Yeovil Marathon External Results
Yeovil
10 Jun 18
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
      Std            
 
Mar
PosGunChip     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32:402:32:37     Adam Holland SBSENMNotfast/Tavistock2:32:372:27:55-2.1 
22:43:112:43:11     Robert Forbes SBV35MCirencester2:43:112:37:3610.8 
32:51:322:51:30     Nick Sale PBV45MCrewkerne2:51:302:51:304.6 
42:51:372:51:21     James Lewis SENM     
52:51:452:51:43     Andrew Stay SBV35MFinch Coasters/Royal Navy2:51:432:37:061.2 
62:52:472:52:44     Doug Wilkie  SENMRoyal Navy2:52:442:48:334.1 
72:53:152:53:06     Chris Heckford  V35MWimborne2:53:062:48:255.3 
82:55:162:55:14     Julie Warner PBV50WShelton2:55:142:55:145.4 
92:55:442:55:40     Alistair Ryder SENM     
102:56:372:56:30     James Mccafferey PBSENMPoole AC2:56:302:56:302.2 
112:57:372:57:33     Scott Parfitt  V35MLytchett Manor2:47:242:42:050.4 
122:57:532:57:52     Edward Horn PBSENMLaunceston RR2:57:522:51:281.8 
132:58:122:58:09     James Shorney SBV35MWestbury2:54:092:46:097.1 
142:59:582:59:56     Adam Bardsley V40M     
153:00:403:00:39     Toby Courage V40M     
163:01:033:01:01     Robin Phillips  V40MWestbury3:01:012:49:443.2Click your Clock logo
173:02:193:02:14     Scott Jamieson SENMRoyal Navy    
183:02:433:02:40     Neil Cox SENM     
193:03:543:03:48     Peter Leach  SENMLonely Goat RC3:00:372:53:549.3 
203:05:513:05:46     Nick Ryles V40MQuantock Harriers    
213:07:153:07:11     AN Other         
223:11:463:11:42     Kevin Brettle V40MYeovil Town Rrc    
233:12:073:12:05     Jamie Masters  SENMSt. Austell3:07:223:02:083.2 
243:12:573:12:51     Mark Champion  V50MIstead & Ifield/Southern Counties Vets/Dartford H3:12:512:54:283.1 
253:12:593:12:54     Roger Voaden  V50MOkehampton3:07:072:52:246.7 
263:13:103:13:10     Tim Hill PBV40MTeam Bath3:13:103:13:104.6 
273:14:333:14:20     Stephen Parker SBV50MNorth Somerset3:14:203:04:179.3 
283:15:323:15:30     Brian Robb  SENMBitton3:15:302:54:514.4 
293:16:003:15:53     Will Harding  U20MGuildford & Godalming3:15:533:15:534.3 
303:17:273:17:23     Natalie Carroll  SENWFulham3:13:393:13:396.2 
313:17:283:17:23     Tadeusz Gumulka SENMTeam Mountain Fuel Polska    
323:17:443:17:36     Steve Howliston SBV50MUnattached3:17:363:09:179.9 
333:19:003:18:59     Joseph Shaw SENMTown And Country Harriers    
343:19:393:19:35     Paul Card  V45MYeovil Town3:10:203:01:494.5 
353:21:283:21:26     Jessica Buscombe SBSENWSt. Austell3:21:263:05:2213.1 
363:21:423:21:37     Nick Holmes SBV60MFleet & Crookham/100 Marathon Club3:21:372:51:569.8 
373:24:323:24:29     Steve Edwards  V55MNorth Cotswold Tri & Run3:16:402:51:557.2 
383:24:503:24:44     Graham Malt  V50MLittledown3:18:403:12:548.6 
393:25:273:25:20     David Hall  V50MStopsley3:24:352:57:4415.4 
403:26:203:26:15     Jen Benson V35W     
413:27:293:27:21     Nick Hudson PBV45MCity of Salisbury3:27:213:17:145.7Click your Clock logo
423:28:063:28:01     Mandy Wheeler SBV45WTeignbridge3:14:393:14:397.7 
433:28:203:28:13     Steve Lye PBV45MYeovil Town3:28:133:28:135.9 
443:28:363:28:25     Nick Cooper  V50MFrome3:28:253:28:2511.0 
453:29:053:29:00     Nick Brooke  V65MDorset Doddlers3:29:003:13:446.9 
463:29:353:29:21     Adam Main SENMGreenbow Running Club    
473:29:363:29:33     Alan Wherry  V50MSt. Austell3:22:003:06:139.8 
483:29:493:29:47     James Stephenson V40M     
493:29:593:29:53     Mark Curtis V50M     
503:31:343:31:25     Suswara Payne  V45MSri Chinmoy3:31:253:27:0625.1 
513:33:133:33:10     Simon Middleton  V45MYork Postal3:08:303:08:306.4 
523:34:043:33:47     Maria Davidson PBV40WWeston3:33:473:30:3115.5 
533:34:233:34:09     Dhiren Patel V40M     
543:35:353:35:28     Jacki Woon  V55WTeignbridge3:35:283:31:1511.2 
553:36:133:36:06     Jodi Fisk PBSENWTavistock3:36:063:05:344.6 
563:36:143:36:06     Oliver Rossi SENM     
573:36:263:36:13     Kim Slater V50M     
583:36:323:36:23     Paul Bishop PBV45MSomer3:36:233:36:2315.0 
593:36:333:36:22     Nigel Elsmore V50M     
603:36:503:36:43     Ben Fogwill  V50MLangport3:31:083:29:5013.9 
613:37:223:37:16     Lisa Mather V35W     
623:37:233:37:17     Bernard Genge V50MChard Road Runners    
633:37:263:37:15     Jon Crane SBV50MYeovil Town3:37:153:27:318.8 
643:37:593:37:47     Gemma Nelson SBSENWSouthville3:29:443:29:4412.2 
653:39:323:39:23     Jeremy Goddard SBV50MSouth Devon3:27:063:07:469.6 
663:41:093:40:59     Ross Portass V40M     
673:44:133:44:00     Jim Porritt  V35MLittledown3:44:003:44:0025.0 
683:45:313:45:24     Harriet Quast PBV35WYeovil Town3:45:243:45:2412.0 
693:46:203:46:09     Jason Donovan  V45M100 Marathon Club3:42:023:42:0212.3 
703:46:363:46:01     Guy Williams  V50MYeovil Town3:15:403:13:5211.8 
713:47:213:47:00     Josh Jones SENM     
723:48:133:47:52     Thomas Broom SENMPprc    
733:48:433:48:24     Peter Jones  V60MLangport3:47:223:32:3415.2 
743:50:073:49:55     Julie White  V55WLittledown3:47:113:31:4915.3 
753:50:45      Matthew Rech SENMPlymouth Triathlon Club    
763:52:173:51:45     Pedro Oliveira SENM     
773:52:243:52:17     Dawn Broom  V50WPenistone3:52:172:56:0210.9 
783:52:373:52:29     John Broom  V45MPenistone3:45:312:42:107.6 
793:54:523:54:46     Stephanie Brearey SENWYeovil Town Rrc    
803:55:233:55:00     Mark Pike  V45MYeovil Town3:32:063:14:208.4 
813:55:333:55:15     John Potten V50M     
823:56:413:56:19     Mark Romans V40MBham    
833:56:423:56:17     Christine Smith PBV50WRunning For Time3:56:173:51:4216.6 
843:56:443:56:35     Phil Hewitt V50M     
853:56:463:56:15     Jess Rule SENW     
863:56:473:56:16     Claire Smith V35W     
873:57:103:56:45     Mark Gosney  V40MRunning For Time3:56:453:56:4510.0 
883:57:403:57:23     Terry Brown V40M     
893:58:343:58:17     Sheryl Selway  V40WWeston3:53:043:46:4015.1 
903:58:583:58:50     Oliver Steele SENM     
913:58:593:58:45     Simon Illingworth Mbe V50M100 Marathon Club    
923:59:393:59:29     John Curtis  V50MYeovil Town3:46:363:46:3620.6 
934:00:244:00:04     Callum Lambourn SENM     
944:00:314:00:23     Damian Fletcher V40M     
954:03:374:03:22     Ruth Croome  V60WBrockweir Badgers4:03:223:26:5421.7 
964:04:544:04:28     David Jameson V60M     
974:06:134:05:55     Geoff Fraser V50M     
984:06:314:06:24     Daniel Jones SENM     
994:06:454:06:23     Andy Russell SENM     
1004:08:044:07:45     Mike Bosley  V45MWells City4:07:454:07:4512.4 
1014:08:094:07:43     Chris Burt V60M     
1024:08:574:08:47     David Whitehead V40M     
1034:09:424:09:17     Emma Challis V45WCats Protection    
1044:10:544:10:28     Olly Peet V40M     
1054:11:214:11:21     Matt Driver SBV50MYeovil Town4:11:213:43:5412.9 
1064:12:204:12:05     Sally Huard V35WWessex Wizards Triathlon Club    
1074:12:574:12:42     Natalie Knight PBV35WNew Forest Runners4:12:424:12:4215.8 
1084:13:024:12:38     Michael Madder SBV70MSouth West Vets4:07:254:01:4619.2 
1094:13:254:13:15     Kevin Burton PBV40MUnattached3:49:013:42:3812.4 
1104:13:314:13:20     Duncan Irvine SENMMole Valley District Council    
1114:13:424:13:17     Neil Brooks V50M     
1124:14:284:14:18     Carl Hedges  V35MYeovil Town4:14:184:14:1812.0 
1134:14:384:14:25     Adam Batson  V35MYeovil Town3:56:573:56:5721.6 
1144:14:524:14:35     David Mitchell SENM     
1154:15:004:14:52     Nigel Arthur  V65MEgdon Heath4:12:503:48:0713.5 
1164:15:174:15:05     Simon Owens V50M     
1174:15:424:15:28     Adam Campbell SENM     
1184:17:244:17:13     Stephen Boyes  V55MHoniton RC3:45:593:30:2417.6 
1194:18:134:17:47     Colin Woodward V40M     
1204:18:174:17:52     Andrew Crossley V40M     
1214:18:244:18:06     Graydon Robert Widdicombe  V40MTeignbridge3:43:273:27:0310.2 
1224:19:384:19:20     Nicola Tautscher  V45WBournville Harriers4:18:464:04:4820.1 
1234:19:414:19:33     Jan Snyman SENM     
1244:20:434:20:26     Ruth Taylor V45W     
1254:21:094:20:48     Malcolm Maxted  V70MYeovil Town4:20:484:03:3115.4 
1264:21:284:21:13     Rachel Macey V35W     
1274:21:434:21:33     Karteek Clarke V50MSri Chinmoy Marathon Team    
1284:21:544:21:34     Kathryn Quinton PBV40WUnknown4:21:344:21:3422.9 
1294:22:214:22:04     Sarah House  V40WYeovil Town4:22:044:21:1223.7 
1304:23:554:23:42     Nigel Ring V50M     
1314:23:574:23:28     Sarah Williams SENW     
1324:24:134:23:51     Jamie Wareing SENM     
1334:25:154:24:56     Matt Baker SENM     
1344:25:484:25:19     Sam Parkin SENM     
1354:25:484:25:18     Emma Connolly SENW     
1364:26:004:25:40     Jonathan Wilson Croome V60M     
1374:27:084:26:53     Teresa Oakes  V50WSouthville4:13:433:49:1416.6 
1384:27:204:27:09     Michael Cunningham PBSENMLittledown4:27:094:11:5014.8 
1394:29:574:29:28     Claire Tolladay V35W     
1404:31:194:31:07     Brendan Feeney SENM     
1414:31:594:31:27     Claire Faithfull SBSENWStorm Plymouth4:31:274:24:2520.0 
1424:32:174:32:02     Harry Ebdon  V50MFrome4:29:053:56:4618.7 
1434:32:174:32:08     Sue White V45WLangport Runners    
1444:33:364:33:17     Ronald Brown V50M     
1454:34:164:33:56     Stephen Preston SENM     
1464:35:084:34:50     Lee Rising V50M     
1474:35:484:35:20     Darren Kitching  V45MRadley4:11:453:51:3918.4 
1484:36:104:35:55     Nicola Hayes V35WWessex Wizards Triathlon Club    
1494:37:024:36:39     Andy James V40M     
1504:37:254:36:55     Marc Pratt V40MEbley    
1514:37:254:37:16     Jane Stedman SBV55W100 Marathon Club/Stamford4:37:163:51:1916.1 
1524:37:264:37:16     Martin Draper SBV55MQuantock/Unattached4:37:164:09:2515.2 
1534:38:084:37:52     Steve Culliford  V50MLonely Goat RC4:37:524:37:5225.7 
1544:38:404:38:21     Martyn Ewers  V35M100 Marathon Club4:14:063:50:0024.5 
1554:40:114:39:48     Gareth Allen  V45M100 Marathon Club3:55:343:24:1618.1 
1564:40:214:39:50     Nick Taylor  V50MTavistock Run Project4:39:504:39:5027.4 
1574:42:504:42:31     Lucie Turner PBV45WTrail Running Association4:42:314:42:3121.2 
1584:44:534:44:29     Rebecca Chant SENW     
1594:45:404:45:20     Colin Roberts V40M     
1604:45:534:45:27     Gillian Mitchell SENW     
1614:45:554:45:30     Duncan Holland SENMGillian Mitchell    
1624:46:144:45:49     Richard Body  V50MUKRunChat4:31:204:31:2027.9 
1634:46:314:46:07     Ken Westgate  V50MKidlington4:46:074:46:0727.7 
1644:47:164:46:54     Mark Sanders V50M100 Marathon Club    
1654:47:574:47:39     Martin Sterry  V40MUnattached4:47:394:47:3923.5 
1664:48:514:48:39     Charlie Harwood V35W100Mc    
1674:48:524:48:40     Costas Flevas  V35M100 Marathon Club3:41:073:41:0713.8 
1684:50:064:49:59     Daniel Francois Viljoen Wessels SENM     
1694:51:304:51:00     Rory Scott  V50MChippenham H4:51:003:46:3514.4 
1704:52:374:52:19     Richard Williams V40MVcac    
1714:54:014:53:26     Andrew S Hackland  V40MRoyal Navy4:53:263:46:0824.0 
1724:54:354:54:06     Marcus Blackburn V60M     
1734:54:404:54:10     Beata Rybinska V35W     
1744:54:414:54:14     Kieron Chambers SENM     
1754:54:534:54:32     Nicola A Chrascina  V50WLangport4:53:593:57:0717.8 
1764:55:064:54:47     Paul Williams  V50MVegan4:54:474:54:4722.0 
1774:55:294:55:17     Michael Alsworth  V65M100 Marathon Club4:52:213:30:0424.3 
1784:57:204:56:56     Dan Micola  V45MDunstable4:35:283:29:4527.9 
1794:58:114:57:51     Melanie Munday  V40WLangport4:57:514:19:3427.0 
1804:58:504:58:21     Sarah Marzaioli SBV65WHastings Runners4:32:033:51:4022.5 
1814:59:274:59:03     Mike Roocroft V40M     
1825:00:005:00:00     Ann-Marie Crampton PBV50WRunning Forever5:00:004:29:2021.4 
1835:01:015:00:46     Jeremy Furber  V50MSouthville/Nailsea4:30:423:46:2718.3 
1845:05:065:04:39     Deborah Stamp  V45WTunbridge Wells4:52:094:02:2323.1 
1855:08:005:07:32     Joanne Rundle V45W     
1865:08:135:07:46     Martin Gibson PBV50MLangport5:03:075:03:0730.7 
1875:11:235:10:59     Roz Glover  V45WGreat Western4:25:304:03:4823.7 
1885:11:385:11:16     Andrew Geldard  V35MRoyal Manor of Portland4:55:264:21:3616.3 
1895:11:505:11:22     Mark McLoughlin  V50MLeighton Fun Runners4:34:473:56:0524.3 
1905:13:125:12:38     Neil Williams  V50MStorm Plymouth4:34:243:11:5024.5 
1915:13:125:12:35     Tara Rufus SBV45WQuantock5:12:354:18:5033.4 
1925:13:335:13:04     Andy Lloyd SENM     
1935:14:195:13:49     Christian Betteridge V40M     
1945:17:145:16:54     Steve Small PBV45MLangport5:16:545:16:5416.9 
1955:19:595:19:49     Clint Nykamp SENM     
1965:21:405:21:18     Paul Ovenden V40M     
1975:25:595:25:26     David Mears V50MNuffield Health    
1985:26:525:26:15     Kim Fletcher V45WWessex Wizards Triathlon Club    
1995:29:445:29:44     Caroline Hunt SBV50WSlinn Allstars5:29:444:57:5430.8 
2005:30:225:29:56     Joanne Corburn V35W     
2015:30:235:29:55     Rob White V40MBrighton Phoenix Tri    
2025:35:375:35:08     Ian Williamson V60M     
2035:44:155:43:57     Alison Morrison V45WCalne Running Cluc    
2045:48:035:47:51     Danny Kay  V75M100 Marathon Club4:55:573:44:0531.8 
2055:48:045:47:31     Lesley Coulton  V50WPlymstock RR5:47:314:35:0035.2 
2065:55:405:55:40     Michelle Else SBV50WSlinn Allstars5:55:404:05:4027.6 
2076:02:236:02:23     Eliza Brodie SBSENWRunning Forever6:02:235:20:1528.8 
2086:08:146:08:03     Emma Preston V45W     
2096:21:446:21:11     Lynne Thumpston  V55WYeovil Town4:54:524:25:0628.8 
2106:21:446:21:11     Caroline Williams  V45WStorm Plymouth5:50:564:37:5634.4 
2116:22:076:21:33     Richard Dodge  V60MYeovil Town5:04:043:59:1521.4