BMC Sheffield Grand Prix External Results
Sheffield
6 Jan 19
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
     Std            
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.29     Joseph Reid  SENMCardiff/Manx1:47.651:47.65-4.6 
21:51.16     Alex Botterill  U20MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni1:47.721:47.72-5.1 
31:51.18     George Mills  U23MBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:48.421:48.36-4.6 
41:51.69     Sean Molloy  SENMTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:50.161:47.76-4.2 
51:51.76     Finley Bigg  U23MBrighton Phoenix/Chichester Uni1:51.511:48.97-2.4 
61:52.03     Will Snook  SENMHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni1:49.261:49.08-4.0 
71:52.89     James Downing  SENMHarrow/Brunel Uni London1:51.551:49.930.0 
Mens 800m B
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.53     Ben Waterman  SENMEaling Southall & Middx/Run Fast1:51.271:47.57-2.5 
21:52.66     Dominic Walton SBSENMBlackburn/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:52.661:49.32-1.1 
31:54.00     Thomas Randolph  U23MTamworth/St. Mary's Uni1:51.481:51.05-2.4 
41:54.62     Ben Lee  U20MVale Royal/DePaul Uni1:49.361:49.36-3.5 
51:55.18     Josh Allen  U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Birmingham Uni1:49.851:49.85-2.2 
Mens 800m C
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.42     Joseph Tuffin  U23MRushcliffe/Birmingham Uni1:52.441:51.94-3.9 
21:56.60     Will Perkin  U23MChiltern/Bath Uni1:49.941:49.94-2.7 
31:57.10     Daniel Neal  SENMPreston/Nottingham Trent Uni1:54.801:53.65-1.3 
41:58.27     Kieran Eland  U23MTonbridge/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.671:53.67-1.8 
51:58.54     Jonathon Beharrell  U23MSheffield & Dearne/St. Mary's Uni1:56.851:53.842.5 
61:58.79     Beck Grover SBU23MHerts Phoenix1:58.791:53.973.6 
Mens 800m D
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.54     Rocco Zaman-Browne  U20MManchester H1:51.151:51.15-2.8 
21:55.90     James Saxton  SENMWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth1:51.621:51.51-1.7 
31:56.43     Andrew McAslan  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:51.561:51.56-3.0 
41:57.90     Joseph Rogers  U23MHalesowen/Nottingham Trent Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:53.461:53.46-2.6 
51:58.36     Fergus McAuliffe  U20MCharnwood1:54.941:53.85-0.1 
61:59.70     Mitchel Cox  U23MBasildon/St. Mary's Uni1:53.981:53.98-2.8 
72:00.32     Samuel Howell  U23MChiltern/Warwick Uni1:59.591:56.011.9 
82:01.21     Yahye Dirir  U23MBirchfield H/Aston Uni/Netherlands1:59.61:55.801.3 
Mens 800m E
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.52     Luca Bigg PBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:53.811:53.81-1.8 
21:58.76     Harry Tullett  U20MChelmsford1:54.461:54.46-1.6 
31:59.54     Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts1:56.691:53.51-1.2 
41:59.58     Ben McLaughlin PBU20MWigan & District1:59.581:59.582.3 
52:02.03     Fergus Allison  U23MStratford-upon-Avon/Brunel Uni London1:59.591:59.5-1.5 
62:07.59     Steven Payne  U23MBracknell AC2:01.261:57.671.4 
72:10.28     Alistair Finlay  U23MLeicester/Durham Uni2:06.882:02.724.8 
Womens 800m A
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.02     Tamsin McGraw  U23WAmber Valley & Erewash/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:10.302:08.602.5 
22:13.07     Georgia Yearby  SENWLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:05.992:05.992.3 
32:18.50     Katrina Simpson  U20WHalesowen/Cardiff Met Uni2:12.042:10.013.7 
42:19.63     Victoria Lightbody  U17WCity of Lisburn2:09.492:09.492.7 
52:19.91     Amber Wallace  SENWHarrow2:19.102:13.438.3 
62:21.41     Hannah Knights  U23WGuildford & Godalming/Loughborough Students2:17.492:17.497.0 
72:21.95     Tania-Cyrena Cyrus  SENWEnfield & Haringey/East London U2:19.552:19.175.3 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:43.59     Jamie Webb PBSENMLiverpool H/Loughborough Students3:43.593:43.59-5.7 
23:45.64     Jonathan Hay SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District3:45.643:42.01-3.0 
33:46.10     Kieran Reilly SBSENMTonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Loughborough Students3:46.103:45.99-4.5 
43:46.78     Spencer Thomas SBU23MBrighton Phoenix3:46.783:42.21-5.4 
53:47.41     Archie Davis  U23MBrighton Phoenix3:40.303:40.30-4.7 
63:48.83     Thomas Keen  U20MCambridge & Coleridge3:43.973:43.97-4.1 
73:55.30     Eoin Pierce  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland3:42.873:42.87-4.1 
Mens 1500m B
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.13     James McCarthy SBSENMChiltern/Warwick Uni3:53.133:46.59-3.4 
23:53.45     James McCrae  U23MHallamshire3:47.813:47.81-3.9 
33:54.88     Daniel Mees  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Kent Uni/Enfield & Haringey3:50.843:50.84-3.9 
43:55.36     Luke Conway SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles3:55.363:46.63-0.4 
53:57.00     Blake Moore  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:48.463:48.46-3.4 
63:57.26     Daniel Preston  U20MLiverpool H3:50.703:50.70-3.8 
73:59.51     Oliver Dane  U23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni3:56.033:51.99-2.3 
84:06.10     Joe Ewing  U20MEdinburgh AC3:50.963:50.96-2.7 
Mens 1500m C
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.02     Callum Crawford-Walker PBU23MAnnadale/St. Mary's Uni3:53.763:52.60-3.6 
23:57.91     Henry Johnson PBU17MHoughton Harriers3:57.733:54.87-3.3 
34:00.09     Conall McGinness PBU20MCambridge & Coleridge3:54.383:54.38-1.7 
44:02.05     Mark Bostock  U23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni3:55.603:55.60-2.6 
54:04.14     Aaron Cooper PBSENMHerts Phoenix/Worcester Uni3:58.143:58.14-1.8 
64:04.37     Shreyas Kanyady PBU20MReading AC/Birmingham Uni/India3:58.333:58.33-2.3 
74:25.08     Daniel Payne  U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:53.933:53.93-2.5 
Womens 1500m A
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.85     Claire Tarplee  SENWSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughborough Stu4:16.274:10.651.1 
24:24.05     Amy O'Donoghue  SENWEmerald/Ireland4:16.584:16.584.9 
34:25.55     Georgie Hartigan  SENWBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni4:18.974:18.970.7 
44:27.93     Beth Kidger  SENWBrighton Phoenix4:14.524:14.520.4 
54:29.27     Holly Archer  SENWCambridge & Coleridge4:17.624:17.62-0.4 
64:30.92     Rose-Anne Galligan SBSENWGloucester/Ireland4:30.924:11.072.8 
74:33.50     Chloe Bradley  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students4:26.14:25.592.6 
84:40.66     Swann Phelippeau PBU23WHerne Hill4:40.664:40.669.5 
Womens 1500m B
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:29.37     Emily Thompson  U20WBanbury/Birmingham Uni4:24.664:24.661.6 
24:31.14     Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington4:31.084:26.632.0 
34:31.73     Georgina Russell SBSENWSouthampton/Charleston4:31.734:30.217.9 
44:33.57     Gemma Kersey  SENWBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:20.874:13.540.7 
54:40.36     Kirsty Walker  U23WReading AC/Loughborough Students4:31.134:31.131.9 
 
Mens 3000m A
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:12.56     James Gormley PBU23MSheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni8:09.408:09.40-5.2 
28:13.98     Eoin Everard  SENMKilkenny/Ireland8:03.838:03.83-2.6 
38:18.08     Ben Bradley  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:14.678:09.84-4.7 
48:21.72     John Ashcroft SBSENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni8:21.728:04.87-3.2 
58:26.47     Dane Blomquist  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Adams State Uni8:12.088:12.08-2.6 
68:28.51     Michael Wilsmore SBSENMBristol & West/Tamar8:28.518:17.33-1.7 
78:31.10     Chris Perry SBSENMVale Royal/Loughborough Students8:31.108:23.96-3.9 
88:34.10     Declan Neary  U23MBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni8:15.108:15.10-3.0 
98:35.51     John Beattie  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles8:31.828:05.52-2.5 
Mens 3000m B
PosGun     Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:37.56     Adam Moore SBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni8:37.568:31.32-2.5 
28:37.77     Luke Duffy PBU20MMansfield8:37.778:37.77-3.6 
38:38.82     Mike Cummings SBSENMHerne Hill/Hardley8:38.828:35.67-3.1 
48:39.84     Aziz Boukebal PBSENMLoughborough Students/France8:39.848:39.848.2 
58:47.55     James Coxon  SENMKingston & Poly/Cambridge Uni8:27.708:27.70-2.7 
68:55.05     Jordan Wood PBU23MCambridge & Coleridge/Cardiff Met Uni8:50.848:50.84-2.5 
78:55.09     William Rawson  SENMLeigh/Manchester Metropolitan Uni8:29.898:29.89-1.8 
89:01.41     Aaron Enser  U20MBracknell AC/Blackheath & Bromley8:58.758:57.80-1.0