Scottish Athletics Mens League Division 2 External Results
Grangemouth
5 May 18
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.93Martainn Ramsay  SENMCity of Norwich/Edinburgh AC1:58.711:53.92-1.1 
22:00.00Murray Fotheringham SBU17MGiffnock North2:00.001:59.232.9Click your Clock logo
32:01.69Ewan Brown PBSENMKnavesmire/Corstorphine2:01.692:01.69-4.6 
42:02.18Adam Hay  U20MInverclyde1:58.501:56.06-2.9 
52:03.15Euan Hood  U20MLasswade1:57.151:56.60-1.1 
62:06.83Ross Hill  SENMLaw2:01.501:58.590.3 
72:07.73Craig Whyteside SBSENMWhitemoss2:07.732:00.696.7 
82:09.55Iain Robertson  V40MClydesdale2:05.072:01.201.1 
800 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.84Mark MacDermot SBSENMEdinburgh AC2:03.452:02.730.6 
22:06.10Greg Turner SBSENMGiffnock North/Stirling Uni2:03.982:03.987.2 
32:09.10Jamie Darling PBU20MLasswade2:09.102:09.1011.0 
42:11.53John Docherty  U17MClydesdale2:07.612:07.617.4 
52:12.72Cameron Thores PBU17MCorstorphine2:10.552:10.423.3 
62:13.46Matthew Gillon PBU17MLaw2:08.132:06.71.7 
72:14.05James Cathie SBU20MWhitemoss2:10.992:08.966.2 
800 SM ns
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.58Stuart Ferguson  SENMBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen2:02.882:00.93.9 
22:08.50Callan Hogarth PBU17MFalkirk2:05.962:02.23-0.3 
 
1500 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.12Martainn Ramsay SBSENMCity of Norwich/Edinburgh AC4:04.123:59.10-1.1 
24:04.54Mathew Smith SBU20MLasswade3:58.573:51.31-1.8 
34:06.38Ewan Brown SBSENMKnavesmire/Corstorphine4:06.384:02.33-4.6 
44:31.03James Gillon  U20MLaw4:05.954:01.15-3.2 
54:33.27Michael Houston SBSENMInverclyde/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Falkirk4:33.274:02.69-0.7 
64:38.68Kai Newell PBU17MWhitemoss4:29.684:24.022.4 
74:57.73Ryan Nelson SBSENMClydesdale4:57.734:23.688.1 
1500 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.81Mark MacDermot PBSENMEdinburgh AC4:23.304:23.300.6 
24:36.25Josh Law PBU17MInverclyde4:36.254:24.700.8 
34:39.76Ewan Stark SBV35MCorstorphine4:39.764:04.978.1 
44:51.61Ross Finlayson  SENMLasswade4:40.814:20.483.2 
54:56.31Matthew Gillon  U17MLaw4:39.194:39.191.7 
1500 SM ns
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.31Nicholas Tierney  U20MAberdeen4:14.194:14.190.6 
24:23.64Aaron Odentz  U20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:16.494:05.93-1.6 
 
5000 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:51.36Tom Martyn PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters/Corstorphine14:51.3614:42.31-4.8 
215:35.48Christian Graham PBU20MLasswade15:26.3015:26.30-3.4 
315:49.89Peter Tucker SBV35MBlackheath & Bromley/Inverclyde/Scottish Vets H15:49.8914:50.810.8 
417:21.04Adam Chmielowski SBV40MEdinburgh AC17:21.0416:41.0913.9 
517:29.46Craig Whyteside  SENMWhitemoss17:29.0017:29.006.7 
617:48.70Paul White PBV35MWhitemoss17:48.7017:48.705.0Click your Clock logo
5000 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:19.20Forbes Jackson PBU20MCorstorphine16:19.2016:19.208.2 
219:30.64Adam Kelly SBU20MLaw19:30.6417:37.1111.4