BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
24 Jul 18
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
     Std            
 
800m A (Men)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.10     Markhim Lonsdale  U20MCrook1:47.731:46.97-2.7 
21:49.17     Joseph Reid  U23MCardiff/Manx1:48.321:47.65-4.6 
31:49.28     Andrew Smith PBSENMPudsey & Bramley/York St John University/Blackheath & Bromle1:49.281:49.28-4.0 
41:49.64     John Bird SBSENMIpswich/Loughborough Students1:49.641:47.792.2 
51:49.81     James Gormley PBU23MSheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni1:49.811:49.81-5.2 
61:50.78     Alexander Birkett  U20MKendal1:49.651:49.08-3.3 
71:54.20     Dominic Walton  SENMRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:49.461:49.32-1.1 
800m B (Men)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.64     Ahmed Bashir Farah PBU23MHillingdon/Sheffield & Dearne/Somalia1:48.981:48.48-4.2 
21:50.61     Grant Muir  SENMGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:50.501:49.8-4.6 
31:50.77     Daniel Bebbington PBU23MPreston/Edge Hill Uni1:50.331:50.33-4.3 
41:51.12     Michael Parry PBU20MColwyn Bay1:51.121:51.12-1.9 
51:54.19     Josh Allen  U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:50.291:49.85-2.2 
62:06.11     Tom Horton  SENMHallamshire/Sheffield Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:52.001:52.00-2.6 
800m C (Women)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.78     Jacqueline Fairchild SBSENWPreston2:04.782:02.09-0.1 
22:05.07     Hannah England  SENWOxford City2:02.891:59.660.6 
32:05.14     Katy Brown SBSENW 2:05.142:02.332.7 
42:05.60     Francesca Brint PBU20WSale Harriers Manchester2:04.712:04.711.3 
52:05.85     Rachael Franklin PBSENWManx2:05.852:05.850.1 
62:08.57     Alison Lundy SBSENWBlackburn/Run Fast2:08.572:00.083.7 
72:09.61     Sarah Calvert  U20WLivingston2:09.052:05.680.9 
800m D (Men)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.05     Alex Beddoes  SENMCook Islands1:51.181:51.188.0 
21:52.06     Ewan Dyer PBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie1:52.061:51.34-3.6 
31:52.41     Matthew Harris  U23MRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni1:52.121:52.12-2.1 
41:53.01     David Proctor  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:51.731:48.32-3.0 
51:53.21     Kevin Woods  U23MCrusaders/Ireland1:52.881:50.80-0.1 
61:54.49     Samuel Jones  U23MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:52.691:52.50-2.6 
71:55.69     Luke Minns  SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:52.831:50.70-2.2 
800m E (Men)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.17     Rocco Zaman-Browne  U20MManchester H1:53.061:51.15-2.8 
21:53.34     Jonothan Kay SBSENMBolton1:52.241:52.24-4.1 
31:53.84     Jonathon Beharrell PBU23MSheffield & Dearne/St. Mary's Uni1:53.841:53.842.5 
41:54.33     Harry Baxter SBSENMLincoln Wellington/Coventry Uni1:52.691:52.69-0.3 
51:56.19     Charlie Thurstan  V40MBirchfield H/Midland Masters1:54.621:53.301.6 
61:59.13     Alex Johnston  U20MPitreavie1:53.641:53.643.0 
800m F (Men)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.06     William Onek PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester1:51.721:50.06-4.1 
21:53.34     Ben Lee PBU20MVale Royal/DePaul Uni1:51.781:49.36-3.5 
31:55.25     Stewart Millar SBU20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:55.251:55.212.0 
41:56.14     Christopher Boyle  U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni/Glasgow City1:54.861:54.47-2.4 
51:56.20     Joshua Schofield  U23MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:55.331:55.33-3.9 
61:57.20     James Adam SBU20MDundee Hawkhill1:56.361:55.80-0.9 
800m G (Women)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.14     Bethan Morley  U17WIlkley2:09.792:08.282.9 
22:14.65     Christina Toogood SBSENWNorway2:14.652:11.3110.2 
32:20.18     Lauren McNeil  U17WMansfield2:13.442:12.282.7 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:43.23     John Travers  SENMHerne Hill/Donore/Ireland3:40.743:37.27-0.8 
23:47.14     Max Wharton PBU23MLiverpool H3:47.143:47.14-2.2 
33:47.60     James Young PBU23MMorpeth/Lancaster Uni3:47.603:44.47-3.1 
43:47.70     Max Burgin PBU17MHalifax3:47.703:47.70-3.8 
53:48.75     Jacob Brown  U23MVale Royal/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley3:47.063:47.06-2.8 
63:49.01     Joe Wilkinson  U23MLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students3:48.123:47.06-4.9 
73:49.82     Jack Crabtree  U23MShaftesbury Barnet3:47.323:44.520.6 
83:50.50     Michael Ferguson SBSENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:50.503:45.27-4.4 
93:50.74     Jayme Rossiter SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Loughborough Students/Irela3:50.743:49.12-4.1 
103:51.99     Mathew Jackson SBSENMLiverpool H3:51.993:46.82-2.6 
113:52.89     Joshua Cowperthwaite  U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:51.823:51.82-4.9 
123:56.91     Oliver Dustin  U20MBorder3:48.553:48.02-4.0 
133:57.36     Robert Warner  SENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:48.453:48.45-5.0 
1500m B (Men)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.27     Grant Anderson PBU23MStockport/Birmingham Uni3:51.273:48.27-2.3 
23:51.29     Callum Jones PBSENMNewquay & Par/Bristol Uni3:51.293:48.51-2.5 
33:51.86     Lewis Jagger PBU23MSheffield & Dearne/St. Mary's Uni3:51.863:51.86-1.9 
43:51.98     Xavier O'Hare PBU20MTrafford3:51.983:51.98-1.4 
53:52.11     James Tartt SBSENMSouthport Waterloo3:52.113:42.70-1.2 
63:52.35     Jack Morris PBSENMStockport3:52.353:52.35-3.7 
73:52.65     Daragh Fitzgibbon PBSENMHerne Hill/Donore/Ireland3:52.653:50.844.4 
83:52.69     Lucian Allison PBSENMLincoln Wellington3:52.693:52.69-3.3 
93:53.10     David Mullarkey PBU20MManx3:53.103:49.26-3.4 
103:53.75     David Devine T12 SBSENMLiverpool H3:53.753:49.79-1.9 
113:57.57     James Heneghan  U20MWinchester/Cardiff Uni3:53.473:49.14-4.3 
123:58.05     Jonathan Glen  U23MInverclyde/Glasgow City/New Mexico Uni3:56.133:52.26-5.6 
133:59.88     William Mycroft PBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Sheffield Uni3:59.883:59.88-4.3 
1500m C (Men)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.91     Kian Davis PBU20MPreston3:55.913:51.88-3.5 
23:56.00     Joseph Ford PBU20MLiverpool H3:56.003:56.002.5Click your Clock logo
33:56.14     Thomas Griffiths PBSENMSt. Helens Sutton3:56.143:56.14-1.4 
43:56.78     Jed Skilton  U20MPoole AC3:56.283:56.284.5 
53:56.82     Conor Smith SBU20MSwansea/Swansea Uni3:55.523:55.52-2.3 
63:58.12     Jamie MacKinnon PBU20MCambuslang3:58.123:57.16-2.6 
74:00.47     Jack Nixon SBSENMStockport4:00.473:58.47-1.3 
84:01.00     David Rich SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Durham Uni4:01.003:57.800.0 
94:01.70     Thomas Rogerson  U23MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni3:57.443:57.44-2.3 
104:02.52     Daniel Payne  U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:59.273:53.93-2.5 
114:03.76     Philip Winkler  U23MMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.454:00.45-2.0 
1500m D (Men)
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.39     Micheal Power PBU20MWest Waterford/Ireland3:56.393:51.220.2 
23:59.41     Karl Griffin PBSENMTír Conaill/Ireland3:59.413:59.4111.8 
34:00.15     Joshua Ward SBU20MCannock & Stafford4:00.153:59.420.0 
44:01.34     Aaron Brown SBV35MTipton/Veterans4:01.343:59.550.7 
54:03.47     Niall Higham  U20MPreston4:03.34:03.31.8 
64:04.14     Jack Allison PBU23MLeeds City/Nottingham Uni4:04.144:04.14-0.6 
74:06.56     Andrew Kershaw SBU23MSouthport Waterloo4:06.564:00.520.9 
84:07.82     Liam Stanley T37 PBU23MUnattached/Canada4:07.824:07.826.3 
94:08.52     Michael Barber PBU20MUnattached4:08.524:08.5214.7 
104:09.88     Alan Corlett  SENMManx4:08.74:08.7-3.1