BMC Regional Races / GAA Miler Meeting Open (Inc Scottish East District / West District / National Masters 5000m Championships) External Results
Scotstoun
27 Jul 18
1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
     Std            
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:46.48     Sol Sweeney  U23MPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:42.773:42.77-5.4 
23:53.27     Grant Muir  SENMGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:48.993:46.53-4.6 
33:58.97     Scott MacAulay SBSENMGlasgow City/Kilbarchan3:57.763:57.230.3 
43:59.79     Lachlan Oates  SENMShettleston/Glasgow Uni3:58.903:55.27-5.0 
54:00.94     Matthew Turner  SENMShettleston3:58.083:54.34-3.3 
64:01.72     Finlay Murray  SENMEast Sutherland/McNeese State Uni/Inverness3:58.583:56.65-2.4 
74:03.98     Alistair Campbell  SENMGlasgow City/Cambuslang3:56.573:52.470.7 
1500m B (Men)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.39     Joe Arnaud PBU20MInverness4:03.394:03.394.0 
24:05.05     Jamie Burns  U20MShettleston4:00.973:55.62-2.5 
34:05.12     Robert Sparks  U20MFife4:04.634:04.63-1.1 
44:05.20     Oskar Fraser-Krauss  U23MCity of York/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds3:59.983:59.982.5 
54:05.92     Rory Muir SBSENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:05.923:52.50-2.1 
64:06.14     Ross Whitelaw PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:06.144:05.01-0.1 
74:08.10     Adam Scott SBU20MFife4:08.103:51.44-0.8 
84:08.83     Max Milarvie  U20MGlasgow City/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:02.724:02.72-4.2 
94:09.40     James Adam SBU20MDundee Hawkhill4:09.404:06.40-0.9 
104:11.70     Steven Murray  U23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:06.764:00.06-1.6 
114:11.90     Callum Matthews  U23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni4:04.803:57.17-0.5 
124:12.75     Morgan Mitchell  SENMFife/St. Andrews Uni4:06.184:06.18-0.8 
134:14.98     Adam Hay SBU20MInverclyde4:07.823:55.92-2.6 
144:15.55     Matthew Sutherland SBSENMCentral/Edinburgh Uni4:15.554:06.96-3.1 
154:19.95     Callum Hunter  U23MInverclyde/Glasgow Uni4:04.464:04.463.6 
164:25.54     Christopher McLew  U17MCambuslang4:11.234:02.93-1.3 
1500m C (Men)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.36     Luke Davidson PBU17MInverness4:11.584:00.55-2.3 
24:16.17     Andrew Clark SBSENMGiffnock North/West of Scotland Uni4:15.124:06.864.0 
34:16.49     Aaron Odentz SBU20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:16.494:05.93-1.4 
44:17.10     Steven Bryce T20/F20  SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:12.814:08.51-0.5 
54:17.45     Fabian Despinoy PBU17MEdinburgh AC4:17.453:57.53-2.4 
64:17.67     Ben Sandilands  U17MFife4:12.414:02.40-2.5 
74:18.24     Harry Hall SBU17MAberdeen4:18.244:16.500.8 
84:19.10     Nicholas Tierney  U20MAberdeen4:14.194:14.19-0.1 
94:20.98     Ethan Carolan  U17MGiffnock North4:15.704:15.70-0.4 
104:25.63     Euan Hood  U20MLasswade4:16.764:14.53-0.9 
114:26.46     Kobe Stevens  U23MMoorfoot4:18.084:05.886.2 
124:30.26     Murray Fotheringham SBU17MGiffnock North4:30.264:22.782.1 
1500m D (Mixed)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.31     Hugh Morrow PBU17MEdinburgh AC4:13.264:08.41-0.8 
24:20.80     Michael Watt PBU17MAberdeen4:19.004:19.003.0 
34:21.45     Gregor Campbell  U15MShettleston4:20.624:20.622.2 
44:24.19     Alastair Marshall  U17MLivingston4:19.254:05.75-0.7 
54:25.17     Ben Nichol PBU17MInverclyde4:25.174:12.561.3 
64:25.18     Lewis Hannigan SBU17MKilbarchan4:25.184:14.60-1.3 
74:26.70     Peter Scott  U17MFife4:18.024:18.022.3 
84:27.26     Iain McWhinnie  U17MFife4:17.424:13.36-0.7 
94:28.52     Kerry MacAngus SBU20WKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni4:28.524:20.251.6 
104:28.69     Stephen Allen SBV50MMotherwell/Scottish Vets H4:26.254:09.090.3 
114:28.73     Hamish Anderson  U17MEast Kilbride4:24.114:12.090.4 
124:30.38     Harris Paterson  U15MGiffnock North4:24.744:08.27-1.3 
134:33.57     Harry Henriksen  U15MLasswade4:31.514:27.20-0.4 
144:36.18     Callum Byrne  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:33.024:33.021.7 
154:38.53     Andrew Robertson  U17MGiffnock North4:26.844:26.840.9 
164:39.39     Jenny Selman  SENWFife/Dundee Uni4:24.194:20.060.8 
174:46.73     Gavin McWhinnie  U17MFife4:19.614:19.610.0 
1500m E (Mixed)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.05     Jack Trainer  U17MGarscube4:19.494:19.493.2 
24:22.28     Bruce Millar SBU23MFife4:22.283:56.3528.6 
34:24.98     Lewis Watt PBU15MAberdeen4:24.984:24.98-2.0 
44:28.80     Arlo Van de Peer PBU15MCambuslang4:28.804:28.808.2 
54:28.85     Kieran Killen  U20MGiffnock North4:27.664:27.665.1 
64:29.32     Ross Dewar PBU15MEdinburgh AC4:28.574:17.490.6 
74:30.17     Jim White  V40MMotherwell4:27.944:27.944.8 
84:30.28     David Houston SBSENMCumbernauld4:30.284:24.384.0 
94:34.35     Sam Griffin PBU15MAberdeen4:30.404:21.70-0.2 
104:34.97     Jenny Bannerman PBSENWInverness4:34.974:34.220.7 
114:38.31     Shannon McLellan  SENWShettleston4:38.024:36.3010.1 
124:41.00     Hannah Cameron  U23WEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen4:32.384:32.381.5 
134:43.08     Rebecca Eggeling  U20WAberdeen4:33.024:31.2910.4 
144:43.22     Lily-Jane Evans-Haggerty  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:38.844:32.497.4 
154:49.11     Lewis Blair  U17MPitreavie4:36.154:36.156.2 
1500m F (Mixed)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:32.60     Akira O'Connor PBV35MFife4:32.604:32.602.9Click your Clock logo
24:39.77     Fraser Armstrong SBU23MRed Star/Bellahouston Harriers4:34.354:28.891.7 
34:40.08     Katie Johnson  U15WEdinburgh AC4:33.444:33.441.8 
44:40.15     Constance Nankivell PBU20WEast Sutherland4:40.154:40.152.4 
54:41.27     Anna Hedley SBU15WFife4:39.284:30.571.7 
64:43.63     Daisy Cumming  U17WDunfermline Track & Field4:38.944:38.945.2 
74:44.69     Lewis Roddis  U15MCambuslang4:43.314:43.314.7 
84:45.06     Victoria Lightbody PBU15WCity of Lisburn4:45.064:36.242.7 
94:46.31     Kai Crawford  U15MAberdeen4:43.344:14.63-0.7 
104:48.37     Hannah Anderson  U17WEast Kilbride4:43.434:37.672.8 
114:48.88     Emma Frew SBU17WAyr Seaforth4:48.884:46.278.7 
124:50.70     Zoe Flower  U15WGiffnock North4:44.584:37.553.8 
134:50.72     Cera Gemmell  U17WTeam East Lothian4:44.834:31.950.9 
145:01.64     Gary Mckendrick  V50MInverclyde4:40.964:36.888.1 
1500m G (Mixed)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:40.76     Anya MacLean PBU15WGarscube4:40.764:40.765.1 
24:51.23     Owen Keddie  U17MFife4:30.634:30.6310.3 
34:51.57     Rachel Muir PBU15WKilbarchan4:48.784:48.788.7 
44:52.36     Steph Lawrie SBSENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Vale of Aylesbury/Edinburgh Un4:49.984:47.654.0 
54:53.26     Ellie Hinks  U17WGarscube4:49.134:49.1311.6 
64:53.34     Holly Thompson PBU20WKilbarchan4:51.754:43.062.9 
74:53.46     Louise Hastie  U15WKilbarchan4:45.354:40.284.1 
84:54.98     Aimee Anderson PBU17WAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:54.984:50.956.5 
94:59.77     Niamh Shaw SBU23WLasswade/Dundee Uni4:59.054:59.057.9 
105:00.89     Matthew Stewart  U15MCumbernauld/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:57.684:42.625.4 
115:01.93     Meredith Reid  U15WNorth Ayrshire4:56.794:46.063.5 
125:02.65     Kyle Macfarlane  U15MPitreavie4:46.684:46.684.1 
135:02.99     Charlie Frew  U15WWhitemoss4:58.554:58.556.2 
145:04.81     Aaron McGillivray PBU15MGiffnock North4:58.784:58.7812.2 
155:07.81     Emma Chamberlain SBU17WGiffnock North5:07.815:04.4210.5 
165:15.21     Caitlin Coffey  U15WCity of Lisburn5:08.335:06.598.5 
1500m H (Mixed)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:58.93     Stephen Hanley PBSENMGreenock Glenpark4:58.934:58.932.8 
24:59.93     Emma Johnson SBU15WEdinburgh AC4:59.934:39.445.8 
35:03.88     Niamh Riggins PBU15WCambuslang5:02.245:02.249.1Click your Clock logo
45:04.81     Sophie Young PBU20WInverness5:04.815:04.818.8 
55:07.94     Abi Hammerman PBU15WInverclyde5:07.945:05.325.9 
65:08.57     Abby Thomson  U15WGiffnock North4:58.104:58.107.4 
75:08.85     Hannah Ryding  U15WGiffnock North5:05.414:44.273.9 
85:13.58     Kate Paul PBU15WGiffnock North5:13.585:02.255.7 
95:13.76     Millie Nicholl  U15WCambuslang5:09.965:09.9613.8 
105:15.38     Kenzie Macintosh  U15WClydesdale5:14.585:14.589.0 
115:15.95     Anne Howie PBV55WAberdeen5:15.955:15.957.9 
125:20.53     Alicia Paton  U23WCumbernauld/Glasgow Uni5:04.124:54.505.0 
135:21.38     Sarah Forbes  U15WKilbarchan5:18.075:18.0711.8 
145:34.97     Robin Mcauslan PBV55MGreenock Glenpark5:34.975:34.9710.9 
 
5000m A (Men)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:06.38     Kristian Jones  SENMSwansea/Dark Peak/Dundee Hawkhill13:45.2513:45.25-6.2 
214:12.03     Alastair Hay PBSENMCentral14:07.8114:07.81-4.3 
314:13.77     Jamie Crowe  SENMCentral/Lamar Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies14:06.6414:06.64-5.9 
414:30.76     William Mackay PBSENMBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen14:30.7614:30.76-3.1 
514:31.93     James Hoad  SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen14:25.7214:25.72-4.1 
614:36.31     Aidan Thompson PBU23MCentral/Stirling Uni14:36.3114:36.31-0.5 
714:45.40     Sean Fontana SBSENMGlasgow City14:39.5214:06.27-2.9 
814:51.97     Tom Martyn  SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Corstorphine14:51.3614:42.31-4.7 
914:55.69     Euan Gillham SBU23MKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni14:55.6914:53.591.5 
1015:04.34     Stuart Gibson  SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss14:55.1214:44.54-3.3 
1115:08.87     Michael Crawley SBSENMCorstorphine15:08.8714:48.59-0.5 
1215:20.92     Craig Ruddy SBSENMBelgrave15:20.9214:20.95-2.9 
1315:31.16     Calum McKenzie  SENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni14:59.2914:34.48-4.0 
5000m B (Men)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:45.51     John Bell PBSENMInverclyde14:45.5114:45.51-1.5 
215:07.23     Gavin Smith PBU20MCambuslang15:07.2315:07.230.1 
315:07.73     Michael Wright PBSENMCentral15:07.7315:07.73-2.9 
415:08.58     Owen Miller T20/F20 PBSENMFife15:08.5815:08.58-2.0 
515:19.24     Darrell Hastie PBV35MGala15:19.2415:19.24-2.9 
615:20.12     Cameron Watson PBU20MInverclyde15:20.1215:10.20-2.3 
715:23.80     Cameron Young PBU23MInverness/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds15:23.8015:23.80-1.2 
815:24.60     John Fergusson PBSENMEast Kilbride/Strathclyde Uni15:24.6015:24.60-2.3 
915:24.83     Stuart Livingstone SBSENMCorstorphine15:24.8315:18.45-2.3 
1015:25.03     Fraser Stewart SBSENMCambuslang15:25.0315:16.30-3.7 
1115:26.12     James Taylor PBSENMMorpeth/Edinburgh Uni15:26.1214:53.870.5 
1215:26.30     Christian Graham PBU20MLasswade15:26.3015:26.30-3.0 
1315:39.58     Jonathan Crickmore  SENMBrighton & Hove/Heriot-Watt Uni/Hunters Bog Trotters15:39.1714:48.600.8 
1415:39.83     Jozsef Farkas  V35MStirling Uni/Scottish Vets H15:26.7615:24.142.5 
1515:40.17     Sam Fernando T20/F20 PBU23MFife15:40.1715:40.17-0.4 
1615:46.02     Thomas Berry SBU20MGarscube15:46.0215:17.91-2.1 
1715:50.50     Colin Reilly PBSENMCambuslang15:50.5015:50.50-2.1 
1815:53.35     Kerry-Liam Wilson  V45MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H15:51.7815:23.34-1.5 
1916:22.52     Ben Shaw PBU20MGiffnock North16:22.5216:22.52-2.0 
5000m C (Mixed)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:33.12     Tyler White PBU20MAberdeen15:33.1215:33.122.9 
215:34.33     Martin Lynas PBU23MEast Kilbride15:34.3315:34.33-0.4 
315:48.24     Lewis Raeburn PBU20MShettleston15:48.2415:06.77-3.1 
415:53.10     Jamie Clements PBSENMEast Kilbride15:51.8215:51.820.5 
515:54.35     Peter Tucker  V35MBlackheath & Bromley/Inverclyde/Scottish Vets H15:49.8914:50.810.0 
615:57.12     Grant Baillie PBV35MEast Kilbride/Fire Service15:57.1215:43.01-2.3 
716:03.42     Chris Mooney PBV35MGreenock Glenpark16:03.4216:03.423.0 
816:06.01     Alan Blair PBSENMGarscube16:06.0116:06.013.4 
916:06.21     Stuart Johnston SBV35MEdinburgh AC16:06.2115:33.68-0.8 
1016:07.86     Leon Johnson SBV40MEdinburgh AC16:07.8615:54.74-1.9 
1116:07.97     Andrew Love PBU20MGiffnock North/Aberdeen Uni16:07.9716:07.971.5 
1216:10.88     Chris Richardson SBSENMMetro Aberdeen16:10.8816:02.67-2.0 
1316:11.76     Richard Carr PBSENMCambuslang16:10.9716:10.97-1.7 
1416:12.72     Mhairi MacLennan  SENWEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Morpeth16:09.7615:51.780.3Click your Clock logo
1516:14.82     Guy Bracken  V55MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East15:53.7815:26.3-1.1 
1616:18.78     Ben Ward PBSENMMetro Aberdeen16:18.7816:18.78-2.4 
1716:25.85     Darren Jubb  SENMPH Racing16:11.8716:11.872.0 
1816:26.56     Malcolm Lang PBV40MLothian16:26.5616:12.29-0.8 
1916:45.02     Ruaridh Mon-Williams SBU23MIlkley/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds16:45.0216:07.53-0.1 
5000m D (Mixed)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:02.62     Lucas Cheskin PBU23MShettleston15:58.8215:58.82-1.3 
216:15.16     Alistair Gudgin SBSENMFife16:15.1615:41.28-1.6 
316:22.57     Mark Doherty PBV35MMusselburgh16:22.5716:22.57-0.3 
416:23.48     Jon Hammerman PBV35MInverclyde16:23.4816:23.48-0.2 
516:25.68     David Tamburini PBV40MInverclyde/Scottish Vets H16:25.6816:25.681.0 
616:28.11     Fionnuala Ross PBSENWShettleston/Armagh/Ireland16:28.1116:28.11-0.1 
716:35.62     Iain Macdonald SBSENMEdinburgh AC16:35.6216:13.47-1.2 
816:37.40     Annabel Simpson SBU23WFife/Glasgow Uni16:37.4016:31.600.1 
916:43.72     Stephen Allan  V45MCumbernauld16:16.5016:16.500.9Click your Clock logo
1016:57.98     Telfer Gray PBU20MCentral16:57.9816:57.98-1.3 
1117:01.23     Daniel Doherty SBV35MGreenock Glenpark17:01.2316:59.181.5Click your Clock logo
1217:02.64     James Connelly PBU17MGarscube17:02.6417:02.640.8 
1317:03.93     Paul Kieran PBV40MPH Racing17:03.9317:03.93-0.8 
1417:06.56     Adam Rouse PBV40MEdinburgh AC17:06.5617:06.561.3 
1517:07.16     Jo Williams PBSENWLothian17:07.1617:07.163.2 
1617:07.38     Greig Glendinning PBV45MCumbernauld17:07.3817:07.386.4 
1717:10.03     Stephen Brown  V35MWest End RR/Scottish Vets H16:53.0416:47.160.7Click your Clock logo
1817:12.95     Anna MacFadyen PBU20WForres/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds17:12.9517:12.956.7 
1917:17.78     Scott Partyka PBSENMSpringburn17:17.7817:17.783.2 
2017:19.38     Louis O'Hare SBV45MCumbernauld/Scottish Vets H17:19.3816:19.960.5 
2117:28.79     Stuart Scott PBSENMHelensburgh17:28.7917:28.793.4 
2217:58.58     Stacie Taylor SBSENWBirchfield H/Kilmarnock17:58.5816:47.8911.3 
5000m E (Mixed)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:50.41     Ian Johnston SBV50MVeterans/Scottish Vets H16:44.4715:26.91.0 
217:01.00     Craig Morris SBU20MFife17:01.0016:28.16-0.5 
317:03.26     Colin Whitby SBV35MIrvine17:03.2616:49.74-1.1Click your Clock logo
417:10.42     John Paul Murphy PBV40MCambuslang17:10.4217:10.424.7Click your Clock logo
517:15.59     Daniel Monaghan PBSENMPH Racing17:15.5917:15.590.4 
617:24.65     Duncan Ryan PBV45MPerth RR17:24.6517:24.651.1 
717:40.16     Nicholas Gemmell PBV45MInverclyde17:40.1617:40.16-0.7 
817:45.11     John Brogan PBV40MAirdrie Harriers17:45.1117:45.113.1 
917:46.64     Howard C Elliott SBV50MCumbernauld17:46.6417:14.585.4 
1017:52.98     Owen Williams PBSENMLothian17:52.9817:52.983.4 
1117:55.31     Robert McCulloch SBV50MKilbarchan17:55.3117:25.123.7 
1217:57.16     Amy Frankland PBU23WLasswade/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds17:57.1617:42.742.4 
1318:00.33     Mark King  V45MCambuslang17:46.9017:46.902.0 
1418:03.92     Brian Hughes PBV60MCambuslang18:03.9218:03.924.8 
1518:12.94     Sean Casey PBV50MCumbernauld17:45.9217:45.924.4 
1618:15.33     Paul Mcmonagle SBV45MCumbernauld18:15.3318:04.553.0Click your Clock logo
1718:24.78     David Thomson SBSENMEast Kilbride18:24.7818:02.545.5Click your Clock logo
1818:56.29     Kirstin Maxwell SBSENWGala/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds18:56.2918:25.034.0 
1919:18.42     Iain Craven SBV35MEdinburgh AC19:18.4217:37.942.0 
5000m F(Mixed)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:47.61     Paul Friend PBV35MMusselburgh17:47.6117:47.613.2Click your Clock logo
218:18.33     David Eckersley PBV55MCentral18:18.3318:18.333.8 
318:19.81     Ted Gourley  V55MGiffnock North18:02.0317:43.473.3 
418:21.93     Fiona Matheson SBV55WFalkirk/Scottish Vets H18:21.9316:55.083.7 
518:24.07     Mark Gallacher SBV45MMotherwell18:24.0717:08.861.8 
618:42.20     Jennifer Cruickshanks PBSENWFife/Anster Haddies18:42.2018:42.204.5 
718:46.52     Grant Matheson PBV55MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H18:26.2918:26.294.7 
819:00.01     Ruth Fraser-Moodie PBV40WSpringburn19:00.0119:00.016.0 
919:17.81     Kristin Lownie PBV35WPH Racing19:17.8119:17.814.4 
1019:33.05     Andrew Law SBV60MVictoria Park City of Glasgow19:33.0518:22.685.9 
1119:40.34     William Jarvie SBV60MPortobello19:40.3418:08.525.4 
1220:36.50     Karen Dobbie SBV50WEdinburgh AC20:36.5020:27.749.1 
1320:46.43     Cath Ferry SBV45WEdinburgh AC20:46.4318:14.518.8 
1421:31.20     Sandy Eaglesham SBV65MCambuslang21:31.2019:35.3112.8 
1522:36.38     Alan Hill SBV65MSpringburn22:36.3821:25.1814.7 
1623:50.11     Barbara Knox PBV55WSpringburn/Scottish Vets H23:50.1123:50.1114.4 
1724:21.12     Phyllis Hands  V60WMotherwell/Scottish Vets H23:24.5323:24.5318.7