMLasswade/Napier Uni/Glasgow City1:57.281:53.22-2.5 
61:58.87     Alex Johnston  U20MPitreavie1:53.641:53.643.0 
72:01.91     Rory Muir  SENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:56.381:51.5-2.1 
82:09.07     Allan Ramsay  SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathclyde Uni1:56.391:52.890.0 
800 SM s2 (11 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.38     Grant Muir  SENMGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:50.501:49.8-4.6 
21:54.74     Sam Brown  U20MEdinburgh AC1:51.291:51.29-2.3 
31:54.94     Seumas MacKay  U20MShetland1:51.221:50.52-3.1 
41:55.37     Christian Byron  SENMBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.811:50.51-3.9 
51:57.72     Jack Kerr PBU23MCentral1:56.661:56.66-0.9 
61:59.56     Callum Drummond  U23MShettleston1:54.461:53.761.5 
72:03.30     Andrew Roen  SENMGateshead/Northumbria Uni1:54.21:53.184.0 
800 U17M h1 (11 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.60     Joe Ewing  U17MEdinburgh AC1:53.441:53.44-2.7 
22:06.36     Ben Nichol  U17MInverclyde2:03.962:03.351.3 
32:06.38     Dylan Drummond  U17MMotherwell2:02.411:57.97-1.2 
42:06.86     Ruaraidh Elder  U17MDunfermline Track & Field2:04.641:59.46-0.4 
52:07.97     Joe Donnelly  U17MTeam East Lothian2:02.762:01.821.0 
62:12.23     Fraser Morris  U17MLivingston2:08.361:58.26-1.3 
72:14.54     Cameron Thores  U17MCorstorphine2:10.552:10.422.7 
800 U17M h2 (11 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.55     Luke Davidson  U17MInverness1:59.131:57.56-2.3 
22:02.85     Ross Whitelaw  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:54.941:54.94-0.1 
32:03.58     Thomas Ross PBU17MCorstorphine2:03.581:59.97-0.9 
42:09.09     David Morrison PBU17MStornoway2:09.092:09.094.7 
52:12.76     Callan Hogarth  U17MFalkirk2:05.962:05.960.7 
62:15.73     Lewis Blair  U17MPitreavie2:06.502:06.506.2 
72:22.40     Eoghan O'Donnell  U17MGiffnock North2:08.442:08.432.3 
800 U17M h3 (11 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.83     Harry Hall  U17MAberdeen1:58.041:58.040.8 
22:00.61     Lewis Barclay PBU17MShetland2:00.612:00.615.5 
32:00.90     Fabian Despinoy  U17MEdinburgh AC1:59.091:56.92-2.4 
42:06.35     Callum Hill  U17MFalkirk2:02.532:02.521.6 
52:07.05     Hamish Anderson  U17MEast Kilbride2:05.212:04.920.4 
62:08.55     Kasey Fraser  U17MShettleston2:06.832:06.836.9 
72:16.07     Marcus Mcinnes PBU17MMotherwell2:16.072:16.0714.6 
82:18.14     Donald Maclean  U17MGiffnock North2:15.342:10.963.2 
800 SW h1 (11 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.07     Mhairi Hendry  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:01.302:01.300.7 
22:13.22     Cara Anderson  SENWPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Charnwood2:08.152:08.152.2 
32:13.56     Hannah Cameron  U23WEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen2:08.642:06.821.5 
42:13.64     Eloise Walker PBU20WEdinburgh AC2:13.642:13.441.0 
52:18.69     Lucy Somerville  U20WCumbernauld2:15.572:15.575.9 
800 SW h2 (11 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.48     Sarah Calvert  U20WLivingston2:09.052:05.680.9 
22:13.81     Philippa Millage  V35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.962:05.131.1 
32:14.19     Katy Brown  SENW 2:05.142:02.332.7 
42:14.90     Olivia Vareille  U20WFalkirk2:09.492:09.492.4 
52:27.02     Rosie Upton SBU23WWinchester/Brunel Uni London2:27.022:20.897.9 
800 U17W h1 (11 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.96     Katie Johnson  U15WEdinburgh AC2:14.042:09.631.8 
22:18.23     Isla Calvert  U17WLivingston2:06.992:05.091.2 
32:18.61     Jessica Hoggarth  U17WEdinburgh AC2:17.662:17.6611.0 
42:21.04     Georgia Morrison  U17WInverclyde2:16.282:16.2810.5 
52:33.64     Lauren Blair  U17WPitreavie2:25.912:22.1213.4 
62:37.19     Rhian Callan  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:28.272:28.2712.3 
72:39.37     Maria Malley  U17WWhitemoss2:26.362:23.1210.0 
800 U17W h2 (11 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.62     Charlotte Clare  U17WMoorfoot2:14.652:10.253.0 
22:20.68     Sarah Coutts  U17WPitreavie2:11.872:09.122.1 
32:20.85     Hannah Anderson  U17WEast Kilbride2:16.362:16.312.8 
42:21.14     Orla Lang  U17WGiffnock North2:18.952:18.957.2 
52:21.82     Eilidh Gibson SBU17WKilbarchan2:21.822:16.516.3 
62:24.62     Joey Leach  U17WMotherwell2:24.432:24.437.0 
72:29.76     Katie Craig  U17WLivingston2:25.642:19.094.4 
82:45.11     Caitlin Cameron Coyle  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:36.732:36.7310.6 
800 SM (12 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.09     Jamie Williamson  U23MSpringburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Loughborough Students1:49.221:49.22-4.4 
21:56.63     Grant Muir  SENMGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:50.501:49.8-4.6 
31:56.67     Ewan Dyer  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie1:52.061:51.34-3.6 
41:56.84     Christian Byron  SENMBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.811:50.51-3.9 
51:57.13     Stephen Mackay  SENMGlasgow City/Inverness1:51.831:50.39-4.1 
61:57.88     Seumas MacKay  U20MShetland1:51.221:50.52-3.1 
71:58.26     Matthew Turner  SENMShettleston1:53.791:52.14-3.3 
82:01.08     Sam Brown  U20MEdinburgh AC1:51.291:51.29-2.3 
800 U17M (12 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.25     Joe Ewing  U17MEdinburgh AC1:53.441:53.44-2.7 
22:00.00     Ross Whitelaw  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:54.941:54.94-0.1 
32:01.88     Harry Hall  U17MAberdeen1:58.041:58.040.8 
42:04.06     Lewis Barclay  U17MShetland2:00.612:00.615.5 
52:06.26     Fabian Despinoy  U17MEdinburgh AC1:59.091:56.92-2.4 
62:07.71     Ben Nichol  U17MInverclyde2:03.962:03.351.3 
72:07.97     Thomas Ross  U17MCorstorphine2:03.581:59.97-0.9 
800 SW (12 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.91     Mhairi Hendry  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:01.302:01.300.7 
22:10.58     Philippa Millage  V35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.962:05.131.1 
32:10.72     Katy Brown  SENW 2:05.142:02.332.7 
42:11.83     Cara Anderson  SENWPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Charnwood2:08.152:08.152.2 
52:13.77     Hannah Cameron  U23WEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen2:08.642:06.821.5 
62:14.30     Olivia Vareille  U20WFalkirk2:09.492:09.492.4 
72:17.81     Sarah Calvert  U20WLivingston2:09.052:05.680.9 
-DQ     Eloise Walker  U20WEdinburgh AC2:13.642:13.441.0 
800 U17W (12 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.53     Isla Calvert  U17WLivingston2:06.992:05.091.2 
22:14.94     Sarah Coutts  U17WPitreavie2:11.872:09.122.1 
32:16.07     Charlotte Clare  U17WMoorfoot2:14.652:10.253.0 
42:17.49     Katie Johnson  U15WEdinburgh AC2:14.042:09.631.8 
52:20.67     Hannah Anderson  U17WEast Kilbride2:16.362:16.312.8 
62:22.55     Orla Lang  U17WGiffnock North2:18.952:18.957.2 
72:23.87     Georgia Morrison  U17WInverclyde2:16.282:16.2810.5 
 
1500 SM h1 (11 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.51     Neil Gourley  SENMGiffnock North3:35.983:35.95-5.6 
24:01.21     Owen Miller T20/F20  SENMFife3:57.353:56.32-2.0 
34:01.82     Jamie MacKinnon  U20MCambuslang3:58.123:57.16-2.6 
44:02.53     Finlay Murray  SENMEast Sutherland/McNeese State Uni/Inverness3:58.583:56.65-2.4 
54:03.66     Alistair Campbell  SENMGlasgow City/Cambuslang3:56.573:52.470.7 
64:07.47     Steven Murray  U23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:06.764:00.06-1.6 
74:10.38     Adam Hay PBU20MInverclyde4:07.823:55.92-2.6 
84:15.74     Andrew Clark SBSENMGiffnock North/West of Scotland Uni4:15.124:06.864.0 
94:24.17     Fraser Logan  SENMBelgrave/Central4:14.524:14.52-0.7 
1500 SM h2 (11 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.48     Daniel Bradford PBSENMShettleston3:56.813:56.07-0.4 
24:02.70     Sol Sweeney  U23MPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:42.773:42.77-5.4 
34:03.06     Scott MacAulay  SENMGlasgow City/Kilbarchan3:57.763:57.230.3 
44:03.10     Michael Ferguson  SENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:50.503:45.27-4.4 
54:04.33     Jamie Burns  U20MShettleston4:00.973:55.62-2.5 
64:05.44     Peter Cameron  SENMEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni3:59.133:55.61-2.3 
74:05.91     Magnus Tait PBU20MLasswade4:05.473:58.51-1.9 
84:07.36     Jozsef Farkas SBV35MStirling Uni/Scottish Vets H4:07.364:05.442.5 
94:18.51     Scott Pilkington  SENMCorstorphine4:12.723:51.125.1 
1500 U17M h1 (11 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.13     Kane Elliott  U17MFalkirk3:46.843:46.83-3.4 
24:15.46     Gavin Mckay PBU17MKilbarchan4:15.464:15.467.0 
34:15.60     Lewis Dow SBU17MCentral4:12.084:08.640.1 
44:15.61     Tom Ireland SBU17MEdinburgh AC4:13.944:11.102.1 
54:15.70     Ethan Carolan PBU17MGiffnock North4:15.704:15.70-0.4 
64:17.89     Kristof Hornyik PBU17MDundee Hawkhill4:17.894:07.16-3.1 
74:18.37     Harry McGill PBU17MGreenock Glenpark4:17.464:06.94-1.2 
84:22.02     Callum Hill PBU17MFalkirk4:22.024:21.401.6 
94:22.22     Lewis Tharme PBU17MGala4:22.224:22.22-0.3 
104:25.73     James Connelly  U17MGarscube4:23.724:23.720.8 
114:26.84     Andrew Robertson PBU17MGiffnock North4:26.844:26.840.9 
124:36.24     Peter Scott  U17MFife4:18.024:18.022.3 
134:48.00     Daniel Stewart PBU17MStornoway4:48.004:48.005.8 
1500 U17M h2 (11 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.57     Jack Patton PBU17MKilbarchan4:07.223:56.98-2.3 
24:12.41     Ben Sandilands PBU17MFife4:12.414:02.40-2.5 
34:12.97     Adam Brown PBU17MAberdeen4:10.454:06.46-1.6Click your Clock logo
44:13.26     Hugh Morrow PBU17MEdinburgh AC4:13.264:08.41-0.8 
54:13.89     Patrick Mochan  U17MSwindon4:13.654:13.650.6 
64:19.00     Michael Watt PBU17MAberdeen4:19.004:19.003.0 
74:20.81     Cameron Mckenzie PBU17MKilbarchan4:19.154:12.810.6 
84:24.78     Ryan Donald PBU17MDundee Hawkhill4:24.784:19.65-1.8 
94:24.94     Alastair Marshall  U17MLivingston4:19.254:05.75-0.7 
104:27.94     Conor Gourley PBU15MPitreavie4:27.944:09.710.0 
114:32.63     Ben Henderson PBU17MPerth Strathtay4:32.634:32.632.0 
124:51.18     Lewis Elliot  U17MShettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:24.544:24.548.0 
134:51.27     Sam Greenslade PBU17MStornoway4:51.274:51.276.4 
1500 U17W h1 (11 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:55.83     Valencia Wright  U15WGiffnock North4:40.554:40.553.0 
25:00.83     Alice Goodall  U17WEdinburgh AC4:35.034:35.038.2 
35:01.91     Kate Richardson  U17WGiffnock North4:49.704:41.376.4 
45:02.81     Aimee Anderson  U17WAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:54.984:50.956.5 
55:03.71     Emily Andrew  U17WInverness4:56.384:49.84.1 
65:19.54     Esme Callander  U17WMusselburgh/Team East Lothian5:09.075:09.078.3 
75:27.59     Sarah-marie Riise  U17WShetland5:06.95:06.915.4 
1500 U17W h2 (11 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:01.90     Cera Gemmell  U17WTeam East Lothian4:44.834:31.950.9 
25:02.06     Sarah Coutts  U17WPitreavie4:38.234:34.732.1 
35:02.14     Francesca Davidson  U17WGiffnock North4:45.264:45.268.4 
45:02.18     Rosie Davidson  U17WAyr Seaforth4:56.274:52.966.5 
55:02.46     Emma Jenkins SBU17WPerth Strathtay5:02.465:01.3210.9 
65:07.35     Miriam Gilbride PBU17WGiffnock North5:07.355:07.357.0 
75:15.77     Elsie Hollywood  U17WShettleston5:03.675:03.066.9 
1500 SM (12 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.86     Neil Gourley  SENMGiffnock North3:35.983:35.95-5.6 
23:49.21     Sol Sweeney  U23MPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:42.773:42.77-5.4 
33:54.49     Michael Ferguson  SENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:50.503:45.27-4.4 
43:57.30     Daniel Bradford PBSENMShettleston3:56.813:56.07-0.4 
53:57.76     Scott MacAulay SBSENMGlasgow City/Kilbarchan3:57.763:57.230.3 
63:58.58     Finlay Murray PBSENMEast Sutherland/McNeese State Uni/Inverness3:58.583:56.65-2.4 
73:58.97     Owen Miller T20/F20  SENMFife3:57.353:56.32-2.0 
84:00.12     Peter Cameron  SENMEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni3:59.133:55.61-2.3 
94:03.35     Jamie Burns  U20MShettleston4:00.973:55.62-2.5 
104:05.90     Jamie MacKinnon  U20MCambuslang3:58.123:57.16-2.6 
-DNF     Alistair Campbell  SENMGlasgow City/Cambuslang3:56.573:52.470.7 
1500 U17M (12 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.54     Kane Elliott  U17MFalkirk3:46.843:46.83-3.4 
24:07.22     Jack Patton PBU17MKilbarchan4:07.223:56.98-2.3 
34:10.45     Adam Brown PBU17MAberdeen4:10.454:06.46-1.6Click your Clock logo
44:12.08     Lewis Dow SBU17MCentral4:12.084:08.640.1 
54:13.94     Tom Ireland SBU17MEdinburgh AC4:13.944:11.102.1 
64:15.01     Hugh Morrow  U17MEdinburgh AC4:13.264:08.41-0.8 
74:15.76     Ben Sandilands  U17MFife4:12.414:02.40-2.5 
84:16.64     Patrick Mochan  U17MSwindon4:13.654:13.650.6 
94:18.70     Ethan Carolan  U17MGiffnock North4:15.704:15.70-0.4 
104:21.43     Harry McGill  U17MGreenock Glenpark4:17.464:06.94-1.2 
114:21.55     Gavin Mckay  U17MKilbarchan4:15.464:15.467.0 
124:25.12     Kristof Hornyik  U17MDundee Hawkhill4:17.894:07.16-3.1 
1500 SW (12 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.17     Jenny Selman SBSENWFife/Dundee Uni4:24.194:20.060.8 
24:38.50     Kerry MacAngus  U20WKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni4:28.524:20.251.6 
34:41.79     Zoe Bates  U23WEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni4:31.064:31.063.5 
44:47.97     Shannon McLellan  SENWShettleston4:38.024:36.3010.1 
54:55.21     Steph Lawrie  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Vale of Aylesbury/Edinburgh Un4:49.984:47.654.0 
65:02.88     Niamh Shaw  U23WLasswade/Dundee Uni4:59.054:59.057.9 
76:10.60     Sinead Gallagher PBSENWEdinburgh AC6:10.606:10.6019.1 
1500 U17W (12 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:42.27     Sarah Coutts  U17WPitreavie4:38.234:34.732.1 
24:42.82     Alice Goodall  U17WEdinburgh AC4:35.034:35.038.2 
34:45.94     Cera Gemmell  U17WTeam East Lothian4:44.834:31.950.9 
44:46.60     Valencia Wright PBU15WGiffnock North4:40.554:40.553.0 
54:51.58     Francesca Davidson PBU17WGiffnock North4:45.264:45.268.4 
64:58.20     Aimee Anderson  U17WAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:54.984:50.956.5 
74:59.29     Rosie Davidson  U17WAyr Seaforth4:56.274:52.966.5 
85:04.60     Kate Richardson  U17WGiffnock North4:49.704:41.376.4 
95:07.92     Emma Jenkins  U17WPerth Strathtay5:02.465:01.3210.9 
 
5000 SW (11 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:51.63     Mhairi MacLennan  SENWEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Morpeth16:09.7615:51.780.3 
217:06.81     Annabel Simpson  U23WFife/Glasgow Uni16:37.4016:31.600.1 
317:17.61     Sarah Potter PBSENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Sheffield Uni17:17.6116:42.761.9 
417:43.63     Avril Mason SBV40WShettleston17:43.6317:29.242.0 
517:57.39     Ruth Joss SBSENWShettleston/Glasgow Uni17:57.3917:47.293.3 
618:41.60     Constance Nankivell PBU20WEast Sutherland18:41.6018:41.602.4 
718:59.00     Zoe Pflug PBU20WGala18:59.0018:59.001.4 
819:21.82     Sarah Dempsey PBU23WKilbarchan19:21.8219:21.8215.5 
5000 SM A (12 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:37.91     Alastair Hay  SENMCentral14:07.8114:07.81-4.3 
214:39.52     Sean Fontana SBSENMGlasgow City14:39.5214:06.27-2.9 
314:45.02     James Hoad  SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen14:25.7214:25.72-4.1 
414:50.83     Lachlan Oates SBSENMShettleston/Glasgow Uni14:50.8314:13.94-5.0 
514:52.39     Tom Martyn  SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Corstorphine14:51.3614:42.31-4.7 
614:59.89     William Mackay  SENMBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen14:30.7614:30.76-3.1 
715:01.31     Joe Arthur PBU20MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students15:01.3114:34.47-3.7 
815:14.74     James Donald SBU23MDundee Hawkhill15:14.7414:23.07-4.3 
915:26.76     Jozsef Farkas SBV35MStirling Uni/Scottish Vets H15:26.7615:24.142.5 
1015:28.27     Fraser Stewart  SENMCambuslang15:25.0315:16.30-3.7 
1115:28.79     John Fergusson  SENMEast Kilbride/Strathclyde Uni15:24.6015:24.60-2.3 
1215:29.70     Ewan Davidson PBSENMNene Valley/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds15:29.7015:19.71-2.6 
1316:24.41     Lucas Cheskin  U23MShettleston15:58.8215:58.82-1.3 
1416:54.17     David Iain Houston  SENMShettleston15:59.3215:59.321.5 
-DNF     James Taylor  SENMMorpeth/Edinburgh Uni15:26.1214:53.870.5 
5000 SM B (12 Aug)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:29.88     Gavin Smith  U20MCambuslang15:07.2315:07.230.1 
215:32.49     Cameron Watson  U20MInverclyde15:20.1215:10.20-2.3 
315:35.58     Callum Tharme PBU20MGala15:35.5815:35.58-3.0 
415:37.49     Christian Graham  U20MLasswade15:26.3015:26.30-3.0 
515:52.27     Martin Lynas  U23MEast Kilbride15:34.3315:34.33-0.4 
615:56.04     Thomas Berry  U20MGarscube15:46.0215:17.91-2.1 
715:59.15     Myles Bax PBSENMPerth RR15:59.1515:59.15-1.1 
816:10.97     Richard Carr PBSENMCambuslang16:10.9716:10.97-1.7 
916:17.29     Chris Richardson  SENMMetro Aberdeen16:10.8816:02.67-2.0 
1016:25.10     Andrew Love  U20MGiffnock North/Aberdeen Uni16:07.9716:07.971.5 
1116:27.92     Andrew Grieve PBU20MSkye & Lochalsh16:27.9216:27.920.6 
1216:49.47     Ewan Crawford SBSENMHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds16:49.4716:20.99-1.2 
Page: 1 2