BMC Grand Prix External Results
Eltham
7 Jul 18
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.82James Preston SBU23MNew Zealand1:49.821:48.068.4 
21:49.95John Fitzsimons  U23MIreland1:48.091:48.09-2.3 
31:50.05Markus Teijula  U23MFinland1:48.101:48.10-1.4 
41:50.23Archie Davis  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:48.781:48.78-5.0 
51:50.80Kieran Kelly  SENMRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:49.241:47.50-1.8 
61:51.54Garrett O'Toole  U23MUnited States1:49.411:49.137.1 
71:52.77Jack Hallas  SENMBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni1:50.101:49.09-1.5 
81:53.50James Downing  U23MHarrow/Brunel Uni London1:49.931:49.930.7 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.44Darren McBrearty SBSENMLetterkenny/Ireland1:52.441:47.879.5 
21:52.83Ben Brunswick  U23MDorking & Mole Valley/Manchester Uni1:50.461:50.46-2.3 
31:57.35Conor Duncan  SENMRatoath/Ireland1:49.661:49.665.8 
42:00.71Sondre Dingsør Skogen  U23MNorway1:50.941:49.586.9 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.98Alex Gruen PBU23MMK Distance Project/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly/Australia1:51.981:51.98-3.1 
21:52.59Callum Dodds  U20MEnfield & Haringey1:51.901:47.77-4.9 
31:52.76Andrew Wright SBSENMWillowfield/Cardiff Uni1:52.761:52.28-2.2 
41:53.06Jeremy Barnes SBU23MCoventry/St. Mary's Uni1:53.061:51.425.4 
51:53.10Harry Russell  U23MNewbury/Sheffield Uni/Mansfield1:52.281:49.18-4.6 
61:53.30Conall Hayes  U23MLe Cheile/Ireland1:51.771:50.41-1.5 
71:54.02Aaron Mangan PBU20MTullamore/Ireland1:54.021:53.673.7 
81:54.41Tom Bowerman SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni1:54.411:53.101.5 
91:58.55Charlie Baldwin  SENMCrawley/St. Mary's Uni1:51.701:51.70-0.9 
Mens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.88Max Pickard SBSENMBrighton Phoenix1:53.881:52.25-0.1 
21:54.56Beck Grover SBU23MHerts Phoenix1:54.561:53.973.9 
31:54.77Liam Holbrook PBU23MHillingdon1:54.221:54.22-2.0 
41:54.85Jed Skilton  U20MPoole AC1:54.701:54.705.2 
51:55.25Aaron Cooper  U23MHerts Phoenix/Birmingham Uni1:55.001:53.31-0.6 
61:56.16Robin Wathne Nedrehagen  U20MNorway1:55.211:55.216.0 
71:56.31Mark McDonald SBSENMClonliffe/Ireland1:56.311:52.974.5 
Mens 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.70Aaron Mangan  U20MTullamore/Ireland1:54.021:53.673.7 
21:58.00Isaac Brown  U20MBasildon1:56.761:54.72-2.4 
31:58.55James Hancock PBU23MSutton & District/Exeter Uni/Croydon1:57.521:57.52-3.2 
41:59.46Ben Hawkins  U23MTaunton1:57.891:54.233.0 
51:59.59Jack Woods SBU23MCrawley1:59.591:57.43-1.7 
62:00.59Graham Jones PBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes2:00.592:00.59-1.6 
72:10.55Giovanni Reggiori PBSENMItaly2:10.552:10.5510.7 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.75Katie Snowden SBSENWHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:01.602:00.924.6 
22:01.98Hanna Hermansson SBSENWSweden2:01.982:00.436.1 
32:02.70Alena Brooks  SENWTrinidad & Tobago2:01.812:01.814.2 
42:02.94Sara Kuivisto PBSENWFinland2:02.942:02.644.9 
52:04.48Hannah England SBSENWOxford City2:02.891:59.661.4 
62:04.72Suzanne Voorrips  SENWNetherlands2:04.322:04.0410.4 
72:05.44Ellie Baker  U23WShaftesbury Barnet2:02.022:02.02-0.1 
82:10.61Katy Brown  SENW 2:05.142:02.333.3 
Womens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.57Georgie Hartigan SBU23WBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni2:05.872:05.411.0 
22:06.70Joceline Monteiro SBSENWChelmsford/Herts Phoenix/Portugal2:06.702:03.68.2 
32:07.84Chloe Bradley PBSENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students2:07.842:07.843.4 
42:08.15Cara Anderson PBSENWPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Charnwood2:08.152:08.153.1 
Womens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.86Zakia Mossi PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:09.862:09.864.1 
22:10.86Louise Jørgensen SBSENWDenmark2:10.862:10.2313.8 
32:10.89Laura O'Connor  SENWHarrow2:09.452:09.453.8 
42:11.03India Pentland PBU17WDarlington H2:11.032:08.193.5 
52:12.40Natalie Bretherton PBU23WCamberley/Bristol Uni/Woking2:12.402:12.404.5 
62:16.05Hannah Roberts  U17WBracknell AC/Reading AC2:12.972:10.962.4 
72:17.95Fiona de Mauny  V35WHerne Hill2:10.242:09.072.2 
Womens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.59Amy Miller  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:12.902:12.906.6 
22:14.65Amber Wallace  SENWHarrow2:13.432:13.439.1 
32:14.67Caitlin Millar  SENWHastings AC2:13.422:13.424.1 
42:16.75Katja Blunden  V35WNotts/Sleaford/Finland2:14.812:07.223.5 
52:18.10Annabel Hobday  U20WHerne Hill2:17.032:15.536.3 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:43.84Spencer Thomas PBU23MBrighton Phoenix3:42.213:42.21-5.0 
23:48.47Sam Blake PBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Uni/Australia3:48.473:48.47-3.9 
33:48.87Kieran Reilly  SENMTonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Loughborough Students3:46.293:45.99-4.8 
43:49.76Declan Neary PBU23MBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni3:49.763:49.76-2.5 
53:51.15Daniel Bebbington  U23MPreston/Edge Hill Uni3:48.443:45.55-4.3 
63:51.40Christoffer Boll  SENMDenmark3:49.203:46.748.3 
73:51.61Niek Blikslager  SENMNetherlands3:46.773:46.775.3 
83:53.37Jacob Boutera  U23MNorway3:49.433:49.435.2 
93:54.16Thomas Moran  SENMIreland3:48.103:48.10-2.0 
103:55.08Luke Mccann  U23MDundrum South Dublin/Ireland3:44.313:41.70-0.1 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.43Mats Hauge PBU23MNorway3:48.433:45.063.9 
23:49.07Benjamin Davies PBU20MBedford & County3:49.073:46.38-1.9 
33:50.54Patrick Macgabhann PBU23MIreland3:50.543:50.542.7 
43:54.22Mihn Kyun Cho  SENMDenmark3:50.123:49.386.8 
53:54.62Grant Anderson  U23MStockport/Birmingham Uni3:51.273:48.27-3.3Click your Clock logo
63:55.17Francois Marzetta  SENMItaly3:50.273:44.5112.6 
73:56.44Sam Hyde-smith PBU20MNew Zealand3:56.443:56.446.2 
84:01.67Tom Richardson  SENMBasildon/Boise State Uni3:53.413:49.461.7 
94:03.28Michael Ferguson  SENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:50.503:45.27-4.4 
Mens 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.47James Heneghan PBU20MWinchester/Cardiff Uni3:53.473:49.14-4.4 
23:54.80Jack Meijer PBU20MMarshall Milton Keynes3:54.803:54.80-3.8 
33:54.99Corey De'Ath SBU23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:54.993:51.66-4.8 
43:55.50Gus Cockle SBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/UCL3:55.503:51.81-4.4 
53:59.30Nick Armstrong  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:59.013:53.25-1.4 
64:00.79Callum Crawford-Walker  U23MAnnadale/St. Mary's Uni/Nene Valley3:58.933:52.60-3.0 
74:03.20Kevin Chesser  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles//Ireland3:55.333:52.187.8 
84:03.34Thomas Kearns SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni4:03.343:58.34-2.0 
94:04.14Michael Mccarthy PBSENMIreland4:04.144:04.147.3 
104:08.37William Hughes  SENMThurles Crokes/Ireland3:56.743:56.256.5 
114:09.74Ruadhan O'Grada  U23MDundrum South Dublin/Ireland3:55.833:55.8311.8 
Mens 1500m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.77Paul O'Donnell  U23MDundrum South Dublin/Ireland3:58.493:58.492.7 
24:01.57Darragh Lynch SBSENMEnnis Track/Ireland4:01.573:59.3817.2 
34:03.38Rikki James PBSENMSouthampton3:58.733:58.73-2.3 
44:04.60David Clark  U23MWycombe/Bournemouth Uni4:02.814:02.81-1.0 
54:06.41Keelan Kilrehill SBU20MMoy Valley/Ireland4:06.413:56.551.3 
64:08.24Conor Kissane-Wood  SENMThames Valley4:04.184:04.18-2.9 
74:09.11Lewis Laylee  U23MDulwich/Birmingham Uni/Herne Hill4:02.534:00.93-2.6 
84:10.26Jim Davies  V35MSouthampton/Southampton Uni4:08.044:08.04-0.7 
94:10.62Callum Wilson SBU23MDoncaster/St. Mary's Uni4:10.624:10.551.3 
104:12.76Cormac Macdermott PBU20MMoy Valley/Ireland4:12.764:12.768.9 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.57Amy O'Donoghue  SENWEmerald/Ireland4:18.844:16.585.7 
24:20.73Tori Tsolis SBSENWUnited States4:20.734:10.6210.8 
34:21.39Stephanie Herrick PBSENWUnited States4:21.394:21.3912.6 
44:21.99Nadia Power  U23WTempleogue/Ireland4:19.814:13.931.1 
54:22.09Naomi Taschimowitz SBSENWShaftesbury Barnet/UCL4:18.564:16.320.0 
64:22.93Jade Williams  SENWAmman Valley4:17.174:15.631.0 
74:22.98Maisy O'Sullivan  SENWSt. Abbans/Ireland4:19.324:17.962.8 
84:23.43Khahisa Mhlanga  U20WHerts Phoenix4:20.964:18.83-0.3 
94:27.21Hannah Viner  U23WHighgate/King's College London4:23.714:23.710.2 
Womens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.24Rachel McClay SBSENWBracknell AC4:25.364:15.392.3 
24:27.74Chloe Sharp PBU20WCentral Park4:27.744:25.831.0 
34:28.20Zoe Wassell PBU20WStroud/Loughborough Students4:28.204:26.882.8 
44:28.31Charlotte Dannatt PBU20WCamberley/Oxford Uni/Woking4:28.314:24.52-0.9Click your Clock logo
54:29.65Holly Archer SBSENWCambridge & Coleridge4:29.654:13.62-0.8 
64:31.03Rachel Gibson  SENWNorth Down4:27.014:23.891.5 
74:31.87Saskia Millard  U20WHerne Hill4:29.024:21.870.8 
84:33.06Julia Paternain  U20WCambridge & Coleridge4:29.124:29.122.1 
94:34.83Nicole Roberts  SENWBirchfield H4:28.964:28.964.8 
104:44.39Lucy-Erin Hunter  U20WDarlington H4:32.444:30.773.1 
Womens 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.16Ella Newton  U20WHerne Hill/Cambridge H4:29.774:29.775.2 
24:36.48Zoe Doyle PBV40WWycombe/Belgrave/Veterans4:36.484:36.483.1 
34:37.78Laura Gent  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni4:34.974:31.672.4 
44:42.06Lizzie Clarke PBU20WHastings AC4:42.064:42.063.0 
54:42.22Greta Streimikyte  SENWClonliffe/Ireland4:38.354:38.357.6 
64:45.85Saffron Moore  U17WCity of Portsmouth4:45.264:40.916.3 
74:49.67Eloise O'Shaughnessy  U20WBlackheath & Bromley/Millfield Sch4:49.484:47.413.0 
84:50.04Nicola Ravenhill  U20WEaling Southall & Middx4:42.104:42.106.6 
94:51.03Hannah Taunton T20/F20  SENWTaunton4:47.684:39.960.6 
 
Mens 3000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:06.06Jonathan Hay  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District7:58.307:58.30-2.2 
28:09.09Elliott Dorey PBSENMGlasgow City/St. Mary's Uni/Jersey8:01.968:01.96-1.4 
38:09.84Ben Bradley PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:09.848:09.84-4.8 
48:09.92Chris Parr PBSENMGateshead/Jarrow & Hebburn8:09.928:09.92-4.7 
58:10.47Conor Dooney PBSENMRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland8:10.478:10.475.3 
68:11.30Jayme Rossiter PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Loughborough Students/Irela8:11.308:11.30-5.0 
78:11.62Lewis Jagger PBU23MSheffield & Dearne/St. Mary's Uni8:11.628:11.62-1.2 
88:13.14Abdishakur Abdulle PBSENMHillingdon/Somalia8:13.148:13.14-5.0 
98:13.95Oliver Fox PBU23MWells City/Yeovil/Cambridge Uni8:13.958:13.95-2.4 
108:16.45Harvey Dixon SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Providence Col/Gibraltar8:16.458:00.87-3.9 
118:23.11Dane Blomquist SBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Sheffield Hallam Uni8:23.118:12.08-2.1 
128:26.47Alex Pointon  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District8:18.868:18.86-3.9 
138:32.83Eric Keogh  SENMDonore/University College Dublin/Ireland8:22.688:19.185.5 
148:40.66Robert Stone PBSENMUnited States8:40.668:40.666.7 
Mens 3000m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:22.89Jake Smith PBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Axe Valley8:06.608:06.11-5.8 
28:24.31Chris Rainsford  SENMHighgate/Loughborough Students/Heanor8:16.898:16.89-4.2 
38:25.18Chris Wright PBSENMSerpentine/Hercules Wimbledon8:25.188:25.18-3.1 
48:25.24William Mycroft PBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Sheffield Uni8:25.248:25.24-4.4 
58:25.88Micheal Power PBU20MWest Waterford/Ireland8:25.888:14.13-1.0 
68:26.31George Gathercole PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Cambridge Uni8:26.318:26.31-3.6 
78:26.56Kevin Moore PBSENMBrighton & Hove/Ireland8:19.998:19.99-4.3 
88:28.58Elliot Dee PBU20MBedford & County8:28.588:28.584.9 
98:29.48Frederick Slemeck PBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni/Basingstoke & Mid Hants8:25.268:25.26-3.7 
108:30.24Kojo Kyereme SBV40MShaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill8:30.248:16.11-3.6 
118:33.01Ross Braden PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Kent Uni8:22.928:22.92-4.6 
128:35.44Mohamed Hashi  SENMEaling Southall & Middx8:27.008:27.00-2.8 
138:35.83Dara Francis Chesser PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland8:35.838:35.836.1 
148:38.15Belal Ahmed PBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Italy8:30.438:30.43-0.3 
158:49.43Padraig Moran SBU23MMullingar/Ireland8:49.438:29.990.7 
169:00.13David Mcglynn  U20MIreland8:48.428:48.42-0.6 
179:04.48Finn Johnson PBSENMHercules Wimbledon8:59.868:48.55-2.8 
Womens 3000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:11.37Jennifer Nesbitt PBSENWWorcester9:11.379:05.00-1.5 
29:13.24Philippa Bowden PBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District9:13.249:13.242.8 
39:31.61Meghan Ryan PBSENWDundrum South Dublin/Ireland9:31.619:31.614.8 
49:31.87Emily Ruane PBU23WHerts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni9:31.879:31.870.7 
59:32.02Georgie Grgec PBSENWHerne Hill/New Zealand9:27.539:27.536.2 
69:37.40Sophie Harris PBSENWBelgrave9:25.779:25.771.9 
79:39.25Cheryl Nolan PBSENWHercules Wimbledon/St. Abbans/Ireland9:39.259:39.254.0 
89:48.50Niamh Bridson Hubbard SBU23WBlackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni9:48.509:32.000.4 
99:52.85Rebecca Johnson PBSENWHighgate/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds9:43.949:31.791.3 
1010:10.32Fiona Clinton  SENWDundrum South Dublin/Ireland9:41.109:38.3010.4 
1110:12.44Tara Bage  U23WBrighton Phoenix/UCL/Highgate10:00.039:51.792.1 
1210:19.14Isabel Brinsden  SENWEpsom & Ewell/Royal Holloway Uni of London10:08.249:53.001.7