Orion Harriers Fast Friday 5000m / 10,000m Open (Inc South of England AA 10,000m Championships) External Results
Walthamstow
29 Jun 18
5000 10000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
     Std            
 
5000 SX A
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:38.2     Andrew Penney  SENMHercules Wimbledon/Oxford Uni14:31.9014:31.90-2.1 
214:42.0     Paul Navesey  SENMCrawley14:38.9514:29.54-4.9 
314:42.9     Jordan Weaver PBSENMKent14:34.8214:34.82-3.4 
414:45.2     Ben Toomer PBSENMHercules Wimbledon14:37.5414:37.54-3.7 
514:45.7     Alexander LeprĂȘtre  SENMBarnet/Shaftesbury Barnet14:34.4114:27.23-5.1 
614:48.2     Damian Nevins PBV35MHarrow14:48.214:45.44-2.1 
714:49.9     Ross Braden PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Kent Uni14:49.914:45.52-4.2 
814:56.2     Rob Wilson  SENMHighgate14:51.7414:51.3-3.4 
914:56.5     Matthew Revier  SENMSouthampton14:48.5114:38.47-2.7 
1014:56.9     James Turner PBSENMBrighton & Hove/Lewes14:56.914:56.9-2.6 
1114:57.2     Tom Mower PBV35MKent14:57.214:57.22.2 
1214:58.2     Brahma Pochee PBSENMHighgate14:58.214:58.2-0.9 
1314:58.7     Jonathan Cornish PBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Roehampton University/White Horse14:58.714:24.27-3.9 
1415:02.8     Christopher Greenwood  V40MKent14:57.4514:47.0-3.3 
1515:03.1     Grant Anderson PBU23MStockport/Birmingham Uni15:03.115:03.1-2.3 
1615:10.1     Jim Allchin PBSENMThames Hare & Hounds15:05.714:50.27-4.4 
1715:12.3     Dave Morgan PBSENMKent15:05.5215:05.52-1.9 
1815:15.2     Austin Roth PBSENMRun Fast/United States15:15.215:15.2-4.3 
1915:15.7     Alex Crossland  SENMHighgate15:04.6214:45.27-2.5 
2015:17.7     Daniel Carpenter  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni14:48.7914:48.79-2.2 
2115:51.7     Alexander Davy  SENMLeeds City/Serpentine15:22.5715:22.57-2.1 
5000 SX B
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:11.1     Howell Harrod PBSENMCorstorphine/Dundee Uni/Hercules Wimbledon15:11.115:11.1-1.0 
215:18.5     Ramadan Osman PBU23MColchester H/Eritrea14:57.5514:57.55-2.4 
315:26.8     Euan Brown PBSENMEast London15:23.3614:48.45-2.1 
415:33.7     Sean Fitzpatrick PBSENMKent15:14.4515:14.45-1.9 
515:36.2     Mark Vardy  SENMNewbury/Loughborough Students15:30.6115:30.610.7 
615:40.2     Peter Lighting  V35MKent15:40.115:36.73-1.0 
715:46.3     Jonathan Laybourn SBSENMHighgate15:34.8915:14.1-1.0 
815:48.3     Joe Hartley  SENMKent15:19.9515:19.950.3 
915:52.3     William Stanley  U23MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets15:42.7015:22.33-1.8 
1015:52.8     Angus Holford  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Colchester H15:21.8415:08.66-2.3 
1115:55.5     Peter Hawkings  SENMHighgate15:20.5315:20.53-0.9 
1216:00.8     James Bowler  V35MKent15:51.7815:22.10.1 
1316:15.7     William De Doncker SBSENMHighgate/UCL/Belgium15:52.3615:32.23.2 
1416:16.7     Christopher Tuck PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Ravens City of London16:09.6916:09.694.4 
1516:17.0     Lawrence Avery  V35MKent15:44.4515:15.30-1.1 
1616:17.7     Nathan Wilkins PBSENMSerpentine15:48.1415:48.14-1.0 
1716:18.1     Simon Barrett SBV40MSerpentine/Thames Hare & Hounds16:18.115:33.700.7 
1816:18.5     Mark Boulton PBSENMEast London/Ireland16:07.6416:02.89-0.3 
1916:18.9     Georgie Grgec PBSENWHerne Hill/New Zealand16:18.916:18.95.4 
2016:20.6     Paul Gaimster SBV40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets16:20.616:10.2-1.2 
2116:21.8     Stephen Skinner PBSENMRun Fast16:21.816:21.81.3 
2216:24.5     Ryan Faulkner PBSENMReading AC/Reading Uni16:24.516:24.51.2 
2316:39.4     Christopher Wayman PBSENMBenfleet16:30.2316:30.230.6 
2416:44.1     Tim Lawrence  V35MKent/City of Norwich16:06.416:06.4-0.6 
2516:50.8     Paul Quinton SBV35MEast London/South Africa16:50.816:32.810.5 
5000 SX C
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:13.0     Jack Stroud SBSENMOrion17:13.017:04.22.3 
217:14.4     Andre Dahlkamp PBV45MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Veterans17:01.4416:54.651.0 
317:18.5     Jason Dodd  SENMTrent Park16:54.9916:54.995.0 
417:23.4     Scott Rice  V45MThurrock17:20.916:26.84.1 
517:24.9     Brendan Donnelly PBSENMNewcastle & District/Highgate17:24.917:24.91.1 
617:34.8     AN Other         
717:35.7     Rebecca Johnson  SENWHighgate/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds16:56.4516:56.451.4 
817:41.4     Lauren Major  SENWThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni17:21.0717:21.073.1 
917:42.8     Joseph McKeown PBSENMLondon Heathside17:42.817:42.81.6 
1017:45.7     Spencer Evans PBSENMEast London17:45.717:45.73.1 
1117:48.1     Steph McCall  SENWSouth London/Herne Hill17:22.9916:39.302.3 
1217:53.3     Kelly Thorneycroft PBSENWLondon Heathside/Newham & Essex Beagles/Matlock17:44.0617:44.068.1 
1317:56.1     Stephen Moss SBV40MTrent Park17:56.117:16.93.9 
1417:56.7     Rachel Thomas  SENWVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets17:50.9517:47.422.0 
1517:57.1     Ben Rowlands PBV35MOrion17:57.117:57.11.8 
1618:03.1     Luke Parker SBV35MSerpentine/Australia18:03.117:33.26.7 
1718:05.3     Dan Senior PBV40MEast London/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets18:05.318:05.34.8 
1818:08.0     Emma Burgess SBSENWHighgate17:52.3017:52.305.5 
1918:12.2     Rachel Baker SBSENWClapham Chasers18:12.218:04.95.2 
2018:34.7     Richard Barker PBV40MEton Manor18:34.718:34.75.2 
2118:52.6     Rich McAleer  SENMEastleigh RC17:36.4917:22.371.6 
2219:31.0     Nina Atherton PBSENWBarnet19:31.019:31.06.8 
2319:34.6     Leigh James  SENWLondon Heathside19:22.1218:31.016.5 
2419:53.1     Hayley Rogerson PBV40WOrion19:53.119:53.16.7 
2519:53.4     Louise Juby PBV35WOrion19:50.019:50.06.2 
2620:06.1     Holly Wood PBSENWOrion20:06.120:06.112.2 
 
10000 SX A
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
130:32.4     Paul Martelletti SBV35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Woodford Green Essex Ladies30:13.3329:26.18-5.0 
230:35.3     Kojo Kyereme  V40MShaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill30:22.1129:29.55-1.5 
330:48.3     Belal Ahmed PBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Italy30:48.330:48.3-1.0 
430:53.5     Jonathan Poole  V35MSerpentine30:17.2430:17.24-3.6 
530:54.7     David Wilson PBSENMThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni/United States30:54.730:54.7-2.9 
630:57.5     Ash Harrell PBSENMCity of Norwich/Woodford Green Essex Ladies30:57.530:57.5-3.6 
730:59.8     Robert Thompson PBSENMHillingdon30:59.830:59.8-0.6 
831:03.5     Will Green PBV40MSerpentine31:03.530:50.38-3.6 
931:23.4     Ben Johnson SBSENMSouthport Waterloo/Loughborough Students/Shettleston/Run Fas31:23.430:30.18-4.9 
1032:13.0     John Eves  V35MBedford & County/Dundrum South Dublin/Herts Phoenix/Ireland30:58.2130:15.71-3.1 
1132:17.2     Tom Higgs  U23MSouth London31:57.3731:35.10-3.9 
1232:51.1     Aaron McGrady SBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets32:51.132:28.84-3.2 
1333:22.4     Ben Goddard SBSENMWoking33:22.433:12.50-2.5 
1433:45.3     Steven Robinson PBV35MPeterborough/Royal Air Force33:45.333:45.3-1.5 
1534:21.0     George Day SBU20MOrion34:21.033:51.5-1.0 
10000 SX B
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
133:34.8     Benjamin Tolputt PBSENMSerpentine33:05.0533:02.56-1.8 
234:10.2     Daniel De Palol PBV40MSerpentine/Spain34:10.234:10.21.4 
334:19.4     Kieran White PBV40MHercules Wimbledon/Royal Air Force34:19.434:19.4-1.1 
434:23.7     Darryl Davison SBV35MHighgate34:23.732:20.3-0.4 
534:24.8     Stuart Beaney SBV40MKent34:04.6233:16.20.7 
634:28.5     Steve Hobbs SBV45MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets34:28.533:59.8-1.4 
734:40.6     Lee Baynton PBSENMBenfleet34:40.634:40.6-0.7 
834:54.0     Robert Tuer SBSENMHercules Wimbledon34:54.033:50.8-0.1 
935:31.9     James Caldon PBSENMBenfleet35:31.935:31.9-0.6 
1035:35.2     Ben Jones PBV40MTrent Park35:35.235:35.26.0 
1135:43.2     Phil Sanders  V45MKent34:35.4932:51.380.7 
1235:44.3     Robbie Cox SBV35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies35:44.333:27.30.5 
1335:50.8     Stephen Fabes SBV35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets35:50.834:00.59-1.1 
1435:52.5     Richard Jones  SENMEastbourne/Hercules Wimbledon35:46.2734:05.870.1 
1535:57.9     Ewan Fryatt PBV35MEaling Eagles35:57.935:57.90.1 
1636:07.3     Neil Cook PBV40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets36:07.336:07.30.2 
1736:24.8     David Evans  SENMSerpentine35:09.2435:09.241.4Click your Clock logo
1836:44.0     Edward Samuel SBV35MLondon Heathside36:44.034:43.96.3 
1936:48.3     Nicholas Ostrowski  V35MKent36:05.3535:35.841.4 
2037:25.1     Daniel Johns SBV40MLondon Heathside37:25.136:16.12.8 
10000 SX C
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
134:40.7     Richard Dowling PBSENMGoodGym34:40.734:40.73.5 
235:35.8     Amy Clements PBV35WKent35:35.835:35.83.2 
335:39.0     Barnaby Day PBV35MKent35:39.034:10.92-0.5 
436:47.1     Chris Hartley PBV40MLondon Heathside36:47.136:47.123.7 
537:02.1     Steve Armstrong PBV45MLondon Heathside37:02.137:02.13.1 
637:12.6     Alex Sweet SBV35MLondon Heathside37:12.636:21.40.3 
737:27.2     Matthew Cockerill PBV45MLondon Heathside37:27.237:27.23.0 
837:46.5     Adrian Smith SBV45MOrion37:46.536:31.61.8 
937:57.8     Richard Willcox PBV35MGarden City Runners37:57.837:57.810.4 
1037:59.4     Chris Rawcliffe SBSENM26.237:59.436:30.792.5 
1138:01.3     Joseph Clemoes SBV35MLondon Heathside38:01.336:32.02.7 
1238:11.7     Bethany Scott PBSENWLondon Heathside/Australia38:11.738:11.78.8 
1338:43.0     Gavin Lau PBV35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets38:43.038:43.02.6 
1438:45.8     Jake Spencer PBSENMLondon Heathside38:45.838:45.84.5 
1538:47.0     Bernard Sexton PBSENMEaling Eagles38:47.038:47.06.4 
1639:07.0     Eileen Toomer PBSENWHercules Wimbledon39:07.039:07.05.9 
1739:12.9     Richard Cherrett SBV40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets39:12.938:21.53.0 
1839:14.9     Liam Hazelton PBV35MLondon Heathside39:14.939:14.94.5 
1939:26.0     Gavin Evans PBV55MLondon Heathside39:26.038:37.63.5 
2039:26.7     Greg Fernandes-Lawes PBSENMEaling Eagles39:26.739:26.74.0 
2139:32.8     Kate Carter PBV40WWimbledon Windmilers39:32.839:32.84.9 
2239:42.0     Rebecca Frake SBSENWCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds39:42.038:10.284.2 
2340:25.8     James Connell SBV45MLondon Heathside40:25.838:39.44.7 
2441:00.1     Kelly Clark SBV35WVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/The Sixth Dimension41:00.140:21.94.9