BMC Regional Races External Results
Tipton
17 Jul 18
800 Mile 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.55James McCrae PBU23MNene Valley/Birmingham Uni1:52.551:52.55-4.1 
21:52.89Adrian Lloyd-Davies PBU20MBridgnorth1:52.891:52.89-2.3 
31:53.51John Ashcroft  SENMLiverpool H/Leeds Uni1:51.211:50.73-2.8 
41:54.13Harry Wells PBU20MGloucester1:54.131:53.95-1.3 
51:54.62Charlie Thurstan SBV40MBirchfield H/Midland Masters1:54.621:53.30-1.9 
61:55.68Aaron Brown  V35MTipton/Veterans1:54.681:54.683.7 
71:55.77Callum Jones  SENMNewquay & Par1:54.281:54.28-4.3 
81:56.51Robert Warner  SENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students1:55.681:55.50-4.3 
91:56.75Jack Bonser  U23MWolverhampton & Bilston1:56.311:55.97-2.4 
101:59.60Max O'Sullivan  U23MOwls Leicester1:58.741:58.009.1 
112:00.99Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts1:57.591:53.51-2.0 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.37Alistair Rutherford PBSENMBirchfield H/Mossley Hill1:57.371:57.37-3.4 
21:57.67Ryan Shields PBU17MBirchfield H1:57.671:54.86-1.5 
31:59.58Henry Brocklehurst  SENMBournville Harriers1:59.021:56.70-3.5 
41:59.72Connor Jones  U23MLudlow/Telford AC1:58.61:58.6-1.9 
51:59.85Adam Visram Cipolletta  U17MSolihull & Small Heath1:58.881:58.883.3 
62:00.24Adnan Haq  SENMRugby & Northampton1:58.381:57.13.4 
72:00.29Ben Prince  U20MBirchfield H1:59.741:59.749.0 
82:00.34Dylan King  U17MBirchfield H1:58.691:58.240.0 
800m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.70Fraser Blackie PBU20MEdinburgh AC1:59.701:59.708.7 
22:00.48Lewis Sternkopf  U20MWorcester/Swansea Uni1:59.711:59.711.7 
32:00.71Bill Chesters SBU20MCannock & Stafford2:00.711:59.90.0 
42:00.74Archie Roberts PBU23MTipton/Birmingham Uni2:00.742:00.744.6 
52:00.89Roman Watson-Quilter PBU17MWreake & Soar Valley2:00.892:00.897.6 
62:01.70Adam Barnes  SENMBirmingham Uni/Tipton2:00.181:59.26-1.7 
72:03.34Peter Dear SBU23MHalesowen2:03.341:58.22-1.6 
82:03.54Jolyon Leavesley  U17MCorby2:01.751:59.59-1.7 
92:04.26Jessica Judd SBSENWBlackburn/Loughborough Students2:04.261:59.77-2.7 
102:06.18Frederic Tremblay  V40MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France2:00.81:56.60.0 
112:08.64James Hoult  U23MHalesowen2:04.92:02.0-0.3 
800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.91James Drakeford PBSENMBournville Harriers2:01.912:01.91-1.0 
22:05.81Ryan Hand PBU15MBirchfield H2:05.812:02.832.7 
32:05.91Dylan Wootton PBU17MTipton2:05.912:05.724.7 
42:06.49Luke Sheppard PBSENMWorcester2:06.492:06.491.5 
52:06.69Daniel Swain PBU17MBirchfield H2:06.692:03.96-1.4 
62:08.09Christian Chapajong PBU15MBirchfield H2:08.092:06.605.7 
72:09.12Silas Goshawk PBU20MBirchfield H2:09.122:09.124.6 
800m E (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.61Alison Lundy SBSENWBlackburn/Run Fast2:08.572:00.085.7 
22:11.54Hannah Brooks  SENWCrawley2:11.482:04.713.4 
32:16.29Beth Sykes SBU17WBromsgrove & Redditch2:16.292:15.573.9 
42:17.48Susan McManus  SENWBirchfield H/Ireland2:14.472:13.545.7 
52:19.87Charlotte Burrows  U15WTelford AC2:19.672:17.344.7 
800m F (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.73James Vaughan PBU15MBirchfield H2:12.731:54.7-3.3 
22:15.22Lucca Watson-Quilter  U17MWreake & Soar Valley2:15.202:15.2011.0 
32:17.12Conal Smith  U15MBirchfield H2:15.362:15.3611.8 
42:18.04Andrew Prole  U17MTipton2:10.552:10.557.3 
52:24.96Benjamin Ferguson  U15MTipton2:22.582:15.257.2 
62:26.19Mark Mountford  V50MTelford AC2:24.522:18.39.6 
72:27.15Michael Banks PBU15MTipton2:27.042:02.9-0.4 
82:30.08Thomas Lote SBU17MTelford AC2:30.082:28.712.0 
92:33.22Daniel Hawes PBU15MBirchfield H2:33.222:10.04.0 
800m G (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.01Shana Stewardson PBU15WBridgnorth/Kidderminster & Stourport2:23.012:19.487.7 
22:23.28Allegra Soutar PBU20WCannock & Stafford/Edinburgh Uni2:23.282:23.288.4 
32:26.17Rachel Coupe  V45WTelford AC/Midland Masters2:24.222:24.095.6 
42:27.77Izabella Thompson  U20WSparkhill2:26.932:26.939.5 
52:28.16Kiera Griffiths  U15WAberdare Valley2:27.02:25.169.0 
62:32.13Amelia Starling  U20WCoventry2:29.362:27.835.4 
72:35.67Bella Fantom  U17WTipton2:28.412:26.076.3 
800m H (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.13Emilie Bullock PBU15WBirchfield H2:27.392:27.3912.9 
22:32.24Charli Sampson PBU15WCharnwood2:32.242:32.2410.2 
32:36.80Mar Ruiz-Monserrat  U15WCharnwood2:33.672:33.6718.8 
42:41.29Abigail Cottam  U15WBridgnorth2:31.42:31.418.5 
52:43.87Sydney Williams  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston2:40.512:31.8012.4 
62:45.19Isobel Eagle  U15WTipton2:39.92:30.5813.0 
72:48.56Katie Bevan  U17WTipton2:47.572:42.410.2 
 
Mile A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.95Will Richardson PBU23MBirchfield H4:04.954:04.95-5.3 
24:07.07Kieran Clements  SENMShaftesbury Barnet4:03.724:00.36-5.1 
34:18.03Kadar Omar  U23MBirchfield H/Ethiopia4:17.654:17.65-5.7 
44:23.64Jonathan Goringe PBSENMBirchfield H/Kettering4:23.644:23.64-3.0 
54:30.54Ed Banks  SENMBirchfield H4:27.214:27.17-3.5 
64:39.11Richard Latimer PBV35MRugby & Northampton4:39.114:39.118.5 
74:39.51Daniel Robinson PBV35MBRAT4:39.514:39.51-2.2 
84:42.99Carl Platt PBV35MCity of Stoke/Midland Masters4:42.994:42.999.8 
94:49.17Paul Jolliffe  SENMKings Heath4:45.824:45.821.7 
104:51.49Calvin Scoltock PBV45MBromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters4:51.494:51.492.7 
Mile A (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:50.46Luke Moses PBU17MTelford AC4:50.464:50.463.4 
24:53.98Lewis Duval PBU17MRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:53.984:53.9812.3 
34:57.62Katie Ingle SBSENWRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:57.624:53.610.7 
44:58.18James Ingram PBU17MTelford AC4:58.184:58.186.2 
54:59.16Max Price PBU15MHalesowen4:59.164:59.16-3.0 
65:00.65Becky Straw  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:56.944:56.323.9 
75:02.33Karl Hinett PBSENMTipton5:02.335:02.3313.5 
85:04.90Lynden Hunt PBU17MTipton5:04.905:04.904.9 
95:10.25Ed Wilson PBV35MCity of Stoke5:06.15:06.14.4 
105:14.35Alex Dickson PBU15MBirchfield H5:14.355:14.352.0 
115:17.59Howard Bush SBV45MTamworth5:17.595:15.24.0 
125:33.29Lucy Matthews PBU23WNewcastle (Staffs)5:33.295:33.294.1 
135:33.45Tracy Hinxman PBV45WDerby/Gloucester5:32.95:26.983.4 
145:34.67Nick Seagrave SBV35MBRAT5:34.675:15.38.1 
155:50.72Alex Westbury PBU15WTipton5:50.725:50.728.2 
165:52.37Derek Bolton PBV55MTamworth/Midland Masters5:52.375:52.3710.9 
175:55.97Stuart Whitehouse PBV40MTipton5:55.975:55.977.2 
186:01.89Cameron Lomax PBU15MTipton6:01.896:01.891.1 
 
3000m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:09.72Richard Weir  SENMDerby8:02.207:56.66-2.3 
28:16.63Joe Wilkinson SBU23MLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students8:16.638:11.26-4.8 
38:29.17Alastair Watson SBV40MNotts/Hermitage8:29.178:21.18-5.0 
48:33.03Shaun Evans SBU23MRoyal Sutton Coldfield8:33.038:27.80-3.7 
58:34.68Omar Ahmed PBU23MBirchfield H/Ethiopia8:27.998:17.81-6.4 
68:34.71Sam Johnson PBU23MDerby/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District8:34.718:30.71-3.5 
78:38.97Richard de-Camps PBSENMCheltenham8:38.978:38.97-2.9 
88:42.34Benjamin West PBU20MMK Distance Project8:42.348:16.16-5.1 
98:43.85Daniel Owen  SENMCheltenham/Sale Harriers Manchester8:42.098:22.860.1 
108:46.92Nick Hardy PBSENMTipton/Leeds Beckett Uni/City of York8:46.928:46.92-2.3 
118:50.54Louie Boot PBU20MTipton8:50.548:33.61-0.5 
128:57.78William Ruiz  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni8:48.198:48.194.7 
3000m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:54.78Alex Jolly PBU20MBirchfield H/Sheffield Hallam Uni8:54.788:52.6-1.2 
29:00.60Christopher Hicks PBSENMBirmingham Uni9:00.609:00.603.7 
39:08.72Jenson Connell PBU17MMansfield9:08.728:41.31-2.2 
49:10.32Sam Marsh PBU17MHeanor9:10.328:54.420.4 
59:11.45Jennifer Nesbitt  SENWWorcester9:11.379:04.75-1.5 
69:12.70Ben Foster PBV35MDudley & Stourbridge9:12.709:12.700.8 
79:14.81Mark Ince SBV40MBRAT/Midland Masters9:14.818:55.45-1.1 
89:16.61Joshua Robins PBU15MBirchfield H9:16.618:55.20-2.5 
99:18.53Joel Dungworth  U20MLeicester9:14.019:03.43-0.2 
109:19.53Steven Dunsby PBSENMBRAT9:19.539:19.531.1 
119:20.58William Kay PBU17MTelford AC9:20.589:12.91-1.0 
129:20.68Sam mcFall SBU17MBirchfield H9:20.689:19.260.0 
139:23.48Stephen Long SBV40MNotts9:23.489:00.840.1 
149:26.28Stephen Corbishley  SENMTipton9:15.229:15.22-1.1 
159:27.76James Jefferson SBSENMTipton9:27.769:20.408.1 
169:29.85Alfie Meade SBU23MBirchfield H9:29.859:29.21.0 
179:53.98Abayomi Adedimeji  SENMBRAT9:47.349:35.270.6 
3000m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:31.10Juliet Potter SBV35WCharnwood9:31.109:10.780.5 
29:56.29Thomas Bentley PBU15MTipton9:56.298:40.2-2.2 
39:59.17Matthew Wilkinson  U20MHalesowen9:57.459:57.457.8 
410:05.98Floren Scrafton SBSENWYate/A.D. Marathon/Westbury/Oxford Uni10:05.989:42.402.6 
510:13.49Ella Semple SBU17WBirchfield H10:13.4910:06.414.3 
610:40.95Ellie Leather  U23WYate/Westbury/Fresno State10:34.19:46.070.3 
710:42.80Cameron-Ellie Mander  U17WWrekin College Triathlon Club10:39.110:39.17.2 
810:45.41Vicky Jackson  SENWCardiff10:33.710:16.953.6 
910:47.58Rosie Hamilton-James PBU17WWestbury/Yate10:47.5810:03.663.0 
1010:48.19George Silbery PBU23MRoyal Air Force10:48.1910:48.1920.5 
1111:08.42Charlotte Bush  U20WTamworth11:03.4411:03.448.6 
1211:15.97Annwen Gammon SBU20WCardiff11:15.6610:41.308.8 
1311:17.71Bethany Walker  U20WTipton11:16.8011:12.95.9