Cheltenham Midsummer Open Meeting External Results
Cheltenham
25 Jul 18
800 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
     Std            
 
800 SX 1
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.9     Lewis Sternkopf  U20MWorcester/Swansea Uni1:59.711:59.711.1 
22:03.0     Elliott Chard  U23MYate/Reading Uni/Team Bath2:02.992:00.132.2 
32:05.2     David Bendle  U17MStroud2:04.652:01.991.5 
42:06.5     Sam Davey PBU17MWorcester2:06.51:59.2-0.8 
52:07.5     Gregory Hayward  U17MWestbury/Yate2:07.442:00.3-0.9 
62:07.8     William Gardner PBU23MOxford City/Royal Air Force/Corstorphine/Edinburgh AC2:07.82:07.8-2.6 
72:08.8     Seamus Robinson PBU15MWestbury/Yate2:08.82:06.20.6 
82:09.3     Matt Dwerryhouse PBU20MCheltenham2:09.32:09.31.3 
92:10.6     Corin Hughes SBV35MCheltenham/Loughborough Students2:10.61:55.2111.6 
102:11.2     Matt Humphreys  U17MRhondda2:05.542:05.547.7 
112:13.1     Charlie Hosking PBU15MYate2:13.12:13.110.8 
122:13.9     Zoe Wassell SBU20WStroud/Loughborough Students2:13.92:13.42.2 
132:15.3     Edgar Kibet  U20MGloucester2:14.82:14.810.7 
800 SX 2
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.9     Sam Howell PBU17MCheltenham2:12.92:12.920.7 
22:21.7     Jonathan Howes SBV40MCLC Striders2:21.72:15.523.5 
32:22.9     Ruby Brook  U15WStroud2:20.302:19.926.5 
42:23.0     Lydia Attwell PBU17WStroud2:23.02:20.215.5 
52:23.6     Gemma Newport  U15WCharnwood2:22.92:22.96.3 
62:24.9     Shana Stewardson  U15WBridgnorth/Kidderminster & Stourport2:23.012:19.484.9 
72:25.7     Samuel Holloway  U13MNorth Somerset2:25.552:13.323.2 
82:26.1     Peter Mountain  V60MBristol & West/South West Vets2:24.362:18.065.4 
92:27.0     Sarah Everitt SBV50WBristol & West/Welsh Masters2:26.372:24.26.1 
102:28.5     Ella Davies SBU15WSwansea2:28.52:26.937.2 
112:31.2     Mark Roberts PBV55MBrecon/Welsh Masters2:31.22:31.27.9 
122:32.4     Grace Tavner  U17WStroud2:28.22:28.29.3 
800 SX 3
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.6     Noah Kontou Goymer PBU15MCheltenham2:24.62:16.620.3 
22:27.4     Rachel Oram SBU17WSwindon2:27.42:26.888.2 
32:30.8     Emily Dent PBU13WCardiff Archers2:30.482:24.36.3 
42:31.1     Rachel Newport  U13WCharnwood2:29.502:29.508.6 
52:31.8     David Bedlington PBV50MAbingdon2:31.82:31.88.9 
62:32.6     Kaitlyn Sheppard PBU15WCheltenham2:32.62:32.63.5 
72:33.5     Mai Davies PBU13WSwansea2:33.52:28.158.4 
82:33.8     Natalie Ashley-Towell PBU20WGloucester2:33.82:33.816.3 
92:34.9     Izzie Jones  U17WAbingdon2:31.402:31.4015.2Click your Clock logo
102:36.3     Hayley Winters PBV35WGloucester2:36.32:36.37.8 
112:41.1     Tom Ball SBV40MUnattached2:41.12:31.706.0 
800 SX 4
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.9     Lauren Kennard PBU17WWorcester2:30.92:25.16.6 
22:31.0     Isaac Henderson PBU13MCheltenham2:31.02:25.35.1 
32:31.6     Anaya Powis PBU17WStroud/Tri Team Gloucester2:31.62:31.614.1 
42:31.7     Emma Bendle PBU15WStroud2:31.72:29.719.3 
52:32.1     Anna Midgley PBV35WGloucester2:29.62:26.776.9 
62:32.7     Seren Jones PBU13WCheltenham2:32.72:26.97.1 
72:35.3     Suzanne Harding  V40WGloucester/Midland Masters2:33.52:23.429.7 
82:40.8     Thomas Darton  U13MSouth Glos2:33.22:33.27.3 
92:42.9     Gaia Bowerman  U15WStroud2:37.42:37.410.5 
102:55.9     Anna Curtis  U17WSwindon2:44.32:35.9719.0 
800 SX 5
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.6     James Bagot  U13MSwindon2:29.22:19.793.6 
22:34.8     Lucy Spencer PBU15WSwindon2:34.82:28.78.4 
32:38.5     Jack Johnson SBU15MCheltenham2:38.52:38.411.4 
42:38.7     Amelia Newell PBU13WGloucester2:38.72:24.17.2 
52:41.0     Ella Spencer SBU11WSwindon2:41.02:37.397.3 
62:41.8     Freya Hughes-Rolls PBU13WRhymney Valley2:41.82:34.689.0 
72:42.2     Robin New  V45MSwindon2:29.22:28.1610.0 
82:42.6     Katie New  U13WSwindon2:42.02:36.410.8 
92:42.8     Oliver Brown SBU15MBRAT2:42.82:33.58.4 
102:48.1     Freya Howell  U13WCheltenham2:44.92:38.8911.4 
112:49.5     Lulu Skurek PBU13WCheltenham2:49.52:49.520.4 
122:51.3     Molly Allwood PBU15WCheltenham2:51.32:51.320.4 
800 SX 6
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:41.1     Jacob Howes PBU15MCheltenham2:41.12:41.19.9 
22:44.6     Milly Foster  U13WCheltenham2:44.262:36.6110.0 
32:45.2     Kerry Newell PBV45WGloucester2:45.22:45.218.4 
42:46.0     Harvey Rodgers PBU11MCheltenham2:46.02:46.013.5 
52:49.1     Hannah Tavner PBU15WStroud2:49.12:49.118.4 
62:49.9     Andrew Gage PBV55MCLC Striders2:49.92:49.99.3 
72:50.0     Georgia Howell SBU11WCheltenham2:50.02:42.7411.8 
82:53.5     George Bloomfield  U13MSouth Glos2:52.62:50.3312.4Click your Clock logo
92:54.8     Sophie Johnson PBU17WGloucester2:54.82:54.822.5 
103:00.6     Mike Speke PBV55MCLC Striders3:00.63:00.614.6 
113:03.6     Amelia Mullins SBV45WCLC Striders3:03.62:56.29.9 
800 SX 7
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:50.2     Matthew Jones U11MUnattached    
22:52.3     Evie Henderson SBU11WCheltenham2:52.32:47.712.1 
32:55.4     Elijah Marsden U11MUnattached    
42:55.5     Daniel Henderson PBU13MUnattached2:55.52:55.525.3 
53:03.1     James Keenan SBU11MCheltenham3:03.12:57.620.1 
63:04.5     Harry Bloomfield PBU11MSouth Glos3:04.53:04.516.1 
73:04.7     Monique James-Thomas SBU13WBRAT3:04.72:56.2718.8 
83:07.4     Nina Leigh  U11WCardiff Archers3:02.023:02.0216.9 
93:08.1     Nicola Weager PBSENWCLC Striders3:08.13:08.112.5 
104:21.5     Christina See  V55WCheltenham4:09.83:43.228.0 
 
5000 SX 1
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:56.2     Daniel Owen  SENMCheltenham/Sale Harriers Manchester14:54.7114:48.6-0.9 
215:04.9     Ben Cole  SENMTonbridge/Swindon15:03.8014:33.75-4.4 
315:09.9     Alex Lee SBV35MCheltenham15:09.915:08.05-3.4 
415:15.1     Harry Bishop PBSENMSevern/Cheltenham15:15.115:15.1-1.7 
515:15.5     Kurt Taylor PBSENMBristol & West15:15.514:44.42-3.7 
615:15.6     Richard de-Camps PBSENMCheltenham15:15.615:15.6-1.4 
715:28.2     Alex Bampton  SENMCheltenham/Oxford Uni15:06.0815:02.86-4.1 
815:28.8     Ben Price  V35MCheltenham15:01.8915:01.89-2.0 
915:31.5     Will Ferguson  V35MCLC Striders15:15.1015:15.10-0.5 
1015:32.7     Kirk Smith SBSENMOxford Uni/United States15:32.715:19.421.6 
1115:37.1     Andrew Watt SBSENMBristol & West/Stroud/Nottingham Uni15:29.1115:09.26-3.6 
1215:48.9     Steve Millward SBV35MGloucester15:48.915:26.1-0.1 
1315:51.3     Marcus England PBV35MCheltenham15:51.315:28.06-2.3 
1415:51.6     Jennifer Nesbitt PBSENWWorcester15:51.615:30.95-1.6 
1516:01.9     Chris McMillan PBSENMWeston16:01.916:01.9-1.8 
5000 SX 2
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:55.8     Robert Stewart PBSENMBristol & West15:55.815:55.8-0.1 
215:57.9     David Aubrey PBSENMCheltenham15:57.915:51.72-1.0 
316:06.9     Ben Duncan  SENMWorcester16:01.115:54.40-0.9 
416:17.4     Chad Coomer PBSENMOxford Uni16:17.415:55.92.4 
516:29.9     Marc Fallows SBV40MCheltenham16:29.915:56.17-0.5 
616:34.6     Neil Kennedy  SENMBristol & West16:13.4416:06.190.5 
716:38.3     Mark James  V40MCheltenham16:24.9516:23.71.0 
816:53.2     Lee Rankin PBV45MStroud16:53.216:53.22.6 
916:55.8     Paul Jolliffe PBSENMKings Heath16:55.816:50.922.0 
1017:02.1     Nicholas Brown PBSENMCheltenham17:02.117:02.15.1 
1117:03.7     Thomas Lamont SBSENMOxford Uni17:03.716:06.352.6 
1217:06.1     James Bingham SBV40MCheltenham17:06.116:16.65-2.7 
1317:06.6     Dani Chattenton  U23WMK Distance Project16:36.0715:53.25-0.7 
1417:14.8     Toby Wort SBSENMWorcester17:14.817:04.68.6Click your Clock logo
1517:24.0     Andrew Hunt  SENMBristol & West16:54.5316:54.538.3 
1617:24.8     Dan Schofield SBSENMBristol & West17:24.817:08.461.7 
1717:28.8     Adam Pollock  SENMWorcester17:09.7017:00.50.9 
1818:07.6     Finley Smith PBU20MWorcester18:07.618:07.60.8 
5000 SX 3
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:28.6     Tom Kabala SBSENMCLC Striders17:28.617:26.42.2 
217:36.5     Dan Minors PBV45MCheltenham17:36.517:22.63.3Click your Clock logo
317:38.2     Josh Hand PBV35MAlmost Athletes17:38.217:38.22.2 
417:43.6     Daniel Bazzard PBSENMCLC Striders17:43.617:43.63.5 
517:44.6     Martin Soakell  V40MCheltenham17:38.817:38.84.4 
617:46.8     Jeremy Mower SBV50MGloucester/Welsh Masters17:46.817:36.052.2 
717:49.4     Paul Wade PBSENMCheltenham17:49.417:49.45.5Click your Clock logo
817:56.0     James Head PBV40MTewkesbury RC17:56.017:56.03.6Click your Clock logo
918:03.8     Alister Brown PBSENMCheltenham18:03.818:03.88.7 
1018:06.8     Andrew Drake SBV35MBristol & West18:06.816:54.4-0.5 
1118:07.2     Martin Foster PBV40MAlmost Athletes18:07.218:07.23.3Click your Clock logo
1218:17.7     Joshua Playle SENMCheltenham    
1318:21.3     Gareth Edwards  V35MCheltenham17:42.3917:42.392.8 
1418:24.8     Samuel Page PBU20MUnknown18:24.818:24.815.0 
1518:25.1     Matt Lambourne SBSENMCheltenham18:25.117:51.93.5Click your Clock logo
1618:27.7     Matthew Polson PBSENMAlmost Athletes18:27.718:27.72.5 
1718:31.4     Clark Lawson PBV35MCLC Striders18:31.418:28.713.1 
1818:32.8     David Rantell PBV45MCheltenham18:32.818:32.83.5 
1918:35.2     Gemma Hargraves SBSENWUnattached18:35.218:31.411.2 
2018:36.7     Claudia Kelsall  U23WKettering/Bath Uni18:24.5018:24.505.1 
2118:39.9     Christopher Capper PBV55MSpringwell18:39.918:39.912.1 
2218:42.1     Prashanth Kumar Sripathi PBV35MAlmost Athletes18:42.118:42.14.1 
2318:52.8     Tom Ball SBV40MUnattached18:52.818:40.256.0 
2418:59.6     Tara Grosvenor PBSENWSerpentine/Cheltenham18:59.618:59.65.8 
2519:22.8     Dave Lowthian SBV50MForest of Dean19:22.819:09.67.5 
5000 SX 4
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:42.8     Fee Maycock PBV50WCheltenham18:42.818:42.85.0 
218:44.8     Nick Holliday SBV60MCirencester/South West Vets18:44.818:42.75.2 
318:46.3     Jonathan Goodland PBV60MBristol & West/Great Western18:46.318:46.35.1Click your Clock logo
418:49.0     Stephanie Lane PBSENWBourton18:49.018:49.013.4 
518:52.2     Gareth Harries PBV45MCLC Striders18:52.218:52.28.9 
619:03.9     David Durden SBV50MDursley/Gloucester19:03.918:57.47.4 
719:14.4     Matthew Hickman SBV35MAlmost Athletes19:14.419:02.45.1 
819:17.6     Hannah D'Ambrosio PBSENWCheltenham19:17.619:17.67.6 
919:18.6     Rachel See PBSENWCheltenham19:18.618:56.24.9 
1019:23.9     Andy Hawkins PBV45MTewkesbury RC19:23.919:23.911.7 
1119:25.6     John Willson PBV55MCLC Striders19:25.619:25.610.2 
1219:29.6     Hattie Jenkins PBSENWAlmost Athletes19:29.619:29.69.1 
1320:16.9     Eoin McQuone PBV45MCLC Striders20:16.920:16.96.7 
1420:25.4     Helen Knight PBV35WCLC Striders20:25.420:25.46.4 
1520:28.6     Piotr Michalski PBV35MAlmost Athletes20:28.620:28.610.0 
1620:31.0     Caroline Cotterell  V45WCirencester20:19.5420:19.549.0 
1721:30.6     Martin Ford  V70MCheltenham/Midland Masters20:56.7318:06.1110.4 
1821:35.9     Jo Fifield SBV40WStroud21:35.919:33.06.5 
1921:55.6     Craig Turner  V50MVegan/Manchester H/Northern Masters21:32.920:57.78.3Click your Clock logo