Scottish National U17 / Senior Championships External Results
Emirates Arena
26 Jan 19
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.52Ewan Dyer  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie1:51.341:51.34-4.5 
21:55.60Andrew McAslan SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:51.561:51.56-3.2 
31:55.89Allan Ramsay SBSENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathclyde Uni1:55.891:52.891.1 
41:59.93Ross Whitelaw  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:57.941:54.94-3.2 
52:04.90Aidan Brady  U20MLivingston1:57.661:57.66-2.3 
-DNFHarris Pentecost  U20MFalkirk1:59.311:56.912.5 
800 SM h1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.04Ewan Dyer  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie1:51.341:51.34-4.5 
21:59.44Harris Pentecost  U20MFalkirk1:59.311:56.912.5 
32:00.77Joseph Yeaman  U23MGuernsey1:57.911:56.891.6 
42:00.98Isaac Scott SBSENMLancaster & Morecambe/UCL1:59.301:59.30-2.3 
52:11.52Jack McCabe SBU23MSpringburn2:11.522:03.848.7 
800 SM h2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.72Allan Ramsay  SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathclyde Uni1:55.891:52.891.1 
22:00.42Ross Edmonds PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni2:00.422:00.423.0 
32:00.69Sam Lesley  SENMGuernsey1:57.471:57.47-0.7 
42:01.72Ruairidh Campbell PBU23MGlasgow Uni/Tweed, Leader, Jed Track2:01.722:01.72-0.5 
52:04.97Andrew Taylor  U23MEdinburgh AC/St. Andrews Uni2:02.942:02.942.3 
62:05.61Alex Johnston SBU20MPitreavie2:05.611:53.643.8 
800 SM h3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.66Aidan Brady PBU20MLivingston1:57.661:57.66-2.3 
21:57.90Andrew McAslan  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:51.561:51.56-3.2 
31:58.97Ross Whitelaw  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:57.941:54.94-3.2 
41:59.72Tom Timmons SBSENMMotherwell1:59.721:59.302.6 
52:10.25Fraser Armstrong SBU23MRed Star/Bellahouston Harriers2:10.252:08.942.5 
62:21.19Mark Magee  SENMInverclyde2:17.552:17.5515.6 
800 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.11Fabian Despinoy  U17MEdinburgh AC1:56.921:56.92-2.4 
22:00.71Jacob Luc PBU17MGiffnock North2:00.711:58.70-1.3 
32:01.64Alastair Marshall PBU17MLivingston1:59.361:59.36-1.6 
42:03.79Ruaraidh Elder PBU17MPitreavie1:59.461:59.460.4 
52:05.25Laurence Petty  U17MDundee Hawkhill2:00.351:59.81-1.6 
62:09.66Ted Collins U17MIRE Nenagh O    
72:09.91Alasdair McMonagle  U17MCumbernauld2:01.192:01.190.0 
82:10.18Peter Scott  U17MFife2:03.322:03.323.3 
800 U17M h1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.13Laurence Petty  U17MDundee Hawkhill2:00.351:59.81-1.6 
22:04.41Fabian Despinoy  U17MEdinburgh AC1:56.921:56.92-2.4 
32:04.76Alastair Marshall  U17MLivingston1:59.361:59.36-1.6 
42:05.85Blair Scott PBU17MDundee Hawkhill2:05.852:05.854.7 
52:06.24Danny Bryden PBU17MAnnan2:06.242:06.243.9 
62:06.55Lewis Blair SBU17MPitreavie2:06.552:06.507.1 
72:11.78Patrick Doyle PBU17MPitreavie2:08.742:08.743.4 
800 U17M h2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.32Peter Scott PBU17MFife2:03.322:03.323.3 
22:03.77Ted Collins U17MIRE Nenagh O    
32:04.46Ruaraidh Elder PBU17MPitreavie1:59.461:59.460.4 
42:05.60James Young SBU17MCarlisle Aspatria2:05.602:02.706.7 
52:07.23Dylan Elliott SBU17MCumbernauld2:04.962:04.965.4 
62:10.46Fraser Morris SBU17MLivingston1:58.261:58.26-1.3 
72:18.30Ciaran McMenemy  U17MAirdrie Harriers2:15.72:15.77.4 
82:28.06Shaun Wiseman PBU17MGreenock Glenpark2:28.062:28.062.3 
800 U17M h3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.08Alasdair McMonagle PBU17MCumbernauld2:01.192:01.190.0 
22:04.30Jacob Luc  U17MGiffnock North2:00.711:58.70-1.3 
32:04.80Peter Bradshaw PBU17MNorth Ayrshire1:56.061:56.06-1.8 
42:04.94Kyle Moorhead U17MCraughwell AC    
52:05.23Lewis Watt  U17MAberdeen1:55.871:55.11-3.3 
62:07.76Callan Hogarth SBU17MFalkirk2:05.992:02.23-0.3 
72:11.48Lewis Hainey  U17MInverclyde2:01.682:01.680.8 
82:12.40Duncan MacDonald PBU17MInverness2:09.352:06.761.0 
800 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.15Philippa Millage  V35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.482:05.130.4 
22:08.31Erin Wallace  U20WGiffnock North2:06.342:05.681.0 
32:09.02Mhairi Hendry  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:08.602:01.30-0.2 
42:11.72Hannah Cameron  U23WEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen2:06.822:06.821.1 
52:12.58Olivia Vareille  U20WFalkirk2:10.432:09.491.1 
62:28.81Amelia Ward  U23WSt. Andrews Uni2:21.052:19.297.1 
800 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.41Isla Calvert  U17WLivingston2:05.092:05.092.0 
22:15.86Victoria Lightbody SBU17WCity of Lisburn2:09.492:09.492.6 
32:17.08Daisy Cumming SBU17WDunfermline Track & Field2:17.082:15.595.9 
42:22.26Ailbhe O'Neill U17WIRE Nenagh O    
52:22.33Caitlin Purcell  U17WAberdeen2:19.902:19.904.6 
62:25.16Jemma Atkinson  U17WSeaton2:22.72:22.76.5 
800 U17W h1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.57Isla Calvert  U17WLivingston2:05.092:05.092.0 
22:23.07Caitlin Purcell  U17WAberdeen2:19.902:19.904.6 
32:25.48Jenny Scott SBU17WHelensburgh2:25.482:24.878.1 
42:29.76Mhairi Arnott  U17WCorstorphine2:17.742:17.743.7 
52:29.90Abi Hammerman SBU17WInverclyde2:25.472:25.475.4 
62:46.12Eilidh Henderson PBU17WElgin2:38.482:38.4815.8 
800 U17W h2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.46Victoria Lightbody  U17WCity of Lisburn2:09.492:09.492.6 
22:23.33Jemma Atkinson PBU17WSeaton2:22.72:22.76.5 
32:24.15Anna Dalglish  U17WFife2:18.072:17.654.7 
42:24.37Hannah Steel SBU17WLothian2:24.372:23.119.9 
52:24.81Kate Bain  U15WGuernsey2:18.322:18.326.9 
62:50.47Emma Livingstone  U17WEast Kilbride2:29.972:29.978.4 
800 U17W h3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.35Daisy Cumming SBU17WDunfermline Track & Field2:17.082:15.595.9 
22:22.14Ailbhe O'Neill U17WIRE Nenagh O    
32:24.15Caitlin Coffey  U17WCity of Lisburn2:23.952:23.448.8 
42:27.04Skye Marshall  U17WPitreavie2:24.282:23.3210.0 
52:31.90Sophie Lanoe PBU17WGuernsey2:31.902:31.9015.5 
62:41.65Cara Baldwin SBU17WMotherwell/Team North Lanarkshire2:41.652:38.189.5 
 
1500 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.98Kane Elliott  U20MFalkirk3:46.833:46.83-2.7 
23:56.07Daniel Bradford PBSENMShettleston3:56.073:56.070.1 
33:56.31Connor Maclean  U23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni3:51.743:51.74-3.7 
43:56.65Finlay Murray PBSENMEast Sutherland/Inverness3:56.653:56.65-2.2 
54:10.14Andrew MacAngus  U20MKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni3:58.753:58.75-2.3 
64:39.46Jonathan Kennedy  SENMLaw/Livingston4:33.94:28.121.6 
1500 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.91Jack Patton  U17MKilbarchan3:56.983:56.98-2.8 
24:14.30Harry McGill PBU17MGreenock Glenpark4:06.944:06.94-1.6 
34:17.56Harris Paterson PBU17MGiffnock North4:09.124:08.27-2.0 
44:17.64Ethan Carolan  U17MGiffnock North4:15.774:15.29-0.6 
54:18.90Ben Sandilands  U17MFife4:08.544:02.40-2.7 
64:20.70Ross O'Brien  U17MGiffnock North4:13.514:13.22-1.5 
74:21.38Joseph Haynes  U17MArmagh4:18.724:18.72-0.6 
84:24.04Hamish Anderson PBU17MEast Kilbride4:12.094:12.090.4 
94:48.14Malcolm Mclure PBU17MDunfermline Track & Field4:33.954:25.040.8 
104:50.67Jamie Eyton-Jones SBU17MCorstorphine4:50.674:48.507.8 
114:54.23Matthew Stewart  U17MCumbernauld/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:42.624:42.624.4 
1500 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:41.46Katy Brown  SENW 4:29.474:29.473.3 
24:45.45Katie Johnson  U15WEdinburgh AC4:33.814:33.441.0 
34:45.46Louise Hastie  U17WKilbarchan4:40.284:40.283.2 
44:49.59Zoe Flower  U17WGiffnock North4:37.554:37.553.9 
54:50.95Aimee Anderson PBU17WAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:50.954:50.956.9 
64:53.10Erin Wallace  U20WGiffnock North4:18.944:14.801.0 
74:56.13Kirsty Purcell PBU17WAberdeen4:46.984:41.342.9 
84:56.32Meredith Reid PBU17WNorth Ayrshire/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:46.064:44.673.5 
94:58.32Alisha Sivell SBU17WKilbarchan4:58.324:53.3310.0 
105:01.19Helen Chong  U17WGiffnock North4:53.774:50.688.3 
115:05.89Niamh Murphy PBU17WNorth Ayrshire4:56.64:56.65.1 
125:09.15Abby Thomson  U17WGiffnock North5:03.254:58.108.1 
1500 U17W h1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:51.80Louise Hastie  U17WKilbarchan4:40.284:40.283.2 
24:52.07Aimee Anderson PBU17WAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:50.954:50.956.9 
34:52.37Katie Johnson  U15WEdinburgh AC4:33.814:33.441.0 
44:52.81Meredith Reid PBU17WNorth Ayrshire/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:46.064:44.673.5 
54:58.16Kirsty Purcell PBU17WAberdeen4:46.984:41.342.9 
65:00.05Helen Chong  U17WGiffnock North4:53.774:50.688.3 
75:00.60Kyra Gibb  U17WCentral4:58.404:52.706.1 
85:16.85Mia Padmanabhan PBU17WGarscube5:16.855:16.858.0 
95:30.06Roisin Cameron Coyle  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:15.245:15.247.7 
1500 U17W h2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:00.79Zoe Flower  U17WGiffnock North4:37.554:37.553.9 
25:04.29Niamh Murphy PBU17WNorth Ayrshire4:56.64:56.65.1 
35:05.57Alisha Sivell  U17WKilbarchan4:58.324:53.3310.0 
45:06.30Abby Thomson  U17WGiffnock North5:03.254:58.108.1 
55:08.06Charlie Frew  U17WWhitemoss4:59.194:58.555.0 
65:08.79Iona Wilson SBU17WHelensburgh5:08.795:08.3111.9 
75:31.07Katie Lancaster SBU17WDunfermline Track & Field5:31.075:25.5011.4